Click here for Full Mobile site


MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
24 Trains

Shortest Route: 1009.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sonpur => Chhapra => Siwan => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Sitapur => Shahjahanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad

24 Long-Distance Trains

14007/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) (PT)
رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس ( سیتامڑھی کے راستے)|||     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)
    T S
Travel Time: 24h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1098.62 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 03:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 27 (08:47) by 1226333/GKPRBL


14007/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) (PT)
رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس ( سیتامڑھی کے راستے)|||     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between MFP and ANVT is 89 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 55m     29 halts
Distance: 1099 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:50
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
    T S
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 3
S    F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 PC
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: 2.1/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - poor (5)
safety - average (4)
14015/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) (PT)
رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس ( سگؤلی کے راستے)|||     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सगौली के रास्ते)
 M W   
Travel Time: 24h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1098.62 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 03:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 27 (08:50) by 1226333/GKPRBL


14015/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) (PT)
رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس ( سگؤلی کے راستے)|||     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सगौली के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between MFP and ANVT is 89 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 55m     29 halts
Distance: 1099 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:50
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W   
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1
  T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 18
 PC
 17
 M1
 16
 M2
 15
 M3
 14
 M4
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: 2.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
14017/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)
رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس ( ایودھیا چھاؤنی کے راستے)|||     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (अयोध्या छावनी के रास्ते )
     F 
Travel Time: 24h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1139.49 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 03:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:42) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14017/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)
رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس ( ایودھیا چھاؤنی کے راستے)|||     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (अयोध्या छावनी के रास्ते )


The Shortest Route between MFP and ANVT is 130 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 55m     29 halts
Distance: 1139 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:50
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 PC
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: 2.9/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
14005/Lichchhavi Express (PT)
لیچّہوی ایکسپریس|||     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 23h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1130.8099 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 04:35
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 04:15 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 14 (14:34) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14005/Lichchhavi Express (PT)
لیچّہوی ایکسپریس|||     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and ANVT is 121 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m     35 halts
Distance: 1131 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj) and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 04:35
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 18
 PC
 17
 M1
 16
 M2
 15
 M3
 14
 M4
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: 3.5/5 (147 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - average (26)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (25)
15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالی ایکسپریسس|||     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 21h 6m  25 halts  Distance: 1067.8 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 05:20
DSA/Delhi Shahdara Junction
4 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 02:26 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 26 (20:53) by 2218862/


15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالی ایکسپریسس|||     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi Shahdara Jn.
Travel Time: 21h 6m     25 halts
Distance: 1068 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:20
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:26 +1 night
DSA/Delhi Shahdara Jn 
(4 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 A1
 17
 M2
 16
 M1
 15
 B9
 14
 B8
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 A2
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 2.5/5 (200 votes)
cleanliness - average (35)
punctuality - average (35)
food - average (32)
ticket avbl - average (33)
u/r coach - average (27)
railfanning - average (32)
safety - average (33)
04651/Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special
جئےنگر - امرِتسر کلون ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - अमृतसर क्लोन विशेष
S T  F 
Travel Time: 22h 35m  4 halts  Distance: 1066.27 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 08:25
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 07:00 +1 night

SL3A

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (20:27) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04651/Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special
جئےنگر - امرِتسر کلون ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - अमृतसर क्लोन विशेष


The Shortest Route between MFP and DLI is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 35m     4 halts
Distance: 1066 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:25
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
(11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 10
 M W  S
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B9
  3
 B8
  4
 B7
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 SPJ
 17
EOG
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 B1
Rating: 2.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
02569/Darbhanga - New Delhi Clone Special
دربھنگہ - نئ دِلّی کلون اسپیشل|||     दरभंगा - नई दिल्ली क्लोन विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 18h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 1078.8201 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 09:10
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night

IISL3A3E

TT Updated: Mar 25 (14:00) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


02569/Darbhanga - New Delhi Clone Special
دربھنگہ - نئ دِلّی کلون اسپیشل|||     दरभंगा - नई दिल्ली क्लोन विशेष


