Click here for Full Mobile site


MAS/MGR Chennai Central to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
1 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 1244.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

1 COV-Reserved Trains

02164/MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை எல்.டி.டி அதிவிரைவு திருவிழா சிறப்பு     एम. जी. आर चेन्नै सेंट्रल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 21h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1260.53 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 18:15
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 16:00 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (19:09) by 2040042/Waiting for 11 December 🙃🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02164/MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை எல்.டி.டி அதிவிரைவு திருவிழா சிறப்பு     एम. जी. आर चेन्नै सेंट्रल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MAS and LTT is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 45m     20 halts
Distance: 1261 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:15
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Nov 08, 2020fromMAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 02, 2021atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)


60 ΣChains

Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 33h 15m  35 halts
Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 12:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 21:20
Created: Jan 01 2012 (11:20) by 52982/Nazeer
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins
31
Travel Time: 33h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 594 km
Departs @ 12:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:05
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 22:50
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     

Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 6
  T    
Σ West Coast - Gandhidham Express ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  37 halts
Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 12:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 21:20
Created: Jan 01 2012 (11:22) by 52982/Nazeer
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
on tuesday transit is 20 mins
41
Travel Time: 33h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 594 km
Departs @ 12:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:05
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 22:50
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    

Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
   W   
Σ West Coast - Bhavnagar Express ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 33h 15m  27 halts
Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 12:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 21:20
Created: Jan 01 2012 (11:25) by 52982/Nazeer
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
on thursday transit is 20 mins
31
Travel Time: 33h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 594 km
Departs @ 12:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:05
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 22:50
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# --
    T  

Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 6
     F 
Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 33h 15m  25 halts
Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 12:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 21:20
Created: Jan 01 2012 (11:27) by 52982/Nazeer
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins
33
Travel Time: 33h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 594 km
Departs @ 12:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:05
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 22:50
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 3
      S

Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 6
S      
Σ Chennai - Matsyagandha ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 34h 15m  20 halts
Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 20:20
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 06:35
Created: Jan 01 2012 (17:30) by 17172/Titus Antony Peris Bhatt
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HELPS PEOPLE FROM TN, KERALA TO VISIT KOLLUR MOOKAMBIKA AND GOA.
03
Travel Time: 34h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 20:20
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 14:25
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Chennai - Goa ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 37h 35m  20 halts
Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 17:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 06:35
Created: Jan 04 2012 (09:36) by 78071/Journey from 9W to EK
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Goa Dont have Regular Connectivity. this chain will help lot
02
Travel Time: 37h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 17:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6,9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 14:25
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Chain ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 42h 5m  16 halts
Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 08:25
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 02:30
Created: Feb 09 2012 (16:41) by 284756/h_rahul123
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagarcoil ernaculam - ernaculam pune chain
01
Travel Time: 42h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 08:25
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 05:15
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 3
  T  F 

Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
   W  S
Σ Trichy Goa Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 41h 25m  45 halts
Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 23:15
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 16:40
Created: Feb 25 2012 (22:35) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchirapalli to madgaon
03
Travel Time: 41h 25m  45 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 16159/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 12m Distance: 854 km
Departs @ 23:15
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:27 +1 night
CAN/Kannur Main 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 20:15
CAN/Kannur Main 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Katpadi-Pune link ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 28h 20m  33 halts
Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 10:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 14:30
Created: Apr 01 2012 (08:29) by 36225/K S GOPAL
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain .Good timings and very reasonable buffer time
63
Travel Time: 28h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
#1. 22601/MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1202 km
Departs @ 10:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6
   W   

Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2,6
    T  
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 09:25
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Trichy Mumbai chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 39h 15m  33 halts
Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 23:15
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 14:30
Created: Apr 05 2012 (14:52) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection from Trichy to mumbai
60
Travel Time: 39h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
#1. 16159/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 478 km
Departs @ 23:15
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
ED/Erode Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1413 km
Departs @ 10:30
ED/Erode Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Chennai Egmore - Bikaner Exp ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 38h 15m  14 halts
Distance: 1815 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 23:15
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 13:30
Created: Sep 11 2012 (20:30) by 78132/hari
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore - Bikaner Exp
10
Travel Time: 38h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1815 km  1 xfers
#1. 16159/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 12m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 23:15
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:27 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 4h 43m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1236 km
Departs @ 15:10
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 5
      S

Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
S      
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mumbai ΣChain
   W  S
Travel Time: 39h 40m  23 halts
Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 23:15
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 14:55
Created: Sep 16 2012 (16:37) by 31229/DB
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly. Sufficient Buffer Time.
00
Travel Time: 39h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 16159/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 23:15
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1185 km
Departs @ 15:05
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 7
S   T  

Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PNVL SF Chain ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 30h 20m  14 halts
Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 07:10
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 13:30
Created: Sep 18 2012 (12:47) by 73861/maheshsunda
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This luxurious, convenient, superfast, weekend chain connects Chennai and Madgaon (fastest to Goa) and offers another option to Mumbai, Ahmadabad, and even up to Jodhpur/Bikaner. The cost conscious traveler can ALWAYS go for 12675 Kovai SF Express option instead of the Duronto.
05
Travel Time: 30h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
#1. 12243/MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 07:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1,2A
SM WTFS

Arrives @ 14:15
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1236 km
Departs @ 15:10
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 5
      S

Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
S      
Σ ED-DDN weekly ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 35h 40m  13 halts
Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 23:15
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 10:55
Created: Sep 24 2012 (19:20) by 322536/GIPR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ED-DDN weekly
10
Travel Time: 35h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
#1. 16159/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 23:15
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 15:05
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 

Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
      S
Σ Pondicherry-Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 30h 7m  17 halts
Distance: 1484 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 22:30
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:37
Created: Oct 28 2012 (14:26) by 36225/K S GOPAL
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity option..
010
Travel Time: 30h 7m  17 halts  Distance: 1484 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 436 km
Departs @ 22:30
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 6
   W   

Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 6
    T  
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 47m Distance: 1048 km
Departs @ 08:50
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
    T  

Arrives @ 04:37 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
     F 
Σ Chennai Secunderabad Ahmedabad ΣChain
SM   F 
Travel Time: 34h 27m  11 halts
Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 18:10
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:37
Created: Nov 02 2012 (14:36) by 72091/Kishor
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist pleasure: tourists returning to Gujarat, can avail this route too optionally, with 6 hours break, for short time city tour, else avail official break of one day and see whole city to conveniently board the train to Ahmedabad in time.
00
Travel Time: 34h 27m  11 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 18:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 22m Distance: 735 km
Departs @ 15:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8,10
 MT   S

Arrives @ 04:37 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
S TW   
Σ Chennai Secunderabad Ahmedabad ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 34h 27m  9 halts
Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 18:10
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:37
Created: Nov 02 2012 (14:38) by 72091/Kishor
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Part B: Tourist pleasure: tourists returning to Gujarat, can avail this route too optionally, with 6 hours break, for short time city tour, else avail official break of one day and see whole city to conveniently board the train to Ahmedabad in time.
00
Travel Time: 34h 27m  9 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 18:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 22m Distance: 735 km
Departs @ 15:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6
   W   

Arrives @ 04:37 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
    T  
Σ Chennai Secunderabad Ahmedabad ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 34h 27m  20 halts
Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 18:10
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:37
Created: Nov 02 2012 (14:39) by 72091/Kishor
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Part C: Tourist pleasure: tourists returning to Gujarat, can avail this route too optionally, with 7:45 hours break, for short time city tour, else avail official break of one day and see whole city to conveniently board the train to Ahmedabad in time.
00
Travel Time: 34h 27m  20 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 18:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 22m Distance: 735 km
Departs @ 15:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  

Arrives @ 04:37 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
     F 
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar ΣChain
S TW   
Travel Time: 35h 50m  39 halts
Distance: 1760 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 17:50
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 05:40
Created: Nov 04 2012 (16:08) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly
02
Travel Time: 35h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 1760 km  1 xfers
#1. 22661/Sethu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 159 km
Departs @ 17:50
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:25
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11006/Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 21:25
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
S TW   

Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Σ Chennai-Puttaparthi Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 30h 50m  33 halts
Distance: 1493 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 07:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 14:30
Created: Nov 13 2012 (19:16) by 36225/K S GOPAL
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer are convenient 526 km in 11.45 hrs
02
Travel Time: 30h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1493 km  1 xfers
#1. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 07:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:40
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 16:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Chennai Bikaner Superfast ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 31h 20m  14 halts
Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 06:10
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 13:30
Created: Nov 13 2012 (19:28) by 423451/▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
06
Travel Time: 31h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 06:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:05
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1236 km
Departs @ 15:10
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 5
      S

Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
S      
Σ Chennai Madgaon weekly ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 33h 0m  24 halts
Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 06:10
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 15:10
Created: Dec 04 2012 (17:49) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection
00
Travel Time: 33h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 06:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:05
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22630/Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 15:10
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 8
    T  
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-Maratha Connection ΣChain
 M  TF 
Travel Time: 30h 45m  38 halts
Distance: 1562 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 22:55
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 05:40
Created: Dec 30 2012 (20:58) by 73861/maheshsunda
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly connection to Mumbai from Chennai via Bengaluru.
01
Travel Time: 30h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 1562 km  1 xfers
#1. 12657/MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 22:55
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1204 km
Departs @ 06:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  FS

Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 7
S  W  S
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
  T T  
Travel Time: 31h 52m  24 halts
Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 13:35
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 21:27
Created: Dec 31 2012 (13:49) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain
04
Travel Time: 31h 52m  24 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 13:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:05
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 37m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 21:50
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
  T T  

Arrives @ 21:27 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
   W F 
Σ Chennai Madgaon Superfast ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 33h 30m  16 halts
Distance: 1717 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 17:00
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 02:30
Created: Jan 15 2013 (13:54) by 423451/▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweeky & 12685 is a daily train and therefore it arrives late no problem & Takes 19 hrs
01
Travel Time: 33h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1717 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 17:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6,9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 12:10
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 1
  T  F 

Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
   W  S
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
S T    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  52 halts
Distance: 3291 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 17:40
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 06:35
Created: Jan 15 2013 (15:08) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain
02
Travel Time: 60h 55m  52 halts  Distance: 3291 km  1 xfers
#1. 12967/MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2184 km
Departs @ 17:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3,6
S T    

Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
  T T  
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19708/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 08:50
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Palakkad - Pune Biweekly Super Link ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 30h 10m  16 halts
Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 20:20
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 02:30
Created: Jan 18 2013 (14:05) by 53131/Being Educated is Just a statement
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer. Fastest Connectivity than Direct trains
05
Travel Time: 30h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 20:20
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 07:20
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 

Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
   W  S
Σ Coimbatore - Chandigarh Weekly Link ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 35h 40m  13 halts
Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 23:15
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 10:55
Created: Jan 18 2013 (18:27) by 53131/Being Educated is Just a statement
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe Buffer Good Connection
05
Travel Time: 35h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
#1. 16159/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 23:15
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 15:05
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 6
 M    S

Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 5
S T    
Σ Chennai Ajmer Weekly Chain ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 60h 55m  45 halts
Distance: 3291 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 17:40
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 06:35
Created: Jan 28 2013 (21:54) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Weekly Chain
13
Travel Time: 60h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 3291 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2184 km
Departs @ 17:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6
     F 

Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19708/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 08:50
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Coimbatore Hapa Weekly chain ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 38h 15m  16 halts
Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 23:15
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 13:30
Created: Feb 07 2013 (20:32) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Hapa Weekly chain
04
Travel Time: 38h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
#1. 16159/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 23:15
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 17:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 7
S      

Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
 M     
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar Weekly Chain ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  14 halts
Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 23:15
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 10:55
Created: Feb 07 2013 (22:04) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchy Amritsar Weekly Chain
10
Travel Time: 35h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
#1. 16159/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 23:15
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 15:05
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 6
   W   

Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 5,7
    T  
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak 2 Days Chain ΣChain
S  W   
Travel Time: 52h 50m  23 halts
Distance: 3006 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 08:45
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 13:35
Created: Feb 08 2013 (21:47) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak 2 Days Chain
06
Travel Time: 52h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 3006 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 57m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 08:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:42 +1 night
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 07:10
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
 M  T  

Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 52h 50m  21 halts
Distance: 3006 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 08:45
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 13:35
Created: Feb 08 2013 (21:49) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain
02
Travel Time: 52h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 3006 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 57m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 08:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:42 +1 night
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 06:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
   W   
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 55h 45m  29 halts
Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 23:45
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 07:30
Created: Feb 08 2013 (21:50) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain
03
Travel Time: 55h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 8m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 23:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:53 +1 night
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 42m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 22:48
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
    T  
Σ Chennai Mumbai Superfast ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 32h 0m  24 halts
Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 07:10
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 15:10
Created: Feb 09 2013 (21:13) by 423451/▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
01
Travel Time: 32h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
#1. 12243/MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 07:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1,2A
SM WTFS

Arrives @ 14:15
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22630/Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 15:10
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 8
    T  
Σ Chennai Hosur Daily Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 32h 20m  33 halts
Distance: 1687 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 06:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 14:30
Created: Mar 13 2013 (22:34) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Hosur Daily Chain
05
Travel Time: 32h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1687 km  1 xfers
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 06:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:07
SA/Salem Jn 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 18m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1353 km
Departs @ 11:25
SA/Salem Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Chennai Hubli ΣChain
S TW   
Travel Time: 32h 25m  39 halts
Distance: 1562 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 21:15
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 05:40
Created: Mar 24 2013 (15:49) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly
00
Travel Time: 32h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 1562 km  1 xfers
#1. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 21:15
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 5,11
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
#2. 11006/Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1204 km
Departs @ 06:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 6
 M WT  

Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Σ Chennai Hubli ΣChain
 M  TF 
Travel Time: 32h 25m  38 halts
Distance: 1562 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 21:15
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 05:40
Created: Mar 24 2013 (15:50) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly
00
Travel Time: 32h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1562 km  1 xfers
#1. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 21:15
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 5,11
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1204 km
Departs @ 06:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  FS

Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 7
S  W  S
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 28h 52m  20 halts
Distance: 1479 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 23:45
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:37
Created: May 08 2013 (18:15) by 565266/II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai-Ahmedabad-Bhavnagar
03
Travel Time: 28h 52m  20 halts  Distance: 1479 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 23:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 47m Distance: 1048 km
Departs @ 08:50
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
    T  

Arrives @ 04:37 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
     F 
Σ SuperQuick Chennai-Mumbai Four-Day-A-Week Chain ΣChain
SM WT  
Travel Time: 31h 50m  17 halts
Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 22:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 05:50
Created: May 21 2013 (13:00) by 73861/maheshsunda
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This four-day-a-week chain gives the traveler one more option to reach Mumbai from Chennai with good timings.
05
Travel Time: 31h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 22:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 16:25
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 MT TF 

Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 1
  TW FS
Σ Daily Chennai-Bangalore-Mumbai Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 31h 5m  33 halts
Distance: 1493 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 07:25
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 14:30
Created: Dec 02 2013 (15:42) by 73861/maheshsunda
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain creates an additional connection in the ever-busy Chennai and Mumbai sector with transfer at Bengaluru, either Cantonment or City per the passengers preference.
00
Travel Time: 31h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 1493 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 07:25
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 16:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Chennai - Warangal (Kazipet Junction) - Mumbai ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 30h 40m  21 halts
Distance: 1539 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 22:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 04:40
Created: Dec 26 2013 (17:42) by 565266/II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Warangal (Kazipet Junction) - Mumbai
12
Travel Time: 30h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1539 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 22:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:03 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 901 km
Departs @ 10:10
KZJ/Kazipet Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ MAS RJT weekly ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 29h 7m  21 halts
Distance: 1422 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 23:30
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:37
Created: Jan 30 2014 (20:25) by 34898/kushanmaths
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mas to Rjt via KJM
02
Travel Time: 29h 7m  21 halts  Distance: 1422 km  1 xfers
#1. 22682/MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 23:30
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 11,6,7,4
    T  

Arrives @ 04:38 +1 night
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# 3
     F 
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 22m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 07:15
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# 4
     F 

