Click here for Full Mobile site


JAT/Jammu Tawi to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
2 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 1215.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

2 COV-Reserved Trains

02588/Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special
جموں توی - گورکھپور امرناتھ سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - गोरखपुर अमरनाथ सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
      S
Travel Time: 21h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1246.59 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:30 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (19:03) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02588/Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special
جموں توی - گورکھپور امرناتھ سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - गोरखपुर अमरनाथ सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JAT and GKP is 31 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 45m     16 halts
Distance: 1247 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 31, 2020fromJAT/Jammu Tawi
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 28, 2021atGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05098/Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special
جموں توی - بھاگلپور امرناتھ تیوہار سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - भागलपुर अमरनाथ त्योहार विशेष
  T    
Travel Time: 21h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1246.59 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:40 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 07 (10:14) by 1973129/मिजाज जिनके अलग होते है चर्चे उन्ही के होते है۔😎

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05098/Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special
جموں توی - بھاگلپور امرناتھ تیوہار سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - भागलपुर अमरनाथ त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JAT and GKP is 31 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 55m     15 halts
Distance: 1247 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020fromJAT/Jammu Tawi
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 24, 2021atGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


24 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

24 ΣChains

Σ Jhelam Bihar sampark ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 28h 55m  7 halts
Distance: 1363 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:50
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 02:45
Created: Jan 16 2012 (20:16) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity between North Bihar and Holy place Vaishnow Devi.
03
Travel Time: 28h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1363 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 21:50
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 786 km
Departs @ 14:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 4,6
SMTWTFS
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 30h 5m  2 halts
Distance: 1325 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:50
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 03:55
Created: Jan 16 2012 (20:19) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity between North Bihar ( Champaran) and Holy place Vaishnow Devi.
02
Travel Time: 30h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 1325 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 21:50
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 748 km
Departs @ 14:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Via Mathura ΣChain
 M W F 
Travel Time: 27h 55m  9 halts
Distance: 1416 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 09:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:55
Created: Jan 18 2012 (13:35) by 49277/Shobhit Jain
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi to Farrukhabad via mathura
68
Travel Time: 27h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 1416 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 33m Distance: 718 km
Departs @ 09:00
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:33
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 22532/Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 23:50
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# 7
 M W F 

Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 2,4
  T T S
Σ Jhelum Rath ΣChain
  T  FS
Travel Time: 26h 15m  11 halts
Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:50
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 00:05
Created: Jan 28 2012 (23:06) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Tu/Fr/Sa
12
Travel Time: 26h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 21:50
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 11:05
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
S  W  S

Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SM  T  
Σ Gorakh Super ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 24h 45m  6 halts
Distance: 1359 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 09:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:45
Created: Jan 28 2012 (23:58) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic
13
Travel Time: 24h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1359 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 09:00
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 20:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP ΣChain
S  W   
Travel Time: 28h 15m  16 halts
Distance: 1254 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 17:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:00
Created: Jun 22 2012 (20:00) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Jammu to North Bihar with sufficient buffer time and telescopic fare.
02
Travel Time: 28h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1254 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 17:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
S  W   

Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 2,5
 M  T  
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 15204/Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 15:00
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ jammu-dli-mfp daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 31h 32m  34 halts
Distance: 1332 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 15:58
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 23:30
Created: Sep 16 2012 (15:09) by 478688/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a good connectivity between the two stations.. Less cost.. Both of them are express trains..
14
Travel Time: 31h 32m  34 halts  Distance: 1332 km  1 xfers
#1. 14034/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 15:58
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 756 km
Departs @ 07:50
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 24h 45m  36 halts
Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 05:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:45
Created: Sep 17 2012 (19:54) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Barauni covering whole week, other chain nos. 8780, 8781, 8782, 8783, 8784
21
Travel Time: 24h 45m  36 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 05:00
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
    T  

Arrives @ 09:35
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 10:00
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 30h 0m  34 halts
Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:45
Created: Sep 17 2012 (19:55) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Barauni covering whole week, other chain nos. 8779, 8781, 8782, 8783, 8784
00
Travel Time: 30h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 23:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
 M     

Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 10:00
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 30h 0m  34 halts
Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:45
Created: Sep 17 2012 (19:55) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Barauni covering whole week, other chain nos. 8779, 8780, 8782, 8783, 8784
11
Travel Time: 30h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 23:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
    T  

Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 10:00
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 30h 0m  34 halts
Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:45
Created: Sep 17 2012 (19:55) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Barauni covering whole week, other chain nos. 8779, 8780, 8781, 8783, 8784
00
Travel Time: 30h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 11450/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 23:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 5
    T  
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 10:00
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain
  T  FS
Travel Time: 30h 0m  34 halts
Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:45
Created: Sep 17 2012 (19:56) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Barauni covering whole week, other chain nos. 8779, 8780, 8781, 8782, 8784
00
Travel Time: 30h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 23:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
  T  FS

Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 4
S  W  S
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 10:00
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 30h 30m  36 halts
Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:45
Created: Sep 17 2012 (19:56) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Baraunicovering whole week, other chain nos. 8779, 8780, 8781, 8782, 8783
10
Travel Time: 30h 30m  36 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 23:15
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 12:00
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaffarpur-Barauni-Saharsa ΣChain
  T  FS
Travel Time: 24h 20m  9 halts
Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 00:05
Created: Sep 18 2012 (03:01) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct train via Delhi, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai
10
Travel Time: 24h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
#1. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 23:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
  T  FS

Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 4
S  W  S
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1073 km
Departs @ 06:20
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 3
S  W  S

Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SM  T  
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareilly-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaffarpur-Darbhanga-Jaynagar ΣChain
S T TF 
Travel Time: 27h 0m  26 halts
Distance: 1332 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 09:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:00
Created: Sep 18 2012 (04:46) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link
11
Travel Time: 27h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 1332 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 212 km
Departs @ 09:00
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:38
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1120 km
Departs @ 13:25
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt Jn 
Platform# 2
S T TF 

Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 6
 M W FS
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaffarpur-Samas ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 24h 15m  17 halts
Distance: 1223 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 07:50
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 08:05
Created: Sep 18 2012 (05:08) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link
00
Travel Time: 24h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1223 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 215 km
Departs @ 07:50
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:20
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 14604/Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 42m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 14:23
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   

Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
    T  
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katihar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 32h 15m  36 halts
Distance: 1435 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:30
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:45
Created: Oct 12 2012 (16:33) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar, Delhi, Kanpur, Gorakhpur, Chhapra
22
Travel Time: 32h 15m  36 halts  Distance: 1435 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 21:30
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1150 km
Departs @ 08:35
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Saharsa ΣChain
  T  FS
Travel Time: 26h 35m  11 halts
Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:30
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 00:05
Created: Oct 12 2012 (16:34) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Jalandhar, Gorakhpur
00
Travel Time: 26h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 21:30
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 42m Distance: 1130 km
Departs @ 05:23
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 2
S  W  S

Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SM  T  
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh ΣChain
S  W   
Travel Time: 27h 30m  6 halts
Distance: 1247 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 14:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:30
Created: Oct 20 2012 (22:52) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ambala, Gorakhpur, Guwahati
15
Travel Time: 27h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1247 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 14:00
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:40
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 869 km
Departs @ 00:25
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T  

Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-Gorakhpur Express ΣChain
  T T  
Travel Time: 37h 10m  30 halts
Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 17:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 06:55
Created: Jan 26 2014 (15:24) by 784200/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful Chain
02
Travel Time: 37h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1026 km
Departs @ 17:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
  T T  

Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 6
   W F 
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 15003/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 17:00
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Katra Bihar fastest connection ΣChain
S  W  S
Travel Time: 23h 22m  9 halts
Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 00:43
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 00:05
Created: Jul 13 2014 (19:02) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fas. Safe. Dependable. Full AC yet affordable. This is safe because Garib Rath will never be allowed to go ahead of Shri Shakti!
01
Travel Time: 23h 22m  9 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 00:43
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:40
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1073 km
Departs @ 06:20
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 3
S  W  S

Arrives @ 00:05
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SM  T  
Σ Siddhidaatri Superfast ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 26h 2m  5 halts
Distance: 1363 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 00:43
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 02:45
Created: Jul 15 2014 (13:13) by 48645/RIP Karnataka Sampark Kranti 😢
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain to East Up/West Bihar bound Pax to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Sufficient buffer.
26
Travel Time: 26h 2m  5 halts  Distance: 1363 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 52m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 00:43
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 786 km
Departs @ 14:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 4,6
SMTWTFS
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWEEKLY ΣChain
S  W   
Travel Time: 28h 2m  2 halts
Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 00:43
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:45
Created: Jul 15 2014 (21:46) by 478688/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly change with comfortable changeover and buffer time
21
Travel Time: 28h 2m  2 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 52m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 00:43
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 15:05
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
S  W   

Arrives @ 04:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 6
 M  T  
Σ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Raxaul Express ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 26h 50m  26 halts
Distance: 1215 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 07:25
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 10:15
Created: Sep 12 2017 (17:14) by 48645/RIP Karnataka Sampark Kranti 😢
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@Xfer @MB
02
Travel Time: 26h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 1215 km  1 xfers
#1. 14612/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 07:25
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
    T  

Arrives @ 18:10
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 563 km
Departs @ 20:55
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site