Click here for Full Mobile site


BSB/Varanasi Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
9 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 1339.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

9 COV-Reserved Trains

09448/Patna - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 special
پٹنہ - احمدآباد کلون کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     पटना - अहमदाबाद क्लोन कोविड-19 विशेष
      S
Travel Time: 21h 33m  4 halts  Distance: 1454.16 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 03:00
CYI/Chhayapuri
6 km from BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 00:33 +1 night

SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (09:44) by 1959319/Imperfectly Perfect ✌️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09448/Patna - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 special
پٹنہ - احمدآباد کلون کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     पटना - अहमदाबाद क्लोन कोविड-19 विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Chhayapuri.
Travel Time: 21h 33m     4 halts
Distance: 1454 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DNR/Danapur Junction and HNG/Hirangaon
Departs @ 03:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
(18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction)
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 00:33 +1 night
CYI/Chhayapuri 
(6 km from BRC/Vadodara Junction)
Platform# 1
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02942/Parasnath Covid - 19 Special (PT)
পরেশনাথ কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     पारसनाथ कोविड - १९ विशेष
     F 
Travel Time: 23h 14m  12 halts  Distance: 1461.8301 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 03:10
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 02:24 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (15:37) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02942/Parasnath Covid - 19 Special (PT)
পরেশনাথ কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     पारसनाथ कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between DDU and BRC is 110 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 14m     12 halts
Distance: 1462 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:10
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
(18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction)
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 02:24 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020 from ASN/Asansol Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
SX1
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
 BRC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05559/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Festival Special
دربھنگہ - احمدآباد تیوہار سپیشل     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद त्योहार विशेष
    T  
Travel Time: 24h 58m  16 halts  Distance: 1332.0499 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 03:10
CYI/Chhayapuri
6 km from BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 04:08 +1 night

2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 04 (00:45) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05559/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Festival Special
دربھنگہ - احمدآباد تیوہار سپیشل     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Jn and Chhayapuri.
Travel Time: 24h 58m     16 halts
Distance: 1332 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:10
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 04:08 +1 night
CYI/Chhayapuri 
(6 km from BRC/Vadodara Junction)
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 25, 2020fromDBG/Darbhanga Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 29, 2021atCYI/Chhayapuri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02948/Azimabad COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
عظیمآباد کووِڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     अजिमाबाद कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
    T S
Travel Time: 22h 56m  10 halts  Distance: 1454.16 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 03:19
CYI/Chhayapuri
6 km from BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 02:15 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2020 (13:23) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02948/Azimabad COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
عظیمآباد کووِڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     अजिमाबाद कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Chhayapuri.
Travel Time: 22h 56m     10 halts
Distance: 1454 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:19
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
(18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction)
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
CYI/Chhayapuri 
(6 km from BRC/Vadodara Junction)
Platform# 1
S    F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D4
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09104/Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special
وارانسی - کیوڑیا مہامنا سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     वाराणसी - केवड़िया महामना सुपरफास्ट विशेष
    T  
Travel Time: 25h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 1532.31 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 05:25
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 07:15 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (00:41) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09104/Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special
وارانسی - کیوڑیا مہامنا سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     वाराणसी - केवड़िया महामना सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between BSB and BRC is 193 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 1532 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:25
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 21, 2021 from BSB/Varanasi Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BRC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09084/Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
مُظفّر پور - احمد آباد کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - अहमदाबाद कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 24h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1519.49 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 12:40
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 13:10 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (13:59) by 18462/Vinay Kumar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09084/Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
مُظفّر پور - احمد آباد کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - अहमदाबाद कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DDU and BRC is 168 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 30m     7 halts
Distance: 1519 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DNR/Danapur Junction and PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
Departs @ 12:40
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
(18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
SE2
  4
SE1
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
09168/Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special
وارانسی - احمد آباد سابرمتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     वाराणसी - अहमदाबाद साबरमती कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
S T TF 
Travel Time: 34h 19m  48 halts  Distance: 1492.6 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 14:30
CYI/Chhayapuri
6 km from BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 00:49 +2 nights

