Click here for Full Mobile site


KARD/Kaman Road to PNVL/Panvel Junction
290 Trains

Shortest Route: 52.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

57 Long-Distance Trains

22185/Ahimsa SF Express (PT)
અહીંસા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहिंसा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 2h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 88.21997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 03:25
KJT/Karjat Junction
28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 05:28

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 19 (20:39) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22185/Ahimsa SF Express (PT)
અહીંસા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहिंसा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and KJT.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     2 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Departs @ 03:25
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
     F 
Arrives @ 05:28
KJT/Karjat Jn 
(28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી છત્રપતિ શાહુ મહારાજ ટર્મિનસ કોલ્હાપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 17m  1 halts  Distance: 41.690002 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 03:25
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 04:42

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (20:38) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી છત્રપતિ શાહુ મહારાજ ટર્મિનસ કોલ્હાપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     1 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:25
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
 M     
Arrives @ 04:42
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 6
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
11089/Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
     भगत की कोठी - पुणे एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 88.22003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 03:25
KJT/Karjat Junction
28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 05:28

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 27 (15:13) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


11089/Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
     भगत की कोठी - पुणे एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and KJT.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     2 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MJ/Marwar Junction and ABR/Abu Road
Departs @ 03:25
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
   W   
Arrives @ 05:28
KJT/Karjat Jn 
(28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
11091/Bhuj - Pune Express (PT)
ભુજ - પુણે એક્સપ્રેસ|||     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 88.22003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 03:25
KJT/Karjat Junction
28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 05:28

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (00:38) by 457643/


11091/Bhuj - Pune Express (PT)
ભુજ - પુણે એક્સપ્રેસ|||     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and KJT.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     2 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Departs @ 03:25
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
    T  
Arrives @ 05:28
KJT/Karjat Jn 
(28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
GIMB
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
11087/Veraval - Pune Express (PT)
વેરાવળ - પુણે ઍક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - पुणे एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 2h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 88.21997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 03:25
KJT/Karjat Junction
28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 05:28

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (03:16) by 31137/Jay Shah


11087/Veraval - Pune Express (PT)
વેરાવળ - પુણે ઍક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - पुणे एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and KJT.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     2 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction
Departs @ 03:25
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
S      
Arrives @ 05:28
KJT/Karjat Jn 
(28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
12297/Ahmedabad - Pune Duronto Express
અમદાવાદ - પુણે વાતાનુકૂલિત દુરંતો એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पुणे दुरोंतो एक्सप्रेस
 M W  S
Travel Time: 2h 12m  0 halts  Distance: 116.04999 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 03:50
LNL/Lonavla
56 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:02

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (00:30) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12297/Ahmedabad - Pune Duronto Express
અમદાવાદ - પુણે વાતાનુકૂલિત દુરંતો એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पुणे दुरोंतो एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and LNL.
Travel Time: 2h 12m     0 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VTA/Vatva and VR/Virar
Departs @ 03:50
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
 M W  S
Arrives @ 06:02
LNL/Lonavla 
(56 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Type: Duronto
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 15
DL1
 14
 A3
 13
 A2
 12
 A1
 11
 H1
 10
 B9
Rating: 3.3/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - good (14)
12978/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
مرُوساگر سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 1h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 63.16992 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 04:10
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 05:35

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 06 (14:32) by 669921/Mansuralianvari


12978/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
مرُوساگر سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KTA/Kushtala and VR/Virar
Departs @ 04:10
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
      S
Arrives @ 05:35
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 M1
 18
HA1
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 SWM
Rating: 3.5/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
जयपूर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     जयपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S  W   
Travel Time: 1h 42m  1 halts  Distance: 88.21997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 04:10
KJT/Karjat Junction
28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 05:52

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 06 (16:30) by 2218862/


12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
जयपूर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     जयपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and KJT.
Travel Time: 1h 42m     1 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and VR/Virar
Departs @ 04:10
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 6
S  W   
Arrives @ 05:52
KJT/Karjat Jn
(28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 1
S  W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 M1
  9
 M2
 18
 GS
 17
HA1
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 SWM
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
09627/Ajmer - Solapur SF Special Fare Special
ازمیر شولاپور خصوصی کرایہ خاص     अजमेर - सोलापुर सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 32m  1 halts  Distance: 91.94995 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 04:20
KJT/Karjat Junction
28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 05:52

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 25 (18:49) by 457643/


09627/Ajmer - Solapur SF Special Fare Special
ازمیر شولاپور خصوصی کرایہ خاص     अजमेर - सोलापुर सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BSR and KJT is 4 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     1 halts
Distance: 92 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:20
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
    T  
Arrives @ 05:52
KJT/Karjat Jn
(28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024 at KJT/Karjat Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 2.7/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
22944/Indore - Daund SF Express (PT)
اِندور - دؤنڈ سُپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     इंदौर - दौंड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 91.95001 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 04:45
KJT/Karjat Junction
28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:53

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (01:37) by 53414/


22944/Indore - Daund SF Express (PT)
اِندور - دؤنڈ سُپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     इंदौर - दौंड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSR and KJT is 4 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     2 halts
Distance: 92 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:45
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:53
KJT/Karjat Jn 
(28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (15)
12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕੋਚੁੱਵੇਲੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 63.170044 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 06:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 07:35

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (22:58) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕੋਚੁੱਵੇਲੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:05
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 5
 M     
Arrives @ 07:35
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.9/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (22)
22660/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express
യോഗ നഗരി ഋഷികേശ് - കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 1h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 63.170044 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 06:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 07:35

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 22 (00:48) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


22660/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express
യോഗ നഗരി ഋഷികേശ് - കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 06:05
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 07:35
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 B1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.1/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
കേരള സമ്പർക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||ਕੇਰਲਾ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
    T S
Travel Time: 1h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 63.16992 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 06:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 07:35

