Click here for Full Mobile site


DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai) to SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
155 Trains

Shortest Route: 144.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Prayagraj (Allahabad)

155 Long-Distance Trains

03225/Danapur - Secunderabad Special Fare SF Special
داناپور - سِکندرآباد خاص کرایہ سُوپرفاسٹ اسپیشل|||     दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
     F 
Travel Time: 3h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 00:20
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 03:20

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 25 (22:08) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03225/Danapur - Secunderabad Special Fare SF Special
داناپور - سِکندرآباد خاص کرایہ سُوپرفاسٹ اسپیشل|||     दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:20
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 03:20
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 26, 2024 at PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S12
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍ (ଭାୟା ଆଦ୍ରା)     भुवनेश्वर - नई दिल्ली तेजस राजधानी एक्स्प्रेस (आद्रा के रास्ते)
 M  T  
Travel Time: 1h 48m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 00:45
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 02:33

3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 27 2023 (17:50) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty


22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍ (ଭାୟା ଆଦ୍ରା)     भुवनेश्वर - नई दिल्ली तेजस राजधानी एक्स्प्रेस (आद्रा के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:45
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
 M  T  
Arrives @ 02:33
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
EOG
 17
AE1
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 H1
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 4.6/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (20)
22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ଟାଟାନଗର)     भुवनेश्वर - नई दिल्ली राजधानी तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (टाटानगर के रास्ते)
  TW FS
Travel Time: 1h 48m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 00:45
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 02:33

3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 13 (01:13) by 1777975/Extend Dakshineswar metro upto Dankuni


22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ଟାଟାନଗର)     भुवनेश्वर - नई दिल्ली राजधानी तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (टाटानगर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:45
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
  TW FS
Arrives @ 02:33
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
  TW FS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
EOG
 17
AE1
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 H1
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 4.2/5 (185 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (32)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - good (31)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (30)
20817/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ସିଟି)     भुवनेश्वर - नई दिल्ली तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (वाया सम्बलपुर सिटी)
S      
Travel Time: 1h 48m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 00:45
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 02:33

3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (07:27) by 2086033/


20817/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ସିଟି)     भुवनेश्वर - नई दिल्ली तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (वाया सम्बलपुर सिटी)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:45
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
S      
Arrives @ 02:33
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
S      
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
EOG
 17
AE1
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 H1
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 3.8/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
হাওড়া - নিউ দিল্লী রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते)
S TWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 48m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 00:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 02:43

3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (07:11) by 1831952/Somanko


12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
হাওড়া - নিউ দিল্লী রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 00:55
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
S TWTFS
Arrives @ 02:43
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 H2
 14
 H1
 13
 PC
 12
BE1
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 A4
 20
 A5
 21
 A6
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
Rating: 4.6/5 (695 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (117)
punctuality - excellent (117)
food - good (117)
ticket avbl - good (117)
railfanning - excellent (115)
safety - excellent (112)
12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)
হাওড়া - নিউ দিল্লী রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা)     हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (पटना होकर)
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 48m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 00:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 02:43

3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:43) by 1949117/🧑🏻‍✈️💥TRAIN MANAGER💥🧑🏻‍✈️


12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)
হাওড়া - নিউ দিল্লী রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা)     हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (पटना होकर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:55
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
 M     
Arrives @ 02:43
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A4
 17
 A3
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 H2
 13
 H1
 12
 PC
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 A5
 20
 A6
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: 4.6/5 (176 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (30)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - good (29)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (29)
12423/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 48m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 01:05
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 02:53

3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:09) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12423/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEO/Neora and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 01:05
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:53
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B12
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: 4.2/5 (300 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - excellent (51)
food - good (51)
ticket avbl - average (50)
railfanning - excellent (48)
safety - excellent (49)
22427/Bhrigu Superfast Express
بِھرگو سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     भृगु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 2h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 124.18999 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 01:10
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 04:00

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 25 2023 (00:26) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI


22427/Bhrigu Superfast Express
بِھرگو سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     भृगु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     2 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj) and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 01:10
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 04:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 6
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
12670/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
கங்கா காவேரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     गंगा कावेरी एक्सप्रेस
  T T  
Travel Time: 2h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 134.59 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 01:20
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 04:05

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 28 2023 (13:29) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12670/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
கங்கா காவேரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     गंगा कावेरी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSB and PRYJ is 10 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 01:20
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1
  T T  
Arrives @ 04:05
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 9,10
  T T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 PC
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
12235/Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
مدھوپُور - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     मधुपुर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 1h 48m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 01:35
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 03:23

SL3A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (23:00) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12235/Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
مدھوپُور - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     मधुपुर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DPX/Dadpur BH and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 01:35
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
      S
Arrives @ 03:23
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 2
      S
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S2
  3
 S1
  4
B16
  5
B15
  6
B14
  7
B13
  8
B12
  9
B11
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B1
 20
ME1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
20407/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Japla)
رانچی - نئ دِلّی راجدھانی ایکسپریس (جپلا کے راستے)|||     राँची - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (जपला के रास्ते)
     F 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 01:45
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 03:35

3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (22:36) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


20407/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Japla)
رانچی - نئ دِلّی راجدھانی ایکسپریس (جپلا کے راستے)|||     राँची - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (जपला के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 83 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADSR/Advance Starter and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 01:45
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 03:35
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B11
  3
B10
  4
 B9
  5
 B8
  6
 B7
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 A3
 15
 A4
 14
 A5
 13
 PC
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
Rating: 2.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)
رانچی - نئ دِلّی غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     राँची - नई दिल्ली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
  TW  S
Travel Time: 1h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 01:45
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 03:35

3A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (13:25) by 1949117/🧑🏻‍✈️💥TRAIN MANAGER💥🧑🏻‍✈️


12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)
رانچی - نئ دِلّی غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     राँची - नई दिल्ली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 83 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DOS/Dehri On Sone and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 01:45
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
  TW  S
Arrives @ 03:35
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
  TW  S
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 18
G17
 17
G16
 16
G15
 15
G14
 14
G13
 13
G12
 12
G11
 11
G10
 10
 G9
 19
G18
 20
GD2
Rating: 3.9/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (19)
12315/Ananya Express (PT)
অনন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     अनन्या एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 2h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 02:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 04:00

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:10) by 457643/


12315/Ananya Express (PT)
অনন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     अनन्या एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6,7
     F 
Arrives @ 04:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
12349/Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express
گوڈّا - نئ دِلّی ہفتوار ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     गोड्डा - नई दिल्ली साप्ताहिक हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 2h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 02:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 04:00

3A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (07:12) by 1480955/🚆20501 Agartala Tejas Raj🚆via JMP🚆


