Click here for Full Mobile site


DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) to REWA/Rewa (Terminal)
2 Trains

Shortest Route: 784.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore => Bina => Katni

2 Long-Distance Trains

11704/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT)
     डॉ अंबेडकर नगर - रीवा एक्सप्रेस
 M W F 
Travel Time: 15h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 830.56 km
DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
Departure @ 20:20
REWA/Rewa (Terminal)
Arrival @ 12:15 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (17:35) by 1084688/नक़ल करते समय अक्ल का इस्तेमाल न करे^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

11704/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT)
     डॉ अंबेडकर नगर - रीवा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DADN and REWA is 46 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m     18 halts
Distance: 831 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:20
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
REWA/Rewa 
Platform# 2
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 H1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
22911/Shipra Express (PT)
شیپرا ایکسپریس     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस
  T T S
Travel Time: 13h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 762.41 km
INDB/Indore Junction
21 km from DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
Departure @ 23:30
STA/Satna Junction
49 km from REWA/Rewa (Terminal)
Arrival @ 12:45 +1 night

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (06:34) by 1996412/12302 ER King~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

22911/Shipra Express (PT)
شیپرا ایکسپریس     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between INDB and STA is 48 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m     13 halts
Distance: 762 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KCN/Karchana and BLY/Bally
Departs @ 23:30
INDB/Indore Jn 
(21 km from DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow))
Platform# 4
  T T S
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
STA/Satna Jn 
(49 km from REWA/Rewa (Terminal))
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
BE1
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 2.9/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - average (22)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)


4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

4 ΣChains

Σ Indore-Varanasi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 45m  32 halts
Distance: 717 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
21 km from DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
Departure @ 18:40
STA/Satna Junction
Arrival @ 11:25
Created: Jan 20 2012 (00:35) by 241319/Hussain*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...
00
Travel Time: 16h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 717 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 18:40
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:25
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 02:35
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Indore - Varanasi Express ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 17h 5m  12 halts
Distance: 743 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
21 km from DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
Departure @ 18:40
STA/Satna Junction
Arrival @ 11:45
Created: Apr 05 2012 (05:11) by 264958/Abhishek Rai
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore - Varanasi Express
00
Travel Time: 17h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 743 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 18:40
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 08:40
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 4
    T  

Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Σ Indore - Varanasi jyotiraling Express ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 17h 5m  9 halts
Distance: 743 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
21 km from DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
Departure @ 18:40
STA/Satna Junction
Arrival @ 11:45
Created: Apr 05 2012 (05:14) by 264958/Abhishek Rai
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore - Varanasi Express
00
Travel Time: 17h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 743 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 18:40
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 434 km
Departs @ 05:05
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 

Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Σ indore-rewa chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 19h 0m  14 halts
Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
INDB/Indore Junction
21 km from DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
Departure @ 13:00
REWA/Rewa (Terminal)
Arrival @ 08:00
Created: Feb 21 2013 (15:20) by 41712/सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
indore-rewa chain via bhopal
11
Travel Time: 19h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 13:00
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:55
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 549 km
Departs @ 22:15
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
REWA/Rewa 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site