Click here for Full Mobile site


HW/Haridwar to BKN/Bikaner Junction
2 Trains

Shortest Route: 683.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Bathinda => Hanumangarh => Suratgarh

2 Long-Distance Trains

14718/Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express
     हरिद्वार - बीकानेर (गीता गंगा) एक्सप्रेस
  T T S
Travel Time: 15h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 754.62 km
HW/Haridwar
Departure @ 16:20
BKN/Bikaner Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:23) by 1270085/Softwares Cafe^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

14718/Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express
     हरिद्वार - बीकानेर (गीता गंगा) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HW and BKN is 71 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 35m     14 halts
Distance: 755 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MOY/Mohri and PNP/Panipat Junction
Departs @ 16:20
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 4
  T T S
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 UMB
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
 S5
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
24887/Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express
ریشی کیش - باڑمیر لینک ایکسپریس     ऋषिकेश - बाड़मेर लिंक एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 692.36 km
HW/Haridwar
Departure @ 19:10
BKN/Bikaner Junction
Arrival @ 10:45 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (10:36) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

24887/Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express
ریشی کیش - باڑمیر لینک ایکسپریس     ऋषिकेश - बाड़मेर लिंक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HW and BKN is 9 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 35m     27 halts
Distance: 692 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:10
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B4
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S9
 BTI
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
S10
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)


3 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
New Delhi   Old Delhi  

3 ΣChains

Σ Dehradun-Bikaner Link Exp ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 18m  11 halts
Distance: 710 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
Departure @ 00:17
BKN/Bikaner Junction
Arrival @ 16:35
Created: Apr 01 2012 (21:06) by 314884/ALL TIME GREAT~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Important and fastest link between dehradun and bikaner via delhi.
210
Travel Time: 16h 18m  11 halts  Distance: 710 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 4h 18m Distance: 253 km
Departs @ 00:17
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 08:40
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:35
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Σ dehradun jaisalmer ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 18h 3m  26 halts
Distance: 714 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
Departure @ 00:17
BKN/Bikaner Junction
Arrival @ 18:20
Created: Mar 31 2014 (20:05) by 229469/Kohli is worst captain^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi
10
Travel Time: 18h 3m  26 halts  Distance: 714 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 4h 18m Distance: 253 km
Departs @ 00:17
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 461 km
Departs @ 10:10
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    

Arrives @ 18:20
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Σ Haridwar-Bikaner Sampark Kranti Express. ΣChain
S  W F 
Travel Time: 17h 55m  8 halts
Distance: 933 km  1 xfers
HW/Haridwar
Departure @ 16:35
BKN/Bikaner Junction
Arrival @ 10:30
Created: Nov 30 2018 (12:34) by 1950911/mkag~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a combination of Sampark Kranti Express.
00
Travel Time: 17h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 933 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 16:35
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:00
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12463-Slip/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 684 km
Departs @ 22:25
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 1
S  W F 

Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Go to Full Mobile site