12349/Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express
گوڈّا - نئ دِلّی ہفتوار ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     गोड्डा - नई दिल्ली साप्ताहिक हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between WCB/Gaya West Cabin and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 02:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
  T    
Arrives @ 04:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: Humsafar
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B18
  3
B17
  4
B16
  5
B15
  6
B14
  7
B13
  8
B12
  9
B11
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 PC
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
BE1
 22
EOG
HSDA
Rating: 4.2/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
22449/Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - নিউ দিল্লী পূৰ্ৱোত্তৰ সম্পর্ক ক্রান্তি এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||گُواہاٹی - نئ دِلّی پُروتّر سمپرك کرانتی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     गुवाहाटी - नई दिल्ली पूर्वोत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
S   T  
Travel Time: 2h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 02:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 04:00

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (14:54) by 1996412/


22449/Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - নিউ দিল্লী পূৰ্ৱোত্তৰ সম্পর্ক ক্রান্তি এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||گُواہاٹی - نئ دِلّی پُروتّر سمپرك کرانتی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     गुवाहाटी - नई दिल्ली पूर्वोत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEO/Neora and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 02:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4
S   T  
Arrives @ 04:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
S   T  
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 H1
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 18
 PC
 17
 M1
 16
 M2
 15
 M3
 14
 M4
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (167 votes)
cleanliness - average (29)
punctuality - average (29)
food - average (26)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - average (27)
14037/Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
শিলচর - নিউ দিল্লী পূর্বোত্তর সম্পর্কক্রান্তি এক্সপ্রেস|||سِلچر - نئ دِلّی پُروتّر سمپرك کرانتی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिलचर - नई दिल्ली पूर्वोत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 02:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 04:00

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 24 (20:44) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14037/Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
শিলচর - নিউ দিল্লী পূর্বোত্তর সম্পর্কক্রান্তি এক্সপ্রেস|||سِلچر - نئ دِلّی پُروتّر سمپرك کرانتی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिलचर - नई दिल्ली पूर्वोत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEO/Neora and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 02:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   
Arrives @ 04:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
 PC
  7
 M4
  8
 M3
  9
 M2
 18
 A3
 17
 A4
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 M1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 LMG
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
14619/Tripura Sundari Express (PT)
ত্রিপুরা সুন্দরী এক্সপ্রেস|||     त्रिपुरा सुंदरी एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 2h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 02:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 04:00

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 23 2023 (12:22) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14619/Tripura Sundari Express (PT)
ত্রিপুরা সুন্দরী এক্সপ্রেস|||     त्रिपुरा सुंदरी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEO/Neora and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 02:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
      S
Arrives @ 04:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 BNW
Rating: 3.7/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) (PT)
جھارکھنڈ سُوٙرن جینتی ایکسپریس (گوموہ کے راستے)|||     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस (गोमो के रास्ते)
 M  T S
Travel Time: 2h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62006 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 02:10
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 04:20

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (18:40) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) (PT)
جھارکھنڈ سُوٙرن جینتی ایکسپریس (گوموہ کے راستے)|||     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस (गोमो के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMO/NSCB Junction Gomoh and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 02:10
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 8
 M  T S
Arrives @ 04:20
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 2,3
 M  T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 M2
 17
 M1
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S7
 19
 M3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (25)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
01666/Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special
     अगरतला - रानी कमलापति (हबीबगंज) विशेष किराया स्पेशल
  T    
Travel Time: 2h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 02:10
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 04:40

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 28 2023 (10:05) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


01666/Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special
     अगरतला - रानी कमलापति (हबीबगंज) विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     1 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:10
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
  T    
Arrives @ 04:40
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
  T    
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Aug 07, 2022fromAGTL/Agartala
Last Arrival: Tue Apr 02, 2024atPCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
  ET
Rating: 3.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
19092/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
گورکھپور - باندرا ٹرمِنس ہمسفر ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 156.07 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 02:30
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 05:25

SL3A

TT Updated: Jan 02 (18:03) by 2218862/


19092/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
گورکھپور - باندرا ٹرمِنس ہمسفر ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSB and PCOI is 23 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     0 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:30
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1,2
   W   
Arrives @ 05:25
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S7
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
B11
 10
B12
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
 BSB
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
19490/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
ગોરખપુર - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ|||گورکھپور احمدآباد ایکسپریس|||     गोरखपुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस
SMT TFS
Travel Time: 2h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 156.07 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 02:30
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 05:25

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 14 (22:14) by 457643/


19490/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
ગોરખપુર - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ|||گورکھپور احمدآباد ایکسپریس|||     गोरखपुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSB and PCOI is 23 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     0 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:30
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1
SMT TFS
Arrives @ 05:25
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
SMT TFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BSB
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
داناپور - پُونے سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दानापुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 2m  1 halts  Distance: 143.36 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 02:48
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 04:50

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:59) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
داناپور - پُونے سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दानापुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 2m     1 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:48
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:50
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 PC
 11
 B7
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - average (20)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - poor (13)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (16)
11034/Darbhanga - Pune Express
دربھنگہ - پُونے ایکسپریس|||     दरभंगा - पुणे एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 4h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 127.46002 km
BCY/Varanasi City
15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 02:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 06:50

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:43) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


11034/Darbhanga - Pune Express
دربھنگہ - پُونے ایکسپریس|||     दरभंगा - पुणे एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 127 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:50
BCY/Varanasi City 
(15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 3
      S
Arrives @ 06:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 7,8
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 PC
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SPJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
22972/Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
پٹنہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     पटना - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 11m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36002 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 03:04
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 05:15

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:28) by 1949117/🧑🏻‍✈️💥TRAIN MANAGER💥🧑🏻‍✈️


22972/Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
پٹنہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     पटना - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:04
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
    T  
Arrives @ 05:15
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
22914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
सहरसा - वांद्रे टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस|||سہرسہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     सहरसा - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 11m  0 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 03:04
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 05:15

IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:15) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
सहरसा - वांद्रे टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस|||سہرسہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     सहरसा - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:04
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4,6
   W   
Arrives @ 05:15
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S7
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
B11
 10
B12
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
12942/Parasnath Express (PT)
પારસનાથ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     पारसनाथ एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 2h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 03:05
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 05:30

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (18:46) by 2110035/Jai Anga Jai Angika


12942/Parasnath Express (PT)
પારસનાથ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     पारसनाथ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:05
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
     F 
Arrives @ 05:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
12948/Azimabad Express (PT)
અજિમાબાદ ઍક્સપ્રેસ|||عظیم آباد ایکسپریس|||     अजिमाबाद एक्सप्रेस
    T S
Travel Time: 2h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 03:15
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 05:30

