Click here for Full Mobile site


DRZ/Dalli Rajhara to G/Gondia Junction
1 Trains

Shortest Route: 222.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg

1 Long-Distance Trains

08874/Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special
     दल्लीराझरा - गोंदिया डेमू स्पेशल
   W   
Travel Time: 5h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 222.11 km
DRZ/Dalli Rajhara
Departure @ 12:00
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 17:15

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:50) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

08874/Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special
     दल्लीराझरा - गोंदिया डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DRZ and G.
Travel Time: 5h 15m     22 halts
Distance: 222 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:00
DRZ/Dalli Rajhara 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 17:15
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MXA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


1 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Durg  

1 ΣChains

Σ Dalli Rajhara - Erode ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 7h 3m  1 halts
Distance: 222 km  1 xfers
DRZ/Dalli Rajhara
Departure @ 05:55
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 12:58
Created: Feb 17 2012 (12:23) by 266644/varungole
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dakki Rajhara (Chatt) to Erode (TN)
00
Travel Time: 7h 3m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km  1 xfers
#1. 78816/Keoti - Raipur DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 05:55
DRZ/Dalli Rajhara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:55
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 11:00
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 12:58
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Go to Full Mobile site