The Shortest Route between MFP and NDLS is 58 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 50m     7 halts
Distance: 1079 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNKD/Panki Dham and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 09:10
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
(12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Type: Humsafar
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 SPJ
 18
SLR
 17
 M5
 16
 M4
 15
 M3
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
02563/Barauni - New Delhi Clone Special
برؤنی - نئ دِلّی کلون اسپیشل|||     बरौनी - नई दिल्ली क्लोन स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 19h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1078.8201 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 09:35
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 05:10 +1 night

IISL3A3E

TT Updated: Mar 25 (14:03) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


02563/Barauni - New Delhi Clone Special
برؤنی - نئ دِلّی کلون اسپیشل|||     बरौनी - नई दिल्ली क्लोन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between MFP and NDLS is 58 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 35m     7 halts
Distance: 1079 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNKD/Panki Dham and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 09:35
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
(12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 11,12
SMTWTFS
Type: Humsafar
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 M1
  3
 M2
  4
 M3
  5
 M4
  6
 M5
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
EOG
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
Rating: 2.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||بِہار سمپرك کرانتی ایکسپریس|||     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 18h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1078.84 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 10:25
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 05:05 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 11 (15:05) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||بِہار سمپرك کرانتی ایکسپریس|||     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and NDLS is 58 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 1079 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNKD/Panki Dham and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 10:25
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
(12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 M1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 SPJ
Rating: 3.5/5 (569 votes)
cleanliness - good (98)
punctuality - good (99)
food - good (90)
ticket avbl - average (98)
u/r coach - average (79)
railfanning - good (88)
safety - good (96)
12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
ویشالی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 19h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1078.8401 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 10:55
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 06:25 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:49) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
ویشالی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and NDLS is 58 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m     17 halts
Distance: 1079 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNKD/Panki Dham and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 10:55
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
(12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 M1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (396 votes)
cleanliness - good (69)
punctuality - good (71)
food - good (62)
ticket avbl - average (65)
u/r coach - good (47)
railfanning - excellent (66)
safety - good (63)
12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت کرانتی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 20h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1057.88 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 11:35
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 07:40 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 11 (15:03) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت کرانتی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and ANVT is 48 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 5m     16 halts
Distance: 1058 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:35
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 PC
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M1
 19
 H1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.7/5 (459 votes)
cleanliness - good (77)
punctuality - good (81)
food - good (76)
ticket avbl - average (78)
u/r coach - good (56)
railfanning - excellent (73)
safety - good (74)
15705/Champaran Humsafar Express
چمپارن ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     चम्पारण हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
 M  T  
Travel Time: 22h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1156.6399 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 12:50
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 11:45 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL3A

TT Updated: Apr 11 (22:36) by 2094196/


15705/Champaran Humsafar Express
چمپارن ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     चम्पारण हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and DLI is 139 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 55m     12 halts
Distance: 1157 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNKD/Panki Dham and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 12:50
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
 M  T  
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
(11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 9
  T  F 
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - average (35)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (24)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (22)
04027/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special
سہرسہ - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل خاص کرایہ ہولی اسپیشل|||     सहरसा - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
   W   
Travel Time: 23h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 1009.43 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 14:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 13:55 +1 night

IISL3A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (15:06) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


04027/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special
سہرسہ - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل خاص کرایہ ہولی اسپیشل|||     सहरसा - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MFP and ANVT.
Travel Time: 23h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 1009 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:50
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed May 01, 2024fromSHC/Saharsa Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
મુજફ્ફરપુર - પોરબંદર ઍક્સપ્રેસ|||مُظفَّرپُور - پوربندر ایکسپریس|||     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस
SM     
Travel Time: 21h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1065.66 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 15:15
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 12:50 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 01 (18:22) by 367496/railfan z


