Click here for Full Mobile site


ADRA/Adra Junction to SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
49 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 244.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Andal => Barddhaman => Santragachi

49 COV-Reserved Trains

05048/Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan)
(پوروانچل تیوہار سپیشل (وایا سیوان     पूर्वांचल त्योहार विशेष (सीवान के रास्ते)
 MTW  S
Travel Time: 4h 24m  4 halts  Distance: 216.69 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 00:16
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 04:40

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2020 (17:43) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05048/Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan)
(پوروانچل تیوہار سپیشل (وایا سیوان     पूर्वांचल त्योहार विशेष (सीवान के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 24m     4 halts
Distance: 217 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:16
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
 MTW  S
Arrives @ 04:40
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
 MTW  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 31, 2021atKOAA/Kolkata
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D8
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D4
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05050/Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Mau)
(گورکھپور - کولکاتا تیوہار سپیشل (وایا مؤ     गोरखपुर - कोलकाता त्योहार विशेष (मऊ के रास्ते)
S   T  
Travel Time: 4h 24m  4 halts  Distance: 216.69 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 00:16
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 04:40

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2020 (17:44) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05050/Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Mau)
(گورکھپور - کولکاتا تیوہار سپیشل (وایا مؤ     गोरखपुर - कोलकाता त्योहार विशेष (मऊ के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 24m     4 halts
Distance: 217 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:16
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 04:40
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Apr 01, 2021atKOAA/Kolkata
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
 D8
 MAU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05052/Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)
(گورکھپور - کولکاتا تیوہار سپیشل (وایا نرکٹیاگنج     गोरखपुर - कोलकाता त्योहार विशेष (वाया नरकटियागंज)
     F 
Travel Time: 4h 24m  4 halts  Distance: 216.69 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 00:16
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 04:40

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (16:01) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05052/Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)
(گورکھپور - کولکاتا تیوہار سپیشل (وایا نرکٹیاگنج     गोरखपुर - कोलकाता त्योहार विशेष (वाया नरकटियागंज)


The Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 24m     4 halts
Distance: 217 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:16
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 04:40
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 26, 2021atKOAA/Kolkata
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D8
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D4
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01447/Shaktipunj COVID - 19 Special (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     शक्तिपुंज कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 33m  3 halts  Distance: 199.14008 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 00:27
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 04:00

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 20 2020 (08:33) by 567740/Rail cum Aviation freak

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01447/Shaktipunj COVID - 19 Special (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     शक्तिपुंज कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 33m     3 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:27
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 07, 2020 from JBP/Jabalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D2
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
DL2
 CPU
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02388/Bikaner - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
বিকানির - হাওড়া কোভিড-১৯ স্পেশাল     बीकानेर - हावड़ा कोविड-19 सुपरफास्ट विशेष
 MT  F 
Travel Time: 3h 11m  1 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 01:44
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 04:55

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2020 (11:51) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02388/Bikaner - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
বিকানির - হাওড়া কোভিড-১৯ স্পেশাল     बीकानेर - हावड़ा कोविड-19 सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 11m     1 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between HNG/Hirangaon and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 01:44
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
 MT  F 
Arrives @ 04:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
 MT  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 03, 2020 from BKN/Bikaner Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B6
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 18
 D4
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 PC
 10
HA1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02386/Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
যোধপুর - হাওড়া কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     जोधपुर - हावड़ा कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
S  WT S
Travel Time: 3h 11m  1 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 01:44
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 04:55

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2020 (11:54) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02386/Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
যোধপুর - হাওড়া কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     जोधपुर - हावड़ा कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 11m     1 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between HNG/Hirangaon and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 01:44
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
S  WT S
Arrives @ 04:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
S  WT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 05, 2020 from JU/Jodhpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B6
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 18
 D4
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 PC
 10
HA1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03186/Ganga Sagar Festival Special
گنگا ساگر تیوہار سپیشل     गंगा सागर त्योहार विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 12m  5 halts  Distance: 219.61002 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 01:48
SDAH/Sealdah
8 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 07:00

