Click here for Full Mobile site


AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 882.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Bhusaval => Manmad

10 COV-Reserved Trains

01040/Maharashtra COVID-19 Special (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र कोविड-१९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 17h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 882.03 km
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 10:55
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 04:05 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (17:20) by 53414/Qayamat Aane Wali Hai

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01040/Maharashtra COVID-19 Special (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AJNI and PUNE.
Travel Time: 17h 10m     24 halts
Distance: 882 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:55
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
PUNE
 18
DL2
 17
 D1
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02849/Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT)
     हटिया - पुणे सुपरफास्ट विशेष
  T   S
Travel Time: 15h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 884.93005 km
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 11:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:45 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (17:27) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02849/Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT)
     हटिया - पुणे सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NGP and PUNE.
Travel Time: 15h 45m     8 halts
Distance: 885 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:00
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur))
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 05, 2021 from HTE/Hatia
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02817/Santragachi - Pune Weekly Puja Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - পুণে সাপ্তাহিক পূজা স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - पुणे साप्ताहिक पूजा विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 15h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 935.80005 km
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 11:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:45 +1 night

SL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2020 (17:51) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02817/Santragachi - Pune Weekly Puja Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - পুণে সাপ্তাহিক পূজা স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - पुणे साप्ताहिक पूजा विशेष


The Shortest Route between NGP and PUNE is 51 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m     5 halts
Distance: 936 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and SLJR/Salga Jhari West Cabin
Departs @ 11:25
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur))
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromSRC/Santragachi Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Mar 29, 2021atPUNE/Pune Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
S10
 10
 S9
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 A4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01418/Nagpur - Pune COVID-19 Humsafar Special
नागपूर - पुणे कोविड-१९ हमसफ़र विशेष     नागपुर - पुणे कोविड-१९ हमसफ़र विशेष
     F 
Travel Time: 15h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 884.93 km
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 15:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 06:25 +1 night

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2020 (02:55) by 53414/Qayamat Aane Wali Hai

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01418/Nagpur - Pune COVID-19 Humsafar Special
नागपूर - पुणे कोविड-१९ हमसफ़र विशेष     नागपुर - पुणे कोविड-१९ हमसफ़र विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NGP and PUNE.
Travel Time: 15h 10m     6 halts
Distance: 885 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:15
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur))
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B13
  3
B12
  4
B11
  5
B10
  6
 B9
  7
 B8
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 15
EOG
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02280/Azad Hind SF Special (PT)
আজাদ হিন্দ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     आज़ाद हिंद सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 884.93005 km
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 15:55
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 07:05 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 12 (19:53) by 1912644/TC4D

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

02280/Azad Hind SF Special (PT)
আজাদ হিন্দ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     आज़ाद हिंद सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NGP and PUNE.
Travel Time: 15h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 885 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:55
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur))
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 16, 2021 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A2
 22
 A1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02114/Nagpur - Pune AC Special
नागपुर - पुणे वातानुकूलित विशेष     नागपुर - पुणे वातानुकूलित विशेष
S T  F 
Travel Time: 14h 56m  9 halts  Distance: 882.02997 km
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 18:09
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:05 +1 night

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (17:43) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02114/Nagpur - Pune AC Special
नागपुर - पुणे वातानुकूलित विशेष     नागपुर - पुणे वातानुकूलित विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AJNI and PUNE.
Travel Time: 14h 56m     9 halts
Distance: 882 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:09
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 2
S T  F 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 19, 2021 from NGP/Nagpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02036/Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT)
     नागपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट विशेष
 M W  S
Travel Time: 14h 56m  15 halts  Distance: 882.02997 km
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 18:09
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:05 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (20:07) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02036/Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT)
     नागपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AJNI and PUNE.
Travel Time: 14h 56m     15 halts
Distance: 882 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:09
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 06, 2021 from NGP/Nagpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 D2
 22
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02224/Ajni - Pune Covid - 19 AC Special
     अजनी - पुणे कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित विशेष
  T    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 882.03 km
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 19:50
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 11:35 +1 night

