Click here for Full Mobile site


GWL/Gwalior Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
4 Trains

Show Shortest Route

4 Long-Distance Trains

12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
গোয়ালিওর - হাওড়া চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস|||     ग्वालियर - हावड़ा चम्बल एक्सप्रेस
  T   S
Travel Time: 23h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1287.59 km
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 07:40
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 06:55 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Dec 12 2023 (21:23) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
গোয়ালিওর - হাওড়া চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস|||     ग्वालियर - हावड़ा चम्बल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gwalior Jn and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 23h 15m     29 halts
Distance: 1288 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:40
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12,14
S  W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 M1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (26)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (26)
12178/Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express (PT)
মথুরা - হাওড়া চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস|||     मथुरा - हावड़ा चम्बल एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 23h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1286.23 km
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 07:40
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 06:55 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 01 (19:09) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


12178/Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express (PT)
মথুরা - হাওড়া চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস|||     मथुरा - हावड़ा चम्बल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gwalior Jn and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 23h 15m     29 halts
Distance: 1286 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:40
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12,14
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 M3
 10
 S1
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.3/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (8)
20976/Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express
আগ্রা ক‍্যান্টনমেন্ট - হাওড়া চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস|||     आगरा छावनी - हावड़ा चम्बल एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 23h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1286.23 km
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 07:40
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 06:55 +1 night

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 18 (20:22) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


20976/Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express
আগ্রা ক‍্যান্টনমেন্ট - হাওড়া চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস|||     आगरा छावनी - हावड़ा चम्बल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gwalior Jn and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 23h 15m     29 halts
Distance: 1286 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:40
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12,14
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 M3
 10
 S1
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
12320/Gwalior - Kolkata SF Express
আগ্রা ক্যান্টনমেন্ট - কলকাতা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     ग्वालियर - कोलकाता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 25h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1538.81 km
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 15:15
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 16:40 +1 night

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 28 (13:13) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


12320/Gwalior - Kolkata SF Express
আগ্রা ক্যান্টনমেন্ট - কলকাতা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     ग्वालियर - कोलकाता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GWL and KOAA is 281 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 25m     15 halts
Distance: 1539 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:15
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 4
    T  
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
(6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction)
Platform# 4
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)


19 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Katni Murwara   Singrauli   Bina   VGL Jhansi   Vijayawada   Gonda  

19 ΣChains

Σ BPL -- HWH via NGP ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 30h 55m  40 halts
Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 23:10
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 06:05
Created: Feb 20 2012 (14:33) by 274029/abhyankarsagar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Time Saving Journey (You can use either of SBC Rajdhanis)
13
Travel Time: 30h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - K.S.R. Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 23:10
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 11:25
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 3,8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Σ Bhopal howrah superfast ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 32h 15m  27 halts
Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 20:00
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 04:15
Created: Mar 18 2012 (18:01) by 229469/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nagpur
33
Travel Time: 32h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 20:00
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 09:55
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howrah Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 33h 28m  18 halts
Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 03:22
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:50
Created: Nov 21 2012 (20:34) by 322536/GIPR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal-Nagpur-Howrah Daily
00
Travel Time: 33h 28m  18 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 43m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 03:22
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:05
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 19:00
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 18,22
SMTWTFS
Σ Bhopal Howrah Daily Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 86h 38m  59 halts
Distance: 3025 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 21:02
SHM/Shalimar (Kolkata)
Arrival @ 11:40
Created: Jan 17 2013 (20:20) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Howrah Daily Chain
01
Travel Time: 86h 38m  59 halts  Distance: 3025 km  1 xfers
#1. 12616/Grand Trunk Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 13m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 21:02
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1127 km
Departs @ 13:20
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Shri Ganganagar - Kolkata (via NDLS-BSP-JSG-TATA) ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 78h 35m  15 halts
Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 03:00
SHM/Shalimar (Kolkata)
Arrival @ 09:35
Created: Sep 01 2013 (09:46) by 315191/Fast trains on Harbour line
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Shri Ganganagar with Kolkata via Bhatinda - New Delhi - Bina - Bilaspur - Tatanagar. Connect Punjab with places in MP, Chattisgarh & Odisha.
00
Travel Time: 78h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
#1. 12486/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 03:00
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W   