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (21:36) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03186/Ganga Sagar Festival Special
گنگا ساگر تیوہار سپیشل     गंगा सागर त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between ASN and SDAH is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 12m     5 halts
Distance: 220 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departs @ 01:48
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
SDAH/Sealdah 
(8 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromJYG/Jaynagar
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 02, 2021atSDAH/Sealdah
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 B1
 13
 A1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02214/Patna - Shalimar COVID - 19 Duronto Special
پٹنہ - شالیمار کوویڈ - ۱۹ دورنتو سپیشل     पटना - शालिमार कोविड - 19 दूरंतो विशेष
S  W F 
Travel Time: 3h 44m  0 halts  Distance: 207.33002 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 02:01
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 05:45

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 11 (14:39) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02214/Patna - Shalimar COVID - 19 Duronto Special
پٹنہ - شالیمار کوویڈ - ۱۹ دورنتو سپیشل     पटना - शालिमार कोविड - 19 दूरंतो विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Asansol Jn and Kolkata Shalimar.
Travel Time: 3h 44m     0 halts
Distance: 207 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FUT/Fatuha Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 02:01
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 5
S  W F 
Arrives @ 05:45
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 15
DL1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03122/Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special
غازی پور سیٹی - کولکاتا سپیشل     गाजीपुर सिटी - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक विशेष
  T    
Travel Time: 3h 14m  1 halts  Distance: 204.68 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 02:01
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 05:15

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2020 (14:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03122/Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special
غازی پور سیٹی - کولکاتا سپیشل     गाजीपुर सिटी - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA.
Travel Time: 3h 14m     1 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PWS/Phulwari Sharif and DPX/Dadpur BH
Departs @ 02:01
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 5
  T    
Arrives @ 05:15
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 14, 2020 from GCT/Ghazipur City
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 D4
 14
 D5
 13
 D6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02324/Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special
বাড়মের - হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট উৎসব স্পেশাল     बाड़मेर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
     F 
Travel Time: 3h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 199.14014 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 02:30
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 05:50

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 12 2020 (08:34) by 2085403/sumitkhatua0

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02324/Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special
বাড়মের - হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট উৎসব স্পেশাল     बाड़मेर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Departs @ 02:30
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 05:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# 14
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 11, 2020fromBME/Barmer
Last Arrival: Fri Feb 05, 2021atHWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
HA1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03010/Doon Festival Special
     दून त्योहार विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 16m  7 halts  Distance: 213.06006 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 02:44
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 07:00

2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 46m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 08 (13:28) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 46m.
Source Station Changed.

03010/Doon Festival Special
     दून त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between ASN and HWH is 13 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 16m     7 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:44
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 14, 2021fromYNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh
Last Arrival: Tue May 04, 2021atHWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Festival Special
گورکھپور - شالیمار ہفتوار پُوجا سپیشل     गोरखपुर - शालीमार साप्ताहिक त्यौहार स्पेशल
  T    
Travel Time: 6h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 334.95996 km
PRR/Purulia Junction
40 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 03:10
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 09:30

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2020 (15:30) by 1207464/माँ शीतला धाम एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Festival Special
گورکھپور - شالیمار ہفتوار پُوجا سپیشل     गोरखपुर - शालीमार साप्ताहिक त्यौहार स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between PRR and SHM is 56 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 03:10
PRR/Purulia Jn 
(40 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 09:30
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 30, 2021atSHM/Kolkata Shalimar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 S1
 18
HA1
 17
 A1
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
EOG
 BSB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02352/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special
راجیندر نگر ٹرمِنل - ہاوڑہ پُوجا سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - हावड़ा पूजा स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 7m  3 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 03:33
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 06:40

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (16:55) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02352/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special
راجیندر نگر ٹرمِنل - ہاوڑہ پُوجا سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - हावड़ा पूजा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 7m     3 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DDGJ/Deedarganj and DPX/Dadpur BH
Departs @ 03:33
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromRJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 01, 2021atHWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02911/Shipra COVID - 19 Special
شیپرا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     क्षिप्रा कोविड - १९ विशेष
 M  T S
Travel Time: 3h 2m  2 halts  Distance: 199.1399 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 03:53
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 06:55

