Click here for Full Mobile site


INDB/Indore Junction to BDKD/Bhandarkund
1 Trains

Shortest Route: 588.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Itarsi => Chhindwara

1 Long-Distance Trains

59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
پنچ ویلی تیز مسافر     पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 17h 10m  52 halts  Distance: 588.35 km
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 13:00
BDKD/Bhandarkund
Arrival @ 06:10 +1 night

IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:06) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
پنچ ویلی تیز مسافر     पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between INDB and BDKD.
Travel Time: 17h 10m     52 halts
Distance: 588 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:00
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
BDKD/Bhandarkund 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 15
SP1
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)


1 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Bhopal  

1 ΣChains

Σ Indore - Chhindwada Daily Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 10m  21 halts
Distance: 554 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 18:40
CWA/Chhindwara Junction
Arrival @ 09:50
Created: Dec 22 2013 (10:11) by 48645/The Rail Mail ™*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily available chain with sufficient buffer for fooding/resting @Bhoapl. Benefit for Betul, Amla pax.
07
Travel Time: 15h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 554 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 18:40
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:25
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 14624/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 00:45
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
CWA/Chhindwara Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site