3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2020 (02:54) by 53414/Qayamat Aane Wali Hai

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02224/Ajni - Pune Covid - 19 AC Special
     अजनी - पुणे कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AJNI and PUNE.
Travel Time: 15h 45m     9 halts
Distance: 882 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:50
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02240/Ajni - Pune COVID-19 Humsafar Special
     अजनी - पुणे कोविड-१९ हमसफर विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 15h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 882.03 km
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 19:50
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 11:05 +1 night

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2020 (02:51) by 53414/Qayamat Aane Wali Hai

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02240/Ajni - Pune COVID-19 Humsafar Special
     अजनी - पुणे कोविड-१९ हमसफर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AJNI and PUNE.
Travel Time: 15h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 882 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:50
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 15
EOG
 14
B13
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02222/Howrah - Pune COVID - 19 AC Duronto Special
হাওড়া - পুণে কোভিড - ১৯ বাতানুকূলিত দুরন্ত স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - पुणे कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित दुरंतो विशेष
    T S
Travel Time: 12h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 884.92993 km
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 20:55
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:40 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (11:52) by 1294142/Saurabh®

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02222/Howrah - Pune COVID - 19 AC Duronto Special
হাওড়া - পুণে কোভিড - ১৯ বাতানুকূলিত দুরন্ত স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - पुणे कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित दुरंतो विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NGP and PUNE.
Travel Time: 12h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 885 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and SLJR/Salga Jhari West Cabin
Departs @ 20:55
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur))
Platform# 5
    T S
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 H1
 14
 PC
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
EOG
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)


23 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Thane   Kalyan   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Latur   Akola  

23 ΣChains

Σ Padmini Mail (Via KYN) ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 17h 25m  -8 halts
Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 14:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 07:40
Created: Jan 12 2012 (03:15) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa. Kindly Note, Mail will depart @ next day till night run @ naxalite terrain remains. Kindly check before booking.
56
Travel Time: 17h 25m  -8 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 52m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 14:15
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 04:50
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
 M     

Arrives @ 07:40
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Σ pbn puneweekly ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 22h 7m  12 halts
Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 15:08
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 13:15
Created: Jan 16 2012 (19:25) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no daily train to pune from parbhani, so it may be OK altenative
02
Travel Time: 22h 7m  12 halts  Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 646 km
Departs @ 15:08
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 2
  T   S

Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
LUR/Latur 
Platform# 1
S  W   
xfer @ LUR/Latur  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 6h 43m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 06:32
LUR/Latur 
Platform# 1
 M W  S

Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum Biweekly SF(Via DD) ΣChain
S     S
Travel Time: 16h 0m  6 halts
Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 00:20
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 16:20
Created: Apr 18 2012 (04:04) by 53414/Qayamat Aane Wali Hai
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.
31
Travel Time: 16h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 57m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 00:20
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
S     S

Arrives @ 08:17
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3
S     S
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 09:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:20
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF(Via PUNE) ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 16h 50m  3 halts
Distance: 891 km  1 xfers
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 16:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:15
Created: Jun 24 2012 (00:46) by 53414/Qayamat Aane Wali Hai
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,short ,Telescopic
11
Travel Time: 16h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 891 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 16:25
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 MT TF 

Arrives @ 21:55
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
 MT TF 
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 23:55
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 8
    T  

Arrives @ 09:15
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
     F 
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hubli SF(Via PUNE) ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 16h 50m  3 halts
Distance: 891 km  1 xfers
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 16:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:15
Created: Jun 24 2012 (00:48) by 53414/Qayamat Aane Wali Hai
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,short ,Telescopic
00
Travel Time: 16h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 891 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 16:25
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 MT TF 

Arrives @ 21:55
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
 MT TF 
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12782/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 23:55
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 1,3
 M     