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2020 (21:16) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02911/Shipra COVID - 19 Special
شیپرا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     क्षिप्रा कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 2m     2 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:53
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
 M  T S
Arrives @ 06:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
 M  T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 12, 2020 from INDB/Indore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail Prakashotsav Festival Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ (ਪੰਜਾਬ) ਮੇਲ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਓਤਸਵ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - हावड़ा (पंजाब) मेल प्रकाशोत्सव त्योहार विशेष
S    FS
Travel Time: 3h 27m  3 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 04:03
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 07:30

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (08:48) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail Prakashotsav Festival Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ (ਪੰਜਾਬ) ਮੇਲ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਓਤਸਵ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - हावड़ा (पंजाब) मेल प्रकाशोत्सव त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 27m     3 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:03
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
S    FS
Arrives @ 07:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
S    FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 20, 2021fromASR/Amritsar Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 24, 2021atHWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02334/Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
وِبھوتی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     विभूति सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 17m  2 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 04:23
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 07:40

2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (09:48) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
Source Station Changed.

02334/Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
وِبھوتی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     विभूति सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 17m     2 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:23
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 19, 2020 from PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02312/Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Special
     कालका मेल कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 29m  2 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 04:36
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 08:05

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 04 (14:26) by 665304/Banerjee™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02312/Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Special
     कालका मेल कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 29m     2 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:36
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 09, 2020 from KLK/Kalka
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
HA1
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 PC
 15
 B1
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 A2
 10
 A3
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02342/Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID - 19 Special
অগ্নিবীণা (বিধান) কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     अग्निविना (बिधान) कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 199.14 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 05:30
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 08:45

2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (20:32) by 1490219/ANIKET

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02342/Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID - 19 Special
অগ্নিবীণা (বিধান) কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     अग्निविना (बिधान) कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     5 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:30
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Dec 10, 2020 from ASN/Asansol Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D14
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 18
EOG
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 D6
 11
 D7
 10
 D8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02228/Purulia - Howrah SF Special
পুরুলিয়া - হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     पुरुलिया - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 24m  8 halts  Distance: 276.15 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 06:24
SRC/Santragachi Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 10:48

2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 03 (09:10) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02228/Purulia - Howrah SF Special
পুরুলিয়া - হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     पुरुलिया - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between ADRA and SRC is 36 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 24m     8 halts
Distance: 276 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:24
ADRA/Adra Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:48
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 14, 2020 from PRR/Purulia Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 14
DL2
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02340/Coalfield COVID - 19 Special
     कोलफिल्ड कोविड-१९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 22m  6 halts  Distance: 200.49998 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 07:03
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 10:25

2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (01:56) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02340/Coalfield COVID - 19 Special
     कोलफिल्ड कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 22m     6 halts
Distance: 200 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:03
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from DHN/Dhanbad Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D14
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 18
EOG
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 D6
 11
 D7
 10
 D8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02314/New Delhi - Sealdah COVID - 19 AC Special
نئ دِلّی - سیالدہ کووِڈ - ١٩ اے-سی اسپیشل     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 59m  1 halts  Distance: 207.59998 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 07:11
SDAH/Sealdah
8 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 10:10

3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (10:37) by 1949117/💥 Guard Furquan Ashraf DDU 💥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02314/New Delhi - Sealdah COVID - 19 AC Special
نئ دِلّی - سیالدہ کووِڈ - ١٩ اے-سی اسپیشل     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and SDAH.
Travel Time: 2h 59m     1 halts
Distance: 208 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 07:11
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
SDAH/Sealdah 
(8 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
B14
  8
B13
  9
B12
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02302/New Delhi - Howrah AC Special (via Dhanbad)
نئی دِلّی - ہاوڑہ واتانوکولیت سپیشل | ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਏਸੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित स्पेशल (धनबाद के रास्ते)
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 2h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 07:30
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 09:55

3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (07:58) by 1805582/😎😎HWH Raj ▶️ Poorva Exp meri Jaan ♥️♥️😘😘