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (10:54) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
കേരള സമ്പർക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||ਕੇਰਲਾ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MOY/Mohri and VR/Virar
Departs @ 06:05
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
    T S
Arrives @ 07:35
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
    T S
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (161 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - good (24)
09284/Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU Special
डहाणू रोड - पनवेल मेमू विशेष     दहानू रोड - पनवेल मेमू विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 37m  8 halts  Distance: 54.129997 km
KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:18
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 08:55

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 21 2023 (17:26) by 1412938/❤️ Central Railways ❤️

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

09284/Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU Special
डहाणू रोड - पनवेल मेमू विशेष     दहानू रोड - पनवेल मेमू विशेष


The Shortest Route between KARD and PNVL is 2 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     8 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:18
KARD/Kaman Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
હાપા - મડગાંવ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     हापा - मडगांव साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 63.170044 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 10:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:25

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 25 (17:45) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
હાપા - મડગાંવ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     हापा - मडगांव साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:05
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
    T  
Arrives @ 11:25
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 M5
 17
 M4
 16
 M3
 15
 M2
 14
 M1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 M6
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.1/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - poor (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - poor (6)
20910/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - કોચુંવેલી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સ્પ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 1h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 63.169983 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 10:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:25

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 21 (10:43) by 669921/Mansuralianvari


20910/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - કોચુંવેલી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સ્પ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:05
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
     F 
Arrives @ 11:25
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
19578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
જામનગર - તિરુનેલવેલી એક્સપ્રેસ     जामनगर - तिरुनेलवेली एक्सप्रेस
S     S
Travel Time: 1h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 63.169983 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 10:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:25

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: May 11 (21:07) by 457643/


19578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
જામનગર - તિરુનેલવેલી એક્સપ્રેસ     जामनगर - तिरुनेलवेली एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:05
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
S     S
Arrives @ 11:25
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
S     S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 M5
 17
 M4
 16
 M3
 15
 M2
 14
 M1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 M6
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
20932/Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ഇൻഡോർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി പ്രതിവാര തീവണ്ടി|||اِندور - کوچُوویلی ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     इन्दौर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 1h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 63.169983 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 10:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:25

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (21:00) by 669921/Mansuralianvari


20932/Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ഇൻഡോർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി പ്രതിവാര തീവണ്ടി|||اِندور - کوچُوویلی ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     इन्दौर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and VR/Virar
Departs @ 10:05
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
   W   
Arrives @ 11:25
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 S6
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
09288/Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU Special
     वसई रोड - पनवेल मेमू स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 22m  8 halts  Distance: 54.129997 km
KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 12:23
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 13:45

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (11:28) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

09288/Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU Special
     वसई रोड - पनवेल मेमू स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KARD and PNVL is 2 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     8 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:23
KARD/Kaman Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:45
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22194/Gwalior - Daund Weekly SF Express (PT)
گواليار - دؤنڈ ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     ग्वालियर - दौंड साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 1h 13m  0 halts  Distance: 63.170044 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 12:27
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 13:40

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (13:03) by 53414/


22194/Gwalior - Daund Weekly SF Express (PT)
گواليار - دؤنڈ ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     ग्वालियर - दौंड साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 12:27
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
S      
Arrives @ 13:40
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 17
SLR
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 M1
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.8/5 (212 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - good (36)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - good (36)
u/r coach - average (21)
railfanning - good (36)
safety - good (35)
06282/Ajmer - Mysuru Special Fare Summer Special
ಜೈಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ (ವೀಕ್ಲಿ) ವಿಶೇಷ     अजमेर - मैसूरु विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
   W   
Travel Time: 1h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 41.68994 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 12:27
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 14:02

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 14 (18:52) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


06282/Ajmer - Mysuru Special Fare Summer Special
ಜೈಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ (ವೀಕ್ಲಿ) ವಿಶೇಷ     अजमेर - मैसूरु विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:27
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 14:02
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 16, 2024fromAII/Ajmer Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 19, 2024atKYN/Kalyan Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09657/Ajmer - Daund Special Fare Summer Special (via Chittaurgarh)
     अजमेर - दौंड विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष (चित्तौड़गढ़ के रास्ते)
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 13m  0 halts  Distance: 63.16992 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 12:27
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 13:40

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 23 (21:10) by 2143931/Imposter


09657/Ajmer - Daund Special Fare Summer Special (via Chittaurgarh)
     अजमेर - दौंड विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष (चित्तौड़गढ़ के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:27
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
 M     
Arrives @ 13:40
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 28, 2024fromAII/Ajmer Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 01, 2024atPNVL/Panvel Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19667/Palace Queen Humsafar Express
ಪ್ಯಾಲೇಸ್ ಕ್ವೀನ್ ಹಮ್ ಸಫರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पैलेस क्वीन हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 2h 23m  1 halts  Distance: 88.22003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 12:27
KJT/Karjat Junction
28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 14:50

SL3A

TT Updated: May 15 (02:00) by 53414/


19667/Palace Queen Humsafar Express
ಪ್ಯಾಲೇಸ್ ಕ್ವೀನ್ ಹಮ್ ಸಫರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पैलेस क्वीन हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and KJT.
Travel Time: 2h 23m     1 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RTM/Ratlam Junction and VR/Virar
Departs @ 12:27
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 6,7
  T    
Arrives @ 14:50
KJT/Karjat Jn
(28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 18
B15
 17
B14
 16
B13
 15
B12
 14
B11
 13
B10
 12
 B9
 11
 PC
 10
 B8
 19
B16
 20
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
     बाड़मेर - यशवंतपुर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 1h 22m  0 halts  Distance: 45.419983 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 13:55
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 15:17