Arrives @ 04:37 +2 nights
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
      S
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Daily Chain (Via Vijayawada) ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 30h 10m  5 halts
Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 22:30
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 04:40
Created: Feb 10 2014 (19:13) by 73861/maheshsunda
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects Chennai and Mumbai daily via Vijayawada using the following combinations: . This chain is created using 18495 Rameshwaram-Bhubaneshwar as index which starts every Sunday from Chennai Egmore. . Monday: 15629 Chennai Egmore-Guwahati. . Tuesday/Friday: 12664 Tiruchirappalli-Howrah. . Wednesday: 12897 Puducherry-Bhubhaneshwar. . Thursday: 15929 Chennai Egmore-Dibrugarh. . Saturday: 12666-Kanyakumari-Howrah. . From Vijayawada, 18519 Vishakapatnam-Mumbai LTT which runs daily.
17
Travel Time: 30h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 436 km
Departs @ 22:30
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 6
S      

Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 7
 M     
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1118 km
Departs @ 06:50
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib Express ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 29h 0m  22 halts
Distance: 1514 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 06:05
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 11:05
Created: Feb 15 2014 (02:56) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly safe connection to LTT on a weekend.
00
Travel Time: 29h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1514 km  1 xfers
#1. 12611/MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 06:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 2
      S

Arrives @ 11:50
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 6
      S
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17221/Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1083 km
Departs @ 12:50
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 7
   W  S

Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
S   T  
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Express ΣChain
   W  S
Travel Time: 27h 40m  22 halts
Distance: 1476 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 07:25
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 11:05
Created: Feb 15 2014 (03:06) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Bi-weekly connection to Mumbai.
00
Travel Time: 27h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1476 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 425 km
Departs @ 07:25
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SM WTFS

Arrives @ 13:45
NGNT/New Guntur 
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
xfer @ NGNT/New Guntur  Buffer: 15m
#2. 17221/Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1051 km
Departs @ 14:00
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# 1
   W  S

Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
S   T  
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Weekend Chain ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 31h 52m  21 halts
Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 13:35
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 21:27
Created: Jun 28 2014 (12:54) by 73861/maheshsunda
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient weekend alternative via Bangalore from Chennai to Mumbai and Ahmedabad.
42
Travel Time: 31h 52m  21 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 13:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:05
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
#2. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 37m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 21:50
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
      S

Arrives @ 21:27 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 7
S      
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight Chain ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 30h 10m  20 halts
Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 22:30
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 04:40
Created: Aug 11 2014 (17:29) by 794341/Purna
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
provides overnight connectivity to HYB on Thursdays from MAS. The connecting train at BZA can be satavahana also if taken a little risk and if willing to travel in 2S or CC.
16
Travel Time: 30h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 436 km
Departs @ 22:30
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 6
    T  

Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1118 km
Departs @ 06:50
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Trichy HYB bi weekly ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 30h 10m  13 halts
Distance: 1553 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 22:30
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 04:40
Created: Aug 13 2014 (20:39) by 123255/StaySafeFromPandemic
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful biweekly. since TPJ have only weekly connection HYB it will be an alternative.. not for end to end users.
02
Travel Time: 30h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1553 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 436 km
Departs @ 22:30
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 6
  T  F 

Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 6
   W  S
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1118 km
Departs @ 06:50
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ MADRAS EXPRESS ΣChain
 M W   
Travel Time: 31h 52m  21 halts
Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 13:35
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 21:27
Created: Aug 27 2015 (23:10) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN
00
Travel Time: 31h 52m  21 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 13:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:05
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
#2. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 37m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 21:50
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
 M W   

Arrives @ 21:27 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
  T T  
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain
S TW   
Travel Time: 31h 0m  39 halts
Distance: 1569 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 22:40
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 05:40
Created: Sep 06 2015 (18:15) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train
02
Travel Time: 31h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 1569 km  1 xfers
#1. 22649/Yercaud SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 22:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6,11
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:48 +1 night
KPD/Katpadi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 11006/Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 01:25
KPD/Katpadi Jn 
Platform# 3,4,5
 M WT  

Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPRESS ΣChain
S TW   
Travel Time: 30h 45m  39 halts
Distance: 1569 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 22:55
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 05:40
Created: Sep 06 2015 (18:30) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train
00
Travel Time: 30h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1569 km  1 xfers
#1. 12657/MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 22:55
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:43 +1 night
KPD/Katpadi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 11006/Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 01:25
KPD/Katpadi Jn 
Platform# 3,4,5
 M WT  

Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Σ Coimbatore - Madgoa ΣChain
  T TF 
Travel Time: 32h 35m  14 halts
Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 12:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 20:40
Created: Feb 09 2016 (17:14) by 1301312/joeiplkk
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Link to Madgoa from Coimbatore
01
Travel Time: 32h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 594 km
Departs @ 12:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:05
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 00:50
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 5
   W FS

Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 5
   W FS
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL, fastest chain ΣChain
S TW F 
Travel Time: 30h 40m  22 halts
Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 09:35
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 16:15
Created: Feb 20 2016 (00:09) by 439354/INTIMATE STRANGER
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via BSL by considering the running history of both trains felt that this 20min xfer time could be successful.
01
Travel Time: 30h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1327 km
Departs @ 09:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 11056/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 08:10
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3
 M WT S

Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
 M WT S
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL, weekly chain ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 30h 25m  23 halts
Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 09:35
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 16:00
Created: Feb 20 2016 (00:19) by 439354/INTIMATE STRANGER
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer BSL
02
Travel Time: 30h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1327 km
Departs @ 09:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11080/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 08:35
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# --
S      

Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 3
S      
Σ Chennai to MADGAON weekly express ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 31h 45m  18 halts
Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 12:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 19:50
Created: Jul 04 2017 (19:23) by 1745539/lvraghavan1987
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Total journey hours - 24 hrs
00
Travel Time: 31h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 594 km
Departs @ 12:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:05
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12977/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 22:50
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 6
S      

Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
 M     
Σ Madras Madgaon Superfast Chain ΣChain
S  W   
Travel Time: 31h 50m  24 halts
Distance: 1767 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 20:20
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 04:10
Created: Oct 27 2017 (10:48) by 33484/Each journey is an experience
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly, Faster and hassle free connection. Useful for udupi, Kawr and mao pax
00
Travel Time: 31h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1767 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 20:20
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1185 km
Departs @ 07:20
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# 6
 M  T  

Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Σ Tiruchchirappalli - Mumbai CSMT Chain Express, ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 52h 22m  31 halts
Distance: 2261 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 22:30
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 02:52
Created: Sep 11 (10:12) by 1414454/🙏 Prayer For India 🇮🇳
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train Connectivity Between From Tiruchchirappalli - Mumbai CSMT Express ,, Via-Vishakapatanam
19
Travel Time: 52h 22m  31 halts  Distance: 2261 km  1 xfers
#1. 02664/Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah COVID - 19 Special
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 785 km
Departs @ 22:30
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
  T  F 

Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 4
   W  S
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 10h 55m
#2. 01020/Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 17m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 22:35
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:52 +2 nights
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Tambaram - Secunderabead - Mumbai CSMT Test Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 33h 12m  38 halts
Distance: 1561 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 17:40
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 02:52
Created: Oct 23 (09:09) by 1468766/💕 Indian Railways ❤
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Train Direct Better Connection Between From TBM-SC-CSMT
08
Travel Time: 33h 12m  38 halts  Distance: 1561 km  1 xfers
#1. 02759/Charminar Festival Special
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 784 km
Departs @ 17:40
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 01020/Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 22m Distance: 777 km
Departs @ 11:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:52 +2 nights
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Chennai Central - SBC - Mumbai CSMT Covid Test Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 29h 20m  3 halts
Distance: 1483 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 13:55
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 19:15
Created: Nov 01 (23:48) by 1468766/💕 Indian Railways ❤
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Better Direct Train Connection Between From Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore City - Mumbai CSMT Covid Test Chain
09
Travel Time: 29h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 1483 km  1 xfers
#1. 02296/Sanghamitra COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 13:55
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
#2. 01302/Udyan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 20:30
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:15
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site