Click here for Full Mobile site


MIPM/Marripalem PH to COA/Kakinada Port
49 Trains

Shortest Route: 157.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kakinada Town

49 Long-Distance Trains

22859/Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଏମ. ଜୀ. ଆର. ଚେନ୍ନଈ ସେଂଟ୍ରଳ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - एम. जी.आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 53m  0 halts  Distance: 150.51999 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 01:25
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 03:18

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:14) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.

22859/Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଏମ. ଜୀ. ଆର. ଚେନ୍ନଈ ସେଂଟ୍ରଳ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - एम. जी.आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 1h 53m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and TNP/Tondiarpet
Departs @ 01:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 03:18
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 A1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B1
 19
SE1
 20
 D3
 21
DL1
 KUR
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
ପୁରୀ - ତିରୁପତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
 MT TFS
Travel Time: 3h 6m  7 halts  Distance: 158.62 km
SCM/Simhachalam
3 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 02:38
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 05:44

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 36m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (06:06) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 36m.

17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
ପୁରୀ - ତିରୁପତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SCM and SLO is 14 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 6m     7 halts
Distance: 159 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KCC/Krishna Canal Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 02:38
SCM/Simhachalam 
(3 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 05:44
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
 MT TFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D2
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
 KUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - poor (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
S  W   
Travel Time: 2h 59m  7 halts  Distance: 158.62 km
SCM/Simhachalam
3 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 02:45
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 05:44

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 43m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (07:58) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 43m.

17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SCM and SLO is 14 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 59m     7 halts
Distance: 159 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KCC/Krishna Canal Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 02:45
SCM/Simhachalam 
(3 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 1
S  W   
Arrives @ 05:44
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
S  W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 A1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
   R
Rating: 3.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
18045/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 158.62 km
SCM/Simhachalam
3 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 03:13
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 06:23

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (14:42) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
Source Station Changed.

18045/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SCM and SLO is 14 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     7 halts
Distance: 159 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 03:13
SCM/Simhachalam 
(3 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:23
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SE1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 M2
 17
 M1
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
 BZA
Rating: 2.9/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - poor (12)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (17)
22701/Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express
విశాఖపట్నం - విజయవాడ ఉదయ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - विजयवाड़ा उदय एक्सप्रेस
 MTW FS
Travel Time: 2h 8m  3 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 05:25
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 07:33

CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Apr 09 (14:16) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

22701/Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express
విశాఖపట్నం - విజయవాడ ఉదయ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - विजयवाड़ा उदय एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     3 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 6
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 07:33
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
 MTW FS
Type: Uday
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 13, 2022 from VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express
শালিমার - সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ এসি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - सिकंदराबाद वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 58m  0 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 05:45
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 07:43

General/GN Waitlist
3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (19:19) by 2091979/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express
শালিমার - সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ এসি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - सिकंदराबाद वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 05:45
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 07:43
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
    T  
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HCP
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 18
 A1
 17
B15
 16
B14
 15
B13
 14
B12
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 B9
 10
 B8
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 4.6/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - excellent (22)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (18)
12805/Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - లింగంపల్లి జన్మభూమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - लिंगमपल्ली जन्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 14m  5 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 06:20
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 08:34

General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (21:24) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
Destination Station Changed.

12805/Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - లింగంపల్లి జన్మభూమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - लिंगमपल्ली जन्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 14m     5 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 06:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:34
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 18
 GS
 17
D13
 16
D12
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 C3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TEL
Rating: 3.3/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
17240/Simhadri Express
సింహాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिम्हाद्रि एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 24m  8 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 07:10
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 09:34

General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (22:26) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.

17240/Simhadri Express
సింహాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिम्हाद्रि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 24m     8 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:34
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
DE1
  9
D11
 18
 D4
 17
 C1
 16
CE1
 15
 D5
 14
 D6
 13
 D7
 12
 D8
 11
 D9
 10
D10
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express
সাঁতরাগাছি-এম জি আর চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল এ.সি. সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     सांतरागाछी - एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
   W  S
Travel Time: 2h 13m  0 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 07:25
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 09:38

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:29) by 2091979/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express
সাঁতরাগাছি-এম জি আর চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল এ.সি. সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     सांतरागाछी - एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 07:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 7
   W  S
Arrives @ 09:38
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 H1
 14
 PC
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
EOG
 20
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 4.4/5 (169 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - good (30)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - good (27)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - excellent (28)
18567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్టణం - కొల్లాం వీక్లీ വിശാഖ പട്ടണം- കൊല്ലം പ്രതിവാര എക്സ്പ്രസ്     विशाखपट्टणम - कोल्लम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 14m  2 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 07:25
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 09:39

