Click here for Full Mobile site


MFB/Mustafabad to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
9 Trains

Show Shortest Route

9 Long-Distance Trains

14522/Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ (ਵਾਯਾ ਸਹਾਰਨਪੁਰ)     अम्बाला छावनी - दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 11m  2 halts  Distance: 56.370003 km
RAA/Barara
9 km from MFB/Mustafabad
Departure @ 07:04
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 08:15

General/GN Waitlist
IISLCC3A

TT Updated: Mar 18 (01:51) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


14522/Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ (ਵਾਯਾ ਸਹਾਰਨਪੁਰ)     अम्बाला छावनी - दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Barara and Saharanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     2 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:04
RAA/Barara 
(9 km from MFB/Mustafabad)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SE1
  8
 C1
  9
BE1
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
SE2
Rating: 5.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
14682/Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||جلندھر سہر - نئ دِلّی اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     जलंधर शहर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 4m  2 halts  Distance: 56.369995 km
RAA/Barara
9 km from MFB/Mustafabad
Departure @ 08:06
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:10

General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC

TT Updated: Mar 18 (01:51) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14682/Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||جلندھر سہر - نئ دِلّی اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     जलंधर शहर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Barara and Saharanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 4m     2 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and TKJ/Tilak Bridge
Departs @ 08:06
RAA/Barara 
(9 km from MFB/Mustafabad)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
14332/Kalka - Delhi Express (via Saharanpur) (UnReserved)
     कालका - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस (सहारनपुर होकर)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 7m  3 halts  Distance: 47.5 km
MFB/Mustafabad
Departure @ 09:53
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:00

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (17:56) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


14332/Kalka - Delhi Express (via Saharanpur) (UnReserved)
     कालका - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस (सहारनपुर होकर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mustafabad and Saharanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     3 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Departs @ 09:53
MFB/Mustafabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
14815/Shri Ganganagar - Rishikesh Intercity Express
     श्री गंगानगर - ऋषिकेश इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 56m  2 halts  Distance: 56.370026 km
RAA/Barara
9 km from MFB/Mustafabad
Departure @ 10:58
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:54

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (04:50) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


14815/Shri Ganganagar - Rishikesh Intercity Express
     श्री गंगानगर - ऋषिकेश इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Barara and Saharanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 56m     2 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:58
RAA/Barara 
(9 km from MFB/Mustafabad)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:54
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B5
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
Rating: 2.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - good (9)
04532/Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ - ਸਹਾਰਨਪੁਰ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अम्बाला छावनी - सहारनपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 47.500004 km
MFB/Mustafabad
Departure @ 13:30
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:50

Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 25 (13:06) by 2111393/Beliefe


04532/Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ - ਸਹਾਰਨਪੁਰ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अम्बाला छावनी - सहारनपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mustafabad and Saharanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     6 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Departs @ 13:30
MFB/Mustafabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:50
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04502/Una Himachal - Haridwar MEMU
     ऊना हिमाचल - हरिद्वार मेमू
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 47.5 km
MFB/Mustafabad
Departure @ 18:20
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:20

Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 16 (00:58) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


04502/Una Himachal - Haridwar MEMU
     ऊना हिमाचल - हरिद्वार मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mustafabad and Saharanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     5 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between UHL/Una Himachal and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Departs @ 18:20
MFB/Mustafabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Mar 01, 2024 from UHL/Una Himachal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04578/Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ - ਸਹਾਰਨਪੁਰ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अम्बाला छावनी - सहारनपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 7m  6 halts  Distance: 47.500004 km
MFB/Mustafabad
Departure @ 19:38
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:45

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (15:05) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04578/Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ - ਸਹਾਰਨਪੁਰ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अम्बाला छावनी - सहारनपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mustafabad and Saharanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     6 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:38
MFB/Mustafabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 56.369995 km
RAA/Barara
9 km from MFB/Mustafabad
Departure @ 22:25
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 00:30 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 27 (10:26) by 457643/


18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Barara and Saharanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:25
RAA/Barara 
(9 km from MFB/Mustafabad)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 A1
 17
 B7
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M1
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
 NGP
Rating: 3.9/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (14)
13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
گنگا ستلج ایکسپریس|||     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 54m  1 halts  Distance: 56.369995 km
RAA/Barara
9 km from MFB/Mustafabad
Departure @ 22:56
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 23:50

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 25 (13:25) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
گنگا ستلج ایکسپریس|||     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Barara and Saharanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     1 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:56
RAA/Barara 
(9 km from MFB/Mustafabad)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 PC
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (8)
Go to Full Mobile site