Click here for Full Mobile site


NDLS/New Delhi to AADR/Amb Andaura
4 Trains

Shortest Route: 400.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

4 Long-Distance Trains

22447/New Delhi - Amb Andaura Vande Bharat Express
نئ دِلّی امب اندورا بندے بھارت ایکسپریس|||ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਅੰਬ ਅੰਦੌਰਾ ਵੰਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||     नई दिल्ली - अम्ब अन्दौरा वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
SM WTFS
Travel Time: 5h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 412.25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 05:50
AADR/Amb Andaura
Arrival @ 11:05

CCEC

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (12:14) by 2085044/


22447/New Delhi - Amb Andaura Vande Bharat Express
نئ دِلّی امب اندورا بندے بھارت ایکسپریس|||ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਅੰਬ ਅੰਦੌਰਾ ਵੰਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||     नई दिल्ली - अम्ब अन्दौरा वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and AADR is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 412 km     Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi and MOY/Mohri
Departs @ 05:50
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 11
SM WTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
AADR/Amb Andaura 
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
Type: Vande Bharat
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 C3
  3
 C4
  4
 C5
  5
 C6
  6
 C7
  7
 E1
  8
 E2
  9
 C8
 15
C14
 14
C13
 13
C12
 12
C11
 11
C10
 10
 C9
Rating: 5.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
22709/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT)
حُضور صاحب ناندیڑ - امب اندؤرہ ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - अम्ब अन्दौरा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 7h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 412.25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 10:25
AADR/Amb Andaura
Arrival @ 18:10

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (13:20) by 2111393/Beliefe


22709/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT)
حُضور صاحب ناندیڑ - امب اندؤرہ ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - अम्ब अन्दौरा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and AADR is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 45m     9 halts
Distance: 412 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
   W   
Arrives @ 18:10
AADR/Amb Andaura 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 PAU
 15
EOG
 14
 GS
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
12057/New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਊਨਾ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | نئ دِلّی - اُنا ہیماچل جن شتابدی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - दौलतपुर चौक जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 11m  15 halts  Distance: 412.25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 14:35
AADR/Amb Andaura
Arrival @ 21:46

2SCC

TT Updated: Jan 04 (03:48) by 367496/railfan z


12057/New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਊਨਾ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | نئ دِلّی - اُنا ہیماچل جن شتابدی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - दौलतपुर चौक जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and AADR is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 11m     15 halts
Distance: 412 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 14:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:46
AADR/Amb Andaura 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 15
DL1
 14
 D9
 13
 D8
 12
 D7
 11
 D6
 10
 D5
Rating: 4.2/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - excellent (19)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (20)
14053/Himachal Express
ہماچل ایکسپریس     हिमाचल एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 398.93 km
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 22:50
AADR/Amb Andaura
Arrival @ 07:05 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:34) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


14053/Himachal Express
ہماچل ایکسپریس     हिमाचल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DLI and AADR.
Travel Time: 8h 15m     22 halts
Distance: 399 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and NLDM/Nangal Dam
Departs @ 22:50
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
(2 km from NDLS/New Delhi)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
AADR/Amb Andaura 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A1
 10
HA1
Rating: 3.6/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
Go to Full Mobile site