Click here for Full Mobile site


AWB/Aurangabad to RU/Renigunta Junction
4 Mail/Express Trains

Shortest Route: 1089.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raichur => Guntakal

4 Mail/Express Trains

16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
ઓખા - રામેશ્વરમ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 21h 48m  13 halts  Distance: 1140.2301 km
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 07:45
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 05:33 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (09:34) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.

16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
ઓખા - રામેશ્વરમ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between AWB and RU is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 48m     13 halts
Distance: 1140 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Departs @ 07:45
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 05:33 +1 night
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 S9
 19
 S1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
  JL
Rating: 3.8/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
17621/Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express
ఔరంగాబాద్ - తిరుపతి వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     औरंगाबाद - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 22h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1158.79 km
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 20:50
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 19:00 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 02 (23:50) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
Destination Station Changed.

17621/Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express
ఔరంగాబాద్ - తిరుపతి వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     औरंगाबाद - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between AWB and RU is 69 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 10m     23 halts
Distance: 1159 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:50
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
 PC
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
 VKB
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
07512/Aurangabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special
औरंगाबाद - तिरुपती विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष     औरंगाबाद - तिरुपति विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
 M     
Travel Time: 21h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1159.78 km
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 23:15
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 21:00 +1 night

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 28 (01:05) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07512/Aurangabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special
औरंगाबाद - तिरुपती विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष     औरंगाबाद - तिरुपति विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


The Shortest Route between AWB and RU is 70 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 45m     22 halts
Distance: 1160 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:15
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon May 02, 2022fromAWB/Aurangabad
Last Arrival: Tue May 31, 2022atRU/Renigunta Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  SC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17418/Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस/సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ - తిరుపతి వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिर्डी - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 21h 53m  25 halts  Distance: 1229.49 km
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 23:15
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 21:08 +1 night

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 12m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (23:10) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 12m.

17418/Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस/సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ - తిరుపతి వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिर्डी - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between AWB and RU is 140 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 53m     25 halts
Distance: 1229 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GY/Gooty Junction and SVN/Sivungaon
Departs @ 23:15
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 3
   W   
Arrives @ 21:08 +1 night
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D3
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)


10 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Secunderabad   Vijayawada   Mudkhed  

10 ΣChains

Σ aurangabad trivandrum daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 24h 33m  9 halts
Distance: 1160 km  1 xfers
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 22:45
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 23:18
Created: Jan 30 2012 (11:03) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and daily connection
12
Travel Time: 24h 33m  9 halts  Distance: 1160 km  1 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 22:45
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 12:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:18
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ HS Nanded to Tirupaty pilgrim link ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 55h 48m  50 halts
Distance: 1372 km  1 xfers
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 14:05
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 21:53
Created: Mar 27 2012 (17:58) by 36225/K S GOPAL
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between two famous pilgrim centres reasonable buffer
12
Travel Time: 55h 48m  50 halts  Distance: 1372 km  1 xfers
#1. 12788/Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 14:05
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 3
S TWTF 

Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 7
 M WTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 33m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 11:20
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 3,4
S  W   

Arrives @ 21:53 +1 night
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# --
S  W   
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gudur Chain ΣChain
S T T  
Travel Time: 51h 28m  19 halts
Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 20:50
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 00:18
Created: Dec 13 2012 (21:48) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sainagar Shirdi Gudur Chain Via Vijayawada.
24
Travel Time: 51h 28m  19 halts  Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 20:50
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# --
S T T  

Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 6m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 18:12
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:18 +2 nights
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 77h 53m  40 halts
Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 20:50
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 02:43
Created: Jan 10 2013 (23:13) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala
11
Travel Time: 77h 53m  40 halts  Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 20:50
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# --
S T T  

Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 58m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 20:45
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 7
   W   

Arrives @ 02:43 +3 nights
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Σ marathwada Kerala chain ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 52h 33m  16 halts
Distance: 1307 km  1 xfers
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 20:50
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 01:23
Created: Jan 10 2013 (23:15) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once Marathwada to Kerala chain
10
Travel Time: 52h 33m  16 halts  Distance: 1307 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 20:50
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 1,2
   W   

Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 43m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 19:40
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
    T  

Arrives @ 01:23 +2 nights
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Σ Marathwada Tirupati ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 50h 58m  50 halts
Distance: 1283 km  1 xfers
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 17:50
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 20:48
Created: Jan 18 2013 (01:05) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Marathwada to Tirupati
14
Travel Time: 50h 58m  50 halts  Distance: 1283 km  1 xfers
#1. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 17:50
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:48
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 20h 23m Distance: 975 km
Departs @ 00:25
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:48 +1 night
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ Bidar Trivandrum Bi- Weekly Express ΣChain
 M    S
Travel Time: 26h 28m  9 halts
Distance: 1233 km  1 xfers
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 20:50
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 23:18
Created: Oct 12 2013 (06:14) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Trivandrum
02
Travel Time: 26h 28m  9 halts  Distance: 1233 km  1 xfers
#1. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 20:50
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 3
 M    S

Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
S T    
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 12:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:18
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Bidar Trivandrum Trii- Weekly Express ΣChain
S T T  
Travel Time: 50h 28m  8 halts
Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 20:50
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 23:18
Created: Oct 12 2013 (06:15) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Trivandrum
02
Travel Time: 50h 28m  8 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 20:50
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# --
S T T  

Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 4
 M W F 
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 12:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:18
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Bidar Trivandrum Weekly Express ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 50h 28m  9 halts
Distance: 1582 km  1 xfers
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 20:50
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 23:18
Created: Oct 12 2013 (06:16) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Trivandrum
02
Travel Time: 50h 28m  9 halts  Distance: 1582 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 20:50
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 1,2
   W   

Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 12:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:18
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati Express ΣChain
S TWT  
Travel Time: 55h 48m  53 halts
Distance: 1372 km  1 xfers
AWB/Aurangabad
Departure @ 14:05
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 21:53
Created: Dec 01 2013 (10:09) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to TPTY
02
Travel Time: 55h 48m  53 halts  Distance: 1372 km  1 xfers
#1. 12788/Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 14:05
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 3
S TWTF 

Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 7
 M WTFS
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 10h 33m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 11:20
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 4
 MT TFS

Arrives @ 21:53 +1 night
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# 3,4
 MT TFS
Go to Full Mobile site