Click here for Full Mobile site


HSR/Hisar Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
9 Trains

Shortest Route: 210.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jakhal => Dhuri

9 Long-Distance Trains

54601/Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     हिसार - अमृतसर पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 210.3 km
HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 00:40 +53
LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 06:00 +1:52

General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 11 2018 (18:51) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54601/Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     हिसार - अमृतसर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HSR and LDH.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     18 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:40
(Avg 53m late)
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00
(Avg 1h 52m late)
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via - Firozpur)
(اجمیر - امریتسر ایکسپریس( فیروزپور کے راستے     अजमेर - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस (वाया - फिरोज़पुर)
S    F 
Travel Time: 8h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 368.87 km
HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 02:30
LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 11:15

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:29) by 793518/🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via - Firozpur)
(اجمیر - امریتسر ایکسپریس( فیروزپور کے راستے     अजमेर - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस (वाया - फिरोज़पुर)


The Shortest Route between HSR and LDH is 159 km (43%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 369 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction
Departs @ 02:30
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 3
S    F 
Arrives @ 11:15
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 4
S    F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 FZR
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 2.8/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
19613/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
ਅਜਮੇਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ (ਵਾਯਾ ਧੂਰੀ)     अजमेर - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस (वाया धूरी)
  T T  
Travel Time: 4h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 210.29999 km
HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 03:15
LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 07:35

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 10 2018 (07:46) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19613/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
ਅਜਮੇਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ (ਵਾਯਾ ਧੂਰੀ)     अजमेर - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस (वाया धूरी)


This is the Shortest Route between HSR and LDH.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     5 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:15
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 3
  T T  
Arrives @ 07:35
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 4
  T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 HSR
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
54603/Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਹਿਸਾਰ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     हिसार - लुधियाना पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 210.31 km
HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 04:30 +1
LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 10:15 +29

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 22 2018 (11:23) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54603/Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਹਿਸਾਰ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     हिसार - लुधियाना पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HSR and LDH.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     28 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:30
(Avg 1m late)
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
(Avg 29m late)
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
SLR
Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
54605/Churu - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਚੂਰੂ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     चूरू - लुधियाना पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 210.29999 km
HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 08:30 +15
LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 14:15 +1:14

Unreserved
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:44) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

54605/Churu - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਚੂਰੂ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     चूरू - लुधियाना पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HSR and LDH.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     27 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
(Avg 15m late)
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15
(Avg 1h 14m late)
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 HSR
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
54633/Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਸਿਰਸਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     सिरसा - लुधियाना पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 210.26999 km
HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 13:45 +47
LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 18:45 +2:39

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 06 2018 (19:23) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54633/Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਸਿਰਸਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     सिरसा - लुधियाना पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HSR and LDH.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     28 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:45
(Avg 47m late)
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
(Avg 2h 39m late)
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટડ઼ા એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 7h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 362.71997 km
HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 14:10 +2:48
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
56 km from LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 21:25 +3:14

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 (18:59) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટડ઼ા એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HSR and JUC is 95 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 15m     3 halts
Distance: 363 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:10
(Avg 2h 48m late)
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 21:25
(Avg 3h 14m late)
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
(56 km from LDH/Ludhiana Junction)
Platform# 1,3
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 FZR
 17
EOG
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.5/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
19027/Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जम्मू तावी विवेक एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जम्मू तवी विवेक एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 5h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 210.27002 km
HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 14:15
LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 19:40

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 08 (19:35) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19027/Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जम्मू तावी विवेक एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जम्मू तवी विवेक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HSR and LDH.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:15
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 19:40
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
BE1
 12
SE1
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 HSR
Rating: 3.9/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
54635/Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਹਿਸਾਰ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     हिसार - लुधियाना पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 6h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 210.27 km
HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 16:00 +1:52
LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 22:05 +2:02

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:45) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54635/Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਹਿਸਾਰ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     हिसार - लुधियाना पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HSR and LDH.
Travel Time: 6h 5m     26 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:00
(Avg 1h 52m late)
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05
(Avg 2h 2m late)
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


5 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Panipat  

5 ΣChains

Σ Himhisar Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 11h 28m  54 halts
Distance: 493 km  1 xfers
HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 16:15
LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 03:43
Created: Jan 29 2012 (00:03) by 18462/Vinay Kumar~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Easy connectivity, as Jhelum arrival isnt in-time
12
Travel Time: 11h 28m  54 halts  Distance: 493 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 16:15
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 28m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 21:15
(Avg 53m late)
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:43 +2 nights
(Avg 1h 8m late)
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Ajmer-Jammu ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 32h 23m  11 halts
Distance: 389 km  1 xfers
BNW/Bhiwani Junction
60 km from HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 01:20
LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 09:43
Created: Dec 29 2013 (17:41) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly
03
Travel Time: 32h 23m  11 halts  Distance: 389 km  1 xfers
#1. 12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 01:20
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S

Arrives @ 05:50
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 6
 M W  S
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 08:05
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 7
 MT  FS

Arrives @ 09:43
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 2
 MT  FS
Σ Trikuta SF Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 11h 0m  15 halts
Distance: 492 km  1 xfers
HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 16:15
LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 03:15
Created: Jan 06 2014 (17:16) by 784200/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From Hisar To JAT.SF Connectivity.Jai Mata Di NDLS TO Old Delhi Distance : 3KM
14
Travel Time: 11h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 492 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 16:15
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 22:30
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Ajmer Amritsar ΣChain
 M W  S
Travel Time: 7h 58m  39 halts
Distance: 344 km  1 xfers
BNW/Bhiwani Junction
60 km from HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 01:20
LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 09:18
Created: Sep 12 2018 (03:49) by 191339/rajtutlani
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer Amritsar
00
Travel Time: 7h 58m  39 halts  Distance: 344 km  1 xfers
#1. 12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 01:20
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S

Arrives @ 03:55
PNP/Panipat Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W  S
xfer @ PNP/Panipat Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 223 km
Departs @ 04:43
PNP/Panipat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:18 +1 night
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Bhiwani Amritsar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 34m  8 halts
Distance: 343 km  1 xfers
BNW/Bhiwani Junction
60 km from HSR/Hisar Junction
Departure @ 04:30
LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Arrival @ 12:04
Created: Sep 12 2018 (03:52) by 191339/rajtutlani
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhiwani Amritsar
00
Travel Time: 7h 34m  8 halts  Distance: 343 km  1 xfers
#1. 14795/Ekta Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 04:30
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:55
PNP/Panipat Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ PNP/Panipat Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 223 km
Departs @ 08:07
(Avg 22m late)
PNP/Panipat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:04
(Avg 48m late)
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site