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02302/New Delhi - Howrah AC Special (via Dhanbad)
نئی دِلّی - ہاوڑہ واتانوکولیت سپیشل | ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਏਸੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित स्पेशल (धनबाद के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 07:30
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 5
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 09:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A6
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 H2
  9
 H1
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
 PC
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: 4.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
02332/Himgiri Festival Special
ہمگیری تیوہار سپیشل     हिमगिरि त्योहार विशेष
  TW  S
Travel Time: 3h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 08:15
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 11:30

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (21:38) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02332/Himgiri Festival Special
ہمگیری تیوہار سپیشل     हिमगिरि त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:15
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
  TW  S
Arrives @ 11:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
  TW  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromJAT/Jammu Tawi
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 03, 2021atHWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02358/Durgiana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
ਦੁਰਗਿਆਨਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     दुर्ग्याणा कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
  T  F 
Travel Time: 3h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 204.68005 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 08:25
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 11:35

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (13:29) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02358/Durgiana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
ਦੁਰਗਿਆਨਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     दुर्ग्याणा कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 08:25
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 5
  T  F 
Arrives @ 11:35
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
AE1
  3
 A1
  4
BE1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
02322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail COVID - 19 Special (via Dhanbad)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा मेल कोविड-१९ विशेष (धनबाद मार्गे)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल कोविड-१९ स्पेशल (धनबाद होकर)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 08:30
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 11:40

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2020 (07:15) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail COVID - 19 Special (via Dhanbad)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा मेल कोविड-१९ विशेष (धनबाद मार्गे)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल कोविड-१९ स्पेशल (धनबाद होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KCN/Karchana and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 08:30
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Dec 03, 2020 from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03020/Bagh Festival Special
باگھ تیوہار سپیشل     बाघ त्योहार विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 213.05994 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 08:40
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 12:40

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (21:31) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03020/Bagh Festival Special
باگھ تیوہار سپیشل     बाघ त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between ASN and HWH is 13 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:40
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromKGM/Kathgodam
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 04, 2021atHWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 RMU
 18
 D7
 17
DE1
 16
 D6
 15
 D5
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02896/Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special
রাঁচি - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     राँची - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
   WT S
Travel Time: 5h 58m  6 halts  Distance: 337.57 km
PRR/Purulia Junction
40 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 09:12
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 15:10

2SCC
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (18:00) by 1917736/Purulian Railfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02896/Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special
রাঁচি - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     राँची - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between PRR and HWH is 62 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 58m     6 halts
Distance: 338 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:12
PRR/Purulia Jn 
(40 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 3
   WT S
Arrives @ 15:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
   WT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 23, 2020 from RNC/Ranchi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 14
DL2
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03126/Shabd Bhedi COVID - 19 Weekly SF Special
شبد بھیدی کووِڈ - ۱۹ ہفتہ وار سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     शब्द भेदी कोविड - १९ साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
      S
Travel Time: 3h 6m  2 halts  Distance: 204.68005 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 09:59
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 13:05

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2020 (11:30) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03126/Shabd Bhedi COVID - 19 Weekly SF Special
شبد بھیدی کووِڈ - ۱۹ ہفتہ وار سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     शब्द भेदी कोविड - १९ साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA.
Travel Time: 3h 6m     2 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:59
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 5
      S
Arrives @ 13:05
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 18, 2020 from GCT/Ghazipur City
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
EOG
 BSB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02495/Pratap Festival Special
     प्रताप त्यौहार विशेष
     F 
Travel Time: 3h 4m  2 halts  Distance: 204.67993 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 10:01
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 13:05

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2020 (12:03) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02495/Pratap Festival Special
     प्रताप त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA.
Travel Time: 3h 4m     2 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between HNG/Hirangaon and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 10:01
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 13:05
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromBKN/Bikaner Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 29, 2021atKOAA/Kolkata
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 A1
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
 19
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02024/Patna - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
پٹنہ - ہاوڑہ كووِڈ - ۱۹ جن شتابدی سپیشل     पटना - हावड़ा कोविड - १९ जन शताब्दी विशेष
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 42m  1 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 10:43
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 13:25