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:42) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

18567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్టణం - కొల్లాం వీక్లీ വിശാഖ പട്ടണം- കൊല്ലം പ്രതിവാര എക്സ്പ്രസ്     विशाखपट्टणम - कोल्लम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 14m     2 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NLR/Nellore
Departs @ 07:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 7
    T  
Arrives @ 09:39
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 D5
 22
 D6
 23
DL2
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
دھنباد - الپپوزہ ایکسپریس     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 32m  8 halts  Distance: 158.62 km
SCM/Simhachalam
3 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 07:42
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 11:14

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Apr 05 (08:52) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
دھنباد - الپپوزہ ایکسپریس     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SCM and SLO is 14 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 32m     8 halts
Distance: 159 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:42
SCM/Simhachalam 
(3 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:14
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
SE1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 MAS
Rating: 3.5/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - good (26)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (25)
12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
విశాఖపట్నం - హజ్రత్ నిజాముద్దీన్ స్వర్ణ జయంతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - हजरत निजामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस
 M   F 
Travel Time: 1h 58m  0 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 08:20
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 10:18

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (14:53) by 2091979/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
విశాఖపట్నం - హజ్రత్ నిజాముద్దీన్ స్వర్ణ జయంతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - हजरत निजामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 6
 M   F 
Arrives @ 10:18
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 PC
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
DL1
 BZA
Rating: 4.2/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
18503/Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
విశాఖపట్నం - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 58m  4 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 08:20
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 10:18

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:45) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.

18503/Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
విశాఖపట్నం - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     4 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and SVN/Sivungaon
Departs @ 08:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 6
    T  
Arrives @ 10:18
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
ಹತಿಯಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हटिया - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M W   
Travel Time: 2h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 150.51996 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 08:55
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 10:58

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Mar 05 (12:41) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
ಹತಿಯಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हटिया - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:55
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 7
 M W   
Arrives @ 10:58
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
 M W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.8/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
12376/Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly SF Express (PT)
জসিডি - তাম্বরম সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস | جسیڈیہ - تامبرم ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     जसीडीह - ताम्बरम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 9m  0 halts  Distance: 150.5199 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 08:55
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 11:04

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:24) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

12376/Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly SF Express (PT)
জসিডি - তাম্বরম সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস | جسیڈیہ - تامبرم ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     जसीडीह - ताम्बरम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 9m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SINI/Sini Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departs @ 08:55
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 11:04
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 B6
 22
EOG
 ASN
Rating: 4.2/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
ಹಟಿಯಾ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हटिया - बैंगलूरु छावनी एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 2h 4m  0 halts  Distance: 150.51996 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 08:55
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 10:59

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (08:36) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
ಹಟಿಯಾ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हटिया - बैंगलूरु छावनी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:55
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 10:59
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
22837/Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT)
  ധർത്തി ആബാ ശീതീകരിച്ച സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धरती आबा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 2h 4m  0 halts  Distance: 150.51996 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 08:55
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 10:59

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:19) by 1912644/TC4D

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

22837/Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT)
  ധർത്തി ആബാ ശീതീകരിച്ച സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धरती आबा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and EE/Eluru
Departs @ 08:55
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 7
  T    
Arrives @ 10:59
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
  T    
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B12
  3
B11
  4
B10
  5
 B9
  6
 B8
  7
 B7
  8
 PC
  9
 B6
VSKP
 15
EOG
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
Rating: 4.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (8)
12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 49m  0 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 12:45
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 14:34

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jan 18 (19:08) by 621629/Big Boss TN Exp

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 1h 49m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 83 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 12:45
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:34
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 M3
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.1/5 (289 votes)
cleanliness - average (50)
punctuality - good (52)
food - average (45)
ticket avbl - average (51)
u/r coach - average (32)
railfanning - good (46)
safety - good (45)
12717/Ratnachal SF Express
రత్నాచల్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रत्नाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 11m  4 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 12:55
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 15:06

General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (22:13) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

12717/Ratnachal SF Express
రత్నాచల్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रत्नाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     4 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:55
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:06
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D18
  3
D17
  4
D16
  5
D15
  6
 C3
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
D14
 18
 D6
 17
 D7
 16
 D8
 15
 D9
 14
D10
 13
 PC
 12
D11
 11
D12
 10
D13
 19
 D5
 20
 D4
 21
 D3
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: 3.8/5 (149 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (24)
18463/Prasanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 28m  4 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 13:05
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 15:33

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (06:23) by 2085605/Kasimrf

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

18463/Prasanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 28m     4 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:05
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:33
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
SE1
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 GTL
Rating: 3.5/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (22)
18047/Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)
শালিমার - ভাস্কো-দা-গামা অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - वास्को-द-गामा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस
S TW F 
Travel Time: 1h 44m  1 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 13:15
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 14:59

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (11:03) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
Source Station Changed.

