Click here for Full Mobile site


TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
27 COV-Reserved Trains

Show Shortest Route

27 COV-Reserved Trains

02820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special
اوڈیشہ سمپرک کرانتی پُجا سپیشل     ओडिशा सम्पर्क क्रांति पूजा विशेष
   W  S
Travel Time: 5h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 315.84998 km
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
30 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 00:35
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 06:25

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 16 (00:04) by 1602229/Its so boring out here 🥱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special
اوڈیشہ سمپرک کرانتی پُجا سپیشل     ओडिशा सम्पर्क क्रांति पूजा विशेष


The Shortest Route between GMO and HIJ is 71 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     2 halts
Distance: 316 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 00:35
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh 
(30 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 06:25
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# 2
   W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Last Arrival: Sat Jul 03, 2021atHIJ/Hijli
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
05022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Festival Special
گورکھپور - شالیمار ہفتوار پُوجا سپیشل     गोरखपुर - शालीमार साप्ताहिक त्यौहार स्पेशल
  T    
Travel Time: 6h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 314.89 km
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
30 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 01:15
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:20

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 16 (17:41) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Festival Special
گورکھپور - شالیمار ہفتوار پُوجا سپیشل     गोरखपुर - शालीमार साप्ताहिक त्यौहार स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between GMO and KGP is 74 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 315 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 01:15
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh 
(30 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# 1,2
  T    
Arrives @ 07:20
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 29, 2021atKGP/Kharagpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 S8
 18
 A1
 17
HA1
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
EOG
 BSB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02816/Nandan Kanan COVID - 19 Special
نندن کانن کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     नंदन कानन कोविड - १९ विशेष
S T TF 
Travel Time: 4h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 218.58008 km
VAA/Bhaga
10 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 01:35
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 06:25

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (13:01) by 2049767/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02816/Nandan Kanan COVID - 19 Special
نندن کانن کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     नंदन कानन कोविड - १९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhaga and Hijli.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     3 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 01:35
VAA/Bhaga 
(10 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
S T TF 
Arrives @ 06:25
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# 2
S T TF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09093/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special
પોરબંદર - સંત્રાગાચી કવિ ગુરુ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - संतरागाछी कवि गुरु सुपरफास्ट विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 2h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 168.53003 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 01:50
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:30

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 17 (18:53) by 2040042/❤️🇮🇳Indian🇮🇳❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09093/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special
પોરબંદર - સંત્રાગાચી કવિ ગુરુ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - संतरागाछी कवि गुरु सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ADRA and KGP.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 169 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:50
ADRA/Adra Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 04:30
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 16, 2021 from PBR/Porbandar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01051/Samarsata SF Special
     समरसता सुपरफास्ट विशेष
     FS
Travel Time: 2h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 168.53003 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 01:50
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:30

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 01 (18:45) by 1490219/ANIKET

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01051/Samarsata SF Special
     समरसता सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ADRA and KGP.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 169 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:50
ADRA/Adra Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
     FS
Arrives @ 04:30
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
     FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 08, 2021 from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 D1
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) COVID - 19 Special
نیلاچل (نیلانچل) کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     नीलाचल (नीलांचल) कोविड - १९ विशेष
 M W  S
Travel Time: 6h 33m  5 halts  Distance: 305.22998 km
CRP/Chandrapura Junction
26 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 05:02
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:35

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (20:41) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) COVID - 19 Special
نیلاچل (نیلانچل) کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     नीलाचल (नीलांचल) कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between CRP and HIJ is 64 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 33m     5 halts
Distance: 305 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:02
CRP/Chandrapura Jn 
(26 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Arrives @ 11:35
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02228/Purulia - Howrah SF Special
পুরুলিয়া - হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     पुरुलिया - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 28m  9 halts  Distance: 182.07 km
ANR/Anara
46 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 05:55
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:23

2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (15:52) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02228/Purulia - Howrah SF Special
পুরুলিয়া - হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     पुरुलिया - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ANR and KGP.
Travel Time: 3h 28m     9 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:55
ANR/Anara 
(46 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:23
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 14
DL2
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar)
(نئی دِلّی - بھوونیشور کووِڈ - ۱۹ اے سی سپیشل (ٹاٹانگر کے راستے | ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਏਅਰਕੰਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਟਾਟਾਨਗਰ)     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित विशेष (टाटानगर होकर)
S  WTF 
Travel Time: 6h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 321.2599 km
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
30 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:30
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:50

