Click here for Full Mobile site


TSK/Tinsukia Junction to DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
17 Trains

Show Shortest Route

17 Long-Distance Trains

15959/Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
কামরূপ এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গুয়াহাটি)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुवाहाटी)
 MT TFS
Travel Time: 1h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 42.049927 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 03:15
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 04:15

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 03 (12:29) by 2157679/Indrakeeladri Express

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

15959/Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
কামরূপ এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গুয়াহাটি)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुवाहाटी)


This is the Shortest Route between NTSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and CGS/Changsari
Departs @ 03:15
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
(2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction)
Platform# 2
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 04:15
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (23)
05971/Howrah - Dibrugarh Special Fare Examination Special
হাওড়া - ডিব্রুগড় বিশেষ ভাড়া পরীক্ষা স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - डिब्रूगढ़ विशेष किराया परीक्षा स्पेशल
S      
Travel Time: 1h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 42.05005 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 04:15
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 05:45

IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:59) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05971/Howrah - Dibrugarh Special Fare Examination Special
হাওড়া - ডিব্রুগড় বিশেষ ভাড়া পরীক্ষা স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - डिब्रूगढ़ विशेष किराया परीक्षा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NTSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:15
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
(2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction)
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 05:45
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 12, 2022fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Aug 14, 2022atDBRG/Dibrugarh
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਡਿਬਰੂਗੜ੍ਹ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ (ਨਿਊ ਤਿਨਸੁਕੀਆ ਰਾਹੀਂ) |نئ دِلّی - ڈیبروگڑھ راجدھانی سپیشل (نیو تینسُکیا کے راستے)     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (न्यू तिनसुकिया होकर)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 42.05005 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 04:55
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 06:00

3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (01:05) by 2110805/∆NIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਡਿਬਰੂਗੜ੍ਹ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ (ਨਿਊ ਤਿਨਸੁਕੀਆ ਰਾਹੀਂ) |نئ دِلّی - ڈیبروگڑھ راجدھانی سپیشل (نیو تینسُکیا کے راستے)     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (न्यू तिनसुकिया होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between NTSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and NEO/Neora
Departs @ 04:55
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
(2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A4
 17
 A3
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 A5
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: 3.5/5 (349 votes)
cleanliness - good (60)
punctuality - good (57)
food - good (59)
ticket avbl - average (60)
railfanning - good (56)
safety - good (57)
15928/New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - ৰঙিয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - रंगिया एक्सप्रेस
S TW  S
Travel Time: 0h 52m  1 halts  Distance: 42.05 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 06:10
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 07:02

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (18:39) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

15928/New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - ৰঙিয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - रंगिया एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NTSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 0h 52m     1 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGS/Changsari and RNY/Rangiya Junction
Departs @ 06:10
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
(2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction)
Platform# 1
S TW  S
Arrives @ 07:02
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# 2,3
S TW  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
15930/New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকিয়া - তাম্বৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - ताम्बरम एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 0h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 42.05 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 06:30
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 07:20

IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 07 (14:50) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 45m.
Source Station Changed.

15930/New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকিয়া - তাম্বৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - ताम्बरम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NTSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KKQ/Kalaikunda
Departs @ 06:30
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
(2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction)
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 07:20
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
 DGR
Rating: 4.1/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (8)
15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਡਿਬਰੁਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - डिब्रुगढ़ एक्सप्रेस
   W  S
Travel Time: 1h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 42.05005 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 06:50
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 07:55

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 03 (11:54) by 2157679/Indrakeeladri Express

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਡਿਬਰੁਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - डिब्रुगढ़ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NTSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:50
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
(2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction)
Platform# 1,2
   W  S
Arrives @ 07:55
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# 3,4
   W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 A1
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
07902/Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special
লিডু - ডিব্রুগড় টাউন ডেমু স্পেচিয়েল     लीडो - डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन डेमू स्पेशल
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 47m  6 halts  Distance: 47.879997 km
TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 08:28
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 10:15

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 20 (11:45) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07902/Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special
লিডু - ডিব্রুগড় টাউন ডেমু স্পেচিয়েল     लीडो - डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tinsukia Jn and Dibrugarh Town.
Travel Time: 1h 47m     6 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:28
TSK/Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75902/Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU
লিডু - ডিব্রুগড় টাউন ডেমু     लीडो - डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन डेमू
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 51m  6 halts  Distance: 47.879997 km
TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 08:29
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 10:20

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:12) by 1921280/Sunaina Nitin M Agarwal