18047/Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)
শালিমার - ভাস্কো-দা-গামা অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - वास्को-द-गामा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     1 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 87 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and GALA/Gunadala
Departs @ 13:15
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 7
S TW F 
Arrives @ 14:59
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
S TW F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
VSKP
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
Rating: 2.7/5 (175 votes)
cleanliness - average (32)
punctuality - average (31)
food - average (26)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - poor (19)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - average (27)
17488/Tirumala Express (PT)
తిరుమల ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुमाला एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 19m  7 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 14:00
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 16:19

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:48) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
Destination Station Changed.

17488/Tirumala Express (PT)
తిరుమల ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुमाला एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     7 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:19
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
DL1
TPTY
Rating: 3.4/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (19)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (20)
12839/Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - এম জি আর চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল মেল     हावड़ा - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 19m  3 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 14:10
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 16:29

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2021 (23:30) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12839/Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - এম জি আর চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল মেল     हावड़ा - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     3 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and TNP/Tondiarpet
Departs @ 14:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:29
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
RMS
 24
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.3/5 (255 votes)
cleanliness - average (44)
punctuality - excellent (43)
food - average (41)
ticket avbl - average (45)
u/r coach - average (25)
railfanning - good (41)
safety - good (41)
12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
গুরুদেব সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 3m  0 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 14:20
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 16:23

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jun 04 (13:01) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
গুরুদেব সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Departs @ 14:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 16:23
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 2.7/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବେଂଗାଲୁରୁ ସେନାନୀବାସ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - बेंगलूरु छावनी एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 2h 4m  0 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 14:20
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 16:24

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:10) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବେଂଗାଲୁରୁ ସେନାନୀବାସ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - बेंगलूरु छावनी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LGTR/Lingaraj Temple Road and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 14:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 16:24
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.5/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
17015/Visakha Express
ଵିଶାଖା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 18m  6 halts  Distance: 158.62003 km
SCM/Simhachalam
3 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 15:30
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 18:48

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (06:45) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.

17015/Visakha Express
ଵିଶାଖା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SCM and SLO is 14 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 18m     6 halts
Distance: 159 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:30
SCM/Simhachalam 
(3 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:48
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
AE1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.9/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (14)
15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্রেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 59m  1 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 15:55
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 17:54

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 09 (12:53) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্রেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 1h 59m     1 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:55
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 17:54
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 2.9/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - average (21)
17268/Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
విశాఖపట్నం - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट मेमू एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 160.2 km
MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 17:15
COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 22:10

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 37m.
TT Updated: Apr 22 (00:06) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 37m.

17268/Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
విశాఖపట్నం - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट मेमू एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MIPM and COA is 3 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     20 halts
Distance: 160 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:15
MIPM/Marripalem PH 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12727/Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - హైదరాబాద్ గోదావరి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - हैदराबाद गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 23m  7 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 17:20
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 19:43

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (06:54) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

12727/Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - హైదరాబాద్ గోదావరి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - हैदराबाद गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 23m     7 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 17:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:43
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 H1
 20
 UR
 21
HCP
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 4.4/5 (281 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (49)
punctuality - excellent (49)
food - good (38)
ticket avbl - average (48)
railfanning - excellent (48)
safety - excellent (49)
20819/Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଓଖା ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - ओखा द्वारका एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 2h 13m  1 halts  Distance: 150.51999 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 17:35
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 19:48

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2021 (13:16) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

20819/Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଓଖା ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - ओखा द्वारका एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     1 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:35
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 19:48
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B5
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
20803/Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - గాంధిధామ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - गांधीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 13m  1 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 17:35
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 19:48

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:43) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

20803/Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - గాంధిధామ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - गांधीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     1 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:35
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 19:48
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
SE1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 PC
 10
 S5
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 D4
 22
 D5
 23
 D6
 24
DL2
 BZA
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
17244/Rayagada - Guntur Express
ରାୟଗଡା - ଗୁଣ୍ଟୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     रायगड़ा - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 31m  8 halts  Distance: 158.62 km
SCM/Simhachalam
3 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 18:26
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 21:57

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 05 (20:40) by 1836202/My Guntur 💕💕Vijayawada Twins cities🌃🏙

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
Destination Station Changed.