3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (00:45) by 1959319/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar)
(نئی دِلّی - بھوونیشور کووِڈ - ۱۹ اے سی سپیشل (ٹاٹانگر کے راستے | ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਏਅਰਕੰਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਟਾਟਾਨਗਰ)     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित विशेष (टाटानगर होकर)


The Shortest Route between GMO and HIJ is 76 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     3 halts
Distance: 321 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:30
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh 
(30 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# 2
S  WTF 
Arrives @ 12:50
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# 2
S  WTF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 17
EOG
 16
 H1
 15
 A1
 14
 A2
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03502/Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special
আসানসোল - হলদিয়া ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল     आसनसोल - हल्दिया इंटरसिटी विशेष
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 48m  8 halts  Distance: 168.53 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:50
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:38

2S
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (15:51) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03502/Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special
আসানসোল - হলদিয়া ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল     आसनसोल - हल्दिया इंटरसिटी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ADRA and KGP.
Travel Time: 2h 48m     8 halts
Distance: 169 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:50
ADRA/Adra Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:38
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 02, 2021 from ASN/Asansol Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03506/Asansol - Digha InterCity Special
আসানসোল - দীঘা ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল     आसनसोल - दीघा इंटरसिटी विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 2h 48m  3 halts  Distance: 168.53 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:50
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:38

2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (18:04) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03506/Asansol - Digha InterCity Special
আসানসোল - দীঘা ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল     आसनसोल - दीघा इंटरसिटी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ADRA and KGP.
Travel Time: 2h 48m     3 halts
Distance: 169 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:50
ADRA/Adra Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 09:38
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 07, 2021 from ASN/Asansol Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
DL2
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
02826/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 AC Special (via Adra)
(نئی دِلّی - بھوونیشور کووِڈ - ۱۹ اے۔سی سپیشل (وایا آدرا     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित विशेष (आद्रा के रास्ते)
  T   S
Travel Time: 4h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 250.32996 km
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
30 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:00
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:20

3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (00:47) by 1959319/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02826/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 AC Special (via Adra)
(نئی دِلّی - بھوونیشور کووِڈ - ۱۹ اے۔سی سپیشل (وایا آدرا     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित विशेष (आद्रा के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between GMO and HIJ is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 250 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 07:00
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh 
(30 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 11:20
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# 2
  T   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
B11
  6
B10
  7
 B9
  8
 PC
  9
 B8
 17
EOG
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 B7
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
08024/Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special
     गोमो - खड़गपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 6h 48m  32 halts  Distance: 219.87999 km
TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:17
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:05

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (21:35) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08024/Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special
     गोमो - खड़गपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tata Sijua Halt and Kharagpur Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 48m     32 halts
Distance: 220 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:17
TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:05
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 15, 2020 from GMO/Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68090/Adra - Midnapore MEMU
আদ্রা - মেদিনীপুর মেমু     आद्रा - मेदिनीपुर मेमू
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 155.57 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 08:20
MDN/Medinipur (Midnapore)
13 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:20

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (21:25) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68090/Adra - Midnapore MEMU
আদ্রা - মেদিনীপুর মেমু     आद्रा - मेदिनीपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ADRA and MDN.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     18 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:20
ADRA/Adra Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20
MDN/Medinipur 
(13 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - য়সৱন্তপুৰ কোভিড - ১৯ এচি চুপাৰফাষ্ট স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - यशवंतपुर कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 172.44 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:55
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:25

3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2020 (17:24) by 1872250/02567 ➣ राज्य रानी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल ➣ 02568

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

02552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - য়সৱন্তপুৰ কোভিড - ১৯ এচি চুপাৰফাষ্ট স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - यशवंतपुर कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ADRA and HIJ.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     2 halts
Distance: 172 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:55
ADRA/Adra Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 12:25
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 PC
  9
 B6
 18
B11
 17
B10
 16
 B9
 15
 A4
 14
 A3
 13
 A2
 12
 A1
 11
 B8
 10
 B7
 19
 H1
 20
B12
 21
B13
 22
B14
 23
EOG
 DGR
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02612/New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 Special (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - এম জি আর চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल कोविड-१९ स्पेशल
      S
Travel Time: 2h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 172.44 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:55
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:50

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 03 (00:33) by 1854755/RF Babai Dey Youtube

