Click here for Full Mobile site


PNBE/Patna Junction to INDB/Indore Junction
3 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 1239.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Danapur => Ara => Katni => Bina

3 COV-Reserved Trains

09314/Patna - Indore Festival Special (Via Sultanpur)
(پٹنہ - اِندور تیوہار سپیشل (سلطان پور کے راستے     पटना - इंदौर त्योहार विशेष (सुलतानपुर होकर)
   W F 
Travel Time: 27h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1357.11 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 11:25
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 14:40 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (22:37) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09314/Patna - Indore Festival Special (Via Sultanpur)
(پٹنہ - اِندور تیوہار سپیشل (سلطان پور کے راستے     पटना - इंदौर त्योहार विशेष (सुलतानपुर होकर)


The Shortest Route between PNBE and INDB is 118 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 15m     13 halts
Distance: 1357 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:25
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 7
   W F 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 04, 2020fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Sat May 01, 2021atINDB/Indore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09322/Patna - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad)
(پٹنہ - اِندور تیوہار سپیشل (فیض آباد کے راستے     पटना - इंदौर त्योहार विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद होकर)
 M     
Travel Time: 27h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1397.97 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 11:25
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 14:40 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (22:38) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09322/Patna - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad)
(پٹنہ - اِندور تیوہار سپیشل (فیض آباد کے راستے     पटना - इंदौर त्योहार विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद होकर)


The Shortest Route between PNBE and INDB is 159 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 15m     14 halts
Distance: 1398 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:25
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 7
 M     
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Apr 27, 2021atINDB/Indore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09306/Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID-19 Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - ড. আম্বেদকাৰ নগৰ কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - डॉ. अंबेडकर नगर कोविड-१९ विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 31h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 1392.7299 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 21:45
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 04:55 +2 nights

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (07:00) by 1929594/10K Blogs Completed on IRI🥳🥳

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09306/Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID-19 Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - ড. আম্বেদকাৰ নগৰ কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - डॉ. अंबेडकर नगर कोविड-१९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between HJP and INDB is 136 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m     18 halts
Distance: 1393 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:45
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
(25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction)
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


2 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Badshahnagar   Bhopal  

2 ΣChains

Σ Rapti Sagar Indore ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  12 halts
Distance: 1360 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 01:35
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 04:35
Created: Aug 14 2012 (21:10) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from BJU/SPJ/MFP/CPR to Indore
11
Travel Time: 27h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1360 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1097 km
Departs @ 01:35
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 21:05
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19304/Bhopal - Indore Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 23:00
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:35
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ MahaKaati Deluxe Express ΣChain
  T T  
Travel Time: 27h 5m  -6 halts
Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 06:35
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 09:40
Created: Feb 16 2020 (21:03) by 48645/RIP Karnataka Sampark Kranti 😢
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
xfer @ LKo
00
Travel Time: 27h 5m  -6 halts  Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 505 km
Departs @ 06:35
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:30
BNZ/Badshahnagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BNZ/Badshahnagar  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 82401/IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 845 km
Departs @ 19:15
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 1
  T T  

Arrives @ 09:40
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 5
   W F 
Go to Full Mobile site