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 28 2023 (13:43) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12948/Azimabad Express (PT)
અજિમાબાદ ઍક્સપ્રેસ|||عظیم آباد ایکسپریس|||     अजिमाबाद एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:15
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 05:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 2,3
    T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 GN
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 B6
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (12)
15559/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express
دربھنگہ - احمدآباد انتیودیا ایکسپریس|||     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद अन्त्योदय एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 3h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 124.19003 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 03:20
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 06:50

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:48) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


15559/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express
دربھنگہ - احمدآباد انتیودیا ایکسپریس|||     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद अन्त्योदय एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     3 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:20
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1,2
    T  
Arrives @ 06:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 7,8,9
    T  
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SPJ
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
15267/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express (Via Chhapra)
رکسول - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس انتیودیا ایکسپریس (چھپرا کے راستے)|||     रक्सौल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस (छपरा होकर)
S      
Travel Time: 3h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 124.19 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 03:25
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 06:50

Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 09 (01:50) by 53414/


15267/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express (Via Chhapra)
رکسول - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس انتیودیا ایکسپریس (چھپرا کے راستے)|||     रक्सौल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस (छपरा होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 03:25
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 06:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 7,8
S      
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MFP
Rating: 2.9/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
15004/Chauri Chaura Express
چؤری چؤرا ایکسپریس|||     चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 127.46001 km
BCY/Varanasi City
15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 03:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 08:15

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:50) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15004/Chauri Chaura Express
چؤری چؤرا ایکسپریس|||     चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 127 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:55
BCY/Varanasi City 
(15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 A2
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
 H1
 10
 A1
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
03333/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Subedarganj MEMU Special
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - सूबेदारगंज मेमू विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 156.4 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 04:00
SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 09:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 16 2023 (17:07) by 496597/


03333/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Subedarganj MEMU Special
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - सूबेदारगंज मेमू विशेष


The Shortest Route between DDU and SFG is 12 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     19 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
SFG/Subedarganj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
پٹنہ - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس جنتا ایکسپریس|||     पटना - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस जनता एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 143.36002 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 04:20
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 07:15

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 18 (14:08) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


13201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
پٹنہ - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس جنتا ایکسپریس|||     पटना - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस जनता एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     6 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:20
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4,6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 M1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
22132/Gyan Ganga SF Express (PT)
گیان گنگا ایکسپریس|||     ज्ञान गंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 120.58 km
BSBS/Banaras
22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 04:25
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 06:50

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 09 (01:06) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


22132/Gyan Ganga SF Express (PT)
گیان گنگا ایکسپریس|||     ज्ञान गंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSBS and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 121 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:25
BSBS/Banaras 
(22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 06:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 7,8
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 3.1/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
12323/Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - বাড়মেঢ় সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - बाड़मेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
   W  S
Travel Time: 2h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 04:35
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 06:45

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (12:50) by 1373824/30744©


12323/Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - বাড়মেঢ় সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - बाड़मेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 04:35
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 8
   W  S
Arrives @ 06:45
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
   W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B5
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
HA1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (153 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - average (28)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (25)
12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
ନନ୍ଦନ କାନନ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस
S T TF 
Travel Time: 2h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 04:35
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 06:45

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Yesterday (22:12) by 457643/


12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
ନନ୍ଦନ କାନନ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:35
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4
S T TF 
Arrives @ 06:45
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 2
S T TF 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 H1
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
ME1
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 A2
 11
 A1
 10
 B7
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (23)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (20)
12175/Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express (PT)
হাওড়া- গোয়ালিওর চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস|||     हावड़ा - ग्वालियर चम्बल एक्सप्रेस
 M  T  
Travel Time: 2h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 04:50
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 07:35

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (06:54) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


12175/Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express (PT)
হাওড়া- গোয়ালিওর চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস|||     हावड़ा - ग्वालियर चम्बल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:50
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4,7
 M  T  
Arrives @ 07:35
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
 M  T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 M1
  9
 S1
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT)
হাওড়া - মথুরা চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস|||     हावड़ा - मथुरा चम्बल एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 2h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 04:50
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 07:35

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 13 (12:53) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT)
হাওড়া - মথুরা চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস|||     हावड़ा - मथुरा चम्बल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:50
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4,7
      S
Arrives @ 07:35
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
GEN
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 M3
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
22912/Shipra Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस
S T  F 
Travel Time: 2h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 04:50
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 07:35

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 24 (12:01) by 2218862/


22912/Shipra Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:50
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
S T  F 
Arrives @ 07:35
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
S T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 PC
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 3.1/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
12561/Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
سوتنترتا سےنانی ایکسپریس|||     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 124.19 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 04:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 07:10

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 09 2023 (20:41) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


12561/Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
سوتنترتا سےنانی ایکسپریس|||     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj) and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 04:50
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 M1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 SPJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (830 votes)
cleanliness - good (138)
punctuality - good (147)
food - good (134)
ticket avbl - good (137)
u/r coach - good (120)
railfanning - good (137)
safety - good (137)
20975/Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express
হাওড়া - আগ্রা ক‍্যান্টনমেন্ট চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস|||     हावड़ा - आगरा छावनी चम्बल एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 04:50
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 07:35

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (12:47) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


20975/Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express
হাওড়া - আগ্রা ক‍্যান্টনমেন্ট চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস|||     हावड़ा - आगरा छावनी चम्बल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:50
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4,7
   W   
Arrives @ 07:35
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
GEN
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 M3
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
19436/Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
આસનસોલ - અમદાવાદ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||আসানসোল - আমেদাবাদ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস|||اسنسول - احمدآباد ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     आसनसोल - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 2h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36005 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 05:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 07:00

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (14:14) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


19436/Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
આસનસોલ - અમદાવાદ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||আসানসোল - আমেদাবাদ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস|||اسنسول - احمدآباد ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     आसनसोल - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4,6
S      
Arrives @ 07:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 PC
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
EOG
KURJ
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
19484/Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
બરૌની - અમદાવાદ ઍક્સપ્રેસ|||برؤنی - احمدآباد ایکسپریس|||     बरौनी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36002 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 05:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 07:00

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 28 (16:49) by 457643/


19484/Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
બરૌની - અમદાવાદ ઍક્સપ્રેસ|||برؤنی - احمدآباد ایکسپریس|||     बरौनी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 B6
 19
 S6
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
KURJ
Rating: 4.5/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12361/Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
আসানসোল - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 2h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 143.36005 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 05:10
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 07:55

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:45) by 457643/


12361/Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
আসানসোল - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:10
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     
Arrives @ 07:55
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhumi Express (UnReserved)
رکسول - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس کرمبھومی ایکسپریس|||     रक्सौल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कर्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 2h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36005 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 05:10
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 07:55

Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:45) by 457643/


12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhumi Express (UnReserved)
رکسول - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس کرمبھومی ایکسپریس|||     रक्सौल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कर्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:10
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4,6
     F 
Arrives @ 07:55
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
15547/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express (Via Patliputra)
رکسول - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس انتیودیا ایکسپریس (پاٹلی پوترا کے راستے)|||     रक्सौल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस अन्त्योदय एक्सप्रेस (पाटलिपुत्र होकर)
  T    
Travel Time: 2h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 143.36002 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 05:10
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 07:55

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:22) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15547/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express (Via Patliputra)
رکسول - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس انتیودیا ایکسپریس (پاٹلی پوترا کے راستے)|||     रक्सौल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस अन्त्योदय एक्सप्रेस (पाटलिपुत्र होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:10
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4,6
  T    
Arrives @ 07:55
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
  T    
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 MFP
Rating: 4.6/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
07008/Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
ركسول - حیدرآباد ایک سفر ہولی سپیشل     रक्सौल - सिकंदराबाद विशेष भाड़ा विशेष
      S
Travel Time: 2h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36002 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 05:10
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 07:55

IISL

TT Updated: Jan 30 (15:38) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


07008/Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
ركسول - حیدرآباد ایک سفر ہولی سپیشل     रक्सौल - सिकंदराबाद विशेष भाड़ा विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:10
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 07:55
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 30, 2024 at PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MFP
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
19052/Shramik Express (PT)
શ્રમિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||شرميك ایکسپریس|||     श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 2h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 156.07004 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 05:20
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 08:15

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (12:48) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


19052/Shramik Express (PT)
શ્રમિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||شرميك ایکسپریس|||     श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSB and PCOI is 23 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     0 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:20
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 5
  T    
Arrives @ 08:15
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
20930/Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur)
બનારસ - ઉધના સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (જબલપુર મારફતે)|||(بنارس - اُدھنا سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (جبلپُور کے راستے|||     बनारस - उधना साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया जबलपुर)
S      
Travel Time: 2h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 156.06999 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 05:25
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 08:15

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (20:02) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


20930/Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur)
બનારસ - ઉધના સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (જબલપુર મારફતે)|||(بنارس - اُدھنا سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (جبلپُور کے راستے|||     बनारस - उधना साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया जबलपुर)


The Shortest Route between BSB and PCOI is 23 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:25
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 4
S      
Arrives @ 08:15
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
20904/Varanasi - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Mahamana Express
વારાણસી - એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) મહામના એક્સપ્રેસ|||وارانسی - ایکتانگر (کیوڈیا) مہامنا ایکسپریس|||     वाराणसी - एकता नगर (केवड़िया) महामना एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 156.07 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 05:25
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 08:15

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 14 2023 (22:07) by 456446/जगज्जालपालं कनत्कण्ठमालं


20904/Varanasi - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Mahamana Express
વારાણસી - એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) મહામના એક્સપ્રેસ|||وارانسی - ایکتانگر (کیوڈیا) مہامنا ایکسپریس|||     वाराणसी - एकता नगर (केवड़िया) महामना एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSB and PCOI is 23 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:25
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 6
    T  
Arrives @ 08:15
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 BRC
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
12537/Bapudham SF Express
باپودھام سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     बापूधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T T  
Travel Time: 2h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 121.609985 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 05:45
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 08:30

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (00:52) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


12537/Bapudham SF Express
باپودھام سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     बापूधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Jn and Prayagraj Rambag.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 122 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:45
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1
  T T  
Arrives @ 08:30
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
(7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
  T T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 GKP
 16
EOG
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
HA1
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 5.0/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - excellent (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (16)
u/r coach - excellent (16)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (17)
11428/Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
جسیڈیہ - پُونے ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||জসিডীহ - পুণে সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস|||     जसीडीह - पुणे साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 2h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 05:50
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 08:15

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 16 (10:06) by 2218862/


11428/Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
جسیڈیہ - پُونے ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||জসিডীহ - পুণে সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস|||     जसीडीह - पुणे साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:50
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 08:15
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
05437/Ghazipur City - Prayagraj Sangam MEMU Express Special
     गाजीपुर सिटी - प्रयागराज संगम मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 134.77 km
BCY/Varanasi City
15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 05:55
PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam
10 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 10:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 09 2023 (10:54) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


05437/Ghazipur City - Prayagraj Sangam MEMU Express Special
     गाजीपुर सिटी - प्रयागराज संगम मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Prayagraj Sangam.
Travel Time: 4h 35m     18 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 05:55
BCY/Varanasi City 
(15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30
PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam 
(10 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22415/Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
     वाराणसी - नई दिल्ली वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
SM WTFS
Travel Time: 1h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 124.19 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 06:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 07:30

CCEC

TT Updated: Dec 31 2023 (14:25) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


22415/Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
     वाराणसी - नई दिल्ली वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj) and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 06:00
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
Arrives @ 07:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 5
SM WTFS
Type: Vande Bharat
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 20, 2023 from BSB/Varanasi Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 C3
  3
 C4
  4
 C5
  5
 C6
  6
 C7
  7
 E1
  8
 E2
  9
 C8
 15
C14
 14
C13
 13
C12
 12
C11
 11
C10
 10
 C9
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
     राँची - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 3h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 142.28998 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 06:15
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 10:00

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (13:19) by 2114770/jyotiprasad1412


18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
     राँची - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:15
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
    T  
Arrives @ 10:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 7,8
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 4.2/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
05173/Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special
     बनारस - प्रयागराज रामबाग मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 118.0 km
BSBS/Banaras
22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 06:30
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 10:05

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:22) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


05173/Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special
     बनारस - प्रयागराज रामबाग मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BSBS and PRRB.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     20 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
BSBS/Banaras 
(22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
(7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express (PT)
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 152.61993 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 07:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 09:20

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:47) by 457643/


15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express (PT)
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TALL/Tall Junction and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 07:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 H1
 18
 M2
 17
 M1
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 M3
 20
 M4
 21
 M5
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
SGUJ
Rating: 2.5/5 (196 votes)
cleanliness - average (34)
punctuality - poor (37)
food - average (32)
ticket avbl - good (32)
u/r coach - poor (14)
railfanning - average (31)
safety - average (30)
12946/Banaras - Veraval Weekly SF Express (PT)
     बनारस - वेरावल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 120.58 km
BSBS/Banaras
22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 07:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 09:50

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (00:20) by 457643/


12946/Banaras - Veraval Weekly SF Express (PT)
     बनारस - वेरावल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSBS and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 121 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:30
BSBS/Banaras 
(22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 4
   W   
Arrives @ 09:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 6
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
05111/Banaras - Prayagraj Rambagh Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     बनारस - प्रयागराज रामबाग माघ मेला विशेष
 M WTFS
Travel Time: 3h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 118.0 km
BSBS/Banaras
22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 08:00
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 11:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 11 (15:01) by 457643/


