Click here for Full Mobile site


MFB/Mustafabad to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
3 Trains

Shortest Route: 33.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

3 Long-Distance Trains

04147/Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Express Special
     सहारनपुर - अम्बाला छावनी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 48m  4 halts  Distance: 33.550003 km
MFB/Mustafabad
Departure @ 06:37
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 07:25

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:58) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04147/Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Express Special
     सहारनपुर - अम्बाला छावनी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MFB and UMB.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     4 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:37
MFB/Mustafabad 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04501/Haridwar - Una Himachal MEMU
سہارنپور - اُنا ہِماچل ایکسپریس سپیشل     हरिद्वार - ऊना हिमाचल मेमू
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 49m  2 halts  Distance: 33.549995 km
MFB/Mustafabad
Departure @ 07:26
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 08:15

Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 01 (19:29) by 2111393/Beliefe


04501/Haridwar - Una Himachal MEMU
سہارنپور - اُنا ہِماچل ایکسپریس سپیشل     हरिद्वार - ऊना हिमाचल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MFB and UMB.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     2 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and UHL/Una Himachal
Departs @ 07:26
MFB/Mustafabad 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Mar 01, 2024 from HW/Haridwar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04523/Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU Express Special
     सहारनपुर - नंगल डैम मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 2m  3 halts  Distance: 33.550003 km
MFB/Mustafabad
Departure @ 17:33
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 18:35

Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 23 (23:13) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04523/Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU Express Special
     सहारनपुर - नंगल डैम मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MFB and UMB.
Travel Time: 1h 2m     3 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and NLDM/Nangal Dam
Departs @ 17:33
MFB/Mustafabad 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:35
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site