Click here for Full Mobile site


DNR/Danapur to SC/Secunderabad Junction
2 Trains

Shortest Route: 1789.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

2 Long-Distance Trains

12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
داناپور سیکندرآباد ایکسپریس     दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 33h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1829.33 km
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 12:15
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 21:30 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Today (18:50) by 1996412/12302 ER King~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
داناپور سیکندرآباد ایکسپریس     दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DNR and SC is 39 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m     26 halts
Distance: 1829 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:15
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2,8
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S13
 15
 PC
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
Rating: 3.8/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
07092/Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
ركسول- سیکندرآباد اسپیشل     रक्सौल - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया स्पेशल
     F 
Travel Time: 33h 58m  16 halts  Distance: 1823.16 km
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 20:57
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 06:55 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 27 (18:46) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

07092/Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
ركسول- سیکندرآباد اسپیشل     रक्सौल - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DNR and SC is 33 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 58m     16 halts
Distance: 1823 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:57
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Dec 01, 2019 at SC/Secunderabad Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 2.8/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)


50 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Ranchi   Howrah   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Jhajha   Kiul   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Barauni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Manmad   Warangal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

50 ΣChains

Σ Falakmussurie Express (DDN-SC via LKO) ΣChain
S   T  
Travel Time: 39h 45m  13 halts
Distance: 2076 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 17:30
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 09:15
Created: Jan 10 2012 (02:32) by 18462/Vinay Kumar~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity of Central UP with Coastal Terrain. Telescopic for DDN/HW/MB/LKO/BSB/MGS connectivity to KGP/BBS/VSKP. Non-Telescopic for DDN-BZA/SC Connectivity
44
Travel Time: 39h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2076 km  1 xfers
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 17:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
S   T  

Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M   F 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 07:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2,6
SMTWTFS
Σ Himfalak Express (HW-SC Via LKO) ΣChain
 MTW FS
Travel Time: 39h 45m  12 halts
Distance: 2076 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 17:30
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 09:15
Created: Jan 10 2012 (02:53) by 18462/Vinay Kumar~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Direct Connectivity. Telescopic till Eluru.
54
Travel Time: 39h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2076 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 17:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1,2
 MTW FS

Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
S TWT S
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 07:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2,6
SMTWTFS
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-JHS-NGP-KCG-YPR 5 days a week chain ΣChain
SM W FS
Travel Time: 44h 18m  -2 halts
Distance: 2661 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 10:47
KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 07:05
Created: Jan 19 2012 (00:16) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days fast connectivity between Bareilly and bangalore via New Delhi-Jhansi-Nagpur-Kacheguda. early morning connectivity between NDLS and NZM is good and fast.
22
Travel Time: 44h 18m  -2 halts  Distance: 2661 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 58m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 10:47
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 06:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
SMT T S

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fastest Travel Chain (all 7 days) ΣChain
SMT  F 
Travel Time: 41h 30m  20 halts
Distance: 2170 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 15:45
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 09:15
Created: Feb 27 2012 (12:35) by 16322/Sabyasachi*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gorakhpur to VSKP connectivity on 4 days(Su,M,Tu,Fr).Also one can avail 5052 and 5050 on other 3 days with the same Link. Also can avail Telescopic rate of fare. Also the fastest connectivity between the Nodes. KOAA to HWH Station transit at Early Dawn will cost only 15 minutes of your total buffer time by CAB.
13
Travel Time: 41h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2170 km  1 xfers
#1. 15048/Purvanchal Express (via Siwan)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 15:45
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMT  F 

Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 2
 MTW  S
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 07:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2,6
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna Bidar ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 42h 39m  8 halts
Distance: 2134 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 14:21
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 09:00
Created: Mar 19 2012 (17:09) by 279975/bring back ellora express*^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
met a passenger who was traveling this chain, he mentioned that via sc is difficult chain particularly as patna sc express reaches sc late and if connection is missed, one has to spend whole night.
02
Travel Time: 42h 39m  8 halts  Distance: 2134 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 41m Distance: 1441 km
Departs @ 14:21
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
S T  F 

Arrives @ 14:02 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W  S
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 53m
#2. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 18:55
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
 M    S

Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5
S T    
Σ Gaya-Secunderabad(via Bokaro) Gautam Budhh Express ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 35h 10m  -3 halts
Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 11:00
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 22:10
Created: Aug 17 2012 (06:28) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Layover is just : 41 min. 18625 reaches Bokaro at 18:05 and 17008 leaves Bokaro at 18:46.
01
Travel Time: 35h 10m  -3 halts  Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 294 km
Departs @ 11:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 9,10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:05
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 25m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1489 km
Departs @ 18:30
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# 2
  T  F 

Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 39h 37m  10 halts
Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 01:52
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 17:29
Created: Mar 13 2013 (20:43) by 558137/Jagdeesh Srivastava^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Barauni, Gorakhpur, Lucknow to Hyderabad, Secunderabad.
01
Travel Time: 39h 37m  10 halts  Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 16m Distance: 1933 km
Departs @ 01:52
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 12:08 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
   W   
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 67267/Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 29m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 14:00
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:29
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 39h 18m  53 halts
Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 01:52
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Created: Mar 13 2013 (20:44) by 558137/Jagdeesh Srivastava^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Barauni, Gorakhpur, Lucknow to Hyderabad, Secunderabad.
01
Travel Time: 39h 18m  53 halts  Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 16m Distance: 1933 km
Departs @ 01:52
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 12:08 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
   W   
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 14:10
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna Karnti express ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 79h 55m  12 halts
Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 23:10
KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 07:05
Created: Mar 23 2013 (13:51) by 95855/Harsh*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly
02
Travel Time: 79h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1258 km
Departs @ 23:10
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 22:20
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMT T S

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
Σ kamakhya-secunderabad COOL weeekly ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 45h 23m  -7 halts
Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 13:42
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 11:05
Created: Apr 19 2013 (20:39) by 322536/Warrier is BACK*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.
20
Travel Time: 45h 23m  -7 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 48m Distance: 1680 km
Departs @ 13:42
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 6
     F 

Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
      S
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 23:05
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
   W  S

Arrives @ 11:05
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2,4,5
S   T  
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad Bodhgaya-A.P. (via Ranchi) ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 35h 40m  2 halts
Distance: 1875 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 11:00
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 22:40
Created: Sep 03 2013 (00:18) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- BOKARO- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.
10
Travel Time: 35h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 1875 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 410 km
Departs @ 11:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 9,10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:40
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1464 km
Departs @ 21:10
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 3
S      

Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad Bodhgaya-Telangana (via Ranchi) ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 40h 10m  23 halts
Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 06:00
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 22:10
Created: Sep 03 2013 (00:33) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- BOKARO- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.
11
Travel Time: 40h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 06:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:55
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1376 km
Departs @ 21:10
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 2
  T  F 

Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapra to Hyderabad (Bihar to Andhra) ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 38h 33m  9 halts
Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 01:52
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 16:25
Created: Sep 08 2013 (11:20) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur-Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Itarsi- Nagpur- WARANGAL [Change TRAIN HERE] - Secunderabad (is JUST 10 KM from HYDERABAD)
00
Travel Time: 38h 33m  9 halts  Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 16m Distance: 1933 km
Departs @ 01:52
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 12:08 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
   W   
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 53m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 13:32
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
 M W  S

Arrives @ 16:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6
 M W  S
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 44h 30m  23 halts
Distance: 2069 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
26 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 02:10
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 22:40
Created: Sep 08 2013 (17:56) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur - BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) -Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]
02
Travel Time: 44h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2069 km  1 xfers
#1. 13508/Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 02:10
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      

Arrives @ 05:55
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 5,6
S      
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 09:40
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
S      

Arrives @ 22:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 42h 33m  -5 halts
Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 03:37
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 22:10
Created: Sep 08 2013 (18:01) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- PUSA - BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) -Kiul- Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]
00
Travel Time: 42h 33m  -5 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 15204/Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 03:37
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:00
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 09:40
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 

Arrives @ 22:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 42h 10m  12 halts
Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
26 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 04:30
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 22:40
Created: Sep 08 2013 (18:04) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur - BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) -Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]
00
Travel Time: 42h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 04:30
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4
SM  T  