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02612/New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 Special (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - এম জি আর চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल कोविड-१९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ADRA and HIJ.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 172 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:55
ADRA/Adra Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 12:50
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 DGR
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
06169/Purulia - Villupuram SF Special
পুরুলিয়া- ভিল্লুপুরম সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     पुरुलिया - विलुप्पुरम सुपरफास्ट विशेष
 M   F 
Travel Time: 3h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 177.68 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 10:55
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:05

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 20 (14:08) by 2049767/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06169/Purulia - Villupuram SF Special
পুরুলিয়া- ভিল্লুপুরম সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     पुरुलिया - विलुप्पुरम सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between ADRA and HIJ is 5 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     3 halts
Distance: 178 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:55
ADRA/Adra Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
 M   F 
Arrives @ 14:05
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 23, 2021 from PRR/Purulia Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05930/New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - তাম্বৰাম স্পেচিয়েল     न्यू तिनसुकिया - ताम्बरम स्पेशल
  T    
Travel Time: 6h 2m  2 halts  Distance: 261.72998 km
JOC/Joychandi Pahar Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 11:28
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:30

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 12 2020 (17:22) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05930/New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - তাম্বৰাম স্পেচিয়েল     न्यू तिनसुकिया - ताम्बरम स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JOC and HIJ is 85 km (32%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 2m     2 halts
Distance: 262 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:28
JOC/Joychandi Pahar Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 17:30
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
 DGR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02802/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ਪੁਰਸ਼ੋਤਮ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | پروشوتم کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     पुरुषोत्तम कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 22m  5 halts  Distance: 316.04993 km
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
30 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 15:30
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:52

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (00:02) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02802/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ਪੁਰਸ਼ੋਤਮ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | پروشوتم کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     पुरुषोत्तम कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between GMO and HIJ is 71 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 22m     5 halts
Distance: 316 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 15:30
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh 
(30 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:52
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02212/Rupasi Bangla SF Special
রূপসী বাংলা সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     रूपसि बंगला सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 182.07 km
ANR/Anara
46 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 16:05
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:10

2S3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 25 (15:19) by 1872250/02567 ➣ राज्य रानी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल ➣ 02568

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02212/Rupasi Bangla SF Special
রূপসী বাংলা সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     रूपसि बंगला सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ANR and KGP.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:05
ANR/Anara 
(46 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 28, 2021 from PRR/Purulia Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 B1
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 11
DL1
 10
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08450/Baidyanathdham Festival Special
بيدیہناتھدھام تیوہار سپیشل     बैद्यनाथधाम त्योहार विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 3h 18m  4 halts  Distance: 177.68 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 16:45
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:03

2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 16 (01:15) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08450/Baidyanathdham Festival Special
بيدیہناتھدھام تیوہار سپیشل     बैद्यनाथधाम त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between ADRA and HIJ is 5 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 18m     4 halts
Distance: 178 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GZH/Gulzarbagh and DPX/Dadpur BH
Departs @ 16:45
ADRA/Adra Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# 4
   W   
Arrives @ 20:03
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 28, 2020fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 30, 2021atHIJ/Hijli
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 ASN
 18
DL1
 17
 D2
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
08420/Jaynagar - Puri Puja Special
جئےنگر - پُوری پُوجا سپیشل     जयनगर - पुरी पुजा विशेष
      S
Travel Time: 3h 18m  3 halts  Distance: 177.68002 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 16:45
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:03

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 16 (01:15) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08420/Jaynagar - Puri Puja Special
جئےنگر - پُوری پُوجا سپیشل     जयनगर - पुरी पुजा विशेष


The Shortest Route between ADRA and HIJ is 5 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 18m     3 halts
Distance: 178 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
ADRA/Adra Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 20:03
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# 2
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromJYG/Jaynagar
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 26, 2021atHIJ/Hijli
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
EOG
 ASN
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03418/Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special
মালদা টাউন - দীঘা সাপ্তাহিক স্পেশাল     मालदा टाउन - दीघा साप्ताहिक स्पेशल
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 168.53 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 16:45
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:40

2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (21:12) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03418/Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special
মালদা টাউন - দীঘা সাপ্তাহিক স্পেশাল     मालदा टाउन - दीघा साप्ताहिक स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ADRA and KGP.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     3 halts
Distance: 169 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
ADRA/Adra Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 19:40
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Feb 04, 2021 from MLDT/Malda Town
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 B1
 DGR
 12
DL2
 11
 D6
 10
 D5
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
08028/Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special
আসানসোল - খড়গপুর মেমু স্পেশাল     आसनसोल - खड़गपुर मेमू स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 168.53 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 18:30
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:05

