Click here for Full Mobile site


HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to NDLS/New Delhi
4 COVID-19 Trains

Shortest Route: 1677.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

4 COVID-19 Trains

02723/Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
తెలంగాణ కోవిడ్ - 19 సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్ | تلنگانہ کووڈ - ١٩ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     तेलंगाना कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 26h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1677.19 km
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 06:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 09:05 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 20 (13:22) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02723/Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
తెలంగాణ కోవిడ్ - 19 సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్ | تلنگانہ کووڈ - ١٩ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     तेलंगाना कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HYB and NDLS.
Travel Time: 26h 40m     16 halts
Distance: 1677 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and MAGH/Manikgarh
Departs @ 06:25
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 01, 2020 from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02691/KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ನವ ದೆಹಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 21h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 1667.9299 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 08:05
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:55 +1 night

3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 10 (20:38) by 248735/Forever Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02691/KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ನವ ದೆಹಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SC and NDLS.
Travel Time: 21h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 1668 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and PWL/Palwal
Departs @ 08:05
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A6
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02437/Secunderabad - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - న్యూ ఢిల్లీ కోవిడ్ - 19 ఏసి స్పెషల్ | سکندرآباد - نئی دِلّی کووڈ - ١٩ اے-سی سپیشل     सिकंदराबाद - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 22h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 1667.93 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 12:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:50 +1 night

3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 21 (11:34) by 1730971/Lone Warrior

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02437/Secunderabad - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - న్యూ ఢిల్లీ కోవిడ్ - 19 ఏసి స్పెషల్ | سکندرآباد - نئی دِلّی کووڈ - ١٩ اے-سی سپیشل     सिकंदराबाद - नई दिल्ली कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SC and NDLS.
Travel Time: 22h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 1668 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and PWL/Palwal
Departs @ 12:45
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
    T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed May 20, 2020 from SC/Secunderabad Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A6
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 Duronto Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - హజ్రత్ నిజాముద్దీన్ కోవిడ్ - 19 దురంతో స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - हजरत निजामुद्दीन कोविड - 19 दुरोंतो विशेष
S   T  
Travel Time: 21h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 1660.65 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 13:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:40 +1 night

SL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 28 (23:01) by 1730971/Lone Warrior

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 Duronto Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - హజ్రత్ నిజాముద్దీన్ కోవిడ్ - 19 దురంతో స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - हजरत निजामुद्दीन कोविड - 19 दुरोंतो विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SC and NZM.
Travel Time: 21h 30m     4 halts
Distance: 1661 km     Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 13:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
Platform# 1
S   T  
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(7 km from NDLS/New Delhi)
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jun 04, 2020 from SC/Secunderabad Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
EOG
 17
 H1
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


77 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Gooty   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

77 ΣChains

Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 27h 25m  21 halts
Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 17:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:40
Created: Jan 03 2012 (09:43) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sc WL Bhopal Exp
04
Travel Time: 27h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 12728/Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 17:15
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:45
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 20:25
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
 M  T  

Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 38h 50m  58 halts
Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 13:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:15
Created: Jan 05 2012 (15:53) by 223080/أبواب تغلق^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train From NZB to ASR
39
Travel Time: 38h 50m  58 halts  Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 13:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1285 km
Departs @ 04:05
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ hyderabad-amritsar chain ΣChain
S  W   
Travel Time: 32h 10m  14 halts
Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 04:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:10
Created: Jan 05 2012 (16:02) by 48049/gurmeetsinghvirdi
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will link hyderabad to amritsar.
14
Travel Time: 32h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 04:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S  W   

Arrives @ 08:38
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 2
S  W   
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 52m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 09:30
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha Link ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 76h 20m  24 halts
Distance: 2379 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 02:10
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:30
Created: Jan 16 2012 (21:45) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Vidisha Link
02
Travel Time: 76h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2379 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 02:10
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S    F 

Arrives @ 17:50
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
S    F 
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 19:20
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI ΣChain
 MT   S
Travel Time: 40h 5m  9 halts
Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 15:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:30
Created: Jan 22 2012 (16:01) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI
05
Travel Time: 40h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1221 km
Departs @ 15:25
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 2
 MT   S

Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
S TW   
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 17:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Akalsagar Super ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 28h 50m  25 halts
Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:20
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:10
Created: Jan 24 2012 (02:14) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic
00
Travel Time: 28h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 07:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6
     F 

Arrives @ 22:10
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 23:15
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh link exp ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 81h 10m  5 halts
Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 02:10
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:20
Created: Jan 26 2012 (14:03) by 36225/K S GOPAL^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for Mysore travellers visiting simla.Enough buffer time
28
Travel Time: 81h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1436 km
Departs @ 02:10
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S    F 

Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 1
 M    S
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 466 km
Departs @ 03:00
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W   

Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3,4
 M W   
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-NDLS-JammuTawi Seamless SF (Sat) ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 37h 10m  16 halts
Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 15:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:35
Created: Jan 28 2012 (10:12) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This link provides SF link between Gulbarga , North Karnataka, Solapur and Jammu Tawi via Vadodara, with optimum buffer and easy changeover timings.
11
Travel Time: 37h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 23m Distance: 1121 km
Departs @ 15:25
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 2
 MT   S

Arrives @ 11:48 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 3
S TW   
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 52m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 13:43
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
SM  TF 

Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 8
 MT  FS
Σ Secunderabad Bhopal Wed Link ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 28h 55m  11 halts
Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 21:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 02:10
Created: Feb 29 2012 (22:36) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Bhopal Wed Link
30
Travel Time: 28h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 21:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:33
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 7m
#2. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 23:40
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
   W   

Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 8
     F 
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(weekly chain) ΣChain
 M W   
Travel Time: 42h 0m  36 halts
Distance: 2148 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 20:35
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 14:35
Created: Mar 06 2012 (00:21) by 323916/mickeyagrawal2001
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded-Jaipur
20
Travel Time: 42h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 2148 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1705 km
Departs @ 20:35
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 6
 M W   

Arrives @ 03:05 +2 nights
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 2
   W F 
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 06:15
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 1,3
  TW F 

Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 12
  TW F 
Σ hyderabad-nanded-bhopal-jammutawi ΣChain
 M W   
Travel Time: 32h 30m  30 halts
Distance: 1753 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 20:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:05
Created: Mar 10 2012 (14:08) by 48049/gurmeetsinghvirdi
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster connectivity between nanded & jammutawi
04
Travel Time: 32h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1753 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1050 km
Departs @ 20:35
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 6
 M W   

Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
  T T  
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 17:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Latur - Jammu Via Delhi Tri Week Exp. ΣChain
S T  F 
Travel Time: 46h 15m  38 halts
Distance: 2094 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 21:00
Created: Mar 10 2012 (20:22) by 264958/Abhishek Rai
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur - Jammu Tri Week Exp.
00
Travel Time: 46h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2094 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 22:45
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
S T  F 

Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 5
 M W  S
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 18:50
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad Narkher Bhopal ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 51h 30m  17 halts
Distance: 1602 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 04:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 07:30
Created: Mar 15 2012 (22:46) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Narkher Bhopal
40
Travel Time: 51h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 603 km
Departs @ 04:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S  W   

Arrives @ 14:50
AMI/Amravati 
Platform# 2
S  W   
xfer @ AMI/Amravati (Terminal)  Buffer: 23h 20m
#2. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 14:10
NRKR/Narkher Jn 
Platform# 3
S T    

Arrives @ 07:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
 M W   
Σ marathwada to ndls daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 36h 10m  30 halts
Distance: 1899 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 18:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:20
Created: Mar 23 2012 (23:11) by 279975/bring back ellora express^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain with comfortable timings.
10
Travel Time: 36h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1899 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 18:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 10:20
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad Jhansi Link ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 33h 0m  2 halts
Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 04:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: Aug 08 2012 (19:44) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jhansi Link
01
Travel Time: 33h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 04:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S  W   

Arrives @ 08:38
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 2
S  W   
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1472 km
Departs @ 11:00
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
 M  T  