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 07 (18:07) by 457643/


14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
     बाड़मेर - यशवंतपुर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     0 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:55
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
     F 
Arrives @ 15:17
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 6
     F 
Type: AC Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 18
B12
 17
B11
 16
B10
 15
 B9
 14
 B8
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
BE1
 20
EOG
 UBL
Rating: 4.0/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बीकानेर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस
 M W   
Travel Time: 1h 22m  0 halts  Distance: 41.68994 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 13:55
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 15:17

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 02 (22:21) by 457643/


16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बीकानेर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 13:55
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 5,6
 M W   
Arrives @ 15:17
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 6
 M W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
 UBL
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (11)
16311/Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്‌സ്പ്രസ്സ്     श्री गंगानगर - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 1h 18m  0 halts  Distance: 63.170044 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 14:12
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 15:30

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: May 14 (17:13) by 669921/Mansuralianvari


16311/Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്‌സ്പ്രസ്സ്     श्री गंगानगर - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 14:12
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 6
   W   
Arrives @ 15:30
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 PC
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 M3
 10
 B1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
12284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - एरणाकुलम दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 1h 18m  0 halts  Distance: 63.16992 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 14:12
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 15:30

2SSL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 07 (13:27) by 23602/BarBossa


12284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - एरणाकुलम दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 14:12
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
S      
Arrives @ 15:30
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
S      
Type: Duronto
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 PC
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 H1
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
B10
 14
 B9
 13
 B8
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (14)
22475/Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
ஹிசார் - கோயம்புத்தூர் குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி|||     हिसार - कोयम्बत्तूर वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 18m  0 halts  Distance: 63.170044 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 14:12
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 15:30

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 08 (21:51) by 2218862/


22475/Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
ஹிசார் - கோயம்புத்தூர் குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி|||     हिसार - कोयम्बत्तूर वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 14:12
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
    T  
Arrives @ 15:30
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
    T  
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
AE1
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
B11
 20
B12
 21
EOG
 BKN
Rating: 2.9/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (14)
12494/Darshan SF Express
درشن ایکسپریس|||ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     दर्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 1h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 41.68994 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 14:12
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 15:17

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 09 (20:24) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12494/Darshan SF Express
درشن ایکسپریس|||ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     दर्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 14:12
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
      S
Arrives @ 15:17
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 6
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 A5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
B11
 20
 S1
 21
 S2
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
22497/Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
     श्री गंगानगर तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 1h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 45.41992 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 14:12
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 15:17

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A

TT Updated: Apr 17 (15:11) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


22497/Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
     श्री गंगानगर तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:12
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
  T    
Arrives @ 15:17
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 6
  T    
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 PC
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 B8
 10
 B9
 19
EOG
 HMH
Rating: 4.6/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (11)
22634/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Alappuzha)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया आलप्पुऴा)
      S
Travel Time: 1h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 63.16992 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 15:35
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 16:55

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 06 (12:16) by 669921/Mansuralianvari


22634/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Alappuzha)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया आलप्पुऴा)


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:35
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
      S
Arrives @ 16:55
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 6
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 M1
 13
 M2
 12
 M3
 11
 M4
 10
 B1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
20924/Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express
காந்திதாம் - திருநெல்வேலி ஹம்சஃபர் விரைவு வண்டி|||ગાંધીધામ - તિરુનેલવેલી હમસફર એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - तिरुनेलवेली हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 63.169983 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 15:35
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 16:55

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL3A

TT Updated: Mar 09 (14:15) by 457643/


20924/Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express
காந்திதாம் - திருநெல்வேலி ஹம்சஃபர் விரைவு வண்டி|||ગાંધીધામ - તિરુનેલવેલી હમસફર એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - तिरुनेलवेली हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 15:35
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 6,7
 M     
Arrives @ 16:55
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S7
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
B11
 10
B12
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸುವಿಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 1h 7m  0 halts  Distance: 41.690063 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 15:45
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 16:52

SL3A2A

TT Updated: May 13 (20:14) by 1766013/16593⭐SBC Nanded Express⭐16594


82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸುವಿಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RTD/Ratlam A Cabin and VTN/Vaitarna
Departs @ 15:45
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
S      
Arrives @ 16:52
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 5,6
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 A2
 13
 PC
 12
S11
 11
S10
 10
 S9
 19
 B4
 20
EOG
 GTL
Rating: 3.9/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
20954/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ- એમ० જી ०આર० ચેન્નઇ સેન્ટ્રલ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - एम.जी.आर.चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 0h 57m  0 halts  Distance: 41.690002 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 15:55
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 16:52

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:43) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


20954/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ- એમ० જી ०આર० ચેન્નઇ સેન્ટ્રલ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - एम.जी.आर.चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:55
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7,5
      S
Arrives @ 16:52
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
EOG
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
Rating: 2.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
22920/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express
અમદાવાદ - એમ.જી. આર. ચેન્નઈ સેન્ટ્રલ હમસફર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - एम.जी.आर चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 0h 57m  0 halts  Distance: 41.690002 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 15:55
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 16:52

2SSL3A

TT Updated: May 06 (22:25) by 890392/riz339


22920/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express
અમદાવાદ - એમ.જી. આર. ચેન્નઈ સેન્ટ્રલ હમસફર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - एम.जी.आर चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:55
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
 M     
Arrives @ 16:52
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
EOG
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 4.4/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
12756/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Weekly Superfast Express (PT)
భావనగర్ టెర్మినస్ - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ వీక్లీ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||     भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 1h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 88.21997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 16:45
KJT/Karjat Junction
28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 18:40

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: May 11 (22:48) by 457643/


12756/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Weekly Superfast Express (PT)
భావనగర్ టెర్మినస్ - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ వీక్లీ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||     भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and KJT.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:45
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
      S
Arrives @ 18:40
KJT/Karjat Jn
(28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 1
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 M1
 15
 M2
 14
 M3
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
ராஜ்கோட் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு வண்டி     राजकोट - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 1h 2m  1 halts  Distance: 41.690002 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 16:45
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 17:47

