Click here for Full Mobile site


SC/Secunderabad Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
5 Trains

Shortest Route: 1645.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

5 Long-Distance Trains

12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरू - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S    F 
Travel Time: 28h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1675.57 km
KCG/Kacheguda
6 km from SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 02:10
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 06:15 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:06) by 1666391/GZB RF^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरू - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KCG and JP is 24 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 5m     27 halts
Distance: 1676 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:10
KCG/Kacheguda 
(6 km from SC/Secunderabad Junction)
Platform# 1
S    F 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M    S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 GTL
Rating: 4.4/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - excellent (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (13)
17020/Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - జైపూర్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - जयपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 38h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 1991.83 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 15:45
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 06:25 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:32) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17020/Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - జైపూర్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - जयपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SC and JP is 346 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 40m     32 halts
Distance: 1992 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Departs @ 15:45
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
      S
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 RTM
Rating: 4.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
02731/Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special
హైదరాబాద్ - జైపూర్ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     हैदराबाद - जयपुर विशेष किराया विशेष
     F 
Travel Time: 37h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1830.46 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 17:00
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 06:25 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:22) by 1872250/श्यामा आन बसो वृंदावन में^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

02731/Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special
హైదరాబాద్ - జైపూర్ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     हैदराबाद - जयपुर विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between SC and JP is 185 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 25m     26 halts
Distance: 1830 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AK/Akola Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 17:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6
     F 
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 29, 2019 at JP/Jaipur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
BE1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 PAU
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
12720/Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - జైపుర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M W   
Travel Time: 33h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 1830.46 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 20:55
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 06:05 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:30) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12720/Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - జైపుర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SC and JP is 185 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 10m     21 halts
Distance: 1830 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 7
 M W   
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
   W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
 RTM
Rating: 5.0/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - excellent (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (11)
19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - జైపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 32h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1735.13 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 22:00
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 06:15 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:54) by 1666391/GZB RF^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - జైపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SC and JP is 90 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 15m     30 halts
Distance: 1735 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6,8
 M     
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
 PC
 10
 B1
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 PAU
Rating: 4.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)


24 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Marwar   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Pune   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

24 ΣChains

Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fastest chain ΣChain
SM W F 
Travel Time: 30h 20m  -6 halts
Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:50
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 14:10
Created: Jan 13 2012 (08:43) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Su,M,W,Th-12429 Bangalore Rajdhani Tu,F,Sa-12493 Bangalore Rajdhani Daily fastest connectivity from bangalore to ajmer
116
Travel Time: 30h 20m  -6 halts  Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 07:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 09:20
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 1
 MT T S

Arrives @ 14:10
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
 MT T S
Σ bangalore jaipur ajmer marwar jn super fast ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 28h 0m  0 halts
Distance: 1978 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 09:10
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 13:10
Created: Jan 13 2012 (11:23) by 45315/राष्ट्रवादी*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
durronto connect
65
Travel Time: 28h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 1978 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1674 km
Departs @ 09:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3
S      

Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
 M     
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 08:20
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 1
 M  T  

Arrives @ 13:10
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2,4
 M  T  
Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain
 M W  S
Travel Time: 29h 15m  24 halts
Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 06:50
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 12:05
Created: Jan 16 2012 (20:41) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link
13
Travel Time: 29h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 23m Distance: 1473 km
Departs @ 06:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:13 +1 night
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 06:20
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# 2
S T T  

Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S T T  
Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain
S T T S
Travel Time: 33h 30m  14 halts
Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:50
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 17:20
Created: Jan 18 2012 (17:41) by 93984/ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2
10
Travel Time: 33h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 07:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 308 km
Departs @ 11:50
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 5
SM W F 

Arrives @ 17:20
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2
SM W F 
Σ SBC-JP 4 ΣChain
 M W F 
Travel Time: 33h 30m  14 halts
Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:50
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 17:20
Created: Jan 18 2012 (17:44) by 93984/ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC JP Fastest 4
12
Travel Time: 33h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 07:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 308 km
Departs @ 11:50
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 4,6
  T T S

Arrives @ 17:20
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2,4
  T T S
Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI ΣChain
 MT   S
Travel Time: 35h 35m  6 halts
Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 15:15
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 02:50
Created: Jan 22 2012 (16:01) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI
05
Travel Time: 35h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 15:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8,10
 MT   S

Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
S TW   
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 17:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link via Marwar ΣChain
  TW   
Travel Time: 43h 25m  43 halts
Distance: 2004 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 23:55
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 19:20
Created: Jan 22 2012 (16:07) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link via Marwar
70
Travel Time: 43h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 2004 km  1 xfers
#1. 17037/Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 23:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
  TW   

Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
MJ/Marwar Jn 
Platform# 1
    TF 
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 275 km
Departs @ 12:40
MJ/Marwar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath duroto saturday ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 29h 0m  -4 halts
Distance: 1978 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 09:10
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 14:10
Created: Mar 03 2012 (16:54) by 299824/svmicse
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ypr-adi Garib rath duroto saturday
62
Travel Time: 29h 0m  -4 halts  Distance: 1978 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1674 km
Departs @ 09:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3
S      

Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
 M     
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 09:20
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 1
 MT T S