Arrives @ 07:35
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 3
SM  T  
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 09:40
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
S      

Arrives @ 22:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Barauni to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 44h 17m  2 halts
Distance: 1916 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 01:53
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 22:10
Created: Sep 08 2013 (18:11) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur-- BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) - Kiul- Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]
00
Travel Time: 44h 17m  2 halts  Distance: 1916 km  1 xfers
#1. 15652/Lohit Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 93 km
Departs @ 01:53
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 

Arrives @ 05:45
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 09:40
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 

Arrives @ 22:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Σ PatnaHyderabad Bodhgaya-Telangana (via Kiul) ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 40h 25m  23 halts
Distance: 1917 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 05:45
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 22:10
Created: Sep 08 2013 (19:56) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Mokama- KIUL (Catch Train 17008 at Kiul) - Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderbad [is JUST 10 KM from Hyderabad]
00
Travel Time: 40h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1917 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 3h 7m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 05:45
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:52
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 35h 28m Distance: 1784 km
Departs @ 10:42
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 4
  T  F 

Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bhopal- Hyderabad- Bangalore Capitals Cities Exp ΣChain
   W F 
Travel Time: 43h 55m  11 halts
Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 11:10
KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 07:05
Created: Sep 14 2013 (16:32) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- BHOPAL (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Nagpur- Hyderabad- Yesvantpur.
00
Travel Time: 43h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
#1. 19314/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1096 km
Departs @ 11:10
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 4
   W F 

Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4,5
    T S
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 16:20
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMT T S

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bhopal- Hyderabad- Bangalore Capitals Cities Exp ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 43h 55m  11 halts
Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 11:10
KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 07:05
Created: Sep 14 2013 (16:33) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- BHOPAL (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Nagpur- Hyderabad- Yesvantpur.
10
Travel Time: 43h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
#1. 19322/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1137 km
Departs @ 11:10
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     

Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 16:20
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMT T S

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapra to Hyderabad & Bangalore (Bihar to Andhra & Karnataka) ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 40h 38m  20 halts
Distance: 2057 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 22:32
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 15:10
Created: Sep 14 2013 (23:09) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Chhapra- Siwan- GORAKHPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Lucknow- Kanpur- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderbad- Yesvantpur.
10
Travel Time: 40h 38m  20 halts  Distance: 2057 km  1 xfers
#1. 14603/Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 38m Distance: 234 km
Departs @ 22:32
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 

Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 06:35
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 9
      S

Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8,6
S      
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (Patliputra to Secunderabad) [via Warangal, AP] ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 81h 3m  10 halts
Distance: 2976 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 20:37
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 05:40
Created: Nov 17 2013 (18:41) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Danapur- Buxar- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Itarsi- Nagpur- WARANGAL (CATCH 2nd train 12737 from HERE) - Kazipet- Secunderabad
00
Travel Time: 81h 3m  10 halts  Distance: 2976 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 30h 23m Distance: 1700 km
Departs @ 20:37
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
    T  
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 23h 17m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 23m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 02:17
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (Patliputra to Secunderabad) [2nd train at: Warangal, AP] ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 60h 48m  30 halts
Distance: 2976 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 20:37
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 09:25
Created: Nov 17 2013 (18:51) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Itarsi- Nagpur- WARANGAL (CATCH 2nd train 12737 from HERE) - Kazipet- Secunderabad
00
Travel Time: 60h 48m  30 halts  Distance: 2976 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 30h 23m Distance: 1700 km
Departs @ 20:37
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
    T  
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 3m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 05:22
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12976 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 33h 8m  17 halts
Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 14:32
KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 23:40
Created: Nov 24 2013 (19:03) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA- Danapur- Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda - Hindupur - BANGALORE.
00
Travel Time: 33h 8m  17 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 58m Distance: 950 km
Departs @ 14:32
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
 M  T  

Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 880 km
Departs @ 09:10
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
  T T  

Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3
  T T  
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Nagpur, Maharastra) ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  44 halts
Distance: 1839 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 16:30
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 04:05
Created: Nov 24 2013 (19:48) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- Itarsi - NAGPUR (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) -Ramagundam - Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.
00
Travel Time: 35h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 1839 km  1 xfers
#1. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 16:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 17:45
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 4,9
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 37h 33m  34 halts
Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 14:32
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 04:05
Created: Nov 24 2013 (19:53) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.
00
Travel Time: 37h 33m  34 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 58m Distance: 950 km
Departs @ 14:32
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
 M  T  

Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 12:20
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 4,9
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 38h 5m  44 halts
Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 14:00
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 04:05
Created: Nov 24 2013 (19:55) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Ara- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur - Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD - HYDERABAD.
00
Travel Time: 38h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 14:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
      S

Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 6
S      
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 12:20
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 4,9
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 15015 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 62h 15m  14 halts
Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 00:55
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 15:10
Created: Nov 24 2013 (20:01) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- SECUNDERABAD [ HYDERABAD] - Hindupur- Yesvantpur [Bangalore].
01
Travel Time: 62h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 00:55
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     

Arrives @ 17:50
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 00:10
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    

Arrives @ 15:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8,9
  T    
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12591 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 38h 56m  29 halts
Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 00:14
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 15:10
Created: Nov 24 2013 (20:08) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD [ HYDERABAD]- Hindupur - Yesvantpur [BANGALORE].
00
Travel Time: 38h 56m  29 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 20h 11m Distance: 950 km
Departs @ 00:14
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:25
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 23:05
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 4
      S

Arrives @ 15:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8,6
S      
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12589 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 38h 56m  27 halts
Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 00:14
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 15:10
Created: Nov 24 2013 (20:12) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD [ HYDERABAD].
00
Travel Time: 38h 56m  27 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 20h 11m Distance: 950 km
Departs @ 00:14
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:25
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 23:05
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 15:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 9
    T  
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 15015 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 86h 56m  18 halts
Distance: 2555 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 00:14
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 15:10
Created: Nov 24 2013 (20:24) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via PATNA - Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI (CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE) - Nagpur- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD [ HYDERABAD]- Hindupur - Yesvantpur [BANGALORE].
00
Travel Time: 86h 56m  18 halts  Distance: 2555 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 20h 11m Distance: 950 km
Departs @ 00:14
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:25
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 00:10
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    

Arrives @ 15:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8,9
  T    
Σ Patna- Hyderabad/ Secunderabad Exp (C2tch 2nd train 12719 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 34h 27m  9 halts
Distance: 1899 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 13:42
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 00:09
Created: Dec 27 2013 (00:27) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI- Khandwa - Akola- Purna- Mudkhed - Secunderabad/ Hyderabad.
01
Travel Time: 34h 27m  9 halts  Distance: 1899 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 8m Distance: 950 km
Departs @ 13:42
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 6
     F 

Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12719/Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 54m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 08:15
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 3
    T S

Arrives @ 00:09 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 9,10
S    F 
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 38h 23m  32 halts
Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 13:42
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 04:05
Created: Dec 27 2013 (00:31) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI- Nagpur- kazipet - Secunderabad/ Hyderabad.
00
Travel Time: 38h 23m  32 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 8m Distance: 950 km
Departs @ 13:42
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 6
     F 

Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 12:20
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 4,9
SMTWTFS
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Nagpur Hyderabad ΣChain
S T  F 
Travel Time: 37h 44m  28 halts
Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 14:21
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 04:05
Created: Feb 17 2014 (09:18) by 563005/Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connection for Bgp to Hyb and intermediate travel... buffer time is high coz of arr/dep history of 12335 at Itarsi
04
Travel Time: 37h 44m  28 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 44m Distance: 950 km
Departs @ 14:21
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
S T  F 

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W  S
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 12:20
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 4,9
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna- Allahabad- Hyderabad- Bangalore [Catch 22684 Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 29h 49m  17 halts
Distance: 1847 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 19:25
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
Arrival @ 01:14
Created: Feb 27 2014 (23:40) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA via Patna- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Itarsi- Nagpur- Malkajgiri- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Yesvantpur.
20
Travel Time: 29h 49m  17 halts  Distance: 1847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12309/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 47m Distance: 364 km
Departs @ 19:25
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:12 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 24h 19m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 00:55
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 8,10
     F 

