Click here for Full Mobile site


HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to MAS/MGR Chennai Central
3 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 716.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Tenali => Gudur

3 COV-Reserved Trains

07652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Covid - 19 Special
కాచిగూడ - చెంగల్‌పట్టు కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     काचीगुड़ा - चेंगलपट्टु कोविड - १९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 769.86 km
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:30
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 06:45 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (18:11) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Covid - 19 Special
కాచిగూడ - చెంగల్‌పట్టు కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     काचीगुड़ा - चेंगलपट्टु कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between KCG and MS is 53 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m     15 halts
Distance: 770 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
KCG/Kacheguda 
(15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
(2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 05, 2020 from KCG/Kacheguda
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02604/Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special
హైదరాబాద్ - ఎం.జి.ఆర్ చెన్నై‌ సెంట్రల్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट कोविड-१९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 13h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 715.81 km
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 05:45 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (19:36) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02604/Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special
హైదరాబాద్ - ఎం.జి.ఆర్ చెన్నై‌ సెంట్రల్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HYB and MAS.
Travel Time: 13h 0m     17 halts
Distance: 716 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 11, 2020 from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02760/Charminar Festival Special
చార్మినార్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     चारमिनार त्योहार विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 13h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 793.36 km
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 18:00
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 07:20 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:48) by 767853/venkat

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02760/Charminar Festival Special
చార్మినార్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     चारमिनार त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 13h 20m     15 halts
Distance: 793 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and KI/Kondapalli
Departs @ 18:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
(2 km from MAS/MGR Chennai Central)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromHYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 31, 2020atMS/Chennai Egmore
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 D2
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)


56 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

56 ΣChains

Σ sc-mas late night journey ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 5m  12 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:55
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: Jan 02 2012 (17:08) by 48614/Vamsi krishna
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sc-mas late journey
66
Travel Time: 14h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 642 km
Departs @ 22:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 10:30
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad-vijayawada-chennai ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 30m  8 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:30
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: Jan 02 2012 (19:25) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate to direct trains
03
Travel Time: 14h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12750/Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 22:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 06:00
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Hyderabad/Secunderabad-Chennai ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 25m  37 halts
Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 15:55
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 06:20
Created: Jan 07 2012 (08:43) by 35884/Amarnadh Varma
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W HYB/SC-MAS
00
Travel Time: 14h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 15:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:35
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 23:20
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Σ Hyderabad/Secunderabad-Chennai ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 30m  12 halts
Distance: 753 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 21:30
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: Jan 07 2012 (08:46) by 35884/Amarnadh Varma
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W HYB/SC_MAS
14
Travel Time: 15h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 753 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad - Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 21:30
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 06:00
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Hyderabad/Secunderabad-Chennai ΣChain
SM WTFS
Travel Time: 15h 35m  7 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 22:35
Created: Jan 07 2012 (08:47) by 35884/Amarnadh Varma
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day Time Chain Connectivity B/W HYB/SC_MAS
29
Travel Time: 15h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 07:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:30
TEL/Tenali Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 16:35
TEL/Tenali Jn 
Platform# 3
SM WTFS

Arrives @ 22:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS DAILY ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 13h 55m  37 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:25
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 06:20
Created: Feb 28 2012 (16:11) by 158931/Srinivas Maha Nitturi
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: WL BZA
04
Travel Time: 13h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 16:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6,8,9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:20
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 19:35
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Σ TAMIL PADMAVATHI SF EXPRESS ΣChain
SMT TF 
Travel Time: 12h 40m  9 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 18:30
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 07:10
Created: Feb 28 2012 (16:16) by 158931/Srinivas Maha Nitturi
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: KZJ BZA
42
Travel Time: 12h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12764/Padmavathi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 18:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMT TF 

Arrives @ 20:33
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMT TF 
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 17m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 20:50
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (MADRAS ) EXPRESS ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 32h 45m  40 halts
Distance: 1698 km  1 xfers
STPD/Sitafalmandi
11 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:20
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 16:05
Created: May 06 2012 (00:22) by 264958/Abhishek Rai
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NANDED- CHENNAI (MADRAS ) EXPRESS
00
Travel Time: 32h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1698 km  1 xfers
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 510 km
Departs @ 07:20
STPD/Sitafalmandi 
Platform# 2
 M     

Arrives @ 18:30
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1188 km
Departs @ 19:45
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Σ Marathwada to Chennai ΣChain
S TWTF 
Travel Time: 14h 10m  17 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:20
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 13:30
Created: Aug 24 2012 (03:01) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly chain from Marathwada to Chennai
12
Travel Time: 14h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 23:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
S TWTF 

Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
 M WTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 05:45
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6,9
SMTWTFS
Σ Marathwada Chennai ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 15h 0m  20 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:20
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 14:20
Created: Aug 24 2012 (03:02) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly fast chain from Marathwada to Chennai
11
Travel Time: 15h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 23:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
S TWTF 

Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
 M WTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 06:40
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
    T  

Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 5
    T  
Σ Hyderabad Pondicherry ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 15h 40m  7 halts
Distance: 785 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:30
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 14:10
Created: Aug 27 2012 (22:09) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
01
Travel Time: 15h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 785 km  1 xfers
#1. 12750/Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 22:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 436 km
Departs @ 06:40
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
  T    
Σ Hyderabad Puducherry ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 15h 15m  11 halts
Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:55
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 14:10
Created: Aug 27 2012 (22:12) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
00
Travel Time: 15h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 642 km
Departs @ 22:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 11:30
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
  T    
Σ Hyderabad Puducherry ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 16h 40m  11 halts
Distance: 758 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 21:30
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 14:10
Created: Aug 29 2012 (23:53) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
00
Travel Time: 16h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 758 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad - Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 21:30
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 436 km
Departs @ 06:40
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
  T    
Σ Secunderabad-Chennai 6 day ΣChain
SM WTFS
Travel Time: 14h 55m  9 halts
Distance: 804 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 22:35
Created: Oct 28 2012 (08:18) by 36225/K S GOPAL
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings aand buffer are convenient
012
Travel Time: 14h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 804 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 07:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:25
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 15:20
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 10
SM WTFS

Arrives @ 22:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
Σ Secunderbad - Chennai Rajdhani Connectivity ΣChain
    T S
Travel Time: 13h 0m  8 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 20:40
Created: Oct 28 2012 (10:14) by 78071/Journey from 9W to EK
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi - Weekly connectivity to Chennai from Hyderabad in Rajdhani Fastest
00
Travel Time: 13h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 28m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 07:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:08
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 14m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 11:26
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
    T S

Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
    T S
Σ Secunderabad - Chennai Garibrath ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  9 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 20:40
Created: Oct 28 2012 (10:18) by 78071/Journey from 9W to EK
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connectivity to Chennai from Hyderabad. Fastest. Price Less
00
Travel Time: 13h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 07:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:25
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 14:25
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    

Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Secunderabad - Chennai Rajdhani Alternative ΣChain
    T S
Travel Time: 13h 40m  6 halts
Distance: 769 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 20:40
Created: Oct 28 2012 (10:20) by 78071/Journey from 9W to EK
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad - Chennai Rajdhani Alternative Via guntur, vijayawada
00
Travel Time: 13h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 338 km
Departs @ 07:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:15
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 14:25
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 4
    T S

Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
    T S
Σ Secunderabad - Chennai Garibrath Alternative ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  7 halts
Distance: 769 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 20:40
Created: Oct 28 2012 (10:22) by 78071/Journey from 9W to EK
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad - Chennai Garibrath Alternative Connectivity for Guntur People also in Day time with Chennai
00
Travel Time: 13h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 338 km
Departs @ 07:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:15
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 14:25
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    

Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Adi shankara Kaladi ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 15h 40m  46 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 23:20
Created: Nov 23 2012 (19:26) by 185871/DrPraveen
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides connectivity to the closest station to Kaladi, the birth place Of Sri Aadi shankaraachaarya...
03
Travel Time: 15h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 28m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 07:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:08
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 12:10
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 23:20 +2 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
   W   
Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain
 M W   
Travel Time: 19h 10m  -8 halts
Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 08:25
PER/Perambur
Arrival @ 03:35
Created: Jan 10 2013 (23:17) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once Marathwada to Kerala chain
10
Travel Time: 19h 10m  -8 halts  Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 353 km
Departs @ 08:25
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 1
 M W F 

Arrives @ 15:05
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
 M W F 
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 20:15
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 7
 M W   

Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
PER/Perambur 
Platform# 2
  T T  
Σ Secunderabad Chennai 3 days Chain ΣChain
SM  T  
Travel Time: 21h 40m  80 halts
Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 12:30
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 10:10
Created: Jan 26 2013 (14:43) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Chennai 3 days Chain
13
Travel Time: 21h 40m  80 halts  Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 2h 53m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 12:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3,5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:23
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 15h 27m Distance: 661 km
Departs @ 18:43
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SM  T  

Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 7
 MT  F 
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEKLY SF DAY CHAIN ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 14h 15m  14 halts
Distance: 785 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 05:40
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 19:55
Created: Feb 03 2013 (23:44) by 269229/SRG
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly SF chain from Secunderabad to Chennai and Trichy single transfer at Vijayawada and good enough buffer..Needed for connectivity to interior tamilnadu from HYB.
03
Travel Time: 14h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 785 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 05:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 

Arrives @ 11:10
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 436 km
Departs @ 12:25
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
 M   F 

Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Σ Hyderabad coimbatore ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 16h 15m  30 halts
Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 17:15
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 09:30
Created: Feb 05 2013 (20:04) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
00
Travel Time: 16h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 12728/Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 17:15
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:45
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 2m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 21:28
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
    T  
Σ SC- Kadiri-Pakala-Chennai ΣChain
   W  S
Travel Time: 18h 35m  34 halts
Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:15
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 10:50
Created: Feb 07 2013 (01:10) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH Renigunta from TIRUPATI, it will take max 1 hr. It is JUST 10 km from TIRUPATI.**. chain via Secunderabad- Kadiri- Kallkiri- Piler- Pakala- TIRUPATI- Renigunta- Chennai
00
Travel Time: 18h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 12732/Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 800 km
Departs @ 16:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2,5
   W  S

Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 4
S   T  
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22159/Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 07:50
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 5,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Kadiri- Kallkiri- Piler- Pakala to Chennai ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 20h 0m  7 halts
Distance: 860 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 17:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 13:40
Created: Feb 07 2013 (01:18) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Dharmavaram- Kadiri- Kallkiri- Piler- Pakala- TIRUPATI- Renigunta- Chennai
00
Travel Time: 20h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 860 km  1 xfers
#1. 12770/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 713 km
Departs @ 17:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5,9
  T  F 

Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 3
   W  S
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16054/Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 10:00
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
Σ Indore - Kacheguda - Chennai Weekly Chain ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 37h 5m  6 halts
Distance: 773 km  1 xfers
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
12 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 21:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 10:50
Created: Feb 15 2013 (18:14) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Indore- Yesvantpur Exp to Mumbai CST to Chennai Express @ Gooty
00
Travel Time: 37h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 773 km  1 xfers
#1. 19301/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 18m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 21:45
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     

Arrives @ 05:03 +1 night
GY/Gooty Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 21h 37m
#2. 22159/Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 418 km
Departs @ 02:40
GY/Gooty Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:50
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad - Bangalore - Chennai Shatabadi Friday Connection ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 18h 50m  21 halts
Distance: 1046 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 14:55
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 09:45
Created: Feb 16 2013 (03:28) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Secunderabad- Pune Shatabdi to Shiridi-Chennai Superfast on Fridays @ WADI. SC_WADI_GTL_YNK_KJM_KPD_MAS
10
Travel Time: 18h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1046 km  1 xfers
#1. 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 24m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 14:55
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 2
SM WTFS

Arrives @ 17:19
WADI/Wadi Jn 
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 41m
#2. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 18:00
WADI/Wadi Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 

Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 11
      S
Σ Secunderabad - Rameswaram Weekly Warangal Connection ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 14h 0m  18 halts
Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 20:30
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 10:30
Created: Feb 21 2013 (16:02) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SC- VSKP GbRath to BSB RMM Express @ WL
00
Travel Time: 14h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 20:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:08
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 52m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 642 km
Departs @ 23:00
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 6
  T    
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2 days Connectivity ΣChain
S TWTF 
Travel Time: 16h 45m  31 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:20
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 16:05
Created: Mar 07 2013 (21:36) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagarsol Chennai 2 days Connectivity
02
Travel Time: 16h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 23:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
S TWTF 

Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
 M WTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 08:20
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai (via Warangal-BZA- Gudur) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 35m  27 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:55
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 13:30
Created: Apr 08 2013 (23:19) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA Warangal
00
Travel Time: 14h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 642 km
Departs @ 22:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 10:20
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6,9
SMTWTFS
Σ Hyderabad Madurai ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 16h 20m  19 halts
Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 09:50
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 02:10
Created: May 13 2013 (13:23) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
01
Travel Time: 16h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 09:50
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:53
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 15:20
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
  T   S

Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
S  W   
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ( over Day journey) Gaya Exp. ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 15h 55m  16 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 04:50
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 20:45
Created: May 13 2013 (20:32) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
REACH Warangal from Kazipet. It is just 10 km the distance. It will take aound 30-45 min to reach.
00
Travel Time: 15h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
#1. 17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 38m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 04:50
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:28
KZJ/Kazipet Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 642 km
Departs @ 08:53
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 7
 M     
Σ SC-GDR-RMM(Xfer@GUDUR)Weekly ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 14h 10m  6 halts
Distance: 711 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 18:20
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 08:30
Created: May 29 2013 (18:57) by 499054/Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & fast chain***
01
Travel Time: 14h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 711 km  1 xfers
#1. 12734/Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 18:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:58 +1 night
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 05:45
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 1
      S

Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
      S
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 19h 25m  24 halts
Distance: 985 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 19:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 14:30
Created: Jun 10 2013 (13:26) by 53603/varaprasadac
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kacheguda to Kuppam Daily SF Express with a less journey time and sufficient buffer also at Banglore and convinent to all working people also.
21
Travel Time: 19h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 19:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
#2. 12610/Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 08:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:30
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Σ Amravati - Chennai (Bi Weekly) ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 19h 50m  -5 halts
Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 17:50
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 13:40
Created: Jun 20 2013 (10:52) by 565266/II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Amravati - Chennai (Bi Weekly)
01
Travel Time: 19h 50m  -5 halts  Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 706 km
Departs @ 17:50
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
 M  T  

Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 2
  T  F 
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16054/Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 10:00
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
Σ Adilabad - Kacheguda - Gudur - Trivandrum Central ΣChain
 M   FS
Travel Time: 17h 15m  21 halts
Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 06:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 23:20
Created: Jul 06 2013 (19:25) by 565266/II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Adilabad - Kacheguda - Gudur - Trivandrum Central
02
Travel Time: 17h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 13h 8m Distance: 642 km
Departs @ 06:05
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:13
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:45
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 1
 M   FS

Arrives @ 23:20
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6
 M   FS
Σ Kacheguda-Chennai Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 40m  9 halts
Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 20:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 10:45
Created: Jul 23 2013 (11:50) by 340422/Chart Prepared
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
after charminar it seems a best alternate to chennai..
04
Travel Time: 14h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 43m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 20:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:48 +1 night
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 16204/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 07:25
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 3,1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 7,10,11
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad Coimbatore Trivandrum ΣChain
 M W   
Travel Time: 15h 5m  17 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 12:30
PER/Perambur
Arrival @ 03:35
Created: Aug 20 2013 (23:36) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly alternate
00
Travel Time: 15h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 12:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3,5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:45
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 20:15
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 7
 M W   

Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
PER/Perambur 
Platform# 2
  T T  
Σ Kacheguda RU Nagercoil biweekly chain ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 16h 55m  31 halts
Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 20:05
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: Sep 06 2013 (15:09) by 576746/Save Andhra Pradesh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can have good sleep till renigunta
00
Travel Time: 16h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 43m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 20:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:48 +1 night
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 09:40
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W   

Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
CGL/Chengalpattu Jn 
Platform# 1,6
S  W   
Σ Nanded Chennai Central Express ΣChain
S TWTF 
Travel Time: 13h 40m  2 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:20
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: Oct 12 2013 (06:02) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to MAS
00
Travel Time: 13h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 23:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
S TWTF 

Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
 M WTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 06:00
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Nanded Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 16h 55m  -3 halts
Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 17:50
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 10:45
Created: Oct 14 2013 (08:00) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to MAS
10
Travel Time: 16h 55m  -3 halts  Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 706 km
Departs @ 17:50
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
 M  T  

Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 2
  T  F 
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati  Buffer: 10m
#2. 16204/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 06:45
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 7,10,11
SMTWTFS
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 17h 40m  12 halts
Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 10:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 03:50
Created: Nov 03 2013 (17:55) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
00
Travel Time: 17h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 10:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 16:45
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12839/Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 20:30
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Σ Superfast Secunderabad-Chennai chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 13h 30m  37 halts
Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:50
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 06:20
Created: Dec 13 2013 (17:44) by 305681/goldenflute
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad to Chennai fast chain
01
Travel Time: 13h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 16:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:50
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 23:20
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chennai Central biweekly ΣChain
 M    S
Travel Time: 16h 45m  31 halts
Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:20
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 16:05
Created: Dec 15 2013 (21:18) by 576746/Save Andhra Pradesh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at BZA
00
Travel Time: 16h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
#1. 17232/Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 23:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 9
 M    S

Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 4
S T    
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 08:20
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 55m  -4 halts
Distance: 779 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 21:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: Dec 23 2013 (14:28) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week
01
Travel Time: 15h 55m  -4 halts  Distance: 779 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 21:05
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 06:00
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Hyderabad Chennai ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 30m  11 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
12 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:30
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: Dec 30 2013 (12:33) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass+Exp alternative
01
Travel Time: 14h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
#1. 17625/Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 22:30
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
TEL/Tenali Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 06:28
TEL/Tenali Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad -Trichy/Madurai/nagercoil ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  31 halts
Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 18:30
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Arrival @ 13:00
Created: Jan 16 2014 (23:27) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate
01
Travel Time: 18h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
#1. 12764/Padmavathi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 726 km
Departs @ 18:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMT TF 

Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTW FS
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 09:40
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W   

Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
CGL/Chengalpattu Jn 
Platform# 1,6
S  W   
Σ hyderabad-chennai bi-weekly ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 15h 0m  30 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 18:30
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 09:30
Created: Feb 15 2014 (15:14) by 671883/Indian railways
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sc-mas via WL..Buffer time 1hr 05mints.....overnight journey....
00
Travel Time: 15h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12764/Padmavathi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 18:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMT TF 

Arrives @ 20:33
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMT TF 
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 2m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 21:28
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
 M    S

Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6
S T    
Σ Kacheguda Chennai ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 16h 10m  8 halts
Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 06:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 22:10
Created: Feb 20 2014 (20:40) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time weekly
06
Travel Time: 16h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
#1. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 06:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 5
  T  F 

Arrives @ 17:20
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 1,4,5
  T  F 
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16058/Sapthagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 18:45
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 1,2,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Σ HYB-GDR-RMM weekly ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 14h 0m  8 halts
Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 18:30
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 08:30
Created: Feb 27 2014 (16:54) by 671883/Indian railways
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad-rameswaram weekly chain from gudur.....buffer time 1hr....
06
Travel Time: 14h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
#1. 12764/Padmavathi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 23m Distance: 642 km
Departs @ 18:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMT TF 

Arrives @ 04:53 +1 night
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTW FS
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 05:45
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 1
      S

Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
      S
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam Jolarpettai ΣChain
  T T S
Travel Time: 22h 35m  11 halts
Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 14:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 12:35
Created: Feb 27 2014 (22:51) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly
00
Travel Time: 22h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
#1. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 14:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
  T T S

Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
S  W F 
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12608/Lalbagh SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Σ Anantapur- Dharmavaram-Pakala to Chennai. [Catch 2nd train Katpadi, TN] ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 17h 5m  21 halts
Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 06:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 23:05
Created: May 03 2014 (21:07) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhone- Anantapur- Dharmavaram - Kadiri- Madanapalle Road- Pakala- Chittoor- KATPADI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chennai.
10
Travel Time: 17h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 06:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3,5
      S

Arrives @ 19:50
KPD/Katpadi Jn 
Platform# 3,4
      S
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 20:55
KPD/Katpadi Jn 
Platform# 2
      S

Arrives @ 23:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6
      S
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 17h 30m  11 halts
Distance: 977 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 19:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 12:35
Created: Aug 11 2014 (11:51) by 229469/Steve Smith is better than Virat Kohli
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Risky
11
Travel Time: 17h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 977 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 622 km
Departs @ 19:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:58 +1 night
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 34m
#2. 12608/Lalbagh SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 3m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 06:32
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Σ Nagarsol Rameswaram AC ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 14h 50m  10 halts
Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:20
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 14:10
Created: Nov 12 2018 (14:37) by 1749619/~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourism purpose
01
Travel Time: 14h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)
Travel Time: 2h 4m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 23:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
S TWTF 

Arrives @ 01:24 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
 M WTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 56m
#2. 19603/Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 642 km
Departs @ 02:20
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
 M     
Σ Raghavendra ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 17h 5m  6 halts
Distance: 854 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 17:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 10:45
Created: Sep 27 2019 (14:19) by 267703/gpkadni
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Better overnight connection from MALM to MAS
00
Travel Time: 17h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 854 km  1 xfers
#1. 12794/Rayalaseema Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 8m Distance: 717 km
Departs @ 17:40
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:48 +1 night
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 16204/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 07:25
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 3,1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 7,10,11
SMTWTFS
Σ Mumbai CSMT - Rameswaram Test Express ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 53h 36m  -5 halts
Distance: 2376 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
6 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 02:54
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 08:30
Created: Oct 16 (23:59) by 1414454/🙏 Prayer For India 🇮🇳
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Better Direct Train Connectivity Between From Mumbai CSMT - Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Chain..
010
Travel Time: 53h 36m  -5 halts  Distance: 2376 km  1 xfers
#1. 01019/Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 21m Distance: 1148 km
Departs @ 02:54
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:15
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 12h 45m
#2. 08496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1229 km
Departs @ 12:00
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# --
     F 

Arrives @ 08:30
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
      S
Go to Full Mobile site