05111/Banaras - Prayagraj Rambagh Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     बनारस - प्रयागराज रामबाग माघ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BSBS and PRRB.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:00
BSBS/Banaras 
(22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# --
 M WTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
(7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
 M WTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 15, 2024fromBSBS/Banaras
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 08, 2024atPRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12311/Netaji Express (PT)
নেতাজী এক্সপ্রেস     नेताजी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 25m  1 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 08:15
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 10:40

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 13 (17:17) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


12311/Netaji Express (PT)
নেতাজী এক্সপ্রেস     नेताजी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     1 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Departs @ 08:15
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 S6
 17
HA1
 16
 A3
 15
 A2
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 A1
 10
 B1
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 25
HCP
Rating: 3.7/5 (309 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - good (56)
food - good (51)
ticket avbl - average (53)
u/r coach - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (49)
safety - good (49)
05169/Ballia - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special (UnReserved)
     बलिया - प्रयागराज रामबाग एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 124.880005 km
BCY/Varanasi City
15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 08:25
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 12:25

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (10:33) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


05169/Ballia - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special (UnReserved)
     बलिया - प्रयागराज रामबाग एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Prayagraj Rambag.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     22 halts
Distance: 125 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 08:25
BCY/Varanasi City 
(15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
(7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12333/Vibhuti Express (PT)
বিভূতি এক্সপ্রেস     विभूति एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 139.71002 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 08:30
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 12:00

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:49) by 457643/


12333/Vibhuti Express (PT)
বিভূতি এক্সপ্রেস     विभूति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Rambag.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     4 halts
Distance: 140 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:30
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
(7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 A1
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
Rating: 3.4/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - average (23)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (22)
12389/Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
گیا - ایم جی آر چینّئی سینٹرل ہفتہوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     गया - एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 1h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 08:30
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 10:25

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (13:16) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12389/Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
گیا - ایم جی آر چینّئی سینٹرل ہفتہوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     गया - एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:30
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 10:25
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 M3
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 PC
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
22805/Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ଆନନ୍ଦ ବିହାର ଟର୍ମିନାଲ୍ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 2h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 08:40
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 10:55

SL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (12:39) by 2086033/


22805/Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ଆନନ୍ଦ ବିହାର ଟର୍ମିନାଲ୍ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:40
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 10:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
SLR
 17
 H1
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
Rating: 3.5/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
12496/Pratap SF Express (PT)
প্রতাপ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     प्रताप सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 2h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 08:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 11:30

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:35) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12496/Pratap SF Express (PT)
প্রতাপ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     प्रताप सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction
Departs @ 08:55
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7,8
      S
Arrives @ 11:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 2,3
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
BE1
 10
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
12938/Garba SF Express (PT)
ગરબા સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 2h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 08:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 11:30

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 16 (16:53) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


12938/Garba SF Express (PT)
ગરબા સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:55
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
  T    
Arrives @ 11:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 2,3
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 2h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 09:15
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 11:30

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 18 (20:26) by 306448/Shaurya117


15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MKA/Mokama and TDL/Tundla Junction
Departs @ 09:15
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 11:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S12
 12
S11
 11
S10
 10
 S9
 19
 A1
 20
 B5
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
15634/Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বীকানেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 2h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 09:15
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 11:30

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 10 (11:18) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


15634/Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বীকানেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and TDL/Tundla Junction
Departs @ 09:15
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 11:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
 B3
 17
 A1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S12
 12
S11
 11
S10
 10
 S9
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
12487/Seemanchal Express (PT)
سیمانچل ایکسپریس|||     सीमांचल एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 09:35
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 11:40

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:27) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12487/Seemanchal Express (PT)
سیمانچل ایکسپریس|||     सीमांचल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     1 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEO/Neora and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 09:35
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4,6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 M2
  9
 M1
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (168 votes)
cleanliness - average (28)
punctuality - average (31)
food - average (26)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - average (21)
railfanning - average (28)
safety - average (28)
12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - আজমেঢ় সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||     सियालदह - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 09:40
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 11:50

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Feb 05 (10:46) by 2085057/Subhadeep Das


12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - আজমেঢ় সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||     सियालदह - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:40
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 M1
 13
 M2
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (146 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - average (31)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (23)
12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SM WT  
Travel Time: 2h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 09:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 12:15

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 13 (03:44) by 1777975/Extend Dakshineswar metro upto Dankuni


12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:55
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
SM WT  
Arrives @ 12:15
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
SM WT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 M1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
HA1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 B6
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
Rating: 3.3/5 (161 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - average (29)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (27)
22307/Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT)
হাওড়া - বিকানীর সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া প্রয়াগরাজ)     हावड़ा - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया प्रयागराज)
  T  FS
Travel Time: 2h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 09:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 12:15

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 13 (03:46) by 1777975/Extend Dakshineswar metro upto Dankuni


22307/Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT)
হাওড়া - বিকানীর সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া প্রয়াগরাজ)     हावड़ा - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया प्रयागराज)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:55
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
  T  FS
Arrives @ 12:15
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
  T  FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 M1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
HA1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 B6
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
Rating: 3.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
12505/North East Express (PT)
নৰ্থ ইস্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||شمال مشرق (نارتھ ایسٹ) ایکسپریس|||     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 10:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 12:25

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Nov 28 2023 (17:58) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12505/North East Express (PT)
নৰ্থ ইস্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||شمال مشرق (نارتھ ایسٹ) ایکسپریس|||     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEO/Neora and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 10:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 PC
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 M5
 13
 M4
 12
 M3
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
EOG
Rating: 2.9/5 (193 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - average (34)
food - average (32)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - average (19)
railfanning - good (32)
safety - average (32)
12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস মেল (ভায়া গয়া)     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मेल (गया के रास्ते)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 10:10
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 13:15

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 15 (00:54) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস মেল (ভায়া গয়া)     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मेल (गया के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:10
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B5
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 M1
  8
 A1
  9
HA1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 PC
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (209 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - average (39)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (19)
railfanning - excellent (35)
safety - good (33)
22178/Mahanagari SF Express
مہانگری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     महानगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 150.64001 km
KEI/Kashi
13 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 10:15
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 13:00

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (12:56) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22178/Mahanagari SF Express
مہانگری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     महानगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kashi and Prayagraj Chheoki Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:15
KEI/Kashi 
(13 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (11)
17609/Patna - Purna Express (PT)
     पटना - पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 3h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36002 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 10:30
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 13:30

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 28 2023 (14:40) by 2091406/


