Click here for Full Mobile site


VRQ/Virarakkiyam to KRR/Karur Junction
5 Trains

Shortest Route: 9.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

5 Long-Distance Trains

06611/Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - ஈரோடு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் சிறப்பு     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - ईरोड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 13m  0 halts  Distance: 9.520004 km
VRQ/Virarakkiyam
Departure @ 08:40
KRR/Karur Junction
Arrival @ 08:53

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 26 (22:57) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06611/Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - ஈரோடு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் சிறப்பு     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - ईरोड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VRQ and KRR.
Travel Time: 0h 13m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:40
VRQ/Virarakkiyam 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:53
KRR/Karur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jul 09, 2022 from TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
76833/Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - கரூர் டெமு     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - करूर डेमू
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 9.520004 km
VRQ/Virarakkiyam
Departure @ 11:10
KRR/Karur Junction
Arrival @ 11:35

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (22:17) by 1911491/Skumar

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

76833/Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - கரூர் டெமு     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - करूर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between VRQ and KRR.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:10
VRQ/Virarakkiyam 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35
KRR/Karur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06881/Tiruchchirappalli - Karur Express Special (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - கரூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் சிறப்பு ரயில்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - करूर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 9.520004 km
VRQ/Virarakkiyam
Departure @ 11:35
KRR/Karur Junction
Arrival @ 12:00

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 08 (13:04) by 1332893/Agent Techie

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06881/Tiruchchirappalli - Karur Express Special (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - கரூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் சிறப்பு ரயில்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - करूर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VRQ and KRR.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:35
VRQ/Virarakkiyam 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
KRR/Karur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jul 09, 2022 from TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06809/Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (UnReserved)
     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - ईरोड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 14m  0 halts  Distance: 9.520004 km
VRQ/Virarakkiyam
Departure @ 18:00
KRR/Karur Junction
Arrival @ 18:14

Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:55) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

06809/Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (UnReserved)
     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - ईरोड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VRQ and KRR.
Travel Time: 0h 14m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:00
VRQ/Virarakkiyam 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:14
KRR/Karur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jul 09, 2022 from TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06123/Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - கரூர் தேமு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் சிறப்பு ரயில்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - करूर डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 9.520004 km
VRQ/Virarakkiyam
Departure @ 19:45
KRR/Karur Junction
Arrival @ 20:20

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 06 (07:12) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06123/Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - கரூர் தேமு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் சிறப்பு ரயில்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - करूर डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VRQ and KRR.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:45
VRQ/Virarakkiyam 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
KRR/Karur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site