Click here for Full Mobile site


INDB/Indore Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
2 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 825.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ujjain => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

2 COV-Reserved Trains

02919/Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
مالوا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मालवा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
 M W F 
Travel Time: 16h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 965.42 km
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 12:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:05 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 24 (10:37) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02919/Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
مالوا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मालवा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between INDB and NDLS is 140 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 40m     28 halts
Distance: 965 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:25
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Nov 09, 2020 from DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02415/Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT)
     इंदौर - नई दिल्ली कोविड-१९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 13h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 825.87 km
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 16:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:10 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 21 (22:42) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02415/Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT)
     इंदौर - नई दिल्ली कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between INDB and NDLS.
Travel Time: 13h 35m     18 halts
Distance: 826 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:35
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 13, 2020 from INDB/Indore Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
 NAD
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)


11 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Ratlam   Sawai Madhopur   Bina   Bhopal   Degana   Nagda  

11 ΣChains

Σ Indore-Amritsar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 40m  25 halts
Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 19:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:10
Created: Jan 20 2012 (00:23) by 241319/Hussain
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...
01
Travel Time: 16h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 19:30
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:25
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 00:55
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Indore-Bhatinda-Firozpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 21h 40m  36 halts
Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 23:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 21:25
Created: Jan 20 2012 (12:29) by 241319/Hussain
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...
01
Travel Time: 21h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
#1. 19303/Indore - Bhopal Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 23:45
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 09:40
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Vidisha Lalitpur Early Morning ΣChain
  T T S
Travel Time: 17h 15m  40 halts
Distance: 959 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 23:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 16:45
Created: Jan 27 2012 (04:42) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Lalitpur Early Morning
00
Travel Time: 17h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 959 km  1 xfers
#1. 22911/Shipra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 402 km
Departs @ 23:30
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
  T T S

Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 3
S  W F 
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12807/Vizag Steel Samta Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 557 km
Departs @ 08:10
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 3
SM WTF 

Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SM WTF 
Σ Indore New Delhi Daily Superfast ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 18h 25m  25 halts
Distance: 908 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 16:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:40
Created: Sep 29 2012 (20:38) by 120307/Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore New Delhi Daily Superfast User Choice to Deboard at Ratlam or Nagda
08
Travel Time: 18h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 908 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 16:15
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:25
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12925/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 22:30
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ indore-jammu chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 21h 15m  38 halts
Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 23:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 21:00
Created: Feb 09 2013 (08:26) by 41712/सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is helpful for those wo wants to travel jammu after malwa express
02
Travel Time: 21h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
#1. 19303/Indore - Bhopal Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 23:45
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 09:10
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Indore-Delhi Late Night Link ΣChain
 M    S
Travel Time: 14h 5m  8 halts
Distance: 818 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 22:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 12:30
Created: Aug 12 2013 (20:43) by 432532/Vaibhav Agarwal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The special thing about this is that it has the almost the same timings as NZM-INDB intercity , useful for night departure on Monday and Saturday
01
Travel Time: 14h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 818 km  1 xfers
#1. 12973/Indore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 468 km
Departs @ 22:25
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
 M    S

Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# --
S T    
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12059/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 07:05
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Σ Indore-New Delhi Link Express via BPL ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 0m  35 halts
Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 19:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:30
Created: Nov 19 2013 (10:27) by 48645/The Rail Mail ™
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with sufficient buffer.
04
Travel Time: 15h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 19:30
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:25
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 23:35
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Kota Ratangarh Via Degana ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 23h 20m  17 halts
Distance: 1236 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 06:00
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 05:20
Created: Oct 22 2016 (19:26) by 1573553/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Diirect back to back availability.
00
Travel Time: 23h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1236 km  1 xfers
#1. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 26m Distance: 763 km
Departs @ 06:00
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:26
DNA/Degana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DNA/Degana Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 22481/Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 27m Distance: 473 km
Departs @ 20:53
DNA/Degana Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Indore Amritsar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 40m  25 halts
Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 18:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:40
Created: Mar 29 2017 (16:07) by 1019350/पश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर शर्मा
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
With this chain, one get daily connectivity between Indore and Amritsar, that too in only 25Hrs. Existing direct link between Indore and Amritsar is Biweekly (Tue,Fri) 19325 Indore-Amritsar Express takes 30Hrs. Use this chain if you want to start your journey in evening towards North India.
00
Travel Time: 16h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
#1. 59307/Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer)
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 18:00
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:22
NAD/Nagda Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 12925/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 23:25
NAD/Nagda Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Indore - Haridwar Ac Chain ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 17h 55m  9 halts
Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 13:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:55
Created: Mar 02 2018 (21:44) by 1223784/nitishpandey18~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Indore To Bhopal You Can Prefer chartered bus for More Comfort , Get Down at Lalghati chartered buss Innova or Winger Will Drop you at Bhopal Railway Station Free Of Cost , travel time from Chartered bus indore office to Bhopal Railway Station will be around 3 hours 50 min , fare is rs 325 , and punctuality of bus is excellent for more info http://charteredbus.in/ , From Bhopal To Haridwar mostly(For Summers I Will Update Soon ) 100 - 300 Seats in 3AC are available in current availablity
00
Travel Time: 17h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 13:00
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:05
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 20:40
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M  T  

Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Σ Indore jhansi e chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 21h 20m  44 halts
Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 06:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 04:05
Created: Apr 20 (13:23) by 2079742/nehaparsai1234
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is important
00
Travel Time: 21h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
#1. 19323/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 06:45
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:50
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 16:45
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site