2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2020 (20:31) by 439714/αท¡ʍ૯ઽђ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02024/Patna - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
پٹنہ - ہاوڑہ كووِڈ - ۱۹ جن شتابدی سپیشل     पटना - हावड़ा कोविड - १९ जन शताब्दी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 2h 42m     1 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNC/Patna Saheb and DPX/Dadpur BH
Departs @ 10:43
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 18
D14
 17
D13
 16
D12
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
 19
D15
 20
D16
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02318/Akal Takht Prakashotsav Festival Special
ਅਕਾਲ ਤਖ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਓਤਸਵ ਤਿਉਹਾਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     अकाल तख्त प्रकाशोत्सव त्योहार विशेष
      S
Travel Time: 3h 17m  0 halts  Distance: 204.67993 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 11:28
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 14:45

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (09:17) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02318/Akal Takht Prakashotsav Festival Special
ਅਕਾਲ ਤਖ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਓਤਸਵ ਤਿਉਹਾਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     अकाल तख्त प्रकाशोत्सव त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA.
Travel Time: 3h 17m     0 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:28
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 14:45
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jan 22, 2021fromASR/Amritsar Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 23, 2021atKOAA/Kolkata
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02326/Gurumukhi Prakashotsav Festival Special
ਗੁਰਮੁਖੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਓਤਸਵ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     गुरुमुखी प्रकाशोत्सव त्योहार विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 3h 17m  0 halts  Distance: 204.68005 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 11:28
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 14:45

2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 14 (09:53) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02326/Gurumukhi Prakashotsav Festival Special
ਗੁਰਮੁਖੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਓਤਸਵ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     गुरुमुखी प्रकाशोत्सव त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA.
Travel Time: 3h 17m     0 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:28
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 14:45
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jan 23, 2021fromNLDM/Nangal Dam
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 24, 2021atKOAA/Kolkata
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09608/Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Festival Special
     मदार (अजमेर) - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक त्यौहार स्पेशल
   W   
Travel Time: 4h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 216.68994 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 12:20
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 16:50

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 19 2020 (17:11) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09608/Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Festival Special
     मदार (अजमेर) - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक त्यौहार स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     5 halts
Distance: 217 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:20
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 16:50
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 28, 2020fromMDJN/Madar Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jan 27, 2021atKOAA/Kolkata
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 CNA
 18
EOG
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02320/Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly SF COVID - 19 Special
آگرہ چھاؤنی - کولکاتا ہفتہ وار سُوپرفاسٹ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     आगरा कैंट - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
     F 
Travel Time: 3h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 204.68005 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 13:00
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 16:40

2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2020 (11:39) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

02320/Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly SF COVID - 19 Special
آگرہ چھاؤنی - کولکاتا ہفتہ وار سُوپرفاسٹ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     आगरा कैंट - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CNBI/Chandari and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 13:00
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 16:40
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Dec 10, 2020 from AGC/Agra Cantt
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02380/Jallianwala Bagh COVID - 19 SF Special
ਜਲ੍ਹਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलियांवाला बाग कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
 M     
Travel Time: 3h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 207.6001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 13:00
SDAH/Sealdah
8 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 16:35

2SSL3A2A1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2020 (21:10) by 1490219/ANIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02380/Jallianwala Bagh COVID - 19 SF Special
ਜਲ੍ਹਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलियांवाला बाग कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and SDAH.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     2 halts
Distance: 208 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:00
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 16:35
SDAH/Sealdah 
(8 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 13, 2020 from ASR/Amritsar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.1/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02304/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Patna) (PT)
(پُوروا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل (پٹنہ کے راستے | ਪੂਰਵਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਪਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ)     पूर्वा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया पटना)
SM  TF 
Travel Time: 3h 24m  2 halts  Distance: 199.1399 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 13:36
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 17:00