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 06 (22:15) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
ராஜ்கோட் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு வண்டி     राजकोट - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 2m     1 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:45
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
S      
Arrives @ 17:47
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 5,6
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B7
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
 A1
 10
 B1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
22717/Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
రాజ్‌కోట్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||راجکوٹ سکندرآباد سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریسس|||     राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M WT  
Travel Time: 1h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 91.95001 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 16:45
KJT/Karjat Junction
28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 18:40

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (03:16) by 457643/


22717/Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
రాజ్‌కోట్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||راجکوٹ سکندرآباد سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریسس|||     राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSR and KJT is 4 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 92 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:45
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 6
 M WT  
Arrives @ 18:40
KJT/Karjat Jn
(28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 1
 M WT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A2
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
Rating: 4.0/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
20968/Porbandar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - સિકંદરાબાદ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 1h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 88.21997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 16:45
KJT/Karjat Junction
28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 18:40

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (15:12) by 457643/


20968/Porbandar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - સિકંદરાબાદ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and KJT.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:45
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
  T    
Arrives @ 18:40
KJT/Karjat Jn
(28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (8)
19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूत्तुक्कुडि विवेक एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 1h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 88.22003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 16:45
KJT/Karjat Junction
28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 18:40

IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 18 (05:31) by 457643/


19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूत्तुक्कुडि विवेक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and KJT.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAN/Maninagar and BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departs @ 16:45
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 6
     F 
Arrives @ 18:40
KJT/Karjat Jn
(28 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 M6
 16
 M5
 15
 M4
 14
 M3
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
EOG
  ED
Rating: 3.4/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
09286/Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU Special
     वसई रोड - पनवेल मेमू स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 27m  8 halts  Distance: 54.129997 km
KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 16:58
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 18:25

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (11:27) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

09286/Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU Special
     वसई रोड - पनवेल मेमू स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KARD and PNVL is 2 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 27m     8 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:58
KARD/Kaman Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01492/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune Special Fare SF Summer Special
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - पुणे विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
S      
Travel Time: 1h 23m  0 halts  Distance: 41.68994 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 20:00
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 21:23

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 06 (13:59) by 2143931/Imposter


01492/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune Special Fare SF Summer Special
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - पुणे विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 23m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 21:23
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 13, 2024fromNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atKYN/Kalyan Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಮ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||ગાંધીધામ - ક્રા.સં.રા. બેંગલુરુ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 1h 12m  1 halts  Distance: 41.690002 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 21:30
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 22:42

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 18 (00:26) by 1259288/Shrinathji


16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಮ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||ગાંધીધામ - ક્રા.સં.રા. બેંગલુરુ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     1 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 21:30
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
  T    
Arrives @ 22:42
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 6
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 PC
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
16507/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) (PT)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ದಾವಣಗೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर - क्रा.सं.रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)
    T S
Travel Time: 1h 12m  0 halts  Distance: 41.690002 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 21:30
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 22:42

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 25 (03:14) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16507/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) (PT)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ದಾವಣಗೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर - क्रा.सं.रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 21:30
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
    T S
Arrives @ 22:42
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 6
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 PC
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ಕ್ರಾ - ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||اجمیر - کے ایس آر بینگلورو غریب نواز ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 12m  1 halts  Distance: 41.690002 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 21:30
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 22:42

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 25 (03:14) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ಕ್ರಾ - ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||اجمیر - کے ایس آر بینگلورو غریب نواز ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     1 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 21:30
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
 M     
Arrives @ 22:42
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 6
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 PC
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express (PT)
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ಮೈ - ಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||اجمیر - میسُور ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस
S    F 
Travel Time: 1h 12m  1 halts  Distance: 41.690002 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 21:30
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 22:42

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 25 (03:14) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express (PT)
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ಮೈ - ಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||اجمیر - میسُور ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     1 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 21:30
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
S    F 
Arrives @ 22:42
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 6
S    F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
16533/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಗುಂತಕಲ್ಲು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर -क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)
   W   
Travel Time: 1h 12m  0 halts  Distance: 41.690002 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 21:30
KYN/Kalyan Junction
32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 22:42

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 22 (21:53) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


16533/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಗುಂತಕಲ್ಲು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर -क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kalyan Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     0 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 21:30
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
   W   
Arrives @ 22:42
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
(32 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 6
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 PC
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
حضرت نظام الدین - تیرُوننتپورم سینٹرل راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੁਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
S TW   
Travel Time: 1h 17m  0 halts  Distance: 63.16992 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 21:48
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 23:05

3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 27 (16:25) by 23602/BarBossa


12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
حضرت نظام الدین - تیرُوننتپورم سینٹرل راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੁਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 21:48
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
S TW   
Arrives @ 23:05
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
S TW   
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
BE1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 18
 A4
 17
 A3
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 B9
 10
 B8
 19
 A5
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (317 votes)
cleanliness - good (54)
punctuality - excellent (54)
food - good (53)
ticket avbl - good (52)
railfanning - excellent (52)
safety - excellent (52)
22414/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
حضرت نظام الدین - مڈگاؤ راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁਦੀਨ - ਮਡਗਾਂਵ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - मडगाँव राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
     FS
Travel Time: 1h 17m  0 halts  Distance: 63.16992 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 21:48
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 23:05

3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 19 (22:41) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


22414/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
حضرت نظام الدین - مڈگاؤ راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁਦੀਨ - ਮਡਗਾਂਵ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - मडगाँव राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 21:48
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
     FS
Arrives @ 23:05
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
     FS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A5
 17
 A4
 16
 A3
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - good (26)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (27)
16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
ഓഖ - എറണാകുളം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     ओखा - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस
 M    S
Travel Time: 1h 26m  1 halts  Distance: 63.169983 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 22:35
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 00:01 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (05:31) by 669921/Mansuralianvari