Arrives @ 06:30
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 2
S  W   
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 11:05
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   

Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# 2
    T  
Σ Bhopal Howrah daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 84h 35m  60 halts
Distance: 3000 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 01:15
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 13:50
Created: Apr 15 2014 (12:40) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, telescopic. Sufficient Buffer. Also good for intermediate stations.
00
Travel Time: 84h 35m  60 halts  Distance: 3000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 01:15
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:05
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 18:05
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 20,21
SMTWTFS
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12308/ jodhpur-Howrah from Agra Fort, U.P] ΣChain
 MT TF 
Travel Time: 50h 8m  15 halts
Distance: 1577 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 02:47
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 04:55
Created: Oct 05 2014 (05:55) by 182720/13131 KOAA PNBE via New Giridih Koderma GAYA JHD
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12308/ jodhpur-Howrah Express from Agra Fort Station]
00
Travel Time: 50h 8m  15 halts  Distance: 1577 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 02:47
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:25
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 08:40
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# 1
  TW FS

Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9,14
S  WT S
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tundla - Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12312/ Kalka Mail from Tundla, U.P] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 53h 18m  30 halts
Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 02:47
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 08:05
Created: Oct 05 2014 (06:05) by 182720/13131 KOAA PNBE via New Giridih Koderma GAYA JHD
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Tundla station, which is just 27 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12312/ Kalka Mail from Tundla station]
00
Travel Time: 53h 18m  30 halts  Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 02:47
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:25
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12312/Netaji Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1241 km
Departs @ 09:55
TDL/Tundla Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14,17,18
SMTWTFS
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Cantt- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 13168/ Agra Cantt- Kolkata Express at Agra Cantt, U.P] ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 34h 4m  -15 halts
Distance: 1583 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 22:46
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 08:50
Created: Oct 05 2014 (06:32) by 182720/13131 KOAA PNBE via New Giridih Koderma GAYA JHD
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad - Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- Gwalior- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mathura- farrukhabad - Kanpur- Lucknow- pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai-- Dehri- Gaya.
00
Travel Time: 34h 4m  -15 halts  Distance: 1583 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 44m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 22:46
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 13168/Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1465 km
Departs @ 05:05
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 4,5
      S

Arrives @ 08:50
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 5
S      
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12308/jodhpur-Howrah from Agra Fort Station] ΣChain
SM WT  
Travel Time: 54h 9m  -10 halts
Distance: 1570 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 22:46
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 04:55
Created: Oct 05 2014 (06:43) by 182720/13131 KOAA PNBE via New Giridih Koderma GAYA JHD
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12308/jodhpur-Howrah Express from Agra Fort Station]
00
Travel Time: 54h 9m  -10 halts  Distance: 1570 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 44m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 22:46
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 08:40
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# 1
  TW FS

Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9,14
S  WT S
Σ sushashan-gkp ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 68h 15m  61 halts
Distance: 1961 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 14:55
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 11:10
Created: Feb 22 2015 (14:56) by 1172672/™IncredibleGkp®
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi to gkp on wed best option
00
Travel Time: 68h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 1961 km  1 xfers
#1. 22199/Sushasan Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 913 km
Departs @ 14:55
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   

Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
GD/Gonda Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
xfer @ GD/Gonda Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 09:30
GD/Gonda Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 7,9,11
SMTWTFS
Σ Amritsar - Delhi (NZM) TO Singrauli ΣChain
SM  T  
Travel Time: 58h 11m  37 halts
Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 12:34
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 22:45
Created: Apr 18 2015 (10:43) by 100643/Rhythms of Rail
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly and best for winters when JHARKHAND SWARN JAYANTI AND MURI runs with 16+ hours delay minimum . Changins time are odd but no problem in transportation
00
Travel Time: 58h 11m  37 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 20808/Hirakud SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 41m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 12:34
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
SM  T  