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (21:42) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08028/Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special
আসানসোল - খড়গপুর মেমু স্পেশাল     आसनसोल - खड़गपुर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ADRA and KGP.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     21 halts
Distance: 169 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
ADRA/Adra Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 14, 2020 from ASN/Asansol Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08086/Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Special
     राँची - खड़गपुर मेमू विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 46m  15 halts  Distance: 182.06999 km
ANR/Anara
46 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 19:09
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:55

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2020 (19:21) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08086/Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Special
     राँची - खड़गपुर मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ANR and KGP.
Travel Time: 3h 46m     15 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:09
ANR/Anara 
(46 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from RNC/Ranchi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PRR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special
     बोकारो स्टील सिटी - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 221.04001 km
MHQ/Mahuda Junction
10 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 20:30
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night

2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (20:41) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special
     बोकारो स्टील सिटी - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MHQ and KGP.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     15 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:30
MHQ/Mahuda Jn 
(10 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 14, 2020 from BKSC/Bokaro Steel City
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL3
  2
 S5
  3
 S6
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 D2
 10
DL4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special
     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 182.07 km
ANR/Anara
46 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 21:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (22:26) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special
     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ANR and KGP.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     12 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:40
ANR/Anara 
(46 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 14, 2020 from CKP/Chakradharpur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT)
(پٹنہ - ایرناکُولم سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل (آسنسول کے راستے     पटना - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट विशेष (आसनसोल होकर)
    TF 
Travel Time: 3h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 172.44 km
ADRA/Adra Junction
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 21:45
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:30 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 09 (03:47) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT)
(پٹنہ - ایرناکُولم سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل (آسنسول کے راستے     पटना - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट विशेष (आसनसोल होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between ADRA and HIJ.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 172 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:45
ADRA/Adra Jn 
(52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt)
Platform# --
    TF 
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# 2
     FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
 ASN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


37 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kolkata  

37 ΣChains

Σ DHANBAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 30m  -24 halts
Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 23:35
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:05
Created: Jan 03 2012 (11:31) by 15243/✔KALINGAS✔
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
total time 33hrs 45 min
24
Travel Time: 9h 30m  -24 halts  Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 23:35
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9,14
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 07:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:05
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ North Bihar East Coast Karnataka ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 37m  -52 halts
Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
STN/Sitarampur Junction
60 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:50
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:27
Created: Jan 11 2012 (19:35) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another connectivity from North Bihar to Eastern Coastal area and Karnataka. Also it connect the holy place Tirupati from North and Eastern Bihar.
14
Travel Time: 14h 37m  -52 halts  Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 222 km
Departs @ 07:50
STN/Sitarampur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 7,11
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 52m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 20:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:27
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Gaya-CAPE via HWH) ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 8h 35m  -15 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:15
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:50
Created: Jan 12 2012 (17:03) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic from MGS onwards
67
Travel Time: 8h 35m  -15 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12937/Garba SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 09:15
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 13:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
 M     
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 16:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
 M     

Arrives @ 17:50
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Σ Jodhpur puri daily fastest ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 5m  -24 halts
Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 23:35
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:40
Created: Jan 20 2012 (02:42) by 229469/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via howrah,, telescopic
03
Travel Time: 8h 5m  -24 halts  Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 23:35
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9,14
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 06:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:40
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Delhi-Digha sea shore link(via Howrah) ΣChain
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 5h 22m  -7 halts
Distance: 317 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
MCA/Mecheda
Arrival @ 12:02
Created: Jan 31 2012 (11:29) by 55102/Shomnath
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi-Digha sea shore link(via Howrah)
06
Travel Time: 5h 22m  -7 halts  Distance: 317 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 