Arrives @ 09:15
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM Engg Colg Exp ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 16h 55m  -8 halts
Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 15:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 08:05
Created: Sep 10 2012 (19:58) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pakur-Ranchi-Nagpur-Akola
00
Travel Time: 16h 55m  -8 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 28m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 15:10
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      

Arrives @ 21:38
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 6
S      
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12104/Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 22:55
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 5
S      

Arrives @ 08:05
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,6
 M     
Σ New Delhi-Vikarabad-Bidar Exp(Via SC) ΣChain
S T  F 
Travel Time: 27h 35m  7 halts
Distance: 1231 km  1 xfers
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 09:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 13:15
Created: Oct 31 2012 (00:56) by 53414/Qayamat Aane Wali Hai
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Bidar Exp(Via SC) ,Fastt n shortt..
00
Travel Time: 27h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1231 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 09:40
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:35
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
Departs @ 22:45
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
S T  F 

Arrives @ 13:15
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 50m  0 halts
Distance: 916 km  1 xfers
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 17:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:05
Created: Jan 15 2013 (12:54) by 197424/HusainSabir
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reliable Ease of Avaiability Will come handy as its difficult to get reservation in Pune bound trains from Nagpur.
17
Travel Time: 15h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 17:15
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 06:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:05
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhapur Weekly ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 16h 0m  8 halts
Distance: 887 km  1 xfers
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 17:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:15
Created: Jan 15 2013 (14:04) by 53414/Qayamat Aane Wali Hai
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gondia-Pune-Kolhapur Weekly fast
00
Travel Time: 16h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 390 km
Departs @ 17:15
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:10
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 23:55
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 8
    T  

Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
     F 
Σ Marathwada Pune weekly ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 25h 55m  12 halts
Distance: 1136 km  1 xfers
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 06:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 08:05
Created: Jan 30 2013 (00:55) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain for Pune from Marathwada. No good train or chain on this day
00
Travel Time: 25h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1136 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 6m Distance: 998 km
Departs @ 06:10
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:16 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 59m
#2. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 05:15
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
S  W   

Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W   
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily Chain via Bhusaval ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 21h 50m  -3 halts
Distance: 936 km  1 xfers
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 14:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 12:05
Created: Feb 01 2013 (18:06) by 197424/HusainSabir
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful chain for leaving Nagpur early and reaching pune just 2hours after regular Nagpur-Pune trains.
02
Travel Time: 21h 50m  -3 halts  Distance: 936 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 14:15
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:10
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 543 km
Departs @ 00:25
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:05
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Bhubaneswar Kopargaon 2 days Chain ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 16h 0m  -1 halts
Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 00:20
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 16:20
Created: Feb 02 2013 (18:22) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar Kopargaon 2 days Chain
01
Travel Time: 16h 0m  -1 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 57m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 00:20
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 8
  T  F 

Arrives @ 08:17
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 09:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:20
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Puri Kopargaon Weekly Chain ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 16h 0m  -1 halts
Distance: 889 km  1 xfers
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 00:20
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 16:20
Created: Feb 02 2013 (18:24) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Kopargaon Weekly Chain
01
Travel Time: 16h 0m  -1 halts  Distance: 889 km  1 xfers
#1. 22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road)
Travel Time: 7h 57m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 00:20
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 08:17
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 09:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:20
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 18h 20m  -6 halts
Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 00:20
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 18:40
Created: Apr 16 2013 (10:07) by 48649/AnshumanM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain for Chain 14392
03
Travel Time: 18h 20m  -6 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 2m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 00:20
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 8
  T  F 

Arrives @ 12:22
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 15:25
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:40
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 4,6
SMTWTFS
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum Weekly Chain ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 18h 45m  5 halts
Distance: 953 km  1 xfers
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 21:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 15:45
Created: Jun 18 2013 (13:11) by 577743/DP
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-Mumbai-TVC
00
Travel Time: 18h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 953 km  1 xfers
#1. 12140/Sewagram SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 43m Distance: 797 km
Departs @ 21:00
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:43 +1 night
TNA/Thane 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 12:45
TNA/Thane 
Platform# 5
 M     