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

75902/Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU
লিডু - ডিব্রুগড় টাউন ডেমু     लीडो - डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tinsukia Jn and Dibrugarh Town.
Travel Time: 1h 51m     6 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr
Departs @ 08:29
TSK/Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 42.05005 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 13:20
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 14:35

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 20 (02:17) by 1854755/5k CNF TL and 8k RATINGS ✅

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NTSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:20
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
(2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 BTI
Rating: 2.9/5 (197 votes)
cleanliness - average (33)
punctuality - good (34)
food - average (31)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (23)
railfanning - good (31)
safety - average (34)
15907/Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express
তিনিচুকীয়া - নাহৰলগুণ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     तिनसुकिया - नाहरलगुन एक्सप्रेस
S TW FS
Travel Time: 1h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 44.26 km
TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 13:45
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 14:55

2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 (21:08) by 1854755/5k CNF TL and 8k RATINGS ✅

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

15907/Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express
তিনিচুকীয়া - নাহৰলগুণ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     तिनसुकिया - नाहरलगुन एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SRPN/Sripani and NLP/North Lakhimpur
Departs @ 13:45
TSK/Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 2
S TW FS
Arrives @ 14:55
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# 1
S TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
SLR
 HMY
Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - ক্ৰা সং ৰা বাংগালুৰু চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 0h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 42.05 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 18:05
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 18:55

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 08 (09:43) by 2157679/Indrakeeladri Express

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - ক্ৰা সং ৰা বাংগালুৰু চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NTSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 18:05
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
(2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction)
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 18:55
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 3.3/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
15642/Barak Brahmaputra Express (PT)
বৰাক ব্রহ্মপুত্র এক্সপ্ৰেছ     बराक ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 0h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 42.05 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 18:05
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 18:55

IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (12:08) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

15642/Barak Brahmaputra Express (PT)
বৰাক ব্রহ্মপুত্র এক্সপ্ৰেছ     बराक ब्रह्मपुत्र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NTSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between DBRG/Dibrugarh and LMG/Lumding Junction
Departs @ 18:05
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
(2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction)
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 18:55
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 PC
 15
 S8
 14
 B4
 13
 A1
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D2
 23
SLR
 BPB
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
75907/Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU
লিডু - ডিব্রুগড় টাউন ডেমু     लीडो - डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन डेमू
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 2h 3m  6 halts  Distance: 47.879997 km
TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 19:07
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 21:10

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:04) by 1921280/Sunaina Nitin M Agarwal

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

75907/Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU
লিডু - ডিব্রুগড় টাউন ডেমু     लीडो - डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tinsukia Jn and Dibrugarh Town.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     6 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr
Departs @ 19:07
TSK/Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 21:10
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15645/Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - दिब्रुगढ एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - डिब्रूगढ़ एक्सप्रेस
 M   F 
Travel Time: 1h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 42.05005 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 19:45
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 21:00

IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 03 (11:24) by 2157679/Indrakeeladri Express

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

15645/Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - दिब्रुगढ एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - डिब्रूगढ़ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NTSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KCN/Karchana and TALL/Tall Junction
Departs @ 19:45
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
(2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Arrives @ 21:00
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रुगढ़ विवेक एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 1h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 42.049805 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 19:45
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 20:50

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (00:07) by 2110805/∆NIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रुगढ़ विवेक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NTSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 19:45
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
(2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction)
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 20:50
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# 2
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 2.7/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - average (23)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (22)
13282/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 1h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 42.05005 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 21:30
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 22:30

IISL3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 29 2021 (19:16) by 2110805/∆NIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

13282/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NTSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DDGJ/Deedarganj and TALL/Tall Junction
Departs @ 21:30
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
(2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction)
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 22:30
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
02987/SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special
ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಡಿಬ್ರುಗಡ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ದರದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - डिब्रूगढ़ सुपरफास्ट विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल
S      
Travel Time: 1h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 42.049805 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 22:30
DBRG/Dibrugarh
5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town
Arrival @ 23:30

SL3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 30 (06:34) by 83290/Atru Railfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02987/SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special
ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಡಿಬ್ರುಗಡ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ದರದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - डिब्रूगढ़ सुपरफास्ट विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NTSK and DBRG.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:30
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
(2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction)
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 23:30
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
(5 km from DBRT/Dibrugarh Town)
Platform# 1
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jul 01, 2022fromSMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
Last Arrival: Sun Oct 30, 2022atDBRG/Dibrugarh
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site