Click here for Full Mobile site


DNR/Danapur to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains

Shortest Route: 1748.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ara => Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai) => Katni => Bhusaval

5 Long-Distance Trains

01106/Danapur - Pune Special Fare Summer Special
دانا پور۔ پونےخصوصی     दानापुर - पुणे विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
   W   
Travel Time: 35h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1748.29 km
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 06:30
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 17:35 +1 night

IISL3A

TT Updated: Apr 08 (17:09) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


01106/Danapur - Pune Special Fare Summer Special
دانا پور۔ پونےخصوصی     दानापुर - पुणे विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DNR and PUNE.
Travel Time: 35h 5m     14 halts
Distance: 1748 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 17:35 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 03, 2024fromDNR/Danapur
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024atPUNE/Pune Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05610/Guwahati - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare SF Summer Special
     गुवाहाटी - हडपसर (पुणे) विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
  T    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 1748.3901 km
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
6 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 13:20
HDP/Hadapsar (Pune)
6 km from PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 18:20 +1 night

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Yesterday (18:05) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID


05610/Guwahati - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare SF Summer Special
     गुवाहाटी - हडपसर (पुणे) विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Patliputra Jn and Hadapsar.
Travel Time: 29h 0m     13 halts
Distance: 1748 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:20
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
(6 km from DNR/Danapur)
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
HDP/Hadapsar 
(6 km from PUNE/Pune Junction)
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon May 06, 2024fromGHY/Guwahati
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 26, 2024atHDP/Hadapsar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01472/Danapur - Pune Special Fare SF Summer Special
دانا پور پونے خصوصی کرایہ سپیشل     दानापुर - पुणे विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
 M   F 
Travel Time: 30h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1748.29 km
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 13:30
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 19:45 +1 night

IISL3A

TT Updated: Apr 06 (12:14) by 457643/


01472/Danapur - Pune Special Fare SF Summer Special
دانا پور پونے خصوصی کرایہ سپیشل     दानापुर - पुणे विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DNR and PUNE.
Travel Time: 30h 15m     16 halts
Distance: 1748 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:30
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 12, 2024fromDNR/Danapur
Last Arrival: Tue May 07, 2024atPUNE/Pune Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11034/Darbhanga - Pune Express (PT)
دربھنگہ - پُونے ایکسپریس|||     दरभंगा - पुणे एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 35h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1794.3201 km
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 20:20
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 07:20 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:43) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


11034/Darbhanga - Pune Express (PT)
دربھنگہ - پُونے ایکسپریس|||     दरभंगा - पुणे एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonpur Jn and Pune Jn.
Travel Time: 35h 0m     23 halts
Distance: 1794 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:20
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
(21 km from DNR/Danapur)
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 PC
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SPJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
داناپور - پُونے سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दानापुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 29h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1748.28 km
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 23:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 04:40 +2 nights

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:59) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
داناپور - پُونے سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दानापुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DNR and PUNE.
Travel Time: 29h 25m     18 halts
Distance: 1748 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:15
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 PC
 11
 B7
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - average (20)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - poor (13)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (16)


21 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ranchi   Mumbai LTT   Kanpur   Kalyan   New Delhi   Manmad   Itarsi   VGL Jhansi  

21 ΣChains

Σ Guwahati - Pune (Biweekly) Chain ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 35h 56m  -31 halts
Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 13:54
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 01:50
Created: Jan 21 2012 (18:41) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train between Guwahati and Pune. Also, lot of buffer to cater for late arrivals and only one changeover at Kalyan. In case of very late running of GHY-LTT train, lot of options available at Kalyan. Plus thi s option provides will also serve passenegers from intermediate stations like NJP, KIR, BJU.
610
Travel Time: 35h 56m  -31 halts  Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
#1. 15946/Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 33m Distance: 1645 km
Departs @ 13:54
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
 M  T  

Arrives @ 16:27 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 6h 53m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 23:20
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 01:50
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Guwahati - Pune (Weekly) Chain ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 35h 35m  -28 halts
Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 14:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 01:50
Created: Jan 21 2012 (18:44) by 69261/rdb
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between Guwahati, NJP, Malda and Pune with only one change-over at Kalyan. Also. lot of buffer to cater for late running of first train.
33
Travel Time: 35h 35m  -28 halts  Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 12m Distance: 1645 km
Departs @ 14:15
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 16:27 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
    T  
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 6h 53m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 23:20
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 01:50
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Brahmputra Sampark ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 43h 35m  4 halts
Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
6 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 22:45
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 18:20
Created: Jan 29 2012 (03:43) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic
01
Travel Time: 43h 35m  4 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 22449/Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 22:45
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# 1,2
   W  S

Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
S   T  
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 11h 30m
#2. 12104/Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1403 km
Departs @ 17:55
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
   W   

Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,6
    T  
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli Weekly SF ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 53h 35m  8 halts
Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 00:50
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 06:25
Created: Feb 09 2012 (03:05) by 53414/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,SF ,also for PNBE,KPG,Kashi (MGS)
02
Travel Time: 53h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
#1. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 00:50
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     

Arrives @ 17:40
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 6,7
 M     
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 12782/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 799 km
Departs @ 17:20
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M     

Arrives @ 06:25
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
  T    
Σ Patna Hubli ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 35h 1m  -30 halts
Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 13:54
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 00:55
Created: Apr 06 2012 (16:01) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna hubli chain
22
Travel Time: 35h 1m  -30 halts  Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
#1. 15946/Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 33m Distance: 1645 km
Departs @ 13:54
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
 M  T  

Arrives @ 16:27 +1 night
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 5h 43m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 22:10
KYN/Kalyan Jn 
Platform# 5
    T  

Arrives @ 00:55
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-DD-BGM-YPR superfast chain ΣChain
  T T  
Travel Time: 48h 13m  -7 halts
Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 10:52
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 11:05
Created: May 21 2012 (01:04) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..
01
Travel Time: 48h 13m  -7 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 10:52
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1587 km
Departs @ 08:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5,7
   W F 

Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
    T S
Σ Hind Azad Super ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 81h 50m  28 halts
Distance: 2292 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 21:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 07:05
Created: Sep 22 2012 (23:48) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic
00
Travel Time: 81h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2292 km  1 xfers
#1. 19052/Shramik Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1407 km
Departs @ 21:15
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     

Arrives @ 23:35 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 22h 30m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 22:05
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ kamakhya-secunderabad COOL weeekly ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 36h 23m  -18 halts
Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 13:37
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:00
Created: Apr 19 2013 (20:39) by 322536/GIPR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.
20
Travel Time: 36h 23m  -18 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 38m Distance: 1680 km
Departs @ 13:37
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1A,3
     F 

Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# --
      S
xfer @ LTT/Mumbai LTT  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 23:05
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 2,3
   W  S

Arrives @ 02:00
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
S   T  
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast Exprees (Weekly) Via GKP-LJN ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  4 halts
Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 17:20
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 18:20
Created: Jun 15 2013 (09:44) by 48645/∞ अनुगच्छतु प्रवाह ∞
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection to Pune with enough buffer time as 12523 delayed by more then 1 hr always. An easy changeover. LKO/LJN is adjacent to each other.
16
Travel Time: 49h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
#1. 12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 17:20
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
  T   S

Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 4
S  W   
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 13h 20m
#2. 12104/Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1475 km
Departs @ 16:20
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 2
   W   

Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,6
    T  
Σ Shramduranto chain ΣChain
S  W   
Travel Time: 39h 18m  -6 halts
Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 10:52
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:10
Created: Jan 06 2014 (01:32) by 568236/~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest and best chain
10
Travel Time: 39h 18m  -6 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 10:52
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 54m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 06:16
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4
 M  T  

Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pune- Hubli- Mysore (Karnataka). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12782 at Itarsi, M.P] {Purna Express Delhi-Mysore Swarna Jayanti Express} ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 71h 25m  14 halts
Distance: 2533 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 07:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 06:25
Created: Aug 01 2014 (08:50) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- ara- buxar- Mughal Sarai- katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - bhusaval -manmad- kopargaon- daund- Pune- belgaum- Hubli- Arsikere- Mysore.
00
Travel Time: 71h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2533 km  1 xfers
#1. 17609/Patna - Purna Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 1m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 07:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 6
      S

Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 6,7
S      
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 17h 19m
#2. 12782/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 799 km
Departs @ 17:20
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M     

Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
  T    
Σ Patna to Hubli-Davangere- Mysore [Catch 2nd train at 12782/Delhi- Mysore at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 60h 20m  3 halts
Distance: 1959 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 18:05
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 06:25
Created: Mar 26 2015 (15:40) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih- Kiul- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune- satara- miraj- Hubli- Davangere- Arsikere- Hassan- Mysore.
00
Travel Time: 60h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 1959 km  1 xfers
#1. 22197/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 18:05
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 4
S      

Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 7
 M     
xfer @ VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 12782/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 57m Distance: 1183 km
Departs @ 11:28
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1,2
 M     

Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
  T    
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajipur to Pune [Catch 2nd train 15029/Gorakhpur-Pune at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 68h 50m  15 halts
Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 05:55
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:45
Created: Mar 31 2015 (08:36) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sitamarhi- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- bhatni- mau- Varanasi- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- Daund- Pune.
01
Travel Time: 68h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchhavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 05:55
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:55
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15029/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1403 km
Departs @ 00:35
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 4
     F 

Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Ranchi-Pune at Bhusaval OR Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 60h 30m  -2 halts
Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 14:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:45
Created: Apr 19 2015 (16:06) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.
00
Travel Time: 60h 30m  -2 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Godda/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 22m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 14:15
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
S T  F 

Arrives @ 12:37 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W  S
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 6h 33m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 308 km
Departs @ 19:10
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4,5
  T   S

Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
S  W   
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Ranchi-Pune at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 62h 19m  7 halts
Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 12:26
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:45
Created: Apr 19 2015 (16:21) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Jabalpur- Itarsi- BHUSAVAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.
00
Travel Time: 62h 19m  7 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 19m Distance: 1256 km
Departs @ 12:26
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
 M  T  

Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3,4
  T  F 
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 16:50
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3,4
  T   S

Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
S  W   
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [Catch 2nd train 11040/Gondia-Kolhapur at Bhusaval OR Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 61h 50m  4 halts
Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 14:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 04:05
Created: Apr 19 2015 (16:35) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Bongaigaon- KishanGanj- Malda- Barharwa- Sahibganj- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kopergaon- Daund- Pune- satara- miraj- kolhapur.
00
Travel Time: 61h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 22m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 14:15
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 12:37 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 8h 13m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 308 km
Departs @ 20:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:05
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Ranchi-Pune at Bhusaval OR Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain
 M   F 
Travel Time: 44h 35m  18 halts
Distance: 2177 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 06:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:45
Created: Apr 21 2015 (07:49) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH HATIA station FROM Ranchi, which is just 7 KM by road/rail]. Route via Gaya- Koderma-gomoh- Bokaro- Ranchi- HATIA [CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.
00
Travel Time: 44h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 2177 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 06:10
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:55
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1767 km
Departs @ 20:00
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# --
 M   F 

Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
S  W   
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai Mumbai Coimbatore ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 36h 13m  -20 halts
Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 13:37
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 01:50
Created: Jul 31 2015 (15:39) by 72091/Kishor
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mumbai .... Reach Coimbatore ...from Kamakya .... If you are not in Hurry ...
00
Travel Time: 36h 13m  -20 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 38m Distance: 1680 km
Departs @ 13:37
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1A,3
     F 

Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# --
      S
xfer @ LTT/Mumbai LTT  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 22:35
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 01:50
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ Barauni Goa Express ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 39h 12m  11 halts
Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 01:43
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 16:55
Created: Jul 12 2016 (15:10) by 48645/∞ अनुगच्छतु प्रवाह ∞
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@Xfr JHS
00
Travel Time: 39h 12m  11 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 2m Distance: 800 km
Departs @ 01:43
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 16:45
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
xfer @ VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 28m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 42m Distance: 1183 km
Departs @ 22:13
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:55
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Σ bhopal pune link ΣChain
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 58h 35m  13 halts
Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 00:50
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 11:25
Created: Dec 03 2023 (14:07) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhopal pune link
00
Travel Time: 58h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
#1. 19484/Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1420 km
Departs @ 00:50
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1A
 MTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
S TWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 11026/Amravati - Pune Express (via Manmad)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 02:40
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:25
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna Pune Weekly Chain ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 31h 5m  14 halts
Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Departure @ 23:20
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 06:25
Created: Dec 20 2023 (21:22) by 100643/Rhythms of Rail
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change over at Itarsi. Just 2 hr. slower than DNR PUNE superfast Express
00
Travel Time: 31h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
#1. 22972/Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 23:20
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 7
    T  
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 799 km
Departs @ 17:20
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  

Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,3
     F 
Go to Full Mobile site