Click here for Full Mobile site


BNSR/Bhagwan Sar to APH/Anupgarh
5 Trains

Shortest Route: 72.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

5 Long-Distance Trains

09747/Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - अनूपगढ़ पैसेंजर विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 72.21 km
BNSR/Bhagwan Sar
Departure @ 04:30
APH/Anupgarh
Arrival @ 06:05

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (20:03) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09747/Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - अनूपगढ़ पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BNSR and APH.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     7 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:30
BNSR/Bhagwan Sar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05
APH/Anupgarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Nov 07, 2021 from SOG/Suratgarh Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09743/Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - अनूपगढ़ पैसेंजर स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 72.21 km
BNSR/Bhagwan Sar
Departure @ 08:35
APH/Anupgarh
Arrival @ 10:10

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (20:04) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09743/Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - अनूपगढ़ पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BNSR and APH.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     6 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:35
BNSR/Bhagwan Sar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
APH/Anupgarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04771/Bathinda - Anupgarh Express Special
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਅਨੂਪਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बठिण्डा - अनूपगढ़ एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 37m  3 halts  Distance: 77.48999 km
SOG/Suratgarh Junction
5 km from BNSR/Bhagwan Sar
Departure @ 10:18
APH/Anupgarh
Arrival @ 11:55

IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 04 (11:28) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04771/Bathinda - Anupgarh Express Special
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਅਨੂਪਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बठिण्डा - अनूपगढ़ एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SOG and APH.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     3 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:18
SOG/Suratgarh Jn 
(5 km from BNSR/Bhagwan Sar)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55
APH/Anupgarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jun 09, 2022 from BTI/Bathinda Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09745/Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - अनूपगढ़ पैसेंजर विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 44m  8 halts  Distance: 72.21 km
BNSR/Bhagwan Sar
Departure @ 14:31
APH/Anupgarh
Arrival @ 16:15

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (20:04) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09745/Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - अनूपगढ़ पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BNSR and APH.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     8 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:31
BNSR/Bhagwan Sar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:15
APH/Anupgarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09751/Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - अनूपगढ़ पैसेंजर विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 71.61 km
BNSR/Bhagwan Sar
Departure @ 18:10
APH/Anupgarh
Arrival @ 19:50

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 07 (19:00) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09751/Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - अनूपगढ़ पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BNSR and APH.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:10
BNSR/Bhagwan Sar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50
APH/Anupgarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 19, 2022 from SOG/Suratgarh Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site