19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
મુજફ્ફરપુર - પોરબંદર ઍક્સપ્રેસ|||مُظفَّرپُور - پوربندر ایکسپریس|||     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and DLI is 48 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 35m     14 halts
Distance: 1066 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:15
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SM     
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
(11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 5
 MT    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
12211/Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
مُظفَّرپُور - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 21h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1057.88 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 15:15
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 12:25 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
3A

TT Updated: Mar 15 (22:39) by 1949117/🧑🏻‍✈️💥TRAIN MANAGER💥🧑🏻‍✈️


12211/Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
مُظفَّرپُور - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and ANVT is 48 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 1058 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:15
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G20
  3
G19
  4
G18
  5
G17
  6
G16
  7
G15
  8
G14
  9
G13
 18
 G4
 17
 G5
 16
 G6
 15
 G7
 14
 G8
 13
 G9
 12
G10
 11
G11
 10
G12
 19
 G3
 20
 G2
 21
 G1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (26)
punctuality - excellent (26)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - excellent (26)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - excellent (26)
12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - নিউ দিল্লী সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||نِیو جلپائگُڑی - نئ دِلّی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - नई दिल्ली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T   S
Travel Time: 19h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1053.41 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 16:15
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 12:00 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (14:31) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - নিউ দিল্লী সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||نِیو جلپائگُڑی - نئ دِلّی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - नई दिल्ली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and NDLS is 33 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 1053 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:15
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
  T   S
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
(12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 12,13
S  W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 M5
 14
 M4
 13
 M3
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 B5
 19
 S4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
19602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - उदयपुर सिटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 19h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 1048.9 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 16:15
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 12:05 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:39) by 1259288/Shrinathji


19602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - उदयपुर सिटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and DLI is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 50m     9 halts
Distance: 1049 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and MDJN/Madar Junction
Departs @ 16:15
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
 M     
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
(11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 5,6
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M2
 18
 A2
 17
BE1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 M1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 23h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 1048.9 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 16:35
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 15:55 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 07 (00:04) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and DLI is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m     25 halts
Distance: 1049 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:35
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
(11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
HA1
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A2
 10
 A1
 19
 B8
 20
 M1
 21
 M2
 22
 GS
 23
EOG
 BTI
Rating: 3.3/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - average (28)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (27)
12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
ਸਹਰਸਾ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||سہرسا - امرتسر غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     सहरसा - अमृतसर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
SM  T  
Travel Time: 19h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1053.39 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 18:55
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 13:55 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
CC3A

TT Updated: Mar 16 (00:29) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
ਸਹਰਸਾ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||سہرسا - امرتسر غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     सहरसा - अमृतसर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and NDLS is 33 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 0m     10 halts
Distance: 1053 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:55
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SM  T  
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
(12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 8
 MT  F 
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 J1
  3
 J2
  4
 J3
  5
 J4
  6
 G1
  7
 G2
  8
 G3
  9
 G4
 18
GD2
 17
G12
 16
G11
 15
G10
 14
 G9
 13
 G8
 12
 G7
 11
 G6
 10
 G5
Rating: 2.9/5 (146 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - good (27)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (24)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (25)
20503/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)
ডিব্রুগড় - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া মৰাণহাট)     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (मोराणहाट के रास्ते)
SM WTF 
Travel Time: 17h 58m  7 halts  Distance: 1110.62 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 19:40
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 13:38 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 28 2023 (23:40) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


20503/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)
ডিব্রুগড় - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া মৰাণহাট)     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (मोराणहाट के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between MFP and NDLS is 90 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 58m     7 halts
Distance: 1111 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:40
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
Arrives @ 13:38 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
(12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 14
 MT TFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 18
 A1
 17
 H1
 16
 PC
 15
B13
 14
B12
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 B9
 10
 B8
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 A4
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - excellent (22)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (23)
15529/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
سہرسہ - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل جن سادھارن ایکسپریس|||     सहरसा - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल जन साधारण एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 22h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1044.7001 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 20:05
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 18:15 +1 night