17244/Rayagada - Guntur Express
ରାୟଗଡା - ଗୁଣ୍ଟୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     रायगड़ा - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SCM and SLO is 14 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 31m     8 halts
Distance: 159 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:26
SCM/Simhachalam 
(3 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:57
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
SE1
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
SE2
VSKP
Rating: 3.3/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
12861/Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - కాచిగూడ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - काचीगुडा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 13m  4 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 18:40
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 20:53

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:53) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
Destination Station Changed.

12861/Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - కాచిగూడ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - काचीगुडा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     4 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:40
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:53
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 A1
 18
SE1
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
DL1
Rating: 3.6/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
22869/Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ వీక్లీ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ \ விசாகப்பட்டினம்-சென்னை வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     विशाखपट्टणम - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 58m  4 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 19:00
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 20:58

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:45) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.

22869/Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ వీక్లీ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ \ விசாகப்பட்டினம்-சென்னை வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     विशाखपट्टणम - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     4 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AKP/Anakapalle and NASP/Narasingapalli
Departs @ 19:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 8
 M     
Arrives @ 20:58
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
22801/Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - ఎం.జి.ఆర్. చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ వీక్లీ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 1h 58m  3 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 19:00
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 20:58

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:41) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

22801/Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - ఎం.జి.ఆర్. చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ వీక్లీ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     3 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and TNP/Tondiarpet
Departs @ 19:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 8
     F 
Arrives @ 20:58
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.6/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
12783/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్టణం - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - सिकंदराबाद वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 1h 58m  4 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 19:00
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 20:58

General/GN Waitlist
3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Mar 20 (21:18) by 2089395/RailFan9955

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.

12783/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్టణం - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - सिकंदराबाद वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     4 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr
Departs @ 19:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 8
S      
Arrives @ 20:58
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
S      
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
B15
  7
B14
  8
B13
  9
B12
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ତିରୁପତି ସାପତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 2h 13m  0 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 19:10
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 21:23

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:03) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.

22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ତିରୁପତି ସାପତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 21:23
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
SE1
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
SE2
 20
 D2
 21
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12898/Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ପୁଦୂଚେରୀ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - पुदुच्चेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 1h 43m  1 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 19:15
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 20:58

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 41m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:09) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 41m.

12898/Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ପୁଦୂଚେରୀ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - पुदुच्चेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 1h 43m     1 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 87 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RJY/Rajahmundry and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Departs @ 19:15
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 3
  T    
Arrives @ 20:58
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
BE1
 12
 A1
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 B6
 20
 D2
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
22879/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ତିରୁପତି ସୁପର୍ ଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 2h 8m  1 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 19:15
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 21:23

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:31) by 1912644/TC4D

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.

22879/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ତିରୁପତି ସୁପର୍ ଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     1 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NLR/Nellore
Departs @ 19:15
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 21:23
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - సికింద్రాబాద్ గరీబ్ రథ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - सिकंदराबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 9m  3 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 20:40
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 22:49

General/GN Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (23:12) by 2086033/😎😎BBS Raj 🚝 Purushottam Meri jaan😘😘❤ ❤

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - సికింద్రాబాద్ గరీబ్ రథ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - सिकंदराबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 9m     3 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 20:40
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:49
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 18
G17
 17
G16
 16
G15
 15
G14
 14
G13
 13
G12
 12
G11
 11
G10
 10
 G9
 19
GD2
 BZA
Rating: 4.2/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (25)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - excellent (23)
18189/Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT)
     टाटानगर - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस
S   T  
Travel Time: 1h 58m  2 halts  Distance: 133.32 km
DVD/Duvvada
12 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 20:45
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 22:43

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (09:51) by 1700730/♦️ ଶଶାଙ୍କ ଶେଖର ସ୍ବାଇଁ ♦️

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
Destination Station Changed.

18189/Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT)
     टाटानगर - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DVD and SLO.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     2 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:45
DVD/Duvvada 
(12 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 1
S   T  
Arrives @ 22:43
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
S   T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 M3
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 PC
 10
 S7
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.9/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
20805/Andhra Pradesh Express
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     आंध्र प्रदेश एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 22:00
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 00:08 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
SL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:40) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

20805/Andhra Pradesh Express
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     आंध्र प्रदेश एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     2 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:08 +1 night
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
 B7
 13
 B6
 12
 B5
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
 A4
 20
 A5
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 4.2/5 (304 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - good (51)
food - good (47)
ticket avbl - excellent (54)
railfanning - excellent (51)
safety - good (50)
17220/Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Express
విశాఖపట్నం - మచిలీపట్నం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - मचिलीपट्णम एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 43m  8 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 22:10
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 00:53 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.
TT Updated: May 12 (18:19) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.