16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
ഓഖ - എറണാകുളം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     ओखा - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 26m     1 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:35
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
 M    S
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
S T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
காந்திதாம் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||ગાંધીધામ - નાગરકોઇલ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 1h 26m  1 halts  Distance: 63.169983 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 22:35
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 00:01 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 18 (00:41) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
காந்திதாம் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||ગાંધીધામ - નાગરકોઇલ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 26m     1 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:35
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 6
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
S11
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)
വേരാവൽ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वेरावल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 26m  1 halts  Distance: 63.169983 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 22:35
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 00:01 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 05 (22:51) by 631570/પશ્ચિમ રેલવે રાજકોટ મંડળ पश्चिम रेलवे राजकोट मंडल


16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)
വേരാവൽ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वेरावल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 26m     1 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 22:35
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
    T  
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 M2
 17
 M1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
 M3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
19260/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - કોચુવેલી એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 1h 26m  0 halts  Distance: 63.169983 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 22:35
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 00:01 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (20:43) by 669921/Mansuralianvari


19260/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - કોચુવેલી એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 26m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:35
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
  T    
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 PC
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
22654/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस (कोट्टयम के रास्ते)
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 36m  0 halts  Distance: 63.16992 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 22:50
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 00:26 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: May 14 (08:46) by 1914813/22609◆22610 MAQ◆CBE SF Intercity


22654/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस (कोट्टयम के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 36m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:50
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 00:26 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 M1
 17
 M2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
22656/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam SF Express
ഹസ്രത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||حضرت نظام الدین - ایرناکُولم سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 1h 36m  0 halts  Distance: 63.16992 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 22:50
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 00:26 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Mar 18 (00:32) by 669921/Mansuralianvari


22656/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam SF Express
ഹസ്രത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||حضرت نظام الدین - ایرناکُولم سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 36m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:50
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
     F 
Arrives @ 00:26 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S2
 17
 S1
 16
 M7
 15
 M6
 14
 M5
 13
 M4
 12
 M3
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
 19
 S3
 20
 S4
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
20916/Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express
اِندور - لِنگمپلّی ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     इंदौर - लिंगमपल्ली हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 1h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 63.169983 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 22:50
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 00:20 +1 night

2SSL3A

TT Updated: Oct 09 2023 (01:18) by 2048548/ShikariShambuJr


20916/Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express
اِندور - لِنگمپلّی ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     इंदौर - लिंगमपल्ली हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and VR/Virar
Departs @ 22:50
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 6,7
      S
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 6,7
S      
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
DL1
Rating: 4.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (6)
12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
ਗੋਆ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||गोंय संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस|||     गोवा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
 M    S
Travel Time: 1h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 63.16992 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 23:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 00:40 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 16 2023 (22:30) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
ਗੋਆ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||गोंय संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस|||     गोवा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:05
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 7
 M    S
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 7
S T    
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (172 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (30)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (19)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (29)

233 Local/EMU Trains

91260/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 00:08
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 00:11

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2018 (14:56) by 1203948/Rev18

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

91260/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:08
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:11
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
91262/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 2m  16 halts  Distance: 40.019997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 00:16
MRU/Matunga Road
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 01:18

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2018 (14:54) by 1203948/Rev18

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

91262/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and MRU.
Travel Time: 1h 2m     16 halts
Distance: 40 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:16
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:18
MRU/Matunga Road 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90006/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 2m  16 halts  Distance: 40.019997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 03:36
MRU/Matunga Road
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 04:38

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 30 2019 (20:58) by 1959319/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90006/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and MRU.
Travel Time: 1h 2m     16 halts
Distance: 40 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:36
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:38
MRU/Matunga Road 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90012/Nalla Sopara - Borivali Slow Local
नाला सोपारा - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     नाला सोपारा - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 03:46
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 03:49

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 31 2019 (15:08) by 1203948/Rev18

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90012/Nalla Sopara - Borivali Slow Local
नाला सोपारा - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     नाला सोपारा - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:46
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:49
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90022/Virar - Churchgate Fast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट तेज़ लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 04:04
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 04:54

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2018 (18:53) by 1203948/Rev18

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90022/Virar - Churchgate Fast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट तेज़ लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:04
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:54
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90026/Nalla Sopara - Borivali Slow Local
नालासोपारा - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     नालासोपारा - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 4m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 04:11
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 04:15

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2018 (19:01) by 1203948/Rev18

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90026/Nalla Sopara - Borivali Slow Local
नालासोपारा - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     नालासोपारा - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 4m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:11
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:15
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92002/Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local
विरार - दादर (१५ डबे) जलद लोकल     विरार - दादर (१५ डिब्बे) तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 37m  3 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 04:22
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 04:59

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2018 (19:09) by 1203948/Rev18

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92002/Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local
विरार - दादर (१५ डबे) जलद लोकल     विरार - दादर (१५ डिब्बे) तेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 37m     3 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:22
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:59
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90032/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 04:22
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 04:25

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2018 (16:53) by 1203948/Rev18

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90032/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:22
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:25
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90042/Virar - Churchgate Fast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 46m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 04:36
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 05:22

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2018 (19:51) by 1535428/Yash Railographer

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90042/Virar - Churchgate Fast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट तेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:36
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:22
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90052/Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local
नाला सोपारा - चर्चगेट अर्धजलद लोकल     नाला सोपारा - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 37.039997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 04:49
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 05:44

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90052/Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local
नाला सोपारा - चर्चगेट अर्धजलद लोकल     नाला सोपारा - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     10 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:49
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:44
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90056/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 04:57
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 05:47

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90056/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:57
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:47
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92004/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट (१५ डबे) अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट (१५ डिब्बे) अर्धतेज लोकल
 MTWTF 
Travel Time: 0h 47m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 05:09
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 05:56