Arrives @ 13:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Σ Nanded Amritsar daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 45h 15m  25 halts
Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 13:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:40
Created: Aug 17 2012 (23:24) by 279975/bring back ellora express^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative to Sachkhand. daily.
00
Travel Time: 45h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express
Travel Time: 17h 12m Distance: 869 km
Departs @ 13:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:37 +1 night
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 23m
#2. 12925/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1375 km
Departs @ 12:00
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ ap newdelhi express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 28h 10m  41 halts
Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 09:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:45
Created: Aug 25 2012 (22:51) by 439354/INTIMATE STRANGER
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kzj,bpq,ngp
00
Travel Time: 28h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 09:35
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:55
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 17:00
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ sc-jat weekly ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 29h 15m  42 halts
Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 21:40
Created: Sep 08 2012 (09:54) by 42950/Balaji Sunder^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity from sc to jammu
03
Travel Time: 29h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 16:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6,8,9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:20
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 19:45
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
      S

Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 8
S      
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHAIN ΣChain
S  WT S
Travel Time: 37h 45m  17 halts
Distance: 2153 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 14:50
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:35
Created: Sep 17 2012 (11:43) by 175660/🚂Siddheshwar SF exp
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR- BDTS-JAT
00
Travel Time: 37h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2153 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 14:50
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:27 +1 night
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1375 km
Departs @ 07:55
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
SM  TF 

Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 8
 MT  FS
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-Jammu Weekly (Via WR) ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 37h 10m  16 halts
Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 15:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:35
Created: Sep 17 2012 (12:04) by 53414/Inauguration Of Daund ELS 🔜
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast n Short ,Via WR.
00
Travel Time: 37h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
#1. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 23m Distance: 1121 km
Departs @ 15:25
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 2
   W   

Arrives @ 11:48 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 52m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 13:43
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
SM  TF 

Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 8
 MT  FS
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin Biweekly(Via KCG) ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 76h 10m  16 halts
Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 02:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:20
Created: Oct 14 2012 (14:52) by 53414/Inauguration Of Daund ELS 🔜
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore-Nizamuddin Biweekly(Via KCG) ,Fast & Short ..
02
Travel Time: 76h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 02:10
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S    F 

Arrives @ 17:50
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
S    F 
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 19:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin Biweekly(Via KCG) ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 76h 10m  12 halts
Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 02:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:20
Created: Oct 14 2012 (14:53) by 53414/Inauguration Of Daund ELS 🔜
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore-Nizamuddin Biweekly(Via KCG) ,Fast & Short ..
00
Travel Time: 76h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 02:10
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S    F 

Arrives @ 17:50
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
S    F 
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17305/Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 19:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin Weekly(Via KCG) ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 77h 20m  14 halts
Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 02:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 07:30
Created: Oct 14 2012 (14:53) by 53414/Inauguration Of Daund ELS 🔜
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore-Nizamuddin Weekly(Via KCG) ,Fast & Short ..
00
Travel Time: 77h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 02:10
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S    F 

Arrives @ 17:50
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
S    F 
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 19:50
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
S T    

Arrives @ 07:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
 M W   
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin Weekly(Via KCG) ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 77h 20m  20 halts
Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 02:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 07:30
Created: Oct 14 2012 (14:56) by 53414/Inauguration Of Daund ELS 🔜
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore-Nizamuddin Weekly(Via KCG) ,Fast & Short ..
01
Travel Time: 77h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 02:10
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S    F 

Arrives @ 17:50
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
S    F 
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12409/Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 19:50
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 3
 M WTFS

Arrives @ 07:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5,7
S T TFS
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsar Weekly ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 37h 0m  58 halts
Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 15:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:15
Created: Oct 14 2012 (14:58) by 53414/Inauguration Of Daund ELS 🔜
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad -Amritsar Weekly ,Fast
00
Travel Time: 37h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
#1. 17020/Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1211 km
Departs @ 15:15
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 6
      S

Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 15:10
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Latur-pune-nizammuddin bi weekly duronto ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 56h 10m  6 halts
Distance: 2162 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:55
Created: Oct 26 2012 (21:13) by 322536/Warrier is BACK
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur-pune-nizammuddin bi weekly duronto
00
Travel Time: 56h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2162 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
Departs @ 22:45
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
S T  F 

Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W  S
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 21h 55m
#2. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1515 km
Departs @ 11:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
  T  F 

Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
   W  S
Σ hyderabad-pune-nizamuddin bi weekly Ac duronto ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 34h 15m  6 halts
Distance: 2113 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 20:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:55
Created: Oct 26 2012 (21:15) by 322536/Warrier is BACK
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hyderabad-pune-nizamuddin bi weekly Ac duronto. OPTIONAL CHAIN
00
Travel Time: 34h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2113 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 20:40
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1515 km
Departs @ 11:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
  T  F 

Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
   W  S
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi Daily Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 37h 50m  35 halts
Distance: 2045 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 20:40
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:30
Created: Dec 18 2012 (19:28) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Shirdi Daily Chain Via Daund.
01
Travel Time: 37h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2045 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 522 km
Departs @ 20:40
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 10:45
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Chain. ΣChain
S  WT  
Travel Time: 34h 30m  52 halts
Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 12:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:00
Created: Dec 22 2012 (14:31) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Chain.
00
Travel Time: 34h 30m  52 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 2h 53m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 12:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3,5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:23
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 52m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 18:08
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
S  WT  

Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
Σ Hyderabad - Amritsar Nanded Connection Via Delhi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 37h 35m  25 halts
Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:10
Created: Feb 20 2013 (01:34) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Hyderabad - Parbhani AC/FC/SL passenger train to Sachkhand Superfast Express daily @ Nanded Junction
01
Travel Time: 37h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
#1. 57563/Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 3m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 22:35
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:38 +1 night
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 09:30
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Rameswaram - Amritsar Via SBCKJM, HYBKCG, NED, NDLS Connection ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 36h 5m  6 halts
Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 00:05
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:10
Created: Feb 20 2013 (01:38) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Rameswaram Okha Weekly express to Sachkhand Express @ Nanded
00
Travel Time: 36h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 00:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 05:03 +1 night
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
S      
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 09:30
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ SC ADI AC chain ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  17 halts
Distance: 2203 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:05
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 12:15
Created: Feb 20 2013 (08:37) by 34898/kushanmaths
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From SC to ADI via BCT
03
Travel Time: 37h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2203 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 23:05
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 9
  T  F 

Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
   W  S
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1434 km
Departs @ 12:45
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
S TW F 

Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
 M WT S
Σ Secunderabad - Dehradun Superfast weekly Connection @ Warangal ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 28h 15m  21 halts
Distance: 1679 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:40
Created: Feb 20 2013 (23:51) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Satavahana Superfast with Chennai-Dehradun Superfast on Thursday.
01
Travel Time: 28h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1679 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 16:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6,8,9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:20
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 20:25
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
 M  T  

Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via HWH - Dhanbad) City of Buddha ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 53h 5m  30 halts
Distance: 2990 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 15:55
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 21:00
Created: Mar 09 2013 (22:41) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad - nalgonda- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah- DHANBAD- GAYA
10
Travel Time: 53h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2990 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 15:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 19:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via Tatanagar- Bokaro)(Thur only) ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 54h 45m  28 halts
Distance: 2904 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 21:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:20
Created: Mar 25 2013 (01:00) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Secunderabad - Guntur- Vijayawada- Vishakhapatnam- BHUBANESWAR - Tatanagar- Bokaro - GAYA.
00
Travel Time: 54h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2904 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 21:35
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  

Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 2
     F 
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 42m
#2. 12801/Purushottam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 13m Distance: 1797 km
Departs @ 23:07
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad - Nizamuddin Weekly Garibrath ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 25h 5m  9 halts
Distance: 1661 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 09:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:40
Created: Mar 27 2013 (21:35) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Patna SF express to Nizamuddin Garibrath on Saturday. Faster than the AP Express and KTK Sampark Kranthi.
00
Travel Time: 25h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1661 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 09:35
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:55
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12611/MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 17:50
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# 4
      S

Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
S      
Σ Secunderabad- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur-Patna (via New Farakka, WB) Weekly ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 69h 30m  61 halts
Distance: 3262 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:20
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 04:50
Created: Mar 31 2013 (00:09) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - NEW FARAKKA- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.
02
Travel Time: 69h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3262 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 54m Distance: 1874 km
Departs @ 07:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6
S      