17609/Patna - Purna Express (PT)
     पटना - पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:30
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
      S
Arrives @ 13:30
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
22563/Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
     जयनगर - उधना अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 3h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 10:30
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 13:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:55) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22563/Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
     जयनगर - उधना अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:30
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
     F 
Arrives @ 13:30
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
     F 
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
12168/Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
بنارس - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     बनारस - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 8m  0 halts  Distance: 156.06999 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 10:35
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 13:43

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (22:40) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


12168/Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
بنارس - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     बनारस - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSB and PCOI is 23 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 8m     0 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:35
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:43
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B6
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A2
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 PC
 11
 H1
 10
 A1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
15018/Kashi Express (PT)
کاشی ایکسپریس     काशी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 137.86 km
BCY/Varanasi City
15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 10:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 15:50

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (10:31) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


15018/Kashi Express (PT)
کاشی ایکسپریس     काशी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     15 halts
Distance: 138 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 10:50
BCY/Varanasi City 
(15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 9,10
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 A3
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
 H1
 11
 A1
 10
 A2
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
05475/Banaras - Jhusi MEMU Express Special
     बनारस - झूसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 110.77 km
BSBS/Banaras
22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 10:50
JI/Jhusi
14 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 13:00

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 08 2023 (10:59) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


05475/Banaras - Jhusi MEMU Express Special
     बनारस - झूसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Banaras and Jhusi.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:50
BSBS/Banaras 
(22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00
JI/Jhusi 
(14 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 09, 2023 from BSBS/Banaras
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15159/Sarnath Express
سارناتھ ایکسپریس|||     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 137.86 km
BCY/Varanasi City
15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 11:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 15:15

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 16 (20:08) by 2218862/


15159/Sarnath Express
سارناتھ ایکسپریس|||     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     5 halts
Distance: 138 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:55
BCY/Varanasi City 
(15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
SE1
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B8
 11
 B7
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 3.1/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - average (22)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
19422/Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
પટના - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ|||پٹنہ - احمدآباد ایکسپریس|||     पटना - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 4h 35m  4 halts  Distance: 142.29001 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 13:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 18:30

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 19 2023 (14:58) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


19422/Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
પટના - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ|||پٹنہ - احمدآباد ایکسپریس|||     पटना - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 35m     4 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:55
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Arrives @ 18:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 9,10
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 4.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
05195/Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special
     बनारस - प्रयागराज रामबाग मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 118.0 km
BSBS/Banaras
22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 14:35
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 18:05

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:08) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


05195/Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special
     बनारस - प्रयागराज रामबाग मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BSBS and PRRB.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     20 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:35
BSBS/Banaras 
(22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
(7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14005/Lichchhavi Express (PT)
لیچّہوی ایکسپریس|||     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 124.19 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 14:40
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 18:00

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 27 2023 (20:44) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


14005/Lichchhavi Express (PT)
لیچّہوی ایکسپریس|||     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj) and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 14:40
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: 3.5/5 (147 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - average (26)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (25)
12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
پاٹلی پوترا - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     पाटलिपुत्र - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 15:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 17:03

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 08 (20:08) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
پاٹلی پوترا - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     पाटलिपुत्र - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:03
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (153 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
punctuality - good (26)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (26)
safety - excellent (25)
22435/Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
وارانسی - نئی دِلّی وندے بھارت ایکسپریس|||     वाराणसी - नई दिल्ली वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
SMTW FS
Travel Time: 1h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 124.19 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 15:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 16:30

CCEC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:39) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI


22435/Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
وارانسی - نئی دِلّی وندے بھارت ایکسپریس|||     वाराणसी - नई दिल्ली वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj) and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 15:00
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
Arrives @ 16:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 6
SMTW FS
Type: Vande Bharat
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
C14
  1
C13
  2
C12
  3
C11
  4
C10
  5
 C9
  6
 C8
  7
 E2
  8
 E1
  9
 C7
 15
 C1
 14
 C2
 13
 C3
 12
 C4
 11
 C5
 10
 C6
Rating: 4.6/5 (198 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (33)
punctuality - good (35)
food - excellent (32)
ticket avbl - good (32)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - excellent (33)
09066/Chhapra - Surat Clone Special
છપરા - સુરત કલોન વિશેષ|||چھپرا - صورت کلون اسپیشل|||     छपरा - सूरत क्लोन स्पेशल
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 156.07 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 15:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 17:40

2SSL3A

TT Updated: Jan 03 (17:10) by 2089552/यथा चित्तं तथा वाचो यथा वाचस्तथा क्रिया


09066/Chhapra - Surat Clone Special
છપરા - સુરત કલોન વિશેષ|||چھپرا - صورت کلون اسپیشل|||     छपरा - सूरत क्लोन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BSB and PCOI is 23 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 15:00
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 4
   W   
Arrives @ 17:40
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
   W   
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
DL1
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
22467/Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express
     वाराणसी - गांधीनगर कैपिटल सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 124.19 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 15:15
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 17:20

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 21 (16:07) by 1259288/Shrinathji


22467/Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express
     वाराणसी - गांधीनगर कैपिटल सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:15
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1,5
   W   
Arrives @ 17:20
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 H1
 12
 A2
 11
 A1
 10
 B3
Rating: 4.9/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
20415/Kashi Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
کاشی مہاکال سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (پریاگراج کے راستے)|||     काशी महाकाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (प्रयागराज के रास्ते)
S      
Travel Time: 2h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 124.19 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 15:15
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 17:25

SL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 06 (08:43) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


20415/Kashi Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
کاشی مہاکال سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (پریاگراج کے راستے)|||     काशी महाकाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (प्रयागराज के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:15
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 7
S      
Arrives @ 17:25
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 6
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 17
EOG
 16
 A1
 15
BE1
 14
 B9
 13
 B8
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
దానాపూర్సి - కింద్రాబాద్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||داناپور سکندرآباد سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 142.29 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 15:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 19:45

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:48) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
దానాపూర్సి - కింద్రాబాద్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||داناپور سکندرآباد سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:55
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B7
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
PRYJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (23)
11072/Kamayani Express
کاماينی ایکسپریس|||     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 134.59001 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 16:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 19:10

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 27 (11:23) by 2218862/


11072/Kamayani Express
کاماينی ایکسپریس|||     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSB and PRYJ is 10 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 16:00
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 M1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 A1
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (17)
19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
તાપ્તી ગંગા એક્સપ્રેસ|||تاپتی گنگا ایکسپریس|||     ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस
S TW FS
Travel Time: 2h 52m  3 halts  Distance: 150.63998 km
KEI/Kashi
13 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 16:08
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 19:00