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:10) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15529/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
سہرسہ - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل جن سادھارن ایکسپریس|||     सहरसा - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल जन साधारण एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and ANVT is 35 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 10m     16 halts
Distance: 1045 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:05
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
   W   
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 4
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04059/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special
     जयनगर - आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
   W  S
Travel Time: 23h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 1079.74 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 20:55
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 19:55 +1 night

IISL3A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (13:04) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


04059/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special
     जयनगर - आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between MFP and ANVT is 70 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 0m     13 halts
Distance: 1080 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:55
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 27, 2024fromJYG/Jaynagar
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12561/Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
سوتنترتا سےنانی ایکسپریس|||     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 17h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1077.73 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 21:50
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 15:40 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 09 2023 (20:41) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


12561/Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
سوتنترتا سےنانی ایکسپریس|||     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and NDLS is 57 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 50m     13 halts
Distance: 1078 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj) and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 21:50
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
(12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 M1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 SPJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (830 votes)
cleanliness - good (138)
punctuality - good (147)
food - good (134)
ticket avbl - good (137)
u/r coach - good (120)
railfanning - good (137)
safety - good (137)
04057/Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special
مُظفَّرپُور - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل خاص کرایہ پُوجا اسپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
  T  F 
Travel Time: 24h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1059.63 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 23:00
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 23:30 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A

TT Updated: Apr 13 (13:32) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


04057/Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special
مُظفَّرپُور - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل خاص کرایہ پُوجا اسپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


The Shortest Route between MFP and ANVT is 50 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 1060 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 30, 2024fromMFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 29, 2024atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)


13 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Shahjahanpur   Lucknow NER   Hajipur   Varanasi  

13 ΣChains

Σ Via Mathura ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 25h 14m  27 halts
Distance: 1148 km  1 xfers
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 12:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 14:04
Created: Jan 18 2012 (13:52) by 49277/Shobhit Jain
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Farrukhabad to Delhi via Mathura
109
Travel Time: 25h 14m  27 halts  Distance: 1148 km  1 xfers
#1. 19616/Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1014 km
Departs @ 12:50
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 

Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# 7
      S
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 20807/Hirakud SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 9m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 11:55
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# 2
S  W  S

Arrives @ 14:04
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2,3
S  W  S
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 47h 51m  -15 halts
Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 10:00
ANVR/Anand Vihar
Arrival @ 09:51
Created: Jul 16 2012 (16:05) by 48645/∞ अनुगच्छतु प्रवाह ∞
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel To NDLS with less buffer time
110
Travel Time: 47h 51m  -15 halts  Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 797 km
Departs @ 10:00
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 14315/Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 56m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 04:55
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:51
ANVR/Anand Vihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ BJU-Delhi easy availability ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 23h 10m  13 halts
Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 21:35
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 20:45
Created: Aug 11 2012 (20:41) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Between Barauni and Kanpur you can easily find the seats.
56
Travel Time: 23h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
#1. 11124/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 635 km
Departs @ 21:35
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12487/Seemanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 14:20
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ muzaffarpur-New delhi chain ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 22h 40m  23 halts
Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 07:20
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:00
Created: Aug 24 2012 (20:29) by 478688/ROHIT KUMAR SINGH
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
every thursday weekly chain.
24
Travel Time: 22h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
#1. 14523/Harihar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 07:20
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M  T  

Arrives @ 15:30
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 4,5
 M  T  
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12381/Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 18:55
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 5
S  WT  

Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
Σ Muzaffarpur-Patna-Kanpur-New Delhi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 20m  -1 halts
Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 17:20
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:40
Created: Aug 30 2012 (11:36) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
take bus or other medium from hajipur to patna via Gandhi Setu. Just 30-45 mins journey.
110
Travel Time: 14h 20m  -1 halts  Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
#1. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 54 km
Departs @ 17:20
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:20
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HJP/Hajipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12309/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 19:35
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat ΣChain
 M W FS
Travel Time: 49h 35m  -18 halts
Distance: 1201 km  1 xfers
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 10:00
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 11:35
Created: Oct 02 2012 (15:42) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with alternate trains from HWH/SPJ/BJU/MFP/CPR/GKP to BHUJ and nearby areas
16
Travel Time: 49h 35m  -18 halts  Distance: 1201 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 797 km
Departs @ 10:00
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 06:35
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 4
SM W F 