Arrives @ 21:15
KMZ/Katni Murwara 
Platform# 2,3
SM  T  
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 23:35
KTES/Katni South 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to Patna- Kiul-Jasidih [Catch 2nd train 11106/Jhansi-Kolkata at Jhansi, UP] ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 32h 19m  -2 halts
Distance: 1622 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 12:16
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 20:35
Created: Apr 29 2015 (06:43) by 182720/13131 KOAA PNBE via New Giridih Koderma GAYA JHD
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Udaipur- Ajmer- Jaipur- Agra Cantt - Gwalior- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Orai- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Patna- Kiul- Jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur
00
Travel Time: 32h 19m  -2 halts  Distance: 1622 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 49m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 12:16
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:05
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 22198/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1324 km
Departs @ 21:20
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 7
     F 

Arrives @ 20:35
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 3
      S
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- Vijayawada -Visakha- Howrah-Katihar-Khagaria-Muzaffarpur ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 83h 51m  19 halts
Distance: 3022 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 23:45
DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Arrival @ 11:36
Created: Aug 14 2015 (03:44) by 182720/13131 KOAA PNBE via New Giridih Koderma GAYA JHD
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rajahmundry- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Kharagpur- Howrah- rampurhat- Pakur- Malda- Katihar- naugachhia- Khagaria- Barauni- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur. [NOTE: Waiting time at Vijayawada= 4:50 hours and at Visakhapatnam= 4:30 hours]
00
Travel Time: 83h 51m  19 halts  Distance: 3022 km  1 xfers
#1. 20806/Andhra Pradesh Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1438 km
Departs @ 23:45
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 16h 50m
#2. 15227/SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 26m Distance: 1234 km
Departs @ 14:10
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
    T  

Arrives @ 11:36 +1 night
DKAE/Dankuni Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Σ H.nizamuddin-singrauli weekly chain ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 59h 38m  17 halts
Distance: 2681 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 03:22
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 15:00
Created: May 23 2017 (23:15) by 100643/Rhythms of Rail
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used for locations like sagour ,damoh , katni , beohari , chopan , renukut .
00
Travel Time: 59h 38m  17 halts  Distance: 2681 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 3m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 03:22
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:25
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1317 km
Departs @ 11:35
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 15:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Σ H.nizamuddin-singrauli weekly chain ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 38h 32m  21 halts
Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 00:28
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 15:00
Created: May 23 2017 (23:18) by 100643/Rhythms of Rail
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used for locations like sagour ,damoh , katni , beohari . canbe used with other trains using same slot from bina on other days
00
Travel Time: 38h 32m  21 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 12156/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 24m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 00:26
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:50
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1317 km
Departs @ 11:35
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 15:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Σ Jhansi-sgrl-Kolkata/nizamuddin-cic weekly chain ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 61h 2m  26 halts
Distance: 1580 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 03:38
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 16:40
Created: Aug 27 2017 (23:22) by 100643/Rhythms of Rail
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at Singrauli , useful for travel jhs to KOAA , nzm to cic stations .
02
Travel Time: 61h 2m  26 halts  Distance: 1580 km  1 xfers
#1. 22168/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli Urjadhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 27m Distance: 767 km
Departs @ 03:38
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 17:05
SGRL/Singrauli 
Platform# --
  T    
xfer @ SGRL/Singrauli  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19608/Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 21:50
SGRL/Singrauli 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 4
   W   
Σ New delhi-singrauli via Bina ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 38h 27m  23 halts
Distance: 1573 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 00:48
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 15:15
Created: Feb 22 2018 (01:09) by 100643/Rhythms of Rail
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain
00
Travel Time: 38h 27m  23 halts  Distance: 1573 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 00:48
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:45
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 19413/Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1322 km
Departs @ 11:05
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 4
    T  

Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 5
     F 
Σ SVDK- SGRL weekly chain ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 61h 33m  -4 halts
Distance: 1990 km  1 xfers
GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departure @ 01:27
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 15:00
Created: Jun 09 2022 (12:54) by 100643/Rhythms of Rail
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at Bina Jn. Good buffer time
00
Travel Time: 61h 33m  -4 halts  Distance: 1990 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 3m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 01:27
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:30
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1317 km
Departs @ 11:35
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 15:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Go to Full Mobile site