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (19:56) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
તાપ્તી ગંગા એક્સપ્રેસ|||تاپتی گنگا ایکسپریس|||     ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kashi and Prayagraj Chheoki Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 52m     3 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:08
KEI/Kashi 
(13 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 3
S TW FS
Arrives @ 19:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
S TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
Rating: 2.3/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - poor (18)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - average (18)
safety - average (16)
22948/Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT)
ભાગલપુર - સુરત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||بھاگلپور - سُورت سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     भागलपुर - सूरत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M  T  
Travel Time: 2h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 16:10
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 19:00

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 12 (20:59) by 2218862/


22948/Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT)
ભાગલપુર - સુરત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||بھاگلپور - سُورت سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     भागलपुर - सूरत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     3 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:10
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
 M  T  
Arrives @ 19:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
 M  T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - average (24)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (22)
82355/Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express
پٹنہ - ممبئی چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج ٹرمِنس سُویدھا ایکسپریس|||     पटना - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस सुविधा एक्सप्रेस
S  W   
Travel Time: 1h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36002 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 16:10
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 18:05

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Nov 19 2023 (08:58) by 1732257/Sivaprakash


82355/Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express
پٹنہ - ممبئی چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج ٹرمِنس سُویدھا ایکسپریس|||     पटना - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस सुविधा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:10
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
S  W   
Arrives @ 18:05
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
S  W   
Type: Suvidha
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 M5
 14
 M4
 13
 M3
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 PC
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - excellent (20)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (19)
11108/Bundelkhand Express
     बुन्देलखण्ड एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 135.74 km
BSBS/Banaras
22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 16:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 20:55

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 22 (14:25) by 2218862/


11108/Bundelkhand Express
     बुन्देलखण्ड एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSBS and PRYJ is 15 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 136 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction and STLI/Sithouli
Departs @ 16:30
BSBS/Banaras 
(22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 S1
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
04193/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - सूबेदारगंज मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 156.4 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 16:30
SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 21:10

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:32) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04193/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - सूबेदारगंज मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


The Shortest Route between DDU and SFG is 12 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     19 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and KCN/Karchana
Departs @ 16:30
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10
SFG/Subedarganj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15658/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেইল|||برہمپتر میل|||     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 16:40
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 19:00

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 09 (19:13) by 2218862/


15658/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেইল|||برہمپتر میل|||     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MKB/Mankatha and EOCM/EOCM Cabin
Departs @ 16:40
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 H1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 M1
 18
 S2
 17
 S1
 16
 PC
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 M5
 12
 M4
 11
 M3
 10
 M2
 19
 S3
 20
 S4
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (198 votes)
cleanliness - average (33)
punctuality - average (35)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - average (19)
railfanning - good (33)
safety - good (33)
16368/Kashi Tamil Sangamam Weekly Express
     काशी तमिल संगमम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 2h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 156.06999 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 16:45
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 19:25

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 03 (21:00) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


16368/Kashi Tamil Sangamam Weekly Express
     काशी तमिल संगमम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSB and PCOI is 23 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:45
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 1,2
S      
Arrives @ 19:25
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 24, 2023 from BSBS/Banaras
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 PC
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 M3
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
12801/Purushottam Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 16:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 19:20

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 12 (19:08) by 1777975/Extend Dakshineswar metro upto Dankuni


12801/Purushottam Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:55
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 H1
 17
 M1
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 A1
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
 A2
 20
 B6
 21
 B7
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.7/5 (506 votes)
cleanliness - good (86)
punctuality - good (88)
food - good (82)
ticket avbl - average (86)
u/r coach - average (54)
railfanning - excellent (81)
safety - good (83)
11046/Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur Weekly Express (PT)
धनबाद - श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस|||دھنباد - شری چھترپتی شاہو مہاراج ٹرمِنس کولہاپور ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     धनबाद - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 2h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36002 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 17:10
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 19:25

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 25 2023 (14:11) by 2218862/


11046/Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur Weekly Express (PT)
धनबाद - श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस|||دھنباد - شری چھترپتی شاہو مہاراج ٹرمِنس کولہاپور ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     धनबाद - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:10
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4,6
 M     
Arrives @ 19:25
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 MRJ
Rating: 4.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
12520/Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ এচি চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अगरतला - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 2h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 17:10
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 19:30

3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 23 2023 (08:47) by 2218862/


12520/Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ এচি চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अगरतला - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:10
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 19:30
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
     F 
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 H1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 A4
 15
 A3
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 B8
 11
 B7
 10
 PC
 19
B11
 20
B12
 21
B13
 22
B14
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (13)
12397/Mahabodhi Express (PT)
مہابودھی ایکسپریس|||     महाबोधि एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 152.62001 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 17:20
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 19:30

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (13:53) by 1949117/🧑🏻‍✈️💥TRAIN MANAGER💥🧑🏻‍✈️


12397/Mahabodhi Express (PT)
مہابودھی ایکسپریس|||     महाबोधि एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between WCB/Gaya West Cabin and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 17:20
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 M3
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 PC
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (384 votes)
cleanliness - good (64)
punctuality - good (72)
food - good (60)
ticket avbl - good (63)
u/r coach - good (49)
railfanning - good (61)
safety - good (64)
05137/Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special
     मऊ - प्रयागराज रामबाग मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 4h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 124.88 km
BCY/Varanasi City
15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 17:25
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 21:45

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (18:48) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


05137/Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special
     मऊ - प्रयागराज रामबाग मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Prayagraj Rambag.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     22 halts
Distance: 125 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MAU/Mau Junction and JI/Jhusi
Departs @ 17:25
BCY/Varanasi City 
(15 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 21:45
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
(7 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
بھاگلپور - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     भागलपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S T  F 
Travel Time: 2h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 17:45
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 20:00

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:30) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
بھاگلپور - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     भागलपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:45
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4
S T  F 
Arrives @ 20:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3,4
S T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - excellent (17)
15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 17:45
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 20:00

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:59) by 2218862/


15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:45
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
   W   
Arrives @ 20:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
15946/Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
ডিব্রুগড় - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||डिब्रुगढ़ - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस|||     डिब्रुगढ़ - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
 M  T  
Travel Time: 2h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 17:45
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 20:00

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 24 (23:47) by 1973129/Alhamdulillah ♥️


15946/Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
ডিব্রুগড় - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||डिब्रुगढ़ - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस|||     डिब्रुगढ़ - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:45
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Arrives @ 20:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express
پٹنہ - واسکو ڈ گاما سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     पटना - वास्को-द-गामा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 2h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36002 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 17:45
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 20:00

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Nov 02 2023 (19:46) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express
پٹنہ - واسکو ڈ گاما سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     पटना - वास्को-द-गामा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:45
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4
      S
Arrives @ 20:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 21
HCP
 MAO
Rating: 3.1/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
22311/Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     गोड्डा - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 2h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 143.35999 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 17:45
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 20:00