Arrives @ 15:45
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
 M     
Σ Vidarbha- Western maharashtra Goa chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 19h 20m  14 halts
Distance: 887 km  1 xfers
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 21:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 16:20
Created: Jul 19 2013 (00:53) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chian from nagpur to Pune, satara, miraj and goa
00
Travel Time: 19h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12140/Sewagram SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 390 km
Departs @ 21:00
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 07:25
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to Western Maharashtra ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 19h 36m  -38 halts
Distance: 888 km  1 xfers
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 13:39
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:15
Created: Jul 19 2013 (01:17) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once chian from Kolkatta Nagpur to Western Mahaashtra
00
Travel Time: 19h 36m  -38 halts  Distance: 888 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 1m Distance: 390 km
Departs @ 13:39
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:40
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12782/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 23:55
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 1,3
 M     

Arrives @ 09:15
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Σ Puri Parli Vaijanath Weekly Express ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 22h 35m  -12 halts
Distance: 985 km  1 xfers
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 14:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 13:15
Created: Oct 23 2013 (06:29) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PURI to PRLI
01
Travel Time: 22h 35m  -12 halts  Distance: 985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 253 km
Departs @ 14:40
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 3,8
S  W FS

Arrives @ 18:25
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W FS
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11406/Amravati - Pune Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 20:35
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 3
 M    S

Arrives @ 13:15
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
S T    
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- Weekly Express ΣChain
SM WTF 
Travel Time: 25h 55m  16 halts
Distance: 1136 km  1 xfers
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 06:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 08:05
Created: Mar 21 2014 (07:37) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to Pune.
23
Travel Time: 25h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1136 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 6m Distance: 998 km
Departs @ 06:10
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:16 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 59m
#2. 22944/Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 05:15
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
 MT TFS

Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly Express ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 25h 30m  12 halts
Distance: 1136 km  1 xfers
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 06:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 07:40
Created: Mar 21 2014 (07:39) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to Pune.
11
Travel Time: 25h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1136 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 6m Distance: 998 km
Departs @ 06:10
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:16 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 34m
#2. 11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 04:50
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
 M     

Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Σ Marathwada to Pune Western Maharashtra Goa ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 24h 5m  15 halts
Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 16:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 16:20
Created: May 19 2014 (23:47) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once nice chain from marathwada to pune, satara, sangli and goa.
00
Travel Time: 24h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 777 km
Departs @ 16:15
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# 3
     F 

Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# --
      S
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 09:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (Kalyan- Panvel). [NOTE: Cacth 2nd train Bhusaval-Pune Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 20h 55m  -4 halts
Distance: 935 km  1 xfers
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 15:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 12:05
Created: Aug 22 2014 (07:16) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To get confirm seat easily, Keep Booking reservation from Durgapur, (W.B). And write Boarding Station = Dhanbad/ bokaro/ Ranchi. . Destination Station= Nagpur/ Bhusaval
00
Travel Time: 20h 55m  -4 halts  Distance: 935 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 28m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 15:10
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      

Arrives @ 21:38
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 6
S      
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 543 km
Departs @ 00:25
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:05
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Chennai Central - SBC - Mumbai CSMT Covid Test Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 47h 35m  11 halts
Distance: 2386 km  1 xfers
NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 km from AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 16:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 16:00
Created: Nov 01 2020 (23:48) by 1468766/💕 Indian Railways ❤
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Better Direct Train Connection Between From Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore City - Mumbai CSMT Covid Test Chain
09
Travel Time: 47h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2386 km  1 xfers
#1. 02296/Sanghamitra SF Special (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1442 km
Departs @ 16:25
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
#2. 01302/Udyan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 20:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:00
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site