Click here for Full Mobile site


KJM/Krishnarajapuram to BAND/Banaswadi
13 Trains

Shortest Route: 6.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

13 Long-Distance Trains

12683/Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം-ബനാസവാടി (ബാംഗ്ലൂർ) സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     एरणाकुलम - बानसवाडि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T T  
Travel Time: 0h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 6.1900024 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 03:20
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 03:55

IISL3A2A
Old TT
TT Updated: by 1246501/

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources

12683/Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം-ബനാസവാടി (ബാംഗ്ലൂർ) സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     एरणाकुलम - बानसवाडि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KJM and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departs @ 03:20
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# 4
  T T  
Arrives @ 03:55
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
  T T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
S13
 16
S12
 15
S11
 14
 PC
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
22607/Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം- ബനസവാടി പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - बानसवाडि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 0h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 6.1900024 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 03:20
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 03:55

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Old TT
TT Updated: by 1246501/

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources

22607/Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം- ബനസവാടി പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - बानसवाडि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KJM and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:20
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 03:55
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B1
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 PC
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.1/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (5)
11006/Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
புதுச்சேரி - மும்பை தாதர் சாளுக்கியா விரைவு வண்டி (யஷ்வந்த்பூர் வழி)     पुदुच्चेरी - दादर चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपुर होकर)
 M WT  
Travel Time: 0h 28m  0 halts  Distance: 6.1900024 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 04:45
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 05:13

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 07 (20:29) by 1766013/16023 💎 Malgudi Express 💎 16024^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

11006/Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
புதுச்சேரி - மும்பை தாதர் சாளுக்கியா விரைவு வண்டி (யஷ்வந்த்பூர் வழி)     पुदुच्चेरी - दादर चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपुर होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between KJM and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 04:45
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# 3
 M WT  
Arrives @ 05:13
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# 1
 M WT  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 KPD
 18
SLR
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 A1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
Rating: 3.4/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (12)
12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT)
হাওড়া -যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 43m  0 halts  Distance: 6.1899414 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 05:40
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 06:23

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Old TT
TT Updated: by 1911491/Skumar^~

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT)
হাওড়া -যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KJM and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 43m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:40
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:23
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
S13
 16
 PC
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 B4
 22
 A1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.1/5 (251 votes)
cleanliness - average (43)
punctuality - good (45)
food - average (39)
ticket avbl - average (44)
u/r coach - average (26)
railfanning - good (41)
safety - good (39)
06577/Whitefield - Banaswadi DEMU Special
ವೈಟ್ ಫೀಲ್ಡ್ - ಬಾನಸವಾಡಿ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     व्हाइट फील्ड - बानसवाडि डेमू विशेष
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 27m  1 halts  Distance: 6.1900005 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 08:03
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 08:30

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (21:39) by 1766013/16023 💎 Malgudi Express 💎 16024^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06577/Whitefield - Banaswadi DEMU Special
ವೈಟ್ ಫೀಲ್ಡ್ - ಬಾನಸವಾಡಿ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     व्हाइट फील्ड - बानसवाडि डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJM and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 27m     1 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:03
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06512/Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special
ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ - ಬಾಣಸವಾಡಿ ಒಂದು ಮಾರ್ಗ ಮೆಮು ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್     मारिकुप्पम - बानसवाडि एकतरफा मेमू विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 0h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 6.189995 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 09:40
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 10:20

Unreserved
No Speed Change. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (06:52) by 1766013/16023 💎 Malgudi Express 💎 16024^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

06512/Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special
ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ - ಬಾಣಸವಾಡಿ ಒಂದು ಮಾರ್ಗ ಮೆಮು ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್     मारिकुप्पम - बानसवाडि एकतरफा मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJM and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:40
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 10:20
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
S      
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16319/Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ബാനാസവാഡി ഹംസഫര്‍ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - बानसवाडि हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
S    F 
Travel Time: 0h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 6.1899414 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 09:50
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 10:45

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2018 (18:57) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

16319/Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ബാനാസവാഡി ഹംസഫര്‍ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - बानसवाडि हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KJM and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:50
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# 4
S    F 
Arrives @ 10:45
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 17
EOG
 16
B15
 15
B14
 14
B13
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 3.2/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (4)
16566/Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरु सेन्ट्रल - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 0h 58m  0 halts  Distance: 6.1900024 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 11:10
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 12:08

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Old TT
TT Updated: by 1246501/

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources

16566/Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरु सेन्ट्रल - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KJM and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 11:10
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# 4
  T    
Arrives @ 12:08
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
22498/Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - ஸ்ரீ கங்கா நகர் ஹம்சஃபர் விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - श्री गंगानगर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 0h 23m  0 halts  Distance: 6.1900024 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 11:10
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 11:33

3A
Old TT
TT Updated: by 229469/Mandore Express LHB confirmed^~

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources

22498/Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - ஸ்ரீ கங்கா நகர் ஹம்சஃபர் விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - श्री गंगानगर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KJM and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:10
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# 4
     F 
Arrives @ 11:33
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
B16
 17
B15
 16
B14
 15
B13
 14
B12
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 B9
 10
 PC
 19
EOG
 HMH
Rating: 4.4/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (9)
08301/Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special
     सम्बलपुर - बानसवाडि विशेष किराया विशेष
    T  
Travel Time: 0h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 6.1899414 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 12:40
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 13:30

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 29 (00:39) by 1332893/AJJ WAG9HC with SAPTHAGIRI dream never come true^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08301/Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special
     सम्बलपुर - बानसवाडि विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJM and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:40
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# 4
    T  
Arrives @ 13:30
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 03, 2019fromSBP/Sambalpur Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2019atBAND/Banaswadi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
VSKP
 18
SLR
 17
 GN
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
Rating: 2.9/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22353/Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
پٹنہ - بناسواڑی ہمسفر ایکسپریس     पटना - बानसवाडि हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 1h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 6.1899414 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 19:50
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 21:00

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 15 (20:12) by 1490219/🔼 12801 ♥️ पुरुषोत्तम एक्सप्रेस ♥️ 12802 🔽^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22353/Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
پٹنہ - بناسواڑی ہمسفر ایکسپریس     पटना - बानसवाडि हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KJM and BAND.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:50
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 21:00
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Humsafar
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
EOG
 17
B16
 16
B15
 15
B14
 14
B13
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 5.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
22698/MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Superfast Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஹுப்பள்ளி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एम् जि आर चेन्नई सेंट्रल - हुब्बल्लि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 0h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 6.1900024 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 20:10
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 20:20

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Old TT
TT Updated: by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources

22698/MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Superfast Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஹுப்பள்ளி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एम् जि आर चेन्नई सेंट्रल - हुब्बल्लि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KJM and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PER/Perambur and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 20:10
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 20:20
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 YPR
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
17311/MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
சென்னை வாஸ்கோடகாமா (வாராந்திர) விரைவு வண்டி     एम् जि आर चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - वास्को द गामा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 0h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 6.1900024 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 20:10
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 20:20

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Old TT
TT Updated: by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources

17311/MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
சென்னை வாஸ்கோடகாமா (வாராந்திர) விரைவு வண்டி     एम् जि आर चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - वास्को द गामा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KJM and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PER/Perambur and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 20:10
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# 4
     F 
Arrives @ 20:20
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 UR
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 YPR
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Go to Full Mobile site