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92004/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट (१५ डबे) अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट (१५ डिब्बे) अर्धतेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:09
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 05:56
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90064/Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local
नाला सोपारा - वांद्रे धिमी लोकल     नाला सोपारा - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 59m  14 halts  Distance: 36.92 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 05:13
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:12

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90064/Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local
नाला सोपारा - वांद्रे धिमी लोकल     नाला सोपारा - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     14 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:13
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:12
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92006/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local
     वसई रोड - मुंबई अन्धेरी 15 कार फास्ट लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 05:16
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:01

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2018 (19:12) by 1203948/Rev18

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92006/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local
     वसई रोड - मुंबई अन्धेरी 15 कार फास्ट लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:16
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:01
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90070/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 49m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 05:23
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:12

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90070/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:23
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:12
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90074/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 53m  10 halts  Distance: 37.04 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 05:29
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:22

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90074/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     10 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:29
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:22
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90080/Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local
नाला सोपारा - वांद्रे धिमी लोकल     नाला सोपारा - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 1m  14 halts  Distance: 36.92 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 05:39
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:40

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90080/Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local
नाला सोपारा - वांद्रे धिमी लोकल     नाला सोपारा - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     14 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:39
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92008/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Semifast Local
     विरार-अंधेरी 15 कार फास्ट
 MTWTF 
Travel Time: 0h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 05:40
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:25

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92008/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Semifast Local
     विरार-अंधेरी 15 कार फास्ट


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:40
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 06:25
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90084/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 47m  10 halts  Distance: 29.9 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 05:45
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:32

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90084/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     10 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:45
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:32
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90088/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 05:49
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 05:52

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90088/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:49
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:52
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90092/Virar - Churchgate Fast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 47m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 05:56
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:43

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90092/Virar - Churchgate Fast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट तेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:56
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:43
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90098/Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local
वसई रोड - दादर जलद लोकल     वसई रोड - दादर तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 48m  6 halts  Distance: 37.05 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 05:58
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:46

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90098/Vasai Road - Dadar Fast Local
वसई रोड - दादर जलद लोकल     वसई रोड - दादर तेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:58
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:46
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
SPL-2/Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local
डहाणू रोड - चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     दहानू रोड - चर्चगेट तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 05:59
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:39

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2021 (16:29) by 1476716/bh4rtiy4r4il

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

SPL-2/Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local
डहाणू रोड - चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     दहानू रोड - चर्चगेट तेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:59
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:39
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90102/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
वसई रोड - दादर अर्ध जलद लोकल     वसई रोड - दादर अर्ध तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 52m  10 halts  Distance: 37.04 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 06:03
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:55

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90102/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
वसई रोड - दादर अर्ध जलद लोकल     वसई रोड - दादर अर्ध तेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 52m     10 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:03
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90112/Virar - Andheri Fast Local
विरार - अंधेरी जलद लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 39m  2 halts  Distance: 29.909998 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 06:09
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:48

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90112/Virar - Andheri Fast Local
विरार - अंधेरी जलद लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी तेज लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 39m     2 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:09
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:48
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90126/Virar - Andheri Fast Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 37m  2 halts  Distance: 29.909998 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 06:11
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:48

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2018 (19:15) by 1203948/Rev18

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90126/Virar - Andheri Fast Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 37m     2 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:11
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:48
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90116/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 06:12
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:15

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90116/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:12
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90124/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 47m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 06:17
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 07:04

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90124/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट तेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:17
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:04
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90144/Virar - Dadar Fast Local
विरार - दादर जलद लोकल     विरार - दादर तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 47m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 06:30
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 07:17

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90144/Virar - Dadar Fast Local
विरार - दादर जलद लोकल     विरार - दादर तेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:17
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92056/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 06:32
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 06:35

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (11:28) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92056/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:32
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90156/Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local
नाला सोपारा - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     नाला सोपारा - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 36.92 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 06:39
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 07:39

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2018 (17:05) by 1203948/Rev18

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90156/Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local
नाला सोपारा - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     नाला सोपारा - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     14 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:39
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:39
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92010/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local
     वसई रोड-अंधेरी 15 कार फास्ट
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 49m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 06:43
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 07:32

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92010/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local
     वसई रोड-अंधेरी 15 कार फास्ट


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:43
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:32
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90172/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 3m  16 halts  Distance: 40.019997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 06:52
MRU/Matunga Road
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 07:55

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 15 2019 (19:25) by 248735/Karthik Iyer

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90172/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and MRU.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     16 halts
Distance: 40 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:52
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55
MRU/Matunga Road 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
93002/Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local
डहाणू रोड - अंधेरी जलद लोकल     दहानू रोड - अंधेरी तेज़ लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 33m  2 halts  Distance: 29.910004 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:01
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 07:34

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (22:04) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

93002/Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local
डहाणू रोड - अंधेरी जलद लोकल     दहानू रोड - अंधेरी तेज़ लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 33m     2 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:01
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:34
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90166/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 44m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:04
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 07:48

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90166/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:04
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:48
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90184/Virar - Dadar Fast Local
विरार - दादर जलद लोकल     विरार - दादर तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:09
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 07:59

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90184/Virar - Dadar Fast Local
विरार - दादर जलद लोकल     विरार - दादर तेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:09
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:59
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90180/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 4m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:13
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 07:17

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90180/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 4m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:13
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:17
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90202/Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local
वसई रोड - चर्चगेटअर्धजलद लोकल     वसई रोड - चर्चगेटअर्धतेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 49m  6 halts  Distance: 37.05 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:16
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 08:05

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2018 (17:01) by 1203948/Rev18

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90202/Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local
वसई रोड - चर्चगेटअर्धजलद लोकल     वसई रोड - चर्चगेटअर्धतेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:16
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90190/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:21
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 08:11