Arrives @ 01:14 +2 nights
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Σ Patna - Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur, Itarsi, M.P) ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 34h 48m  -7 halts
Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 14:21
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
Arrival @ 01:09
Created: Mar 01 2014 (23:20) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- JABALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda - Dhone- Yesvantpur/ Bangalore.
01
Travel Time: 34h 48m  -7 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 14:21
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
S T  F 

Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 1,2
 M W  S
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 24m Distance: 1116 km
Departs @ 06:45
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 3
      S

Arrives @ 01:09 +1 night
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur, M.P) ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 35h 27m  -3 halts
Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 13:42
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
Arrival @ 01:09
Created: Mar 01 2014 (23:33) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Patna- Mughal Sarai- Mirzapur- Katni- JABALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda - Dhone- Yesvantpur/ Bangalore.
00
Travel Time: 35h 27m  -3 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 13:42
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 6
     F 

Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 1,2
      S
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 24m Distance: 1116 km
Departs @ 06:45
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 3
      S

Arrives @ 01:09
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 22684 LKO- Yesvantpur at Manikpur, UP at night) ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 34h 42m  8 halts
Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 14:32
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
Arrival @ 01:14
Created: Mar 02 2014 (00:32) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- MANIKPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.
01
Travel Time: 34h 42m  8 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 28m Distance: 438 km
Departs @ 14:32
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
 M  T  

Arrives @ 22:00
MKP/Manikpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 32m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 22h 42m Distance: 1383 km
Departs @ 02:32
MKP/Manikpur Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 01:14 +2 nights
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyderabad- Bangaluru (Catch 2nd train at 22684 Yesvantpur Express at Itarsi, M.P) ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 35h 18m  -6 halts
Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 13:56
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
Arrival @ 01:14
Created: Mar 02 2014 (01:29) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Barauni- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.
00
Travel Time: 35h 18m  -6 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 9m Distance: 950 km
Departs @ 13:56
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
 M  T  

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 14h 29m Distance: 871 km
Departs @ 10:45
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 

Arrives @ 01:14 +1 night
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad-Bangaluru (Catch Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P) [thur only] ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 67h 12m  12 halts
Distance: 2554 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 06:02
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
Arrival @ 01:14
Created: Mar 02 2014 (01:51) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Sitamarhi- Darbhanga- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Chhapra- Varanasi- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.
12
Travel Time: 67h 12m  12 halts  Distance: 2554 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchhavi Express
Travel Time: 12h 48m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 06:02
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:50
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 24h 19m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 00:55
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 8,10
     F 

Arrives @ 01:14 +2 nights
MJF/Malkajgiri Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Σ Pipariya-Mysore weekly ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 33h 44m  3 halts
Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 13:56
KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 23:40
Created: Apr 06 2014 (09:59) by 36225/ksg*^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Adequate buffer at ET
02
Travel Time: 33h 44m  3 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 9m Distance: 950 km
Departs @ 13:56
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
 M  T  

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 880 km
Departs @ 09:10
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
  T T  

Arrives @ 23:40
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3
  T T  
Σ Patna- Secunderabad (Hyderabad) [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 17057/ Devagiri Express at Nanded, Maharastra. ] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 63h 20m  31 halts
Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 23:10
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 14:30
Created: Jul 29 2014 (10:55) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Patna- ara- Mughal Sarai - satna - Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- majri- Hazur Sahib NANDED [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nizamabad- Secunderabad.
00
Travel Time: 63h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
#1. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 31h 3m Distance: 1704 km
Departs @ 23:10
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 06:13 +2 nights
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
  T    
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 08:45
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyderabad- Bangalore. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12976 at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 33h 19m  -4 halts
Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 14:21
KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 23:40
Created: Aug 01 2014 (09:07) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bhagalpur- kiul- Patna- ara- buxar- Mughal Sarai- mirzapur- chheoki- katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Balharshah kazipet- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Dhone- Guntakal- BANGALORE- mandya- Mysore.
01
Travel Time: 33h 19m  -4 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 44m Distance: 950 km
Departs @ 14:21
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 4,5
    T  
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 880 km
Departs @ 09:10
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
  T T  