17220/Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Express
విశాఖపట్నం - మచిలీపట్నం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - मचिलीपट्णम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 43m     8 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:53 +1 night
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun May 15, 2022 from VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SE1
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 S5
 GDV
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - য়সৱন্তপুৰ সাপ্তাহিক এচি চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     कामाख्या - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 43m  0 halts  Distance: 196.35999 km
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
57 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 22:15
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 00:58 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jan 10 (23:34) by 182702/Vinay Bharadwaj

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.

12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - য়সৱন্তপুৰ সাপ্তাহিক এচি চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     कामाख्या - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VZM and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 43m     0 halts
Distance: 196 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:15
VZM/Vizianagaram Jn 
(57 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 00:58 +1 night
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
     F 
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
B11
 17
B10
 16
 B9
 15
 B8
 14
 B7
 13
 B6
 12
 PC
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
B12
 20
B13
 21
B14
 22
EOG
 DGR
Rating: 3.9/5 (177 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - average (30)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - good (30)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (29)
11020/Konark Express (PT)
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 24m  3 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 22:25
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 00:49 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Apr 25 (15:43) by 53414/Muhammad Azharuddin

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

11020/Konark Express (PT)
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 24m     3 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LGTR/Lingaraj Temple Road and KLBG/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)
Departs @ 22:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:49 +1 night
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 4.0/5 (184 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - good (32)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - good (31)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - excellent (31)
12703/Falaknuma Express (PT)
ফলকনামা এক্সপ্রেস     फलकनुमा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 54m  0 halts  Distance: 150.52002 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 22:40
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 00:34 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:53) by 2086033/😎😎BBS Raj 🚝 Purushottam Meri jaan😘😘❤ ❤

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.

12703/Falaknuma Express (PT)
ফলকনামা এক্সপ্রেস     फलकनुमा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 22:40
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 3,7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:34 +1 night
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S13
 15
 PC
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 25
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 4.2/5 (282 votes)
cleanliness - good (47)
punctuality - excellent (47)
food - good (46)
ticket avbl - average (49)
u/r coach - average (34)
railfanning - excellent (46)
safety - excellent (47)
22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
ପୁରି - ଯଶବନ୍ତପୁର ଗରିବ ରଥ ଏକ୍ଶପ୍ରେଶ     पुरी- यशवन्तपुर साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 2h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 150.51999 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 23:00
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 01:08 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:19) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.

22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
ପୁରି - ଯଶବନ୍ତପୁର ଗରିବ ରଥ ଏକ୍ଶପ୍ରେଶ     पुरी- यशवन्तपुर साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     2 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Departs @ 23:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 2,3
     F 
Arrives @ 01:08 +1 night
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
      S
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
GE1
  3
 G1
  4
 G2
  5
 G3
  6
 G4
  7
 G5
  8
 G6
  9
 G7
 KUR
 18
GD2
 17
G15
 16
G14
 15
G13
 14
G12
 13
G11
 12
G10
 11
 G9
 10
 G8
Rating: 4.6/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
22707/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
విశాఖపట్నం - తిరుపతి ఏసి డబుల్ డెక్కర్ ఎక్స్‌‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - तिरुपति वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस
 M  T S
Travel Time: 2h 8m  3 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 23:00
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 01:08 +1 night

CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (00:36) by 2085044/DND

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

22707/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
విశాఖపట్నం - తిరుపతి ఏసి డబుల్ డెక్కర్ ఎక్స్‌‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - तिरुपति वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     3 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 6
 M  T S
Arrives @ 01:08 +1 night
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Type: Double Decker
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C8
  3
 C7
  4
 C6
  5
 C5
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబై ఎల్.టి.టి. ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వయా విజయవాడ)     विशाखपट्टणम - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयवाड़ा)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 8m  1 halts  Distance: 150.52 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH
Departure @ 23:20
SLO/Samalkot Junction
14 km from COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 01:28 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:55) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబై ఎల్.టి.టి. ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వయా విజయవాడ)     विशाखपट्टणम - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयवाड़ा)


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and SLO.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     1 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RYP/Rayanapadu and LNL/Lonavla
Departs @ 23:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
(5 km from MIPM/Marripalem PH)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:28 +1 night
SLO/Samalkot Jn 
(14 km from COA/Kakinada Port)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A1
  9
 H1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
 BZA
Rating: 3.8/5 (170 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (30)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - good (30)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - good (29)
Go to Full Mobile site