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90190/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:21
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:11
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90196/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 47m  10 halts  Distance: 29.9 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:25
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 08:12

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90196/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     10 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:25
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:12
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90208/Virar - Bandra Slow Local
विरार - वांद्रे धिमी लोकल     विरार - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 57m  14 halts  Distance: 36.92 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:36
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 08:33

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90208/Virar - Bandra Slow Local
विरार - वांद्रे धिमी लोकल     विरार - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     14 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:36
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:33
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90228/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 58m  14 halts  Distance: 36.92 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:36
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 08:34

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2018 (18:12) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90228/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     14 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:36
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:34
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92012/Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local
वसई रोड - अंधेरी (१५ डबे) अर्धजलद लोकल     वसई रोड - अन्धेरी (१५ डिब्बे) अर्धतेज लोकल
 MTWTF 
Travel Time: 0h 41m  5 halts  Distance: 29.91 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:40
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 08:21

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2018 (18:36) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92012/Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local
वसई रोड - अंधेरी (१५ डबे) अर्धजलद लोकल     वसई रोड - अन्धेरी (१५ डिब्बे) अर्धतेज लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 41m     5 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:40
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 5
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 08:21
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90216/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     अंधेरी-चर्चगेट स्लो
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 48m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:42
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 08:30

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90216/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     अंधेरी-चर्चगेट स्लो


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:42
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90234/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 51m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:42
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 08:33

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2018 (18:32) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90234/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 51m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:42
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:33
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90222/Virar - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट (महिला विशेष) धिमी लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट (महिला विशेष) धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 3m  16 halts  Distance: 40.019997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:46
MRU/Matunga Road
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 08:49

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 248735/Karthik Iyer

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90222/Virar - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट (महिला विशेष) धिमी लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट (महिला विशेष) धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and MRU.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     16 halts
Distance: 40 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:46
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:49
MRU/Matunga Road 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92058/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 4m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 07:56
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 08:00

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (11:28) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92058/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 4m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:56
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90262/Vasai Road - Churchgate Semifast Local
     
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 51m  6 halts  Distance: 37.05 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 08:18
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:09

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90262/Vasai Road - Churchgate Semifast Local
     


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 51m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:18
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:09
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92014/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local
     विरार-बोरीवली 15 कार लोकल
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 08:22
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:12

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92014/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local
     विरार-बोरीवली 15 कार लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:22
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:12
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90274/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 47m  10 halts  Distance: 29.9 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 08:25
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:12

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90274/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     10 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:25
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:12
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90276/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 08:31
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 08:34

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90276/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:31
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:34
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90284/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 51m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 08:35
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:26

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90284/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 51m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:35
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:26
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90288/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 49m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 08:40
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:29

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90288/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:40
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:29
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90292/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 4m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 08:41
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 08:45

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90292/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 4m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:41
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
93006/Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local
डहाणू रोड-चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     दहानू रोड-चर्चगेट तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 48m  3 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 08:46
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:34

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

93006/Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local
डहाणू रोड-चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     दहानू रोड-चर्चगेट तेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     3 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:46
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:34
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90300/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार-चर्च गेट अर्ध फास्ट लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 49m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 08:51
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:40

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90300/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार-चर्च गेट अर्ध फास्ट लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:51
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90314/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:00
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:03

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90314/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:03
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90320/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     अंधेरी-चर्चगेट स्लो
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 49m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:05
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:54

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90320/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     अंधेरी-चर्चगेट स्लो


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:05
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:54
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90324/Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local
वसई रोड - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     वसई रोड - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 44m  10 halts  Distance: 29.9 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:10
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:54

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90324/Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local
वसई रोड - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     वसई रोड - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     10 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:10
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:54
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92062/Virar - Dadar Fast Local
विरार - दादर जलद लोकल     विरार - दादर तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 48m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:11
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:59

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (22:04) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92062/Virar - Dadar Fast Local
विरार - दादर जलद लोकल     विरार - दादर तेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:11
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:59
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90336/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:17
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:20

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90336/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:17
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92016/Virar - Andheri Local
     
 MTWTF 
Travel Time: 0h 41m  4 halts  Distance: 29.909998 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:17
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:58

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92016/Virar - Andheri Local
     


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 41m     4 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:17
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 09:58
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90338/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 47m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:21
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 10:08

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90338/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:21
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:08
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90352/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार-चर्चगेट अर्ध फास्ट
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 54m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:27
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 10:21

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90352/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार-चर्चगेट अर्ध फास्ट


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:27
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:21
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90354/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:30
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:33

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90354/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:30
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:33
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90358/Virar - Andheri Fast Local
विरार - अंधेरी जलद लोकल     विरार - अंधेरी तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 29.909998 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:36
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 10:16

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90358/Virar - Andheri Fast Local
विरार - अंधेरी जलद लोकल     विरार - अंधेरी तेज लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     5 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:36
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:16
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90366/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:37
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:40

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90366/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:37
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90372/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार-चर्चगेट अर्ध फास्ट
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 49m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:45
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 10:34

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90372/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार-चर्चगेट अर्ध फास्ट


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:45
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:34
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92018/Virar - Andheri (15 car) Semifast Local
     विरार - अन्धेरी (१५ डिब्बे) अर्धतेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 41m  5 halts  Distance: 29.909998 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:48
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 10:29

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92018/Virar - Andheri (15 car) Semifast Local
     विरार - अन्धेरी (१५ डिब्बे) अर्धतेज लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 41m     5 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:48
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:29
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90378/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 4m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:51
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 09:55

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90378/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 4m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:51
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92020/Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local
     विरार-अंधेरी अर्ध फास्ट लोकल
 MTWTF 
Travel Time: 0h 48m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:53
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 10:41

