Click here for Full Mobile site


KCG/Kacheguda to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
1 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 941.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Raichur => Ballari (Bellary) => Chikjajur => Arsikere => Hassan => Mangaluru (Mangalore)

1 COV-Reserved Trains

02777/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special
కాచిగూడ - మంగళూరు సెంట్రల్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल त्योहार विशेष
  T  F 
Travel Time: 27h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 1524.86 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 06:05
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 09:30 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 (20:24) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02777/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special
కాచిగూడ - మంగళూరు సెంట్రల్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between KCG and MAQ is 583 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 25m     25 halts
Distance: 1525 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jan 29, 2021 from KCG/Kacheguda
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D6
 17
 D5
 16
 D4
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
DL1
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)


17 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
MGR Chennai   Thane   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Coimbatore   Yelahanka  

17 ΣChains

Σ Secunderabad Yesvantpur Mangalore ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 44h 30m  12 halts
Distance: 1046 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 20:30
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 17:00
Created: Feb 16 2012 (01:03) by 17172/Titus Antony Peris Bhatt
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Yesvantpur Mangalore Tri weekly
91
Travel Time: 44h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1046 km  1 xfers
#1. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 689 km
Departs @ 20:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 9,8
S  W F 

Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 1,2
 M  T S
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 357 km
Departs @ 07:10
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
 M W F 

Arrives @ 17:00
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALORE SOUTH COAST EXP ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 33h 35m  28 halts
Distance: 1682 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 18:55
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 04:30
Created: Mar 25 2012 (12:25) by 110904/kcanoopnair
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Way To Reach Mangalore from Hyderabad
11
Travel Time: 33h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1682 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 18:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MAS/MGR Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 12:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Aurangabad-Ernakulam via Kalyan ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 35h 10m  27 halts
Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 13:25
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 00:35
Created: Sep 25 2012 (11:38) by 159053/KR Night Queen Finally in LHB Avtar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and daily chain from Aurangabad to Ernakulam. Its a daily chain.
02
Travel Time: 35h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express
Travel Time: 16h 22m Distance: 826 km
Departs @ 13:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:47 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 862 km
Departs @ 08:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:35 +2 nights
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Marathwada Kerala Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 39h 10m  19 halts
Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 13:25
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 04:35
Created: Jan 10 2013 (07:33) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Marathwada to Kerala via Konkan and Goa. Can be a nice tourist chain as well from Aurangabad.
00
Travel Time: 39h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express
Travel Time: 16h 47m Distance: 844 km
Departs @ 13:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:12 +1 night
TNA/Thane 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 5h 53m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 860 km
Departs @ 12:05
TNA/Thane 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 37h 35m  19 halts
Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 13:25
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 03:00
Created: Jan 10 2013 (07:36) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala
00
Travel Time: 37h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express
Travel Time: 16h 47m Distance: 844 km
Departs @ 13:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:12 +1 night
TNA/Thane 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 6h 3m
#2. 19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 12:15
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
     F 

Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 37h 35m  16 halts
Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 13:25
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 03:00
Created: Jan 10 2013 (07:41) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala
00
Travel Time: 37h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express
Travel Time: 16h 47m Distance: 844 km
Departs @ 13:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:12 +1 night
TNA/Thane 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 6h 3m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 12:15
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
 M     

Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 37h 35m  19 halts
Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 13:25
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 03:00
Created: Jan 10 2013 (07:43) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
once weekly quick chain from marathwada to Kerala
10
Travel Time: 37h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express
Travel Time: 16h 47m Distance: 844 km
Departs @ 13:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:12 +1 night
TNA/Thane 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 6h 3m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 12:15
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
  T    

Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain
   W F 
Travel Time: 36h 50m  11 halts
Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 13:25
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 02:15
Created: Jan 10 2013 (07:45) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala
00
Travel Time: 36h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express
Travel Time: 16h 47m Distance: 844 km
Departs @ 13:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:12 +1 night
TNA/Thane 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 6h 3m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 12:15
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
    T S

Arrives @ 02:15 +2 nights
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 3
S    F 
Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xfer@KPD)sunday ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 30h 25m  29 halts
Distance: 1487 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 06:00
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 12:25
Created: May 27 2013 (07:34) by 499054/Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***
00
Travel Time: 30h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1487 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 06:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3,5
      S

