Click here for Full Mobile site


VMA/Vikramgarh Alot to MMCT/Mumbai Central
11 COVID-19 Trains

Shortest Route: 734.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

11 COVID-19 Trains

02926/Paschim (Deluxe) Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ (ਡੀਲੱਕਸ) ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पश्चिम (डीलक्स) कोविड -19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 11h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 683.56006 km
NAD/Nagda Junction
40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 03:15
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 14:45

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (15:30) by 1871756/Lone Warrior

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02926/Paschim (Deluxe) Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ (ਡੀਲੱਕਸ) ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पश्चिम (डीलक्स) कोविड -19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NAD and BDTS.
Travel Time: 11h 30m     13 halts
Distance: 684 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:15
NAD/Nagda Jn 
(40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:45
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04181/Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Puja Special
جھانسی - باندرا ٹرمِنس پُوجا سپیشل     झांसी - बांद्रा टर्मिनस पूजा विशेष
     F 
Travel Time: 12h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 683.55 km
NAD/Nagda Junction
40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 05:35
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 18:05

2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (20:22) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

04181/Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Puja Special
جھانسی - باندرا ٹرمِنس پُوجا سپیشل     झांसी - बांद्रा टर्मिनस पूजा विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NAD and BDTS.
Travel Time: 12h 30m     7 halts
Distance: 684 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:35
NAD/Nagda Jn 
(40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot)
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 18:05
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromJHS/Jhansi Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Nov 27, 2020atBDTS/Bandra Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GWL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01103/Jhansi - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
جھانسی - باندرا ٹرمِنس کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     झांसी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
 MT    
Travel Time: 11h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 683.55 km
NAD/Nagda Junction
40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 05:35
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 16:45

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (14:17) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01103/Jhansi - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
جھانسی - باندرا ٹرمِنس کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     झांसी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NAD and BDTS.
Travel Time: 11h 10m     8 halts
Distance: 684 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:35
NAD/Nagda Jn 
(40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot)
Platform# --
 MT    
Arrives @ 16:45
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 2
 MT    
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 04, 2020 from JHS/Jhansi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D8
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 A1
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D4
 20
 D5
 21
 D6
 22
 D7
 GWL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02243/Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
کانپور سینٹرل - باندرا ٹرمِنس کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कानपुर सेंट्रल - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
    T  
Travel Time: 12h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 683.55005 km
NAD/Nagda Junction
40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 10:50
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 23:05

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (12:09) by 1865235/© NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY ©

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02243/Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
کانپور سینٹرل - باندرا ٹرمِنس کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कानपुर सेंट्रल - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NAD and BDTS.
Travel Time: 12h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 684 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:50
NAD/Nagda Jn 
(40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot)
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 23:05
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 07, 2020 from CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
EOG
  AH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09076/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
رام نگر - باندرا ٹرمِنس كووِڈ-١٩ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     रामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
      S
Travel Time: 11h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 683.55 km
NAD/Nagda Junction
40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 10:50
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 22:00