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92020/Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local
     विरार-अंधेरी अर्ध फास्ट लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:53
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 10:41
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90390/Vasai Road - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Semifast Local
वसई रोड - चर्चगेट (महिला विशेष) अर्धजलद लोकल     वसई रोड - चर्चगेट (महिला विशेष) अर्धतेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 48m  6 halts  Distance: 37.05 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:56
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 10:44

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90390/Vasai Road - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Semifast Local
वसई रोड - चर्चगेट (महिला विशेष) अर्धजलद लोकल     वसई रोड - चर्चगेट (महिला विशेष) अर्धतेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:56
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:44
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90392/Virar - Andheri Fast Local
विरार - अंधेरी जलद लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 39m  2 halts  Distance: 29.909998 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 09:57
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 10:36

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90392/Virar - Andheri Fast Local
विरार - अंधेरी जलद लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी तेज लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 39m     2 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:57
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:36
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90402/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 47m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 10:06
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 10:53

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90402/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट अर्धतेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:06
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:53
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90404/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 51m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 10:11
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:02

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90404/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 51m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:11
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:02
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90412/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 46m  10 halts  Distance: 29.9 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 10:14
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:00

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90412/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     10 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:14
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90416/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 10:19
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 10:22

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90416/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:19
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:22
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90424/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार-चर्चगेट अर्ध फास्ट
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 46m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 10:26
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:12

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90424/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार-चर्चगेट अर्ध फास्ट


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:26
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:12
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
94004/Virar - Churchgate AC Fast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट वातानुकूलित जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट वातानुकूलित तेज लोकल
 MTWTF 
Travel Time: 0h 46m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 10:31
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:17

1A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2019 (15:05) by 1959319/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

94004/Virar - Churchgate AC Fast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट वातानुकूलित जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट वातानुकूलित तेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:31
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 5
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 11:17
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 5
 MTWTF 
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
90438/Virar - Bandra Slow Local
विरार - वांद्रे धिमी लोकल     विरार - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 59m  14 halts  Distance: 36.92 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 10:46
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:45

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90438/Virar - Bandra Slow Local
विरार - वांद्रे धिमी लोकल     विरार - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     14 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:46
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90442/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     अंधेरी-चर्चगेट स्लो
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 10:50
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:40

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90442/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     अंधेरी-चर्चगेट स्लो


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:50
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90454/Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local
वसई रोड - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     वसई रोड - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 51m  10 halts  Distance: 29.9 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 10:58
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:49

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90454/Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local
वसई रोड - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     वसई रोड - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 51m     10 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:58
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:49
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90456/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार-दादर फास्ट
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 49m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 11:04
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:53

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90456/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार-दादर फास्ट


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:04
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:53
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90460/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 11:07
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:10

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90460/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:07
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90462/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     बोरीवली-चर्चगेट स्लो
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 11:11
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 12:01

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90462/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     बोरीवली-चर्चगेट स्लो


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:11
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:01
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90468/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार-अंधेरी धीरे
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 48m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 11:19
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 12:07

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90468/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार-अंधेरी धीरे


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:19
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:07
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92024/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट (१५ डबे) अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट (१५ डिब्बे) अर्धतेज लोकल
 MTWTF 
Travel Time: 0h 49m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 11:22
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 12:11

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2019 (15:11) by 1959319/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92024/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट (१५ डबे) अर्धजलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट (१५ डिब्बे) अर्धतेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:22
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 12:11
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90474/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अंधेरी धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 46m  10 halts  Distance: 29.9 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 11:26
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 12:12

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90474/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अंधेरी धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     10 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:26
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:12
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90480/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     बोरीवली-चर्चगेट स्लो
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 54m  10 halts  Distance: 37.04 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 11:33
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 12:27

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90480/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     बोरीवली-चर्चगेट स्लो


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     10 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:33
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:27
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92064/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 47m  10 halts  Distance: 29.9 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 11:40
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 12:27

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (11:28) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92064/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     10 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:40
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:27
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90494/Virar - Andheri Fast Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 39m  5 halts  Distance: 29.909998 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 11:47
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 12:26

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90494/Virar - Andheri Fast Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 39m     5 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:47
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:26
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92026/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट (15 डबे) जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट (15 डिब्बे) तेज लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 46m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 11:50
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 12:36

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2019 (15:12) by 1959319/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

92026/Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट (15 डबे) जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट (15 डिब्बे) तेज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:50
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:36
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90500/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 11:53
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 11:56

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90500/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:53
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:56
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90506/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अंधेरी धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 46m  10 halts  Distance: 29.9 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 12:00
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 12:46

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90506/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अंधेरी धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     10 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:00
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:46
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90508/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     बोरीवली-चर्चगेट अर्ध फास्ट
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 46m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 12:05
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 12:51

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90508/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     बोरीवली-चर्चगेट अर्ध फास्ट


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:05
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:51
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90514/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     बोरीवली-चर्चगेट स्लो
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 37.050003 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 12:10
BA/Bandra
39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 12:55

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90514/Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
     बोरीवली-चर्चगेट स्लो


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:10
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55
BA/Bandra 
(39 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90522/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 47m  10 halts  Distance: 29.9 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 12:16
ADH/Andheri
50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 13:03

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90522/Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between BSR and ADH.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     10 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:16
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:03
ADH/Andheri 
(50 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
90524/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 3.7799997 km
BSR/Vasai Road
11 km from KARD/Kaman Road
Departure @ 12:21
NIG/Naigaon
61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 12:24

IIFC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

90524/Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार-बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     विरार-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Naigaon.
Travel Time: 0h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:21
BSR/Vasai Road 
(11 km from KARD/Kaman Road)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:24
NIG/Naigaon 
(61 km from PNVL/Panvel Junction)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
92028/Virar - Dadar (15 car) Semifast Local
     विरार - दादर (१५ डिब्बे ) अर्धतेज लोकल
 MTWTF 
Trav