Click here for Full Mobile site


NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari to BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
20 Trains

Show Shortest Route

20 Long-Distance Trains

12139/Sewagram SF Express (PT)
सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 116.04999 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 00:10
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 02:35

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 01 (18:16) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

12139/Sewagram SF Express (PT)
सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departs @ 00:10
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:35
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: 4.0/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
12105/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 116.05005 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 03:45
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 05:50

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A1A3E
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Apr 04 (12:48) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12105/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departs @ 03:45
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A2
 17
 A3
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (178 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (32)
punctuality - excellent (32)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (31)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (29)
12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
पुणे - नागपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - नागपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M W F 
Travel Time: 2h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 116.04999 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 04:05
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 06:15

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2021 (22:00) by 1200342/sbc15

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
पुणे - नागपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - नागपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departs @ 04:05
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Arrives @ 06:15
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
पुणे - नागपूर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - नागपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
S T T  
Travel Time: 2h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 116.04999 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 04:05
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 06:15

3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 29 (10:30) by 2157679/Indrakeeladri Express

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.

12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
पुणे - नागपूर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - नागपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and GMG/Gumgaon
Departs @ 04:05
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
S T T  
Arrives @ 06:15
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
S T T  
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G14
  3
G13
  4
G12
  5
G11
  6
G10
  7
 G9
  8
 G8
  9
 G7
 16
GD1
 15
 G1
 14
 G2
 13
 G3
 12
 G4
 11
 G5
 10
 G6
Rating: 4.0/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
आझाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 57m  1 halts  Distance: 116.04999 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 04:55
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 06:52

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (13:58) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
आझाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 1h 57m     1 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CPH/Champa Junction and RIG/Raigarh
Departs @ 04:55
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:52
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (254 votes)
cleanliness - good (43)
punctuality - good (44)
food - average (40)
ticket avbl - average (45)
u/r coach - average (21)
railfanning - excellent (41)
safety - good (41)
12111/Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 12m  2 halts  Distance: 116.05005 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 05:10
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 07:22

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Mar 07 (13:11) by 984950/75🇮🇳 Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

12111/Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 12m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nashik Road and BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Departs @ 05:10
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:22
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
HA1
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (15)
22138/Prerna Express (PT)
પ્રેરણા એક્સપ્રેસ     प्रेरणा एक्सप्रेस
 MT  F 
Travel Time: 2h 27m  1 halts  Distance: 116.04999 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 05:20
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 07:47

IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Apr 09 (07:59) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

22138/Prerna Express (PT)
પ્રેરણા એક્સપ્રેસ     प्रेरणा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 27m     1 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:20
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
 MT  F 
Arrives @ 07:47
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
 MT  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: 3.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा मेल (नागपूर मार्गे)     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (नागपुर होकर)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 116.04999 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 05:55
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 08:15

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 24 (10:48) by 2157679/Indrakeeladri Express

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा मेल (नागपूर मार्गे)     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (नागपुर होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:55
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 M2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 M1
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
Rating: 4.0/5 (227 votes)
cleanliness - good (39)
punctuality - good (39)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - good (38)
u/r coach - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (37)
safety - good (38)
18029/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालिमार एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 116.04999 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 07:05
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 09:40

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 10 (12:44) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

18029/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालिमार एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 07:05
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jul 14, 2022 from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
SE1
 10
 B1
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
Rating: 3.2/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (22)
12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
भुसावळ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S T    
Travel Time: 1h 52m  2 halts  Distance: 116.05 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 07:20
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 09:12

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (16:04) by 2111393/✺❈🕊⃝❥͜͡Apna Time Aayega Banda Junction

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
भुसावळ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 1h 52m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:20
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
S T    
Arrives @ 09:12
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
S T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
22151/Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT)
पुणे - काझीपेठ साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - काजीपेट साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 2h 18m  1 halts  Distance: 116.04999 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 07:45
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 10:03

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (13:33) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.

22151/Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT)
पुणे - काझीपेठ साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - काजीपेट साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 18m     1 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and KMX/Komatipalli
Departs @ 07:45
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 10:03
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 116.04999 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 08:50
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 10:45

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 27 (19:35) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between MAGH/Manikgarh and KI/Kondapalli
Departs @ 08:50
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 PC
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: 3.7/5 (183 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - excellent (32)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - average (33)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (28)
01365/Bhusawal - Badnera MEMU Special
     भुसावल - बडनेरा मेमू विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 42m  9 halts  Distance: 108.170006 km
NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 08:53
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 11:35

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2021 (21:31) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01365/Bhusawal - Badnera MEMU Special
     भुसावल - बडनेरा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Kshetra Nagjhari and Badnera Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 42m     9 halts
Distance: 108 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:53
NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Nov 15, 2021 from BSL/Bhusaval Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11039/Maharashtra Express
महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 18m  2 halts  Distance: 116.04999 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 09:22
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 11:40

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (13:12) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

11039/Maharashtra Express
महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 18m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGN/Nandgaon and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departs @ 09:22
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
PUNE
Rating: 2.5/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - average (24)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (24)
railfanning - average (22)
safety - average (24)
12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - હાવરા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 116.04999 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 13:10
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 15:00

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jun 01 (18:09) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - હાવરા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:10
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 24
MIL
 25
MIL
Rating: 3.1/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (25)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (24)
12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
गीतांजली एक्सप्रेस     गीतांजलि एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 57m  1 halts  Distance: 116.04999 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 14:15
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 16:12

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2021 (22:12) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
गीतांजली एक्सप्रेस     गीतांजलि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 1h 57m     1 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 14:15
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:12
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 PC
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 M3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (360 votes)
cleanliness - average (64)
punctuality - good (63)
food - average (57)
ticket avbl - average (61)
u/r coach - average (36)
railfanning - good (60)
safety - good (55)
20820/Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
દ્વારકા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - पुरी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 116.04993 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 15:37
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 17:37

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jan 27 (22:17) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

20820/Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
દ્વારકા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - पुरी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:37
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 17:37
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B5
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
     जोधपुर - चेन्नै एषुंबूर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 2h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 116.04993 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 19:45
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 21:45

IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2021 (08:18) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
     जोधपुर - चेन्नै एषुंबूर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:45
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 21:45
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: 3.7/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
22738/Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
     हिसार - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M    S
Travel Time: 2h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 116.05005 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 19:45
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 21:45

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2021 (08:18) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
Source Station Changed.

22738/Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
     हिसार - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:45
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
 M    S
Arrives @ 21:45
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# 2
 M    S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
SE1
 BKN
Rating: 4.4/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
20925/Surat - Amravati SF Express
સુરત - અમરાવતી સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S    F 
Travel Time: 2h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 116.05002 km
SEG/Shegaon
8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
Departure @ 19:45
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 21:45

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 12 (16:55) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

20925/Surat - Amravati SF Express
સુરત - અમરાવતી સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SEG and BD.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:45
SEG/Shegaon 
(8 km from NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari)
Platform# 2
S    F 
Arrives @ 21:45
BD/Badnera Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D14
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 17
DL1
 16
 C1
 15
 D1
 14
 D2
 13
 D3
 12
 D4
 11
 D5
 10
 D6
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Go to Full Mobile site