Click here for Full Mobile site


CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 212.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

5 COV-Reserved Trains

05206/Chitrakoot COVID - 19 Special
چِترکوٹ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     चित्रकूट कोविड - 19 विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 23m  5 halts  Distance: 212.80002 km
CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi
Departure @ 02:02
CNB/Kanpur Central
Arrival @ 07:25

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (09:28) by 1865235/© NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY ©

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05206/Chitrakoot COVID - 19 Special
چِترکوٹ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     चित्रकूट कोविड - 19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CKTD and CNB.
Travel Time: 5h 23m     5 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:02
CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
08203/Betwa Special (PT)
     बेतवा विशेष
 M W   
Travel Time: 4h 46m  5 halts  Distance: 212.79999 km
CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi
Departure @ 08:34
CNB/Kanpur Central
Arrival @ 13:20

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 05 (11:08) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08203/Betwa Special (PT)
     बेतवा विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CKTD and CNB.
Travel Time: 4h 46m     5 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:34
CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi 
Platform# --
 M W   
Arrives @ 13:20
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
 M W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jan 10, 2021 from DURG/Durg Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 D3
 17
 D1
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D3
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04109/Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special
چترکوٹ - کانپور سینٹرل انٹرسیٹی سپیشل     चित्रकूट - कानपुर सेंट्रल इंटरसिटी विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 212.8 km
CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi
Departure @ 16:10
CNB/Kanpur Central
Arrival @ 21:35

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 24 (22:54) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04109/Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special
چترکوٹ - کانپور سینٹرل انٹرسیٹی سپیشل     चित्रकूट - कानपुर सेंट्रल इंटरसिटी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CKTD and CNB.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     10 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:10
CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 26, 2021fromCKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 30, 2021atCNB/Kanpur Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02427/Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal COVID-19 Special (PT)
     रीवा - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल कोविड-19 विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 294.26 km
MKP/Manikpur Junction
30 km from CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi
Departure @ 19:02
CNB/Kanpur Central
Arrival @ 23:52

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (00:25) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02427/Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal COVID-19 Special (PT)
     रीवा - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल कोविड-19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between MKP and CNB is 51 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 294 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SFG/SubedarGanj and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 19:02
MKP/Manikpur Jn 
(30 km from CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:52
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
HA1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL1
 STA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02191/Jabalpur - Haridwar Festival Special
     जबलपुर - हरिद्वार त्योहार विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 3h 48m  2 halts  Distance: 212.80002 km
CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi
Departure @ 23:42
CNB/Kanpur Central
Arrival @ 03:30 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2020 (18:29) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02191/Jabalpur - Haridwar Festival Special
     जबलपुर - हरिद्वार त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CKTD and CNB.
Travel Time: 3h 48m     2 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:42
CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromJBP/Jabalpur Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Apr 01, 2021atCNB/Kanpur Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 LJN
 17
DL2
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)


1 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Varanasi  

1 ΣChains

Σ Surat Lucknow via BSB ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 15h 58m  3 halts
Distance: 603 km  1 xfers
MKP/Manikpur Junction
30 km from CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi
Departure @ 19:37
CNB/Kanpur Central
Arrival @ 11:35
Created: Sep 08 2013 (22:48) by 456446/Pankaj Mishra
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only for Sultanpur ,Jaunpur bound pax because no conectivity from Surat not for LKO/CNB
11
Travel Time: 15h 58m  3 halts  Distance: 603 km  1 xfers
#1. 19057/Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 38m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 19:37
MKP/Manikpur Jn 
Platform# 2
      S

Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 04:45
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 5,6
S TW FS

Arrives @ 11:35
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 3,4
S TW FS
Go to Full Mobile site