Arrives @ 14:10
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
 MT T S
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Daily Express chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 34h 30m  9 halts
Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 23:00
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 09:30
Created: Apr 16 2012 (20:01) by 33666/स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस NWR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A considerable option for people traveling to Ajmer from Hyderabad, not as good as 12720/12719, but still a viable solution on daily basis.
45
Travel Time: 34h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1473 km
Departs @ 23:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:35 +2 nights
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 05:05
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:30
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Solapur Jaipur Triweekly Chain ΣChain
 M W F 
Travel Time: 37h 54m  14 halts
Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
5 km from SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 20:51
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 10:45
Created: Sep 17 2012 (14:14) by 120307/Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur Jaipur Triweekly Chain very useful, but odd timings
34
Travel Time: 37h 54m  14 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 36m Distance: 772 km
Departs @ 20:51
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:27 +1 night
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1149 km
Departs @ 16:15
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
  T T S

Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S  W F 
Σ nadikude nagpur bi weekly chain ΣChain
S T    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  30 halts
Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 16:50
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 06:15
Created: Oct 31 2012 (13:21) by 439354/INTIMATE STRANGER~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
so convenient to go to nagpur from nadikude via gnt,bza,bpq
00
Travel Time: 37h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 16:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:50
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12967/MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 00:15
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 10
 M W   

Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
  T T  
Σ Rameswaram-Ajmer Weekly Chain ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 43h 15m  24 halts
Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
6 km from SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 00:05
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 19:20
Created: Jan 20 2013 (18:09) by 127358/Selva Vignesh*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ADI..Telescopic...not for Jaipur passengers...enough buffer @ ADI..
01
Travel Time: 43h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1325 km
Departs @ 00:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 02:20 +2 nights
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 04:50
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:20
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ SC ADI AC chain ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  12 halts
Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 23:05
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 07:05
Created: Feb 20 2013 (08:37) by 34898/kushanmaths
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From SC to ADI via BCT
03
Travel Time: 32h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 23:05
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 9
  T  F 

Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
   W  S
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 12:45
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
S TW F 

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 1
 M WT S
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 26h 50m  -4 halts
Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:50
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 10:40
Created: Mar 26 2013 (17:43) by 243208/Western Railway°°°
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!!
14
Travel Time: 26h 50m  -4 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 07:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12015/New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 294 km
Departs @ 06:35
DEC/Delhi Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:40
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ bangalore jp rajdhani ac chain ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 26h 55m  24 halts
Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:50
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 10:45
Created: Sep 17 2013 (22:44) by 229469/Realme rocks^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only ac accomodation fast
05
Travel Time: 26h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 07:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:20
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 22:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# --
     F 

Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Σ Hyderabad Nagpur Jaipur ΣChain
S T    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  29 halts
Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 23:00
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 06:15
Created: Sep 23 2013 (10:18) by 16745/BMTIR*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly
00
Travel Time: 31h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 23:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12967/MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 11:15
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W   

Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
  T T  
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 31h 15m  36 halts
Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 23:00
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 06:15
Created: Sep 23 2013 (10:20) by 16745/BMTIR*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
01
Travel Time: 31h 15m  36 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 23:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 11:15
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
      S

Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 38h 43m  11 halts
Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
5 km from SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 22:57
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 13:40
Created: Jan 27 2014 (15:53) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HYB to JP
02
Travel Time: 38h 43m  11 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 18m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 22:57
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 2
S T  F 

Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W  S
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 15:30
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W   

Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Σ SC JP Exp on Fridays ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 32h 0m  37 halts
Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 22:15
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 06:15
Created: Feb 17 2014 (12:23) by 857172/भूत हूँ मैं~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no train to JP from SC on Fridays. This chain overall takes same time as of SC-JP weekly Express.
00
Travel Time: 32h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 22:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W F 

Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 7
  T T S
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 11:15
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
      S

Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
Σ Secunderabad - Ajmer- Jaipur (Via NGP) Weekly ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 39h 55m  26 halts
Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 22:15
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 14:10
Created: Feb 28 2014 (18:49) by 45315/राष्ट्रवादी*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tkts easily available
00
Travel Time: 39h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 22:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W F 

Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 7
  T T S
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1347 km
Departs @ 11:55
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 4,7
    T  

Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 
Σ Bangalore Jaipur Superfast ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  23 halts
Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:50
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 11:00
Created: Feb 12 2015 (17:21) by 229469/Realme rocks^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Bhopal
01
Travel Time: 27h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 07:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:20
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 22:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# --
  T    

Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   
Σ Secunderabad Katra Exp ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 39h 0m  11 halts
Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 15:15
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 06:15
Created: Mar 12 2015 (09:45) by 48335/First SF on GdgHg section 21139 40~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GR-SUR-PUNE-AII-JP
00
Travel Time: 39h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 15:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8,10
 MT   S

Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
S TW   
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 19:05
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya- Sasaram [Catch 2nd train 12987/Sealdah-Ajmer at Sealdah, WB] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 61h 35m  17 halts
Distance: 3092 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 10:20
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 23:55
Created: May 08 2015 (13:05) by 182720/09029 Surat UDN GAYA Humsafar AC Express 09030^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH Sealdah Station from HOWRAH which may take around 30 minutes by road/ rail]. Route via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Kharagpur- HOWRAH [REACH SEALDAH station]- Sealdah- Dhanbad- Koderma- Gaya- Sasaram.
00
Travel Time: 61h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 3092 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1580 km
Departs @ 10:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 18,20,21
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1512 km
Departs @ 22:55
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Σ Sampark Kranti ΣChain
 M W F 
Travel Time: 29h 35m  9 halts
Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
6 km from SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 17:15
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 22:50
Created: Jun 17 2016 (11:15) by 760570/Increase SL fare Reduce AC fare
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only one night journey from hyderabad to jaipur
00
Travel Time: 29h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1263 km
Departs @ 17:15
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
 M W F 

Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
  T T S
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 13:40
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:50
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site