Click here for Full Mobile site


SBP/Sambalpur Junction to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
2 Trains

Shortest Route: 1107.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari (Nagpur) => Nagpur

2 Long-Distance Trains

20809/Nagavali Express
ନାଗଵଳୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नागावली एक्सप्रेस
SM   F 
Travel Time: 26h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1475.79 km
SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departure @ 10:50
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Arrival @ 13:45 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:39) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

20809/Nagavali Express
ନାଗଵଳୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नागावली एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBP and NED is 368 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m     20 halts
Distance: 1476 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:50
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SM   F 
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 3
 MT   S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: 3.2/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - good (10)
12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
সাঁতরাগাছি - হজুর সাহেব নান্দেড় সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     सांतरागाछी - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 21h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1063.0801 km
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
48 km from SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departure @ 22:10
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Arrival @ 19:10 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (12:44) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
সাঁতরাগাছি - হজুর সাহেব নান্দেড় সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     सांतरागाछी - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jharsuguda Jn and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 21h 0m     12 halts
Distance: 1063 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:10
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
(48 km from SBP/Sambalpur Junction)
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
DL2
 17
 D4
 16
 PC
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)


11 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Dhanbad   Akola  

11 ΣChains

Σ howrah to nanded train with improve the above train ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 50h 58m  13 halts
Distance: 1851 km  1 xfers
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
48 km from SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departure @ 05:52
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Arrival @ 08:50
Created: Jan 19 2012 (11:21) by 79280/12121 Ashish tiwari
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it save 6 hours
34
Travel Time: 50h 58m  13 halts  Distance: 1851 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 48m Distance: 1194 km
Departs @ 05:52
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 02:20
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:50
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Howrah-Nanded ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 69h 15m  12 halts
Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
48 km from SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departure @ 22:10
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Arrival @ 19:25
Created: Jan 24 2012 (01:50) by 31229/DB
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic
11
Travel Time: 69h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 13m Distance: 870 km
Departs @ 22:10
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# --
     F 

Arrives @ 12:23 +1 night
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# --
      S
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12719/Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 15:15
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 3
    T S

Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 4
    T S
Σ Kolkata-Nanded ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 80h 0m  7 halts
Distance: 2468 km  1 xfers
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
48 km from SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departure @ 06:20
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Arrival @ 14:20
Created: Jan 24 2012 (01:58) by 31229/DB
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic
10
Travel Time: 80h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 2468 km  1 xfers
#1. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 06:20
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# --
 M     

Arrives @ 16:20
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
 M     
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 12h 20m
#2. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 04:40
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 14:20
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
S      
Σ Howrah-Nanded ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 66h 38m  18 halts
Distance: 1820 km  1 xfers
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
48 km from SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departure @ 03:30
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Arrival @ 22:08
Created: Jan 24 2012 (02:09) by 31229/DB
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Same train/s can be taken via Nagpur. There wont be much difference in time and distance traveled.
41
Travel Time: 66h 38m  18 halts  Distance: 1820 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 29m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 03:30
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:59
SEGM/Sewagram Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 20h 1m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 11:00
SEGM/Sewagram Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    

Arrives @ 22:08
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ zharkhand chatisgarh vidarbha marathwada ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 46h 53m  7 halts
Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
48 km from SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departure @ 00:17
PAU/Purna Junction
Arrival @ 23:10
Created: Jan 31 2012 (12:07) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly comfortable buffer
05
Travel Time: 46h 53m  7 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 38m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 00:17
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# --
  T   S

Arrives @ 10:55
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T   S
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 11403/Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 461 km
Departs @ 15:15
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 4
  T   S

Arrives @ 23:10
PAU/Purna Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Σ Hatia-Nanded ΣChain
     FS
Travel Time: 72h 28m  33 halts
Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
48 km from SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departure @ 13:57
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Arrival @ 14:25
Created: Feb 14 2012 (21:12) by 241319/Hussain
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...
10
Travel Time: 72h 28m  33 halts  Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 1194 km
Departs @ 13:57
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# --
     FS

Arrives @ 08:22 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3
S     S
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 18m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 07:40
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
Σ Hatia-Nanded ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 50h 43m  5 halts
Distance: 1850 km  1 xfers
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
48 km from SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departure @ 00:17
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Arrival @ 03:00
Created: Feb 14 2012 (21:13) by 241319/Hussain
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...
31
Travel Time: 50h 43m  5 halts  Distance: 1850 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 48m Distance: 1194 km
Departs @ 00:17
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# --
  T   S

Arrives @ 19:05
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3,4
  T   S
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 20:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:00
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ Howrah-Purna-Kolhapur (Via LUR,MRJ) ΣChain
 M   F 
Travel Time: 43h 40m  4 halts
Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
48 km from SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departure @ 03:30
PAU/Purna Junction
Arrival @ 23:10
Created: Feb 14 2012 (23:13) by 53414/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly,Shortest ,Fastest ,Telescopic.
23
Travel Time: 43h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 869 km
Departs @ 03:30
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:30
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11403/Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 208 km
Departs @ 20:00
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 3
  T   S

Arrives @ 23:10
PAU/Purna Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 71h 8m  -44 halts
Distance: 2379 km  1 xfers
SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departure @ 23:00
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Arrival @ 22:08
Created: Nov 11 2012 (18:01) by 182720/13131 KOAA PNBE via New Giridih Koderma GAYA JHD
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Kerela-Chennai to Gaya- Varanasi- & Allahabad.
55
Travel Time: 71h 8m  -44 halts  Distance: 2379 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 23:00
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1896 km
Departs @ 10:20
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 2,4
 M     

Arrives @ 22:08
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Howrah Parli Vaijanath Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 45h 0m  19 halts
Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
48 km from SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departure @ 21:55
PAU/Purna Junction
Arrival @ 18:55
Created: Oct 23 2013 (06:25) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HWH to PRLI
00
Travel Time: 45h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 869 km
Departs @ 21:55
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 57539/Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 208 km
Departs @ 14:15
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:55
PAU/Purna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ Bhuvaneswar Nagpur AWB ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 73h 50m  30 halts
Distance: 1828 km  1 xfers
SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Departure @ 12:35
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Arrival @ 14:25
Created: Nov 12 2013 (07:48) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly fast chain from BBS Nagpur to Aurangabad
00
Travel Time: 73h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1828 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 47m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 12:35
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T  

Arrives @ 08:22 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 18m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 07:40
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site