Arrives @ 09:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12847/Howrah - Digha SUPER AC Express
Travel Time: 52m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 11:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:02
MCA/Mecheda 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jagannath chain(via Hwh) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 29h 37m  -90 halts
Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
STN/Sitarampur Junction
60 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 10:28
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:05
Created: Jan 31 2012 (12:12) by 55102/Shomnath
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Puri Jagannath chain(via Hwh)
41
Travel Time: 29h 37m  -90 halts  Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
#1. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 22m Distance: 222 km
Departs @ 10:28
STN/Sitarampur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 22h 35m
#2. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 14:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:05
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Desert Sea chain(via HWH) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 3m  -22 halts
Distance: 316 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 23:35
MCA/Mecheda
Arrival @ 07:38
Created: Jan 31 2012 (12:16) by 55102/Shomnath
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Desert Sea chain(via HWH):connecting jodhpur with Digha.
02
Travel Time: 8h 3m  -22 halts  Distance: 316 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 23:35
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9,14
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12857/Tamralipta Express
Travel Time: 1h 3m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 06:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 19,20
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:38
MCA/Mecheda 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THEN HWH TO HYB.. ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 53m  2 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 05:55
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:48
Created: Mar 24 2012 (14:50) by 271319/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is for people going to hyderabad/.....
11
Travel Time: 7h 53m  2 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 05:55
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 2,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 11:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:48
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Kathgodam-Samastipur-Digha Link Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 23m  -52 halts
Distance: 280 km  1 xfers
STN/Sitarampur Junction
60 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:50
MCA/Mecheda
Arrival @ 15:13
Created: Jul 05 2012 (14:54) by 375223/We Shall Overcomeᕯ
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast Chain. Cheap Comfortable
01
Travel Time: 7h 23m  -52 halts  Distance: 280 km  1 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 222 km
Departs @ 07:50
STN/Sitarampur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 7,11
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22897/Kandari Express
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 14:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 19,20
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:13
MCA/Mecheda 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengaluru[yesvantpur] Steel City Exp ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 7h 22m  3 halts
Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 17:48
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:10
Created: Aug 16 2012 (01:46) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shatabdi + Anga SF Exp
00
Travel Time: 7h 22m  3 halts  Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
#1. 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 52m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 17:48
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:40
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 12254/Anga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 20:03
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 5
   W   

Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Bangalore ISM Colg Weekly Exp ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 7h 12m  6 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 17:48
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:00
Created: Sep 03 2012 (20:05) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro, Katpadi(Vellore)
10
Travel Time: 7h 12m  6 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 42m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 17:48
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 10
 MTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 23:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M     

Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DGHA 4 days fast ΣChain
S  W   
Travel Time: 9h 27m  -27 halts
Distance: 317 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 02:35
MCA/Mecheda
Arrival @ 12:02
Created: Sep 20 2012 (17:49) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
use 12178 Chambal Exp on Mon from Gwalior.
01
Travel Time: 9h 27m  -27 halts  Distance: 317 km  1 xfers
#1. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 02:35
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W   

Arrives @ 06:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12,14
S  W   
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12847/Howrah - Digha SUPER AC Express
Travel Time: 52m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 11:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:02
MCA/Mecheda 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekly Express ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 8h 35m  -16 halts
Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:15
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:50
Created: Oct 10 2012 (16:02) by 301079/Soumitra Chawathe
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Sufficient buffer for transfer.
09
Travel Time: 8h 35m  -16 halts  Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 09:15
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 13:15
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 4
     F 
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 16:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
     F 

Arrives @ 17:50
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mysore Bodhgaya,Bihar Express ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 10h 23m  -17 halts
Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:27
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:50
Created: Oct 26 2012 (01:08) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**Reach Howrah from Kolkata by bus, txi,etc**. Chain passes via Dhanbad-Howrah-Kolkata-Bhubaneswar-Vijaywada-Katpadi(Vellore).
00
Travel Time: 10h 23m  -17 halts  Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
#1. 12358/Durgiana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 07:27
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T  F 

Arrives @ 11:35
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 16:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
     F 

Arrives @ 17:50
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (via Vijayawada) [Catch 2nd train at Howrah, WB] ΣChain
  TW  S
Travel Time: 10h 22m  -18 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 12:05
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:27
Created: Oct 06 2013 (07:07) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad- HOWRAH (Catch 2nd train here) - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi (Vellore)- Yesvantpur Bangalore.
00
Travel Time: 10h 22m  -18 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12382/Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 12:05
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
  TW  S

Arrives @ 17:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
  TW  S
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 52m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 20:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:27
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 26h 18m  4 halts
Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
KTH/Katrasgarh
4 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 22:52
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:10
Created: Oct 08 2013 (23:47) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Howrah- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Gudur- Katpadi(Vellore)- Yesvantpur.
00
Travel Time: 26h 18m  4 halts  Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
#1. 13403/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 22:52
KTH/Katrasgarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 19h 3m
#2. 12254/Anga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 20:03
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 5
   W   

Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- Kerela (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 8h 45m  9 halts
Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 16:25
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:10
Created: Oct 08 2013 (23:58) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Adra- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Ernakulam.
00
Travel Time: 8h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
#1. 22388/Black Diamond Express
Travel Time: 1h 9m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 16:25
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:34
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 12254/Anga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 20:03
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 5
   W   

Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Σ NDLS-BBS in two legendary trains ΣChain
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 9h 50m  -7 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:30
Created: Nov 15 2013 (23:17) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, 6d/w
01
Travel Time: 9h 50m  -7 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 

Arrives @ 09:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 14:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:30
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for quick 5 ΣChain
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 8h 25m  -7 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 15:05
Created: Nov 15 2013 (23:22) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, 6d/w
02
Travel Time: 8h 25m  -7 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 

Arrives @ 09:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12073/Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 13:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:05
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for Quick 4 ΣChain
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 7h 8m  -5 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:48
Created: Nov 15 2013 (23:24) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6d/w
00
Travel Time: 7h 8m  -5 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 

Arrives @ 09:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 11:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:48
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for Quick 2 ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 7h 20m  -6 halts
Distance: 371 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:00
Created: Nov 15 2013 (23:26) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connection to BBS.
01
Travel Time: 7h 20m  -6 halts  Distance: 371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 

Arrives @ 09:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 12:10
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 14:00
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for Quick 6 ΣChain
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 9h 25m  -7 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:05
Created: Nov 15 2013 (23:32) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, reliable.
02
Travel Time: 9h 25m  -7 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 

Arrives @ 09:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 14:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:05
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for Quick 3 ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 8h 12m  -11 halts
Distance: 381 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:03
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Nov 15 2013 (23:38) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, reliable. But weekly.
01
Travel Time: 8h 12m  -11 halts  Distance: 381 km  1 xfers
#1. 12260/Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 3h 42m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 09:03
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
  TW FS

Arrives @ 12:45
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
  TW FS
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22831/Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 15:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 20
   W   

Arrives @ 17:15
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 2,4
   W   
Σ NDLS-PURI Q for Quick ΣChain
  TW FS
Travel Time: 7h 2m  -11 halts
Distance: 381 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:03
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:05
Created: Nov 15 2013 (23:41) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3d/w, fastest connection available. Reliable. Trustworthy trains. Suitable timings.
20
Travel Time: 7h 2m  -11 halts  Distance: 381 km  1 xfers
#1. 12260/Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 3h 42m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 09:03
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
  TW FS

Arrives @ 12:45
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
  TW FS
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 14:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:05
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for Quick 1 ΣChain
  TW FS
Travel Time: 7h 27m  -11 halts
Distance: 381 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:03
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:30
Created: Nov 15 2013 (23:43) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, 4d/w
10
Travel Time: 7h 27m  -11 halts  Distance: 381 km  1 xfers
#1. 12260/Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 3h 42m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 09:03
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
  TW FS

Arrives @ 12:45
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
  TW FS
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 14:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:30
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 10h 35m  0 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 05:55
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:30
Created: Feb 25 2015 (12:46) by 855001/Subscribe to Travel with Niket Karan on YouTube
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The best chain from Dhanbad to Chennai . It is faster than Dhanbad Alappuzha exp
08
Travel Time: 10h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 05:55
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 2,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 14:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:30
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniyakumari via Howrah ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 10h 0m  -54 halts
Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
STN/Sitarampur Junction
60 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:50
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:50
Created: Mar 28 2015 (10:39) by 1228376/BIA WAP7 30608 turns Goel TMT
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bagh Express reaches Howrah at about 1:30 PM (late). And it will be very suitable when 12665 departure time is 4:10 PM. After a 13 hour long Journey in Bagh Express a sufficient break of about 3 hours are available.
00
Travel Time: 10h 0m  -54 halts  Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 222 km
Departs @ 07:50
STN/Sitarampur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 7,11
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 16:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
 M     