Arrives @ 11:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 5
SM W F 
Σ RaptiSeema SF ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  16 halts
Distance: 1066 km  1 xfers
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 00:35
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 20:45
Created: Nov 28 2012 (17:12) by 48645/∞ अनुगच्छतु प्रवाह ∞
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days connectivity from GKP and 1 day from BJU to ANVT. Changeover at CNB. 12511, 15015, 12591, 12521.
08
Travel Time: 20h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1066 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 37m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 00:35
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 13:12
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4,5
  T    
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12487/Seemanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 14:20
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:45
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ MauryaJeevi SF Express ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 21h 40m  28 halts
Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 07:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:40
Created: Feb 22 2013 (13:57) by 48645/∞ अनुगच्छतु प्रवाह ∞
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An Alternative connection with weekend availability connecting MFP to NDLS via CPR, GKP. Changeover options Shahjehanpur, Bareily or Moradabad. buffer time 1 hr approx.
05
Travel Time: 21h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12491/Mour Dhwaj SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 4m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 07:00
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
S      

Arrives @ 22:04
SPN/Shahjahanpur Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
xfer @ SPN/Shahjahanpur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 56m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 22:44
SPN/Shahjahanpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ BJU-NDLS Express via gkp-lko ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 46h 40m  24 halts
Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 07:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:40
Created: Apr 15 2013 (13:00) by 48645/∞ अनुगच्छतु प्रवाह ∞
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Providing a link b/w BJU to Ndls with connection Kashi Vishwanath express and Amarnath express. Amarnath express runs triweekly but from different origins, Guwahati,Barauni and GKP to JAT via LKO. for GKP commuters it gives triweekly option to travel upto NDLS. A good connection and buffer is also sufficient for change over. Personally tried it. train no. 12587, 15097, 15654.
411
Travel Time: 46h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
#1. 15097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 563 km
Departs @ 07:00
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 

Arrives @ 19:20
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 1
     F 
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15127/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 20:20
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni Lucknow chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 23h 50m  0 halts
Distance: 1082 km  1 xfers
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 22:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 22:25
Created: Jun 07 2014 (20:46) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy availability. Daily. No need of change station complexes at LJN.
12
Travel Time: 23h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 1082 km  1 xfers
#1. 15203/Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 570 km
Departs @ 22:35
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12003/Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 15:30
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12391/Rajgir-New Delhi at Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 69h 20m  23 halts
Distance: 1588 km  1 xfers
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 07:20
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:40
Created: Jan 12 2015 (13:15) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Sitapur Cantt. - Bareilly - MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ghaziabad- New Delhi.
00
Travel Time: 69h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1588 km  1 xfers
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 07:20
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 4,5
 M     
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 01:35
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi [Catch 2nd train 14257/Varanasi-New Delhi at Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 70h 20m  24 halts
Distance: 1588 km  1 xfers
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 07:20
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:40
Created: Jan 12 2015 (13:18) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Sitapur Cantt. - Bareilly - MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ghaziabad- New Delhi.
00
Travel Time: 70h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 1588 km  1 xfers
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 07:20
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 4,5
 M     
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 15127/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 02:05
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12229/Lucknow-New Delhi Mail at Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 47h 35m  0 halts
Distance: 1588 km  1 xfers
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departure @ 07:20
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:55
Created: Jan 12 2015 (13:20) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Sitapur Cantt. - Bareilly - MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ghaziabad- New Delhi.
00
Travel Time: 47h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 1588 km  1 xfers
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 07:20
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 4,5
 M     
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12229/Lucknow Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 03:33
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site