Arrives @ 19:50
KPD/Katpadi Jn 
Platform# 3,4
      S
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12601/MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 22:20
KPD/Katpadi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Kacheguda - Mangalore - Karwar Express ΣChain
S T T  
Travel Time: 21h 55m  12 halts
Distance: 956 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 19:05
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 17:00
Created: May 29 2013 (22:34) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SBC express to YPR Karwar Express
23
Travel Time: 21h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 956 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 19m Distance: 599 km
Departs @ 19:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:24 +1 night
YNK/Yelahanka Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ YNK/Yelahanka Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 357 km
Departs @ 07:10
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
 M W F 

Arrives @ 17:00
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Σ Kacheguda shoranur Calicut ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 33h 55m  37 halts
Distance: 1404 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 12:20
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 22:15
Created: Jan 05 2014 (23:09) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
02
Travel Time: 33h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1404 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 997 km
Departs @ 12:20
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
    T  

Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16159/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 10:30
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:15
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Kacheguda-Karwar KK Link ΣChain
  T T  
Travel Time: 27h 0m  12 halts
Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 14:00
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 17:00
Created: Jan 08 2015 (08:13) by 575678/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quick connectivity between Kacheguda and interior Karnataka and West coast of Karnataka.
02
Travel Time: 27h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
#1. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 14:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
  T T S

Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
S  W F 
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 357 km
Departs @ 07:10
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
 M W F 

Arrives @ 17:00
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Σ Kacheguda-Yelahanka-Yesvantpur-Mangaluru ΣChain
 M W  S
Travel Time: 21h 55m  12 halts
Distance: 956 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 19:05
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 17:00
Created: Mar 29 2020 (14:05) by 1216471/~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly chain; Cab from Yelahanka to Yesvantpur; Fast way connecting HYDERABAD and MANGALURU
00
Travel Time: 21h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 956 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 19m Distance: 599 km
Departs @ 19:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:24 +1 night
YNK/Yelahanka Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ YNK/Yelahanka Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 16575/Gomteshwara Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 357 km
Departs @ 07:10
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
S T T  

Arrives @ 17:00
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Σ Jabalpur YPR Karwar ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 26h 22m  -1 halts
Distance: 986 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 01:35
SL/Surathkal
Arrival @ 03:57
Created: Apr 07 2020 (21:52) by 576746/Save Andhra Pradesh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
...will be useful for tourists & piligrims...udupi, Murudeshwar, kukke, dharmasthala
00
Travel Time: 26h 22m  -1 halts  Distance: 986 km  1 xfers
#1. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 01:35
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 13:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
S      
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 16595/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass)
Travel Time: 9h 12m Distance: 374 km
Departs @ 18:45
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:57
SL/Surathkal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Lucknow YPR Karwar ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 26h 22m  -11 halts
Distance: 986 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 01:35
SL/Surathkal
Arrival @ 03:57
Created: Apr 07 2020 (21:56) by 576746/Save Andhra Pradesh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
will be useful for tourists & piligrims...udupi, Murudeshwar
00
Travel Time: 26h 22m  -11 halts  Distance: 986 km  1 xfers
#1. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 01:35
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
      S

Arrives @ 13:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 16595/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass)
Travel Time: 9h 12m Distance: 374 km
Departs @ 18:45
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:57
SL/Surathkal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Korba YPR Karwar ΣChain
 M   F 
Travel Time: 26h 22m  -9 halts
Distance: 986 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 01:35
SL/Surathkal
Arrival @ 03:57
Created: Apr 07 2020 (22:00) by 576746/Save Andhra Pradesh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
will be useful for tourists & piligrims...udupi, Murudeshwar, kukke, dharmasthala
00
Travel Time: 26h 22m  -9 halts  Distance: 986 km  1 xfers
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 01:35
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
 M   F 

Arrives @ 13:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
 M   F 
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 16595/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass)
Travel Time: 9h 12m Distance: 374 km
Departs @ 18:45
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:57
SL/Surathkal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Tatatnagar - Yesvantpur - Kannur on Thu ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 31h 35m  -10 halts
Distance: 1284 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 22:20
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 05:55
Created: Jan 07 (14:53) by 2097282/2097282VrvHmt
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Helpful for passengers to go to Kannur from Tatanagar through Train only
03
Travel Time: 31h 35m  -10 halts  Distance: 1284 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 921 km
Departs @ 22:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
     F 

Arrives @ 18:25 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
      S
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16511/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 363 km
Departs @ 19:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
   WTFS

Arrives @ 05:55
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 3
S   TFS
Go to Full Mobile site