Arrives @ 23:40
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3
  T T  
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur- Hyderabad- Bangalore. [EASILY Availability of Seats] (CHAIN OF Gwalior Mail & Yesvantpur Express) ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 64h 18m  11 halts
Distance: 2716 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 22:52
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 15:10
Created: Sep 12 2014 (00:26) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Secunderabad (HYDERABAD) - guntakal- hindupur- Yesvantpur (BANGALORE).
00
Travel Time: 64h 18m  11 halts  Distance: 2716 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 6h 3m Distance: 234 km
Departs @ 22:52
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 06:35
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 9
 M     

Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8,9
  T    
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur to Hyderabad(Secunderabad). [Chain of Gwalior Mail & Secunderabad Express] ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 40h 18m  20 halts
Distance: 2057 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 22:52
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 15:10
Created: Sep 12 2014 (00:38) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- kazipet- Secunderabad (Hyderabad).
00
Travel Time: 40h 18m  20 halts  Distance: 2057 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 6h 3m Distance: 234 km
Departs @ 22:52
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 06:35
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 9
   W   

Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 9
    T  
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur to Hyderabad- Bangalore(yesvantpur) [Chain of 11123 Gwalior Mail & 15023 GKP- YPR Express] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 47h 18m  8 halts
Distance: 2086 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 22:52
KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 22:10
Created: Sep 12 2014 (00:45) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - ayodhya- Lucknow- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Hyderabad Kacheguda - kurnool- anantpur- Yesvantpur (BANGALORE).
00
Travel Time: 47h 18m  8 halts  Distance: 2086 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 6h 3m Distance: 234 km
Departs @ 22:52
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 08:50
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 9
  T    

Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 2
   W   
Σ Guwahati Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 42h 39m  -8 halts
Distance: 2134 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 14:21
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 09:00
Created: Nov 19 2014 (14:33) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from GHY to BIDR.
01
Travel Time: 42h 39m  -8 halts  Distance: 2134 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 41m Distance: 1441 km
Departs @ 14:21
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 14:02 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 53m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 18:55
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
S T T  

Arrives @ 09:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6
 M W F 
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur to Vijayawada-Secunderabad-Yadgir-Raichur-Ballari [Catch 18111 at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur)] ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 40h 25m  21 halts
Distance: 2026 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 05:45
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 22:10
Created: Jan 29 2015 (15:59) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jasidih- Madhupur- Asansol- purulia- Chandil- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chakradharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal - SECUNDERABAD- Yadgir- Raichur- Guntakal- Ballari- chitradurga- birur- kadur- Arsikere- Tumkur- Yesvantpur.
00
Travel Time: 40h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 2026 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 05:45
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 18:35
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  

Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
     F 
Σ Gaya-Bokaro- Secunderabad(Hyderabad) via Raipur-Nagpur [Catch 2nd train 17006/Raxaul-Hyderabad at Bokaro] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 40h 40m  28 halts
Distance: 1872 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 06:00
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 22:40
Created: May 16 2015 (09:50) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Jehanabad- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- gomoh- BOKARO [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- muri- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Gondia- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad- Hyderabad..... [NOTE: Seat Availability Quota is more from Bokaro than Ranchi to Hyderabad.]
00
Travel Time: 40h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1872 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 294 km
Departs @ 06:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:35
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1577 km
Departs @ 18:30
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Σ Patna- Secunderabad(Hyderabad) via Mokama-Jhajha [Catch 2nd train 17006/Raxaul-Hyderabad at Jhajha] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 40h 55m  28 halts
Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 05:45
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 22:40
Created: May 16 2015 (11:13) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Bhakhtiyapur- Mokama- Kiul- JHAJHA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jasidih- Madhupur- Dhanbad- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Gondia- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad- Hyderabad..... [NOTE: BUffer time at these 3 stattion are: JAJ=2:22, JSME=2:20, MDP=2:23]
10
Travel Time: 40h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 4h 28m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 05:45
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:13
JAJ/Jhajha 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ JAJ/Jhajha  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1819 km
Departs @ 12:35
JAJ/Jhajha 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Go to Full Mobile site