Arrives @ 16:14 +1 night
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 3h 38m
#2. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 19:52
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T S

Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 10
 M W  S
Σ Nanded Delhi Link ΣChain
 M W   
Travel Time: 26h 55m  8 halts
Distance: 1753 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 20:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:30
Created: May 09 2013 (18:06) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Delhi Link
20
Travel Time: 26h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1753 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1050 km
Departs @ 20:35
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 6
 M W   

Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
  T T  
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12001/Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 15:15
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:30
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi - Amritsar Weekly SF Express ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 33h 0m  1 halts
Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 04:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: May 15 2013 (00:27) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects TPTY amaravathi Express departing Tuesday to NED ASR weekly express on Wednesday at NED.
00
Travel Time: 33h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 04:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S  W   

Arrives @ 08:38
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 2
S  W   
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1472 km
Departs @ 11:00
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 13:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
    T  
Σ Bangalore Bhopal Link ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 36h 35m  4 halts
Distance: 1740 km  1 xfers
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
12 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 00:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: Aug 01 2013 (20:05) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bhopal Link
00
Travel Time: 36h 35m  4 halts  Distance: 1740 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 00:25
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  

Arrives @ 12:50
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1234 km
Departs @ 16:00
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 13:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
    T  
Σ Mysore New Delhi ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 76h 55m  -4 halts
Distance: 2769 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 02:10
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:05
Created: Aug 19 2013 (15:41) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly
01
Travel Time: 76h 55m  -4 halts  Distance: 2769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 02:10
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S    F 

Arrives @ 11:10
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
S    F 
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 14:20
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon Tri weekly Connection ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 40h 50m  35 halts
Distance: 2471 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 17:40
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:30
Created: Aug 19 2013 (21:17) by 769787/ravikiran.cv
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another Easy way to reach Shirdi - which is just 16 km from Kopargaon.
01
Travel Time: 40h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2471 km  1 xfers
#1. 12770/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 49m Distance: 353 km
Departs @ 17:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5,9
  T  F 

Arrives @ 23:29
GY/Gooty Jn 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 1m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 2118 km
Departs @ 00:30
GY/Gooty Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Bangalore - H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Jn ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 35h 45m  17 halts
Distance: 1901 km  1 xfers
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
12 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 00:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:10
Created: Aug 28 2013 (12:22) by 565266/II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bangalore - H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Jn
13
Travel Time: 35h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1901 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 00:25
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  

Arrives @ 06:10
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
    T  
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 09:30
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 37h 25m  29 halts
Distance: 1966 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:20
Created: Oct 06 2013 (18:50) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to NZM
00
Travel Time: 37h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1966 km  1 xfers
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 688 km
Departs @ 16:55
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 2
S    F 

Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
 M    S
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 10:20
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizamuddin Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain
 M W  S
Travel Time: 37h 22m  15 halts
Distance: 1967 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:58
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:20
Created: Oct 06 2013 (18:51) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to NZM
00
Travel Time: 37h 22m  15 halts  Distance: 1967 km  1 xfers
#1. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 27m Distance: 690 km
Departs @ 16:58
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 2
 M W  S

Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
S T T  
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 10:20
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Express ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 37h 22m  22 halts
Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:58
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:20
Created: Oct 06 2013 (18:52) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to NZM
00
Travel Time: 37h 22m  22 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
#1. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 27m Distance: 690 km
Departs @ 16:58
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 2
  T    

Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
   W   
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 10:20
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly Express ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 38h 35m  8 halts
Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:55
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:30
Created: Nov 08 2013 (20:11) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Kalka.
00
Travel Time: 38h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 688 km
Departs @ 16:55
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 2
S    F 

Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
 M    S
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1285 km
Departs @ 11:40
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S

Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
S  W   
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly Express ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 38h 32m  -6 halts
Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:58
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:30
Created: Nov 08 2013 (20:13) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Kalka
00
Travel Time: 38h 32m  -6 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 27m Distance: 690 km
Departs @ 16:58
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 2
 M W  S

Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
S T T  
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1285 km
Departs @ 11:40
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S

Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
S  W   
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded Kalka Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain
 M   F 
Travel Time: 37h 20m  9 halts
Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 18:10
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:30
Created: Dec 01 2013 (09:57) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to KLK
00
Travel Time: 37h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 18:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1285 km
Departs @ 11:40
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S

Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
S  W   
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 77h 45m  28 halts
Distance: 2801 km  1 xfers
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
12 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 11:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 16:45
Created: Dec 03 2013 (16:47) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A slower alternate of DEE DRNT with relaxed TT
01
Travel Time: 77h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2801 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 11:00
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 21:05
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12807/Vizag Steel Samta Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 22:50
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
S TWT S

Arrives @ 16:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SM WTF 
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 30h 10m  7 halts
Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
12 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 11:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 17:10
Created: Dec 03 2013 (16:55) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enough Buffer for dinner. Telescopic.
11
Travel Time: 30h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 364 km
Departs @ 11:00
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 17:20
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 21:15
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# 3
 M   F 

Arrives @ 17:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6,7
  T   S
Σ Yeshwantpur Duronto ver 2.0 ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 24h 0m  3 halts
Distance: 1667 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 10:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:40
Created: Dec 03 2013 (17:01) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wanted the super-fast super-awesome YPR-DEE DRNT to run on fridays? Here it is with nearly the same timings!
01
Travel Time: 24h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 1667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 373 km
Departs @ 10:40
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
   W  S

Arrives @ 17:15
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# 3
   W  S
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12611/MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 17:50
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# 4
      S

Arrives @ 10:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
S      
Σ Rameswaram NED Sriganganagar weekly ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 36h 55m  -6 halts
Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 00:05
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: Dec 13 2013 (13:37) by 576746/🚂 ✿ఛుక్🚃 ఛుక్🚃 రైలు✿
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at nanded station...south to north western via south central...
01
Travel Time: 36h 55m  -6 halts  Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 00:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 05:03 +1 night
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
S      
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 5h 57m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1472 km
Departs @ 11:00
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
 M  T  

Arrives @ 13:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Σ Marathwada Jammu Chain ΣChain
S  WT S
Travel Time: 39h 10m  17 halts
Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 13:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:35
Created: Jan 07 2014 (05:21) by 279975/bring back ellora express^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 times a week chain from Marathwada to Jammu
10
Travel Time: 39h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express
Travel Time: 17h 12m Distance: 869 km
Departs @ 13:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:37 +1 night
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1375 km
Departs @ 07:55
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
SM  TF 

Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 8
 MT  FS
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu Tawi Weekly Express ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 37h 25m  14 halts
Distance: 2030 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 09:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:00
Created: Jan 08 2014 (17:10) by 784200/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From SC To JAT.Via JABALPUR.
06
Travel Time: 37h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2030 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1119 km
Departs @ 09:35
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 911 km
Departs @ 07:10
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T    

Arrives @ 23:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
  T    
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 29h 40m  13 halts
Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 20:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 02:10
Created: Feb 08 2014 (22:03) by 671883/Indian railways
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
secunderabad to ndls weekly connectivity from warangal. Buffer time 1:40mins....
00
Travel Time: 29h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 20:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:08
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 23:40
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
   W   

Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 8
     F 
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 32h 45m  4 halts
Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
12 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 04:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: Mar 01 2014 (22:33) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly, telescopic
00
Travel Time: 32h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 871 km
Departs @ 04:15
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     

Arrives @ 18:20
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 6
 M     
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 22:40
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T  

Arrives @ 13:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Σ Bangalore Delhi Link ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 26h 50m  1 halts
Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
12 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 04:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:05
Created: Mar 05 2014 (18:13) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Delhi Link
40
Travel Time: 26h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 871 km
Departs @ 04:15
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     

Arrives @ 18:20
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 6
 M     
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 18:45
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly Rajdhani Express ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 24h 50m  8 halts
Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 09:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:40
Created: Mar 08 2014 (12:18) by 857172/भूत हूँ मैं~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
24 hr journey from SC to NZM on Fridays and Sundays...
03
Travel Time: 24h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 09:50
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:53
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12433/M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 14:40
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
S    F 

Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
 M    S
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhani Express ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 73h 20m  11 halts
Distance: 2922 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 09:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:55
Created: Mar 08 2014 (12:23) by 857172/भूत हूँ मैं~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly Connectivity of Hyderabad and New Delhi by Rajdhani Express in 24 hrs (Buffer time is quite OK looking at Punctuality of 12791, Also 12441 has rake reversal at NGP)
01
Travel Time: 73h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 2922 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 09:35
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:10
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12441/Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 20:45
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M  T  

Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
  T  F 
Σ SC NDLS weekly Express ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 34h 0m  8 halts
Distance: 1726 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 08:00
Created: Mar 19 2014 (14:48) by 857172/भूत हूँ मैं~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best chain on mondays if no tickets in Dakshin Express.
11
Travel Time: 34h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 1726 km  1 xfers
#1. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 23m Distance: 1025 km
Departs @ 22:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6,8
 M     

Arrives @ 17:23 +1 night
HBJ/HabibGanj 
Platform# 3
  T    
xfer @ HBJ/HabibGanj  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 12155/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 21:05
HBJ/HabibGanj 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ SC-KLK weekly Express ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 33h 30m  9 halts
Distance: 1734 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:30
Created: Mar 19 2014 (14:51) by 857172/भूत हूँ मैं~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best chain on mondays for delhi if no tickets in Dakshin Express, and good connectivity of Hyderabad and chandigarh/Shimla.
11
Travel Time: 33h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1734 km  1 xfers
#1. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 22:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6,8
 M     

Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 20:40
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 2
  T   S

Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
S  W   
Σ YPR - JBP - MB ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  4 halts
Distance: 2201 km  1 xfers
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
12 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 11:00
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 06:30
Created: Jun 30 2014 (13:17) by 1038481/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for travellers to BE, MB, etc
47
Travel Time: 43h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 2201 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1715 km
Departs @ 11:00
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 2,6
   W   
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 14207/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 486 km
Departs @ 21:55
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:30
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah- Gaya. [Catch 12301 Rajdhani Express from Howrah for Gaya] ΣChain
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 48h 10m  7 halts
Distance: 3038 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 09:50
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:00
Created: Sep 14 2014 (19:25) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad- Secunderabad- Kazipet- Warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Dhanbad- Gaya
00
Travel Time: 48h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 3038 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1589 km
Departs @ 09:50
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 18,20,21
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 16:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9
 MTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 16
S TWTFS
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 51h 25m  -5 halts
Distance: 2870 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:20
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:45
Created: Jan 29 2015 (10:16) by 839005/🍺🍺यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas🍺🍺
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Railfanning connection from VIJAYAWADA to MUGHALSARAI, ALLAHABAD, KANPUR
00
Travel Time: 51h 25m  -5 halts  Distance: 2870 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 07:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     

Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1350 km
Departs @ 15:55
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 3
 MT TF 

Arrives @ 10:45
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
  TW FS
Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Barkakana-DaltonGanj [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18101/Tata-Jammu at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 62h 15m  25 halts
Distance: 2892 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:20
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 21:35
Created: Apr 02 2015 (22:58) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- chandil- Muri- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Patratu- Tori Jn - Latehar- DaltonGanj- garhwa road.
00
Travel Time: 62h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2892 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 07:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     

Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1372 km
Departs @ 14:50
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Barkakana-DaltonGanj [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18109/Rourkela-Jammu at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 62h 15m  36 halts
Distance: 2858 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:20
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 21:35
Created: Apr 03 2015 (00:10) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Hatia- Ranchi- Muri- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Patratu- Tori Jn - Latehar- DaltonGanj- garhwa road.
00
Travel Time: 62h 15m  36 halts  Distance: 2858 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 6m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 07:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     

Arrives @ 09:26 +1 night
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 54m
#2. 18309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1501 km
Departs @ 11:20
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam to Gaya- Mughal Sarai [Catch 2nd train 22857/Santragachi-Delhi at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 52h 35m  12 halts
Distance: 2929 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:20
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 11:55
Created: Apr 04 2015 (18:42) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tatanagar- purulia- Gomoh- Gaya- Mughal Sarai.
00
Travel Time: 52h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1464 km
Departs @ 07:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6
S      

Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
 M     
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22857/Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1465 km
Departs @ 10:45
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     

Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 4
  T    
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar - Meerut ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 81h 0m  70 halts
Distance: 3195 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 05:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 14:40
Created: Jun 21 2015 (08:20) by 1288738/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP - VZM - BAM - KUR - BBS [Bhange Train Here] BBS - CTC - BLS - TATA - CKP - ROU - JSG - RIG - CPH - BSP - PND - APR - SDL - UMR - KMZ - KHS - GWL - AGC - MTZ - NZM - MTC
00
Travel Time: 81h 0m  70 halts  Distance: 3195 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 05:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 

Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
      S
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 21h 28m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 17m Distance: 2053 km
Departs @ 22:23
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad Bhopal Link ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 49h 35m  29 halts
Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 15:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 17:10
Created: Aug 21 2015 (00:41) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Bhopal Link
00
Travel Time: 49h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 17233/Bhagyanagar Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 15:35
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3,5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:45
KZJ/Kazipet Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 12645/Millennium SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 17:35
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
 M     
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS - ASR Via PBN [Bahmani Xpress] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 38h 35m  25 halts
Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 21:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:10
Created: Oct 21 2015 (13:08) by 396888/🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊRŁôČÖ
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Daily connectivity *Hyderabad to Amritsar in less than 48 hours *Bidar to Delhi in 33 hrs
02
Travel Time: 38h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
#1. 57549/Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 405 km
Departs @ 21:35
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
PBN/Parbhani Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 33m Distance: 1574 km
Departs @ 10:37
PBN/Parbhani Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur Link ΣChain
S TWTFS
Travel Time: 61h 0m  66 halts
Distance: 1726 km  1 xfers
STPD/Sitafalmandi
11 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:20
Created: Dec 23 2015 (23:44) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Lalitpur Link
07
Travel Time: 61h 0m  66 halts  Distance: 1726 km  1 xfers
#1. 17641/Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 07:20
STPD/Sitafalmandi 
Platform# 2
S TWTFS

Arrives @ 23:10
NRKR/Narkher Jn 
Platform# 4
S TWTFS
xfer @ NRKR/Narkher Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 23:10
NRKR/Narkher Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW DELHI DAILY SF CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 42h 5m  19 halts
Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 12:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:35
Created: Jun 22 2016 (19:41) by 269229/SRG
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good alternate chain from HYB/SC to BPL,AGRA & New Delhi. Single transfer & convenient buffer.
00
Travel Time: 42h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 2h 53m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 12:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3,5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:23
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 15h 58m
#2. 20805/Andhra Pradesh Express
Travel Time: 23h 14m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 07:21
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 68h 35m  13 halts
Distance: 2882 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 09:50
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:25
Created: Jul 31 2016 (15:53) by 1261020/~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
time saving but weekly
00
Travel Time: 68h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2882 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 8m Distance: 1152 km
Departs @ 09:50
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:58 +1 night
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 23h 42m
#2. 12281/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1730 km
Departs @ 07:40
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 2
   W   

Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
    T  
Σ VSKP - DDU ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 52h 55m  11 halts
Distance: 2890 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 15:55
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 20:50
Created: Sep 28 2018 (10:41) by 1932323/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USEFUL FOR VARANASI PILGRIMS
00
Travel Time: 52h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 2890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 58m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 15:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:53 +1 night
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1783 km
Departs @ 15:40
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
S  W   

Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Σ Bidar New Delhi Weekly Express ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 29h 20m  16 halts
Distance: 1690 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 08:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:45
Created: Jan 09 (18:38) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection between BIDR & NDLS
00
Travel Time: 29h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1690 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 08:25
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 1
    T  

Arrives @ 11:40
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
    T  
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 13:05
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ bidar New Delhi Tri Weekly Express ΣChain
 M W F 
Travel Time: 29h 20m  16 halts
Distance: 1690 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 08:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:45
Created: Jan 09 (18:39) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection between BIDR & NDLS
00
Travel Time: 29h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1690 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 08:25
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 1
 M W F 

Arrives @ 11:40
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 13:05
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site