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 11 (13:39) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02304/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Patna) (PT)
(پُوروا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل (پٹنہ کے راستے | ਪੂਰਵਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਪਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ)     पूर्वा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया पटना)


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 24m     2 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:36
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 5
SM  TF 
Arrives @ 17:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
HA1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
02382/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)
( پُوروا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل (گیا کے راستے | ਪੂਰਵਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਗਯਾ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ)     पूर्वा कोविड - १९ सुपरफ़ास्ट स्पेशल (वाया गया)
  TW  S
Travel Time: 3h 24m  2 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 13:36
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 17:00

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (17:19) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02382/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)
( پُوروا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل (گیا کے راستے | ਪੂਰਵਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਗਯਾ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ)     पूर्वा कोविड - १९ सुपरफ़ास्ट स्पेशल (वाया गया)


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 24m     2 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:36
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 5
  TW  S
Arrives @ 17:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# 14
  TW  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
HA1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
02020/Ranchi - Howrah COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
রাঁচি - হাওড়া কোভিড - ১৯ শতাব্দী স্পেশাল     राँची - हावड़ा कोविड - १९ शताब्दी विशेष
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 48m  2 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 18:42
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 21:30

CCEC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (09:54) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02020/Ranchi - Howrah COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
রাঁচি - হাওড়া কোভিড - ১৯ শতাব্দী স্পেশাল     राँची - हावड़ा कोविड - १९ शताब्दी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 2h 48m     2 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:42
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 15, 2020 from RNC/Ranchi Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E2
  3
 E1
  4
 C7
  5
 C6
  6
 C5
  7
 C4
  8
 C3
  9
 C2
 11
EOG
 10
 C1
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02254/Anga Express Festival Special
انگ ایکسپریس تیوہار سپیشل     अंग एक्सप्रेस त्योहार विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 185.81 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 20:03
DKAE/Dankuni Junction
19 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 22:38

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 03 (21:00) by 1905015/RM of Ongole

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02254/Anga Express Festival Special
انگ ایکسپریس تیوہار سپیشل     अंग एक्सप्रेस त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and DKAE.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 186 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:03
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 5
   W   
Arrives @ 22:38
DKAE/Dankuni Jn 
(19 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 28, 2020fromBGP/Bhagalpur Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jan 27, 2021atDKAE/Dankuni Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
EOG
KIUL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03106/Ballia - Sealdah COVID - 19 Special
بلیا - سیلده کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     बलिया - सियालदह कोविड - १९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 219.60999 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 22:25
SDAH/Sealdah
8 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 03:20 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2020 (17:33) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03106/Ballia - Sealdah COVID - 19 Special
بلیا - سیلده کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     बलिया - सियालदह कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between ASN and SDAH is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     4 halts
Distance: 220 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:25
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
(8 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 13, 2020 from BUI/Ballia
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
DL1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 D4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03136/Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly COVID - 19 Special
جئےنگار - کولکاتا ہفتہ وار کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     जयनगर - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
S      
Travel Time: 5h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 216.69003 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 22:50
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 03:50 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2020 (17:05) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03136/Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly COVID - 19 Special
جئےنگار - کولکاتا ہفتہ وار کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     जयनगर - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 217 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:50
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 13, 2020 from JYG/Jaynagar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03156/Mithilanchal COVID - 19 Special
     मिथिलांचल कोविड‌ - १९ स्पेशल
 M   F 
Travel Time: 5h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 216.69003 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 22:50
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 03:50 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2020 (19:05) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03156/Mithilanchal COVID - 19 Special
     मिथिलांचल कोविड‌ - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     3 halts
Distance: 217 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:50
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
 M   F 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 11, 2020 from SMI/Sitamarhi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
03158/Tirhut Express Special
تِرہوت ایکسپریس سپیشل     तिरहुत एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
   W   
Travel Time: 5h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 216.69 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 22:50
KOAA/Kolkata
11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 03:50 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2020 (20:16) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03158/Tirhut Express Special
تِرہوت ایکسپریس سپیشل     तिरहुत एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ASN and KOAA is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     3 halts
Distance: 217 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:50
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
(11 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 16, 2020 from MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special
     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 283.5 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 22:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (20:30) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special
     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस विशेष


