Click here for Full Mobile site


NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
1 Sampark Kranti Trains

Shortest Route: 903.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi

1 Sampark Kranti Trains

12122/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | مدھیہ پردیش سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     मध्य प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
 M  T S
Travel Time: 14h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 903.58 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 17:25 +0
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:45 -3 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 24 2018 (05:33) by 1438110/RF Shanku^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12122/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | مدھیہ پردیش سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     मध्य प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and JBP.
Travel Time: 14h 20m     5 halts
Distance: 904 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:25
(Avg on time)
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
 M  T S
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
(Avg 3m early)
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 5
S T  F 
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)


12 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Satna   Ratlam   Damoh   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

12 ΣChains

Σ Pushp Express {Via SLN} For SLN passengers* ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 48h 30m  17 halts
Distance: 1593 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 13:10
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:40
Created: Jan 12 2012 (03:48) by 95855/Harsh*^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting sultanpur with Pune since there is no train
08
Travel Time: 48h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1593 km  1 xfers
#1. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 774 km
Departs @ 13:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11034/Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 03:45
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 1
      S

Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Biweekly M/E ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 42h 5m  -7 halts
Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 05:15
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 23:20
Created: Jan 22 2012 (14:55) by 69261/rdb*^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bhopal to NE
54
Travel Time: 42h 5m  -7 halts  Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 05:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:40
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 20:10
(Avg 2h 37m late)
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 4
   W  S

Arrives @ 23:20
(Avg 3h 8m late)
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 5
   W  S
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Weekly M/E ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 42h 5m  -6 halts
Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 05:15
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 23:20
Created: Jan 22 2012 (14:57) by 69261/rdb*^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bhopal to NE
22
Travel Time: 42h 5m  -6 halts  Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 05:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:40
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 20:10
(Avg 7m late)
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 

Arrives @ 23:20
(Avg 1h 10m late)
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
Σ Shatabdi - Jan Shatabdi NDLS - JBP ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 55m  8 halts
Distance: 1034 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 06:00
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:55
Created: Jan 27 2012 (23:26) by 61986/GZB WAP5 30011 Navodit
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for travelers who want to undertake a day journey
01
Travel Time: 16h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1034 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 06:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:55
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12061/Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 331 km
Departs @ 17:40
HBJ/HabibGanj 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:55
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to DURG/Durg Junction ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 20m  12 halts
Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 06:00
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 21:20
Created: Jul 05 2012 (14:36) by 423451/▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from new delhi to durg junction
39
Travel Time: 15h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 06:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:55
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 15:40
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:20
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ supercity jabalpur SF ΣChain
SM  T  
Travel Time: 22h 5m  19 halts
Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 08:45
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 06:50
Created: Oct 08 2012 (15:52) by 403601/ashusain2
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good combination to reach jabalpur..... by this u can go to katni and change train from katni junction or take a bus
00
Travel Time: 22h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 08:45
(Avg 40m late)
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
SM  T  

Arrives @ 19:53
(Avg 1h 32m late)
DMO/Damoh 
Platform# 2
SM  T  
xfer @ DMO/Damoh  Buffer: 5h 47m
#2. 11272/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 200 km
Departs @ 01:40
(Avg 14m late)
DMO/Damoh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:50
(Avg 19m late)
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ ?NDLS -JBP ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 17h 55m  30 halts
Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
10 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:15
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 15:10
Created: Jan 02 2013 (10:29) by 449631/Puneet Singh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best trains coneecting frm NDLS to JBP
02
Travel Time: 17h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
#1. 12428/Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 800 km
Departs @ 21:15
(Avg on time)
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
(Avg 1h 7m late)
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 12:20
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal - Puri SF ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 16h 50m  9 halts
Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:15
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:05
Created: Apr 04 2013 (16:47) by 315191/Fast trains on Harbour line
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking New Delhi with Puri via Bhopal, Katni, Bilaspur, Sambalpur and Talcher
01
Travel Time: 16h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 21:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 08:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 

Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Chain ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 21h 40m  9 halts
Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 16:25
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:05
Created: Apr 16 2013 (09:04) by 48649/AnshumanM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain can be used by people who prefer to travel by Rajdhani.
15
Travel Time: 21h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 16:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 03:10
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 

Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
Σ Nonname ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 21h 15m  9 halts
Distance: 1342 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 16:50
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:05
Created: May 01 2013 (11:12) by 48649/AnshumanM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another chain from Delhi Hazarat Nizamuddin to Puri.
00
Travel Time: 21h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1342 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 8h 3m Distance: 725 km
Departs @ 16:50
(Avg on time)
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:53 +1 night
(Avg 1m early)
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 03:10
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 

Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mumbai-Nasik fast economical ΣChain
S  W F 
Travel Time: 35h 45m  14 halts
Distance: 2343 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 15:35
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 03:20
Created: May 07 2013 (19:48) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..
10
Travel Time: 35h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 2343 km  1 xfers
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 15:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
S  W F 

Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
 M  T S
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11061/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 12:15
(Avg on time)
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
(Avg 19m late)
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 65h 40m  7 halts
Distance: 1915 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 23:00
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:40
Created: Jun 15 2014 (08:31) by 478688/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Daily chain, with quick changeover time..
01
Travel Time: 65h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1915 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 23:00
(Avg on time)
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
(Avg 53m late)
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 13:10
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:40
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site