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2020 (18:53) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09168/Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special
وارانسی - احمد آباد سابرمتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     वाराणसी - अहमदाबाद साबरमती कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Jn and Chhayapuri.
Travel Time: 34h 19m     48 halts
Distance: 1493 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:30
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
S T TF 
Arrives @ 00:49 +2 nights
CYI/Chhayapuri 
(6 km from BRC/Vadodara Junction)
Platform# 1
S T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
BINA
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09090/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
گورکھپور - احمد آباد کووِڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - अहमदाबाद कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 25h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1532.2 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 15:15
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 16:30 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (21:54) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09090/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
گورکھپور - احمد آباد کووِڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - अहमदाबाद कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BSB and BRC is 192 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 1532 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
Departs @ 15:15
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
SE1
 21
SE2
 22
EOG
 BSB
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
09042/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special
غازی پورسیٹی - باندرا ٹرمِنس کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     गाजीपुर सिटी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
S T    
Travel Time: 28h 18m  18 halts  Distance: 1501.2899 km
ARJ/Aunrihar Junction
35 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 20:12
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 00:30 +2 nights

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (21:54) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09042/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special
غازی پورسیٹی - باندرا ٹرمِنس کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     गाजीपुर सिटी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ARJ and BRC is 126 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 18m     18 halts
Distance: 1501 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:12
ARJ/Aunrihar Jn 
(35 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction)
Platform# 2
S T    
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
  T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)


25 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi  

25 ΣChains

Σ Swatantra Senani Paschim Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 31h 40m  14 halts
Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 00:40
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 08:20
Created: Jan 04 2012 (13:48) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From North Bihar to Kota/RTM/ST connectivity
06
Travel Time: 31h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12561/Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 00:40
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:30
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 12,13
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12926/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 16:45
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:20
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Pawan Som Nath ΣChain
 MTW FS
Travel Time: 29h 40m  13 halts
Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 23:25
CYI/Chhayapuri
Arrival @ 05:05
Created: Feb 09 2012 (16:02) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity between MFP/CPR to BPL/UJN/ADI/Somnath with alternate chains with 11062/11066/11466/11464.
11
Travel Time: 29h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
#1. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 23:25
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 870 km
Departs @ 11:40
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 6
S TWT S

Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
CYI/Chhayapuri 
Platform# 1
SM WTF 
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad Via Bhusawal ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 29h 56m  37 halts
Distance: 1533 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 10:25
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 16:21
Created: Mar 05 2012 (18:47) by 48778/Sir S Sreesanth
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Daily Connectivity
11
Travel Time: 29h 56m  37 halts  Distance: 1533 km  1 xfers
#1. 12168/Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 1068 km
Departs @ 10:25
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 21m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 08:00
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:21 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna trivandrum ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 29h 45m  -8 halts
Distance: 1560 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 16:35
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 22:20
Created: Jul 23 2012 (15:31) by 229469/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast
00
Travel Time: 29h 45m  -8 halts  Distance: 1560 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (Via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1034 km
Departs @ 16:35
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 9,8,5
S T   S

Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 4
SM W   
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 15:30
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 2
S TW   

Arrives @ 22:20
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 3
S TW   
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUROAD-FALNA ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 31h 31m  2 halts
Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 19:44
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 03:15
Created: Aug 17 2012 (19:47) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity for Abu Road, Falna from Howrah.
04
Travel Time: 31h 31m  2 halts  Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 21m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 19:44
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
 MT  FS

Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15,16
S TW  S
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 2m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 8m Distance: 955 km
Departs @ 10:07
DEC/Delhi Cantt 
Platform# 1
S  W   

Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Σ North- East to West ΣChain
 M W  S
Travel Time: 31h 55m  13 halts
Distance: 1444 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 16:54
CYI/Chhayapuri
Arrival @ 00:49
Created: Sep 08 2012 (12:00) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow but connecting many different places. telescopic, daily by alternate trains.
00
Travel Time: 31h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 1444 km  1 xfers
#1. 15955/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 46m Distance: 347 km
Departs @ 16:54
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:40
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19166/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 23h 39m Distance: 1097 km
Departs @ 01:10
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 6,7
S T T  

Arrives @ 00:49
CYI/Chhayapuri 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-ADI fast ΣChain
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 32h 13m  6 halts
Distance: 1862 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 11:20
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 19:33
Created: Sep 17 2012 (10:28) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..
10
Travel Time: 32h 13m  6 halts  Distance: 1862 km  1 xfers
#1. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 26h 22m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 11:20
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 2,9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:42 +1 night
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 36m Distance: 363 km
Departs @ 14:57
BVI/Borivali 
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:33
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu Road bi-weekly superfast ΣChain
 M   F 
Travel Time: 30h 45m  9 halts
Distance: 1839 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 20:23
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 03:08
Created: Mar 18 2013 (09:54) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast. economical.
87
Travel Time: 30h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1839 km  1 xfers
#1. 12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 10h 2m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 20:23
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 6
 M   F 

Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
  T   S
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 09:20
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 1
 MT T S