Arrives @ 17:50
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Σ EASY2GET Tickets LKO BBS ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 12h 25m  -20 halts
Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 03:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:05
Created: May 07 2015 (20:53) by 367496/Railfan Z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe, tickets always available
00
Travel Time: 12h 25m  -20 halts  Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
#1. 13168/Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 03:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 09:00
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 5
S      
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 14:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:05
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Koderma to Secunderabad/ Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 18645/Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast at Howrah, W.B] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 12h 38m  -65 halts
Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 01:10
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:48
Created: May 08 2015 (07:36) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sasaram- Dehri- Anugrah Narayan road- Gaya- paharpur- Koderma- hazaribagh road- Gomoh- Dhanbad- Asansol- durgapur- Barddhaman- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Kharagpur- Balasore- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar- brahmapur- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal- Kazipet- Secunderabad- Hyderabad. [NOTE: DONT PREFER THIS CHAIN During WINTER Season; Doon may runs late for 4-8 hours or even more.]
00
Travel Time: 12h 38m  -65 halts  Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
#1. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 01:10
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 11:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:48
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Secunderabad (/Hyderabad) [Catch 2nd train 12703/Falaknuma on next day at Howrah] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 18h 40m  -15 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 14:25
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:05
Created: Jun 14 2015 (20:12) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri- Gaya- Dhanbad- Asansol- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kharagpur- Balasore- Bhadrak- Cuttack- BHUBANESWAR khurda road- Brahmapur- vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- guntur- Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad).... [NOTE: This chain is helpful if seats are not available in 12791/Patna-Secunderabad or 12389/Gaya-Warangal weekly]... Only train 12354 before 12308/JU-HWH from Gaya to HWH ... And moreover this chain is much useful during Winter season (November-March during Fog time). .... And I have used this chain-- http://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1472219
00
Travel Time: 18h 40m  -15 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 14:25
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 18:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12
S      
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 07:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:05
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram ΣChain
   WT  
Travel Time: 7h 50m  -7 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:30
Created: Jun 27 2015 (13:04) by 15080/Kunal Rathi
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram NDLS - HWH - JGM
00
Travel Time: 7h 50m  -7 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 

Arrives @ 09:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 12:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 18
   WT S

Arrives @ 14:30
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
   WT S
Σ New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram ΣChain
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 12h 30m  -7 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:10
Created: Jun 27 2015 (13:05) by 15080/Kunal Rathi
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram NDLS - HWH - JGM
00
Travel Time: 12h 30m  -7 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 

Arrives @ 09:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 12813/Tata Steel Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 17:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:10
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ ASANSOL-DIGHA Duronto ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 6h 7m  0 halts
Distance: 317 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 05:55
MCA/Mecheda
Arrival @ 12:02
Created: Sep 30 2015 (15:54) by 1247771/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Supreme connectivity from Asansol to Digha , A tourist spot
01
Travel Time: 6h 7m  0 halts  Distance: 317 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 05:55
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 2,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12847/Howrah - Digha SUPER AC Express
Travel Time: 52m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 11:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:02
MCA/Mecheda 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ bagh coromandal ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 40m  -54 halts
Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
STN/Sitarampur Junction
60 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:50
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:30
Created: Feb 23 2017 (16:21) by 1295091/Amal Jha
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connecting NER to ECoR
00
Travel Time: 8h 40m  -54 halts  Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 222 km
Departs @ 07:50
STN/Sitarampur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 7,11
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 14:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:30
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Barkakana/Patratu - Vijaywada Chain ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 10h 54m  -33 halts
Distance: 384 km  1 xfers
KTH/Katrasgarh
4 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:33
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:27
Created: Mar 07 2018 (22:05) by 731135/UPhar18Chunar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI-weekly chain
00
Travel Time: 10h 54m  -33 halts  Distance: 384 km  1 xfers
#1. 19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 5h 42m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 09:33
KTH/Katrasgarh 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 15:15
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 5
     F 
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 27m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 19:00
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# 1
  T  F 

Arrives @ 20:27
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Σ Durgapur - Goa Chain ΣChain
 MT T S
Travel Time: 8h 45m  0 halts
Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 16:25
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:10
Created: Jul 01 2018 (22:57) by 1891210/Diesel Locomotive is Legendary
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Goa Chain
00
Travel Time: 8h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
#1. 22388/Black Diamond Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 16:25
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:20
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12,14
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 23:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 19
 MT T S

Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Σ Dehradun-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi EXPRESS ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 13h 55m  -67 halts
Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 01:10
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 15:05
Created: Dec 03 2018 (11:14) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Jan Shatabdi Express.
00
Travel Time: 13h 55m  -67 halts  Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
#1. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 01:10
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12073/Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 13:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:05
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site