Click here for Full Mobile site


RPH/Rampurhat Junction to BHW/Barharwa Junction
4 COV-UnReserved Trains

Shortest Route: 78.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nalhati

4 COV-UnReserved Trains

53405/Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger
রামপুরহাট - সাহিবগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 59m  11 halts  Distance: 78.77 km
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departure @ 07:30
BHW/Barharwa Junction
Arrival @ 09:29

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:25) by 1872250/🚩 जय फरकिया 🚩


53405/Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger
রামপুরহাট - সাহিবগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RPH and BHW.
Travel Time: 1h 59m     11 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 07:30
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:29
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from RPH/Rampurhat Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53063/Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger
     बर्द्धमान - तीनपहाड़ पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 12m  11 halts  Distance: 78.77 km
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departure @ 09:16
BHW/Barharwa Junction
Arrival @ 11:28

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:12) by 1872250/🚩 जय फरकिया 🚩


53063/Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger
     बर्द्धमान - तीनपहाड़ पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RPH and BHW.
Travel Time: 2h 12m     11 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 09:16
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:28
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from BWN/Barddhaman Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53073/Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger
রামপুরহাট - সাহিবগঞ্জ প‍্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 56m  11 halts  Distance: 78.77 km
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departure @ 20:45
BHW/Barharwa Junction
Arrival @ 22:41

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:30) by 1872250/🚩 जय फरकिया 🚩


53073/Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger
রামপুরহাট - সাহিবগঞ্জ প‍্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RPH and BHW.
Travel Time: 1h 56m     11 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 20:45
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:41
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from RPH/Rampurhat Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53075/Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger
রামপুরহাট - বারহারওয়া প‍্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - बड़हरवा पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 57m  11 halts  Distance: 78.77 km
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departure @ 23:00
BHW/Barharwa Junction
Arrival @ 00:57 +1 night

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:27) by 1872250/🚩 जय फरकिया 🚩


53075/Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger
রামপুরহাট - বারহারওয়া প‍্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - बड़हरवा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RPH and BHW.
Travel Time: 1h 57m     11 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 23:00
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:57 +1 night
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from RPH/Rampurhat Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


7 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
New Farakka   Malda Town  

7 ΣChains

Σ only express day connectivity kolkata to bhagalpur ΣChain
S TW F 
Travel Time: 3h 57m  -3 halts
Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departure @ 16:26
BHW/Barharwa Junction
Arrival @ 20:23
Created: Jun 21 2012 (20:21) by 151329/~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri weekly 13413/13483 runs daily alternating each day from malda to delhi
13
Travel Time: 3h 57m  -3 halts  Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
#1. 13161/Tebhaga Express
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 16:26
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 

Arrives @ 18:44
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 31m Distance: 18 km
Departs @ 19:52
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 1
S TW F 

Arrives @ 20:23
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Σ Sealdah-Sahibganj ΣChain
S T TF 
Travel Time: 7h 29m  2 halts
Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departure @ 10:26
BHW/Barharwa Junction
Arrival @ 17:55
Created: Sep 15 2012 (19:29) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Morning departure & evening arrival at Sahibganj.
00
Travel Time: 7h 29m  2 halts  Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
#1. 13173/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 10:26
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 2
S T TF 

Arrives @ 12:41
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 2
S T TF 
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 4h 31m
#2. 53402/Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 18 km
Departs @ 17:12
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:55
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Kolkata=Sahibganj Bhagalpur Exp ΣChain
  T T S
Travel Time: 5h 23m  3 halts
Distance: 177 km  1 xfers
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departure @ 12:32
BHW/Barharwa Junction
Arrival @ 17:55
Created: Nov 25 2012 (14:13) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pakur- Malda. Day time Express train. Express train till malda & Passenger train from Malda to Sahibganj.
01
Travel Time: 5h 23m  3 halts  Distance: 177 km  1 xfers
#1. 12363/Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 33m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 12:32
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 2
  T T S

Arrives @ 15:05
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# 1
  T T S
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 53402/Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 16:25
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:55
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Chennai-Sahibganj Jharkhand Exp ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 5h 54m  -15 halts
Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departure @ 12:01
BHW/Barharwa Junction
Arrival @ 17:55
Created: Dec 03 2012 (19:37) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar - Pakur - New Farakka.
00
Travel Time: 5h 54m  -15 halts  Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Nagaon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 12:01
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   

Arrives @ 13:36
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 3h 36m
#2. 53402/Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 18 km
Departs @ 17:12
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:55
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Chennai-Sahibganj Jharkhand Exp ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 5h 54m  -15 halts
Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departure @ 12:01
BHW/Barharwa Junction
Arrival @ 17:55
Created: Dec 03 2012 (19:42) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar - Pakur - New Farakka.
00
Travel Time: 5h 54m  -15 halts  Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 12:01
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 2
      S

Arrives @ 13:36
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 3h 36m
#2. 53402/Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 18 km
Departs @ 17:12
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:55
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur-Patna (via New Farakka, WB) Weekly ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 5h 55m  -19 halts
Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departure @ 14:28
BHW/Barharwa Junction
Arrival @ 20:23
Created: Mar 31 2013 (00:09) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - NEW FARAKKA- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.
02
Travel Time: 5h 55m  -19 halts  Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 46m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 14:28
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     

Arrives @ 16:14
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 3h 38m
#2. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31m Distance: 18 km
Departs @ 19:52
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T S

Arrives @ 20:23
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Σ Hyderabad- Sahibganj (Jharkhand) {via New Farakka} ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 3h 27m  -12 halts
Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departure @ 14:28
BHW/Barharwa Junction
Arrival @ 17:55
Created: Mar 31 2013 (00:15) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - NEW FARAKKA- Tildanga- Barharwa - Sahibganj.
00
Travel Time: 3h 27m  -12 halts  Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 46m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 14:28
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     

Arrives @ 16:14
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 53402/Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 18 km
Departs @ 17:12
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:55
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site