Arrives @ 03:08 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Σ ballia-gandhidham ΣChain
S TW FS
Travel Time: 30h 19m  -2 halts
Distance: 1533 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 17:30
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 23:49
Created: May 10 2013 (15:20) by 163794/pawankumarsingh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important for all same route users
00
Travel Time: 30h 19m  -2 halts  Distance: 1533 km  1 xfers
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1402 km
Departs @ 17:30
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 4
S TW FS

Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
ST/Surat 
Platform# 3,4
SM WT S
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 49m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 22:00
ST/Surat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:49
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahmedabad (Catch 2nd train 11464 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 31h 50m  20 halts
Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 21:15
CYI/Chhayapuri
Arrival @ 05:05
Created: Dec 01 2013 (23:48) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Manikpur- Katni- JABALPUR (CATCH 2nd train 11464 at Jabalpur)- Itarsi- Bhopal- Ujjain- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.
00
Travel Time: 31h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 736 km
Departs @ 21:15
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 16:15
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 4
S TWT S

Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
CYI/Chhayapuri 
Platform# 1
SM WTF 
Σ Shramduranto chain ΣChain
S  W   
Travel Time: 31h 16m  -21 halts
Distance: 1760 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 15:12
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 22:28
Created: Jan 06 2014 (01:32) by 568236/~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest and best chain
10
Travel Time: 31h 16m  -21 halts  Distance: 1760 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 33m Distance: 774 km
Departs @ 15:12
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 5,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 33m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 10:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4
 M  T  

Arrives @ 22:28
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedabad via Bhusawal Fast ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 31h 26m  -10 halts
Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 17:52
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 01:18
Created: Feb 22 2014 (21:50) by 563005/Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connectivity from bhagalpur to Ahmedabad and intermediate stations
00
Travel Time: 31h 26m  -10 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 58m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 17:52
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4
S T  F 

Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 1,2
 M W  S
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 22137/Prerna Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 48m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 16:30
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3
S  W  S

Arrives @ 01:18 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 4
SM  T  
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12656 Navjeevan Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] [Chain 18609 12656] ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 32h 21m  25 halts
Distance: 1508 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 08:00
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 16:21
Created: Sep 11 2014 (07:23) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- koderma- Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- BHUSAVAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.
00
Travel Time: 32h 21m  25 halts  Distance: 1508 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 08:00
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 1,2
    T  

Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 21m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 08:00
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:21
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madhopur Jn to Kota- Vadodara. [18631 Ranchi- Ajmer till Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan] ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 26h 21m  -5 halts
Distance: 1474 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 09:45
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 12:06
Created: Nov 07 2014 (07:09) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- muri- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- varanasi- Allahabad- Kanpur- Tundla- Agra Fort- SAWAI MADHOPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kota- Ratlam- Vadodara
00
Travel Time: 26h 21m  -5 halts  Distance: 1474 km  1 xfers
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 839 km
Departs @ 09:45
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
     F 

Arrives @ 00:50 +1 night
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12472/Swaraj Express
Travel Time: 9h 36m Distance: 635 km
Departs @ 02:30
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# 2
S  WT S

Arrives @ 12:06
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
S  WT S
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 22938/Rewa-Rajkot at Satna,M.P] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 31h 18m  -3 halts
Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 08:30
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 15:48
Created: Jan 03 2015 (22:00) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad
00
Travel Time: 31h 18m  -3 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 08:30
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:40
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 22938/Rewa - Rajkot SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 18m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 19:30
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 15:48
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vadodara-Surat [Catch 2nd train 19054/Muzaffarpur-Surat at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 37h 7m  9 halts
Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 02:05
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 15:12
Created: Mar 31 2015 (09:55) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bina- Guna- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Surat.
00
Travel Time: 37h 7m  9 halts  Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 347 km
Departs @ 02:05
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 8
 M  T S

Arrives @ 07:10
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
 M  T S
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Travel Time: 26h 57m Distance: 1358 km
Departs @ 12:15
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 7
 M     

Arrives @ 15:12 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 15045/Gorakhpur-Okha at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 36h 57m  13 halts
Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 02:05
CYI/Chhayapuri
Arrival @ 15:02
Created: Mar 31 2015 (09:59) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Agra Cantt. Gwalior- Jhansi- Bina- Guna- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Rajkot- hapa- jamnagar- dwarka- Okha.
00
Travel Time: 36h 57m  13 halts  Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 347 km
Departs @ 02:05
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 8
 M  T S

Arrives @ 07:10
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
 M  T S
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1352 km
Departs @ 12:15
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 7
    T  

