Click here for Full Mobile site


CMNR/Chamarajanagar to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
4 Trains

Show Shortest Route

4 Long-Distance Trains

07345/Chamarajanagar - Tumakuru Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತುಮಕೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     चामराजनगर - तुमकुरु पैसेंजर विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 60.35 km
CMNR/Chamarajanagar
Departure @ 07:15
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Arrival @ 09:00

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (17:18) by 526005/चली चली मेरी रेल चली

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07345/Chamarajanagar - Tumakuru Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತುಮಕೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     चामराजनगर - तुमकुरु पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chamarajanagar and Mysuru Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     12 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 60.35 km
CMNR/Chamarajanagar
Departure @ 15:30
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Arrival @ 16:45

IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (20:05) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

16219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chamarajanagar and Mysuru Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     2 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NHY/Naganahalli and KPD/Katpadi Junction
Departs @ 15:30
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
DL2
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 2.5/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (13)
06234/Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चामराजनगर - मैसूरु विशेष पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 60.35 km
CMNR/Chamarajanagar
Departure @ 17:25
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Arrival @ 19:15

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (08:02) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06234/Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चामराजनगर - मैसूरु विशेष पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chamarajanagar and Mysuru Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     12 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:25
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07328/Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special (UnReserved)
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चामराजनगर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 60.35 km
CMNR/Chamarajanagar
Departure @ 21:30
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Arrival @ 23:10

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Aug 25 2021 (18:03) by 1476716/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

07328/Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special (UnReserved)
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चामराजनगर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chamarajanagar and Mysuru Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:30
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site