The Shortest Route between ADRA and HWH is 43 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 40m     10 halts
Distance: 284 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:50
ADRA/Adra Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 14, 2020 from CKP/Chakradharpur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special
     बोकारो स्टील सिटी - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 283.5 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 22:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night

2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (20:41) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special
     बोकारो स्टील सिटी - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस विशेष


The Shortest Route between ADRA and HWH is 43 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 40m     10 halts
Distance: 284 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:50
ADRA/Adra Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 14, 2020 from BKSC/Bokaro Steel City
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL3
  2
 S5
  3
 S6
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 D2
 10
DL4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05272/Muzaffarpur - Howrah Festival Special
مُظفَّر پُور - ہاوڑہ تیوہار سپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - हावड़ा त्यौहार विशेष
  T    
Travel Time: 3h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 23:20
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 03:05 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2020 (18:43) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
Destination Station Changed.

05272/Muzaffarpur - Howrah Festival Special
مُظفَّر پُور - ہاوڑہ تیوہار سپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - हावड़ा त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:20
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 5
  T    
Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 24, 2020fromMFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jan 27, 2021atHWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
D17
 17
D16
 16
D15
 15
D14
 14
D13
 13
D12
 12
D11
 11
D10
 10
 D9
 19
D18
 20
D19
 21
D20
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
03022/Mithila Festival Special
میتھیلا تیوہار سپیشل     मिथिला त्योहार विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 24m  5 halts  Distance: 213.06003 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 23:36
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (21:32) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03022/Mithila Festival Special
میتھیلا تیوہار سپیشل     मिथिला त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between ASN and HWH is 13 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 24m     5 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:36
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromRXL/Raxaul Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 02, 2021atHWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 A1
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
DE1
 20
DL2
 SGL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02370/Kumbh SF Festival Special
     कुम्भ सुपरफास्ट त्योहार स्पेशल
 MTW FS
Travel Time: 3h 17m  0 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 23:58
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 03:15 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 08 (16:44) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

02370/Kumbh SF Festival Special
     कुम्भ सुपरफास्ट त्योहार स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 17m     0 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:58
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
S TWT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 14, 2021fromDDN/Dehradun Terminal
Last Arrival: Sun May 02, 2021atHWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02328/Upasana SF Festival Special
     उपासना सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
S   T  
Travel Time: 3h 17m  0 halts  Distance: 199.14001 km
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 23:58
HWH/Howrah Junction
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 03:15 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 07 (21:33) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02328/Upasana SF Festival Special
     उपासना सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 17m     0 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:58
ASN/Asansol Jn 
(41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction)
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
(5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar)
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 13, 2021fromDDN/Dehradun Terminal
Last Arrival: Mon May 03, 2021atHWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


2 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Barddhaman   Tatanagar  

2 ΣChains

Σ New Delhi Tatatanagar Howrah Chain ΣChain
S TW  S
Travel Time: 9h 13m  -3 halts
Distance: 338 km  1 xfers
PRR/Purulia Junction
40 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 18:22
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 03:35
Created: Oct 30 2012 (12:03) by 409696/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change The Train @ Tatanagar Jn.For Howrah.
18
Travel Time: 9h 13m  -3 halts  Distance: 338 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 18:22
PRR/Purulia Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:07
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 23:27
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 4
S TW  S

Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 17,20,22
SM WT  
Σ Asansol-Howrah Evening ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 5m  7 halts
Distance: 201 km  1 xfers
ASN/Asansol Junction
41 km from ADRA/Adra Junction
Departure @ 16:10
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 20:15
Created: Sep 15 2015 (10:13) by 375223/We Shall Overcomeᕯ
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Evening fast connection
01
Travel Time: 4h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 201 km  1 xfers
#1. 63522/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 106 km
Departs @ 16:10
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:05
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 26m
#2. 12348/Sahid Express
Travel Time: 1h 44m Distance: 95 km
Departs @ 18:31
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site