Click here for Full Mobile site


SBG/Sahibganj to RPH/Rampurhat Junction
7 Trains

Shortest Route: 133.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tinpahar

7 Long-Distance Trains

03408/Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 133.18 km
SBG/Sahibganj
Departure @ 04:45
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Arrival @ 08:15

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:25) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03408/Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SBG and RPH.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     20 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:45
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13032/Jaynagar - Howrah Express
জয়নগর - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস / جئےنگر - ہاؤڈہ ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 32m  20 halts  Distance: 133.18 km
SBG/Sahibganj
Departure @ 10:30
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Arrival @ 15:02

II2S

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:28) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


13032/Jaynagar - Howrah Express
জয়নগর - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস / جئےنگر - ہاؤڈہ ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBG and RPH.
Travel Time: 4h 32m     20 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:30
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:02
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.0/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
05408/Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special (UnReserved)
جمالپور - رامپورہاٹ ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||জামালপুর - রামপুরহাট এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||     जमालपुर - रामपुरहाट एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 133.18002 km
SBG/Sahibganj
Departure @ 18:00
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Arrival @ 22:00

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (01:28) by 1844918/Returning to Life


05408/Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special (UnReserved)
جمالپور - رامپورہاٹ ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||জামালপুর - রামপুরহাট এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||     जमालपुर - रामपुरहाट एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SBG and RPH.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     20 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departs @ 18:00
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05406/Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - रामपुरहाट एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 133.18 km
SBG/Sahibganj
Departure @ 19:25
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Arrival @ 23:25

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (01:33) by 1844918/Returning to Life


05406/Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - रामपुरहाट एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SBG and RPH.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     20 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:25
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 12
SLR
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
গয়া - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস|||گیا - ہاوڑہ ایکسپریس|||     गया - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 42m  3 halts  Distance: 133.18 km
SBG/Sahibganj
Departure @ 20:05
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Arrival @ 22:47

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 04 (01:03) by 1844918/Returning to Life


13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
গয়া - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস|||گیا - ہاوڑہ ایکسپریس|||     गया - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBG and RPH.
Travel Time: 2h 42m     3 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Departs @ 20:05
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:47
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S5
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
13404/Vananchal Express (PT)
ونانچل ایکسپریس|||     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 39m  6 halts  Distance: 133.18 km
SBG/Sahibganj
Departure @ 20:58
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Arrival @ 23:37

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 14 (01:45) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


13404/Vananchal Express (PT)
ونانچل ایکسپریس|||     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBG and RPH.
Travel Time: 2h 39m     6 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:58
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:37
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
SLR
 UDL
Rating: 4.2/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Express (PT)
জামালপুর - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস|||جمالپور - ہاوڑہ ایکسپریس|||     जमालपुर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 24m  4 halts  Distance: 133.18002 km
SBG/Sahibganj
Departure @ 23:45
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Arrival @ 02:09 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (09:01) by 1844918/Returning to Life


13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Express (PT)
জামালপুর - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস|||جمالپور - ہاوڑہ ایکسپریس|||     जमालपुर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBG and RPH.
Travel Time: 2h 24m     4 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KAN/Khana Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 23:45
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:09 +1 night
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 M2
  8
 M1
  9
 S6
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 4.4/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (14)


2 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
New Farakka   Malda Town  

2 ΣChains

Σ Malda Pakur express ΣChain
 M W F 
Travel Time: 30h 5m  -56 halts
Distance: 232 km  1 xfers
SBG/Sahibganj
Departure @ 04:11
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Arrival @ 10:16
Created: Nov 15 2012 (02:14) by 95855/Harsh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-PAKUR
01
Travel Time: 30h 5m  -56 halts  Distance: 232 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 2h 39m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 04:11
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 1
 M W F 

Arrives @ 06:50
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 13162/Tebhaga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 6m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 08:10
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# 1,3
 MTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:16
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbhawan ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 55h 10m  -8 halts
Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
SBG/Sahibganj
Departure @ 21:10
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Arrival @ 04:20
Created: Nov 01 2015 (17:06) by 199299/SBG Loop
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This can be used as an alternative to Ranchi, if you have missed Vananchal Express.
00
Travel Time: 55h 10m  -8 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
#1. 15657/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 31m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 21:10
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:41
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 15662/Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 36m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 02:44
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 04:20
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Go to Full Mobile site