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (12:04) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09076/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
رام نگر - باندرا ٹرمِنس كووِڈ-١٩ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     रामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NAD and BDTS.
Travel Time: 11h 10m     8 halts
Distance: 684 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:50
NAD/Nagda Jn 
(40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot)
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 22:00
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# --
      S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 16, 2020 from RMR/Ramnagar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  AH
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09038/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special (PT)
گورکھپور - باندرا ٹرمینس اودھ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अवध कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
S T T S
Travel Time: 14h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 723.67004 km
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 14:20
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 04:35 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 26 (22:05) by 1952355/02159 02160 Raatrani 😍😍🤩🤩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09038/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special (PT)
گورکھپور - باندرا ٹرمینس اودھ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अवध कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VMA and BDTS.
Travel Time: 14h 15m     17 halts
Distance: 724 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BXN/Bayana Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 14:20
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot 
Platform# --
S T T S
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 1
SM W F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09040/Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special (PT)
مُظفّر پور - باندرا ٹرمینس اودھ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अवध कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
 M W F 
Travel Time: 14h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 723.6699 km
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 14:20
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 04:35 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 22 (06:11) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09040/Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special (PT)
مُظفّر پور - باندرا ٹرمینس اودھ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अवध कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VMA and BDTS.
Travel Time: 14h 15m     17 halts
Distance: 724 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BXN/Bayana Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 14:20
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 1
  T T S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09042/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Covid - 19 Special
غازی پورسیٹی - باندرا ٹرمِنس کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     गाजीपुर सिटी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
 M W   
Travel Time: 14h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 775.38 km
SGZ/Shamgarh
52 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 17:00
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 07:50 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 22 (05:59) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09042/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Covid - 19 Special
غازی پورسیٹی - باندرا ٹرمِنس کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     गाजीपुर सिटी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shamgarh and Bandra Trm.
Travel Time: 14h 50m     7 halts
Distance: 775 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:00
SGZ/Shamgarh 
(52 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot)
Platform# 1
 M W   
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 1
  T T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02904/Golden Temple Mail Covid -19 Special (PT)
ਸਵੱਰਣ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 11h 13m  8 halts  Distance: 694.65 km
NAD/Nagda Junction
40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 17:52
MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 05:05 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 25 (03:23) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02904/Golden Temple Mail Covid -19 Special (PT)
ਸਵੱਰਣ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NAD and MMCT.
Travel Time: 11h 13m     8 halts
Distance: 695 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:52
NAD/Nagda Jn 
(40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
DL1
  3
 D1
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02962/Avantika COVID-19 Special
     अवन्तिका कोविड-१९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 11h 33m  14 halts  Distance: 694.65 km
NAD/Nagda Junction
40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 18:37
MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 06:10 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 11 (02:30) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02962/Avantika COVID-19 Special
     अवन्तिका कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NAD and MMCT.
Travel Time: 11h 33m     14 halts
Distance: 695 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:37
NAD/Nagda Jn 
(40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 15, 2020 from INDB/Indore Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special (PT)
     जयपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल (गणगौर) कोविड -19 स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 11h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 734.76 km
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 20:10
MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 07:40 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 22 (06:15) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special (PT)
     जयपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल (गणगौर) कोविड -19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VMA and MMCT.
Travel Time: 11h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 735 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 20:10
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 D2
 22
DL2
 23
HCP
 SWM
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)


5 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Jaipur   Bhopal   Vadodara  

5 ΣChains

Σ Jodhpur manmad weekly ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 21h 40m  11 halts
Distance: 1102 km  1 xfers
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 01:20
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 23:00
Created: Jan 09 2012 (21:16) by 229469/Opinions must be welcomed and not killed
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast
00
Travel Time: 21h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1102 km  1 xfers
#1. 20814/Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 01:20
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 07:05
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 08:10
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 23:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 5
S      
Σ Guwahati Surat/Valsad Dwarka Exp ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 12h 23m  -17 halts
Distance: 684 km  1 xfers
NAD/Nagda Junction
40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 10:02
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 22:25
Created: Aug 20 2012 (15:28) by 237265/ɯɐɥᴚɐ
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic,Perfect margin of Time,Seats will be Available at Last Moment from BRC. For the benfits of South Gujarat Pax only.
22
Travel Time: 12h 23m  -17 halts  Distance: 684 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 302 km
Departs @ 10:02
NAD/Nagda Jn 
Platform# --
   W   

Arrives @ 15:07
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 7
   W   
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 22952/Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 16:15
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  

Arrives @ 22:25
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
    T  
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
 M W   
Travel Time: 30h 57m  28 halts
Distance: 1532 km  1 xfers
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 23:38
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 06:35
Created: Jan 15 2013 (15:08) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain
02
Travel Time: 30h 57m  28 halts  Distance: 1532 km  1 xfers
#1. 12967/MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 37m Distance: 425 km
Departs @ 23:38
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot 
Platform# 2
 M W   

Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
  T T  
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19708/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 08:50
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Chennai Ajmer Weekly Chain ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 30h 57m  21 halts
Distance: 1532 km  1 xfers
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 23:38
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 06:35
Created: Jan 28 2013 (21:54) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Weekly Chain
13
Travel Time: 30h 57m  21 halts  Distance: 1532 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 37m Distance: 425 km
Departs @ 23:38
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot 
Platform# 2
      S

Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19708/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 08:50
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Ajmer bhoppal ernakulam exp ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 32h 38m  -1 halts
Distance: 1061 km  1 xfers
NAD/Nagda Junction
40 km from VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
Departure @ 00:47
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:25
Created: Apr 20 2018 (12:03) by 669921/malimulayankavu
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good
01
Travel Time: 32h 38m  -1 halts  Distance: 1061 km  1 xfers
#1. 19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 5h 58m Distance: 239 km
Departs @ 00:47
NAD/Nagda Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  

Arrives @ 06:45
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 5
    T  
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 13h 5m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 822 km
Departs @ 19:50
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:25
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site