Arrives @ 15:02
CYI/Chhayapuri 
Platform# 1
     F 
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [22912/Shipra & 22830/Shalimar-Bhuj at Ujjain, MP] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 25h 50m  7 halts
Distance: 1354 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 05:00
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 06:50
Created: Apr 14 2015 (08:49) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Waiting Tine at these stations -- ujjain: 1h 15 m SJP: 30 min Vidisha: 18m BIna: 25m DMO: 1 hr SGO: 55 m. Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Damoh- Saugor- Bina- Bhopal- UJJAIN [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ratlam- Vadodara- Ahmedabad- Gandhidham- Bhuj.
00
Travel Time: 25h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 1354 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 997 km
Departs @ 05:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 7
S T  F 

Arrives @ 23:35
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 6
S T  F 
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 357 km
Departs @ 00:45
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
 M     

Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 7
 M     
Σ Gaya To Akola-Surat [Catch 2nd train 18421/Puri-Ajmer at Nagpur] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 35h 10m  21 halts
Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 21:15
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 08:25
Created: Apr 19 2015 (18:32) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusawal- Manmad- Jalgaon- amalner- Nandurbar- Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad
00
Travel Time: 35h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1034 km
Departs @ 21:15
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18421/Puri - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 857 km
Departs @ 17:55
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 8
  T  F 

Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Akola-Bhusaval-Surat [Catch 2nd train 12834/Howrah-Ahmedabad at Nagpur] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 37h 43m  50 halts
Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 21:15
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 10:58
Created: Apr 19 2015 (18:37) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- amalner- Nandurbar- Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.
00
Travel Time: 37h 43m  50 halts  Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1034 km
Departs @ 21:15
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 53m Distance: 857 km
Departs @ 19:05
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:58 +2 nights
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Catch 2nd train 11103/Jhansi-Bandra at Jhansi,UP or Gwalior,MP] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 30h 10m  2 halts
Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 05:00
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 11:10
Created: Apr 25 2015 (09:52) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar- Chheoki- manikpur- Chitrakutdham Karwi- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI - GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- shivpuri- Guna- Maksi- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Surat- vapi- borivali- Bandra (Mumbai).
00
Travel Time: 30h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 05:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4,7
 M  T  

Arrives @ 17:15
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 3
 M  T  
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11103/Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 839 km
Departs @ 18:50
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     

Arrives @ 11:10
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Catch 2nd train 19054/Muzaffarpur-Surat at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 34h 12m  11 halts
Distance: 1411 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 05:00
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 15:12
Created: Apr 25 2015 (09:59) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar- Chheoki- manikpur- Chitrakutdham Karwi- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bina- Guna- maksi- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Surat.
00
Travel Time: 34h 12m  11 halts  Distance: 1411 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 05:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4,7
 M  T  

Arrives @ 15:10
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T  
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Travel Time: 17h 42m Distance: 884 km
Departs @ 21:30
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     

Arrives @ 15:12 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 15054/Gorakhpur-Okha at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 34h 2m  15 halts
Distance: 1404 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 05:00
CYI/Chhayapuri
Arrival @ 15:02
Created: Apr 25 2015 (10:02) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar- Chheoki- manikpur- Chitrakutdham Karwi- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bina- Guna- maksi- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Ahmedabad- Rajkot- Dwarka- Okha.
00
Travel Time: 34h 2m  15 halts  Distance: 1404 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 05:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 4,7
 M  T  

Arrives @ 15:10
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T  
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 17h 32m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 21:30
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
    T  

Arrives @ 15:02
CYI/Chhayapuri 
Platform# 1
     F 
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 29h 7m  1 halts
Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 17:04
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Arrival @ 22:11
Created: Jan 11 2016 (16:24) by 1316942/NJP TVC AC EXPRESS
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VERY convenient and Availability very good.
01
Travel Time: 29h 7m  1 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 21m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 17:04
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 

Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# --
      S
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22968/Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 36m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 13:35
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3
      S

Arrives @ 22:11
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Σ Patna Somnath Express ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 37h 5m  26 halts
Distance: 1400 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 16:00
CYI/Chhayapuri
Arrival @ 05:05
Created: May 30 2017 (15:10) by 95855/Harsh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic benifit available, darshan at Mahakal plus somnath
00
Travel Time: 37h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1400 km  1 xfers
#1. 19314/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1050 km
Departs @ 16:00
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 4
   W F 

Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 6
    T S
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 10h 10m
#2. 11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 22:55
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
 M   F 

Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
CYI/Chhayapuri 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Go to Full Mobile site