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 22 (12:16) by 1480955/🚆20501 Agartala Tejas Raj🚆via JMP🚆


22311/Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     गोड्डा - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 20:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Mar 03, 2024 from GODA/Godda
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

HSDA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20962/Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Gwalior)
બનારસ - ઉધના સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (ગ્વાલિયર મારફતે)|||بنارس - اُدھنا سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (گوالیار کے راستے)|||     बनारस - उधना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया ग्वालियर)
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 120.58 km
BSBS/Banaras
22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 17:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 20:00

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (20:04) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


20962/Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Gwalior)
બનારસ - ઉધના સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (ગ્વાલિયર મારફતે)|||بنارس - اُدھنا سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (گوالیار کے راستے)|||     बनारस - उधना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया ग्वालियर)


This is the Shortest Route between BSBS and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 121 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:50
BSBS/Banaras 
(22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 20:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 9,10
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
12381/Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (গয়া হয়ে)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते)
S  WT  
Travel Time: 3h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 152.69 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 17:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 21:35

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 13 (03:48) by 1777975/Extend Dakshineswar metro upto Dankuni


12381/Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (গয়া হয়ে)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:55
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
S  WT  
Arrives @ 21:35
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 7
S  WT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
HA1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 B5
 22
 B6
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.7/5 (343 votes)
cleanliness - good (58)
punctuality - average (64)
food - good (57)
ticket avbl - good (58)
u/r coach - good (31)
railfanning - excellent (54)
safety - good (52)
07420/Danapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
داناپور - سیکندرآباد سمر خصوصی کرایہ سپیشل     दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया स्पेशल
 M     
Travel Time: 2h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 18:05
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 20:40

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 30 (15:37) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


07420/Danapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
داناپور - سیکندرآباد سمر خصوصی کرایہ سپیشل     दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:05
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 20:40
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Apr 01, 2024 at PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B5
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03245/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
ಪಾಟ್ನಾ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು (ವೀಕ್ಲಿ) ಯು ಬೇಸಿಗೆ ವಿಶೇಷ     दानापुर - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 18:30
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 20:45

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 25 (22:10) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03245/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
ಪಾಟ್ನಾ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು (ವೀಕ್ಲಿ) ಯು ಬೇಸಿಗೆ ವಿಶೇಷ     दानापुर - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 20:45
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Wed Apr 24, 2024 at PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B4
  3
 B3
  4
 B3
  5
 B1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03241/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare AC SF Special
     दानापुर - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
     F 
Travel Time: 2h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 18:30
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 20:45

3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 25 (22:12) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03241/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare AC SF Special
     दानापुर - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 20:45
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 26, 2024 at PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
B12
 17
B11
 16
B10
 15
 B9
 14
 B8
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
B13
 20
B14
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
03259/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
داناپور - یشونتپور سپرفاسٹ پُوجا سپیشل     दानापुर - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
  T    
Travel Time: 2h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 18:30
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 20:45

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 25 (22:11) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03259/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
داناپور - یشونتپور سپرفاسٹ پُوجا سپیشل     दानापुर - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 20:45
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Tue Apr 30, 2024 at PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B4
  3
 B3
  4
 B3
  5
 B1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
03247/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
     दानापुर - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 18:30
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 20:45

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 25 (22:13) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03247/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
     दानापुर - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 20:45
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Thu Apr 25, 2024 at PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B4
  3
 B3
  4
 B3
  5
 B1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03251/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
     दानापुर - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SM     
Travel Time: 2h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 143.36 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 18:30
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 20:45

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 25 (22:11) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03251/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
     दानापुर - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DDU and PCOI.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
SM     
Arrives @ 20:45
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
SM     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Apr 29, 2024 at PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B4
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
01028/Gorakhpur - Dadar Central Special Fare Special
گورکھپور - دادر سینٹرل خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     गोरखपुर - दादर सेंट्रल विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल
 MT T S
Travel Time: 2h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 124.19 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 18:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 21:35

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 17 (10:13) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


01028/Gorakhpur - Dadar Central Special Fare Special
گورکھپور - دادر سینٹرل خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     गोरखपुर - दादर सेंट्रल विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:55
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# --
 MT T S
Arrives @ 21:35
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
 MT T S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Apr 01, 2024 at PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
KURJ
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
01026/Ballia - Dadar Central Special Fare Special
بلیا - دادر سینٹرل خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     बलिया - दादर सेंट्रल विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल
S  W F 
Travel Time: 2h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 124.19 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 18:55
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 21:35

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 18 (06:08) by 457643/


01026/Ballia - Dadar Central Special Fare Special
بلیا - دادر سینٹرل خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     बलिया - दादर सेंट्रल विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:55
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# --
S  W F 
Arrives @ 21:35
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 8
S  W F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 31, 2024 at PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
KURJ
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 A1
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S8
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi)
     नौतनवाँ - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी के रास्ते)
S    F 
Travel Time: 2h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 156.07 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 19:00
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 21:50

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 20 2023 (23:38) by 1226333/GKPRBL


18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi)
     नौतनवाँ - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BSB and PCOI is 23 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     3 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
Departs @ 19:00
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
(18 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# --
S    F 
Arrives @ 21:50
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
(13 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 M1
 11
 B7
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BSB
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
12303/Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)
 MT  FS
Travel Time: 2h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 19:40
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 21:40

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:03) by 457643/


12303/Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 19:40
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
 MT  FS
Arrives @ 21:40
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B6
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
HA1
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
Rating: 3.3/5 (461 votes)
cleanliness - good (76)
punctuality - average (82)
food - good (76)
ticket avbl - average (75)
u/r coach - average (48)
railfanning - good (75)
safety - good (77)
22536/Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express
     बनारस - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 2h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 120.58 km
BSBS/Banaras
22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 20:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 22:20

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 26 (00:27) by 1732257/Sivaprakash


22536/Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express
     बनारस - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSBS and PRYJ.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 121 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore
Departs @ 20:00
BSBS/Banaras 
(22 km from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai))
Platform# 8
S      
Arrives @ 22:20
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
(4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj))
Platform# 8
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B8
 10
 B7
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 2.9/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
22670/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം അതി വേഗം എക്സ്പ്രസ് (നാഗ്പൂർ വഴി)     पटना - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया नागपुर)
  T    
Travel Time: 4h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 142.29001 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 20:10
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
4 km from SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Arrival @ 00:10 +1 night

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 14 2023 (14:05) by 2091406/


22670/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം അതി വേഗം എക്സ്പ്രസ് (നാഗ്പൂർ വഴി)     पटना - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया नागपुर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 142 km   &n