Click here for Full Mobile site


SRZ/Sardargarh to SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction
10 Trains

Show Shortest Route

10 Long-Distance Trains

04774/Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - श्री गंगानगर विशेष पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 24m  8 halts  Distance: 120.68 km
SRZ/Sardargarh
Departure @ 01:36
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction
Arrival @ 04:00

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jun 30 (08:44) by 31137/Jay Shah

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

04774/Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - श्री गंगानगर विशेष पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sardargarh and Shri Ganganagar Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 24m     8 halts
Distance: 121 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:36
SRZ/Sardargarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jul 02, 2022 from SOG/Suratgarh Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22981/Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
     कोटा - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S TW  S
Travel Time: 2h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 117.02002 km
SOG/Suratgarh Junction
16 km from SRZ/Sardargarh
Departure @ 07:05
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction
Arrival @ 09:50

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (03:19) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

22981/Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
     कोटा - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SOG and SGNR.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and FL/Phulera Junction
Departs @ 07:05
SOG/Suratgarh Jn 
(16 km from SRZ/Sardargarh)
Platform# 3
S TW  S
Arrives @ 09:50
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# 2
S TW  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 HMH
Rating: 4.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
22997/Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
     झालावाड़ सिटी - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M  TF 
Travel Time: 3h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 137.31 km
SOG/Suratgarh Junction
16 km from SRZ/Sardargarh
Departure @ 07:05
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction
Arrival @ 10:05

IISL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (19:57) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22997/Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
     झालावाड़ सिटी - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SOG and SGNR is 20 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     5 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:05
SOG/Suratgarh Jn 
(16 km from SRZ/Sardargarh)
Platform# --
 M  TF 
Arrives @ 10:05
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
 M  TF 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 SWM
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04762/Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - श्री गंगानगर पैसेंजर स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 56m  12 halts  Distance: 120.68 km
SRZ/Sardargarh
Departure @ 08:09
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction
Arrival @ 11:05

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (20:35) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04762/Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - श्री गंगानगर पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sardargarh and Shri Ganganagar Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 56m     12 halts
Distance: 121 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:09
SRZ/Sardargarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22498/Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - ஸ்ரீ கங்கா நகர் ஹம்சஃபர் விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - श्री गंगानगर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 2h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 117.02002 km
SOG/Suratgarh Junction
16 km from SRZ/Sardargarh
Departure @ 09:35
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction
Arrival @ 12:20

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 30 (14:47) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

22498/Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - ஸ்ரீ கங்கா நகர் ஹம்சஃபர் விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - श्री गंगानगर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SOG and SGNR.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:35
SOG/Suratgarh Jn 
(16 km from SRZ/Sardargarh)
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 12:20
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 PC
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 18
B16
 17
B15
 16
B14
 15
B13
 14
B12
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 B9
 10
 B8
 19
EOG
 HMH
Rating: 4.6/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (12)
04760/Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - श्री गंगानगर पैसेंजर स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 53m  12 halts  Distance: 120.68 km
SRZ/Sardargarh
Departure @ 12:52
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction
Arrival @ 15:45

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (20:33) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04760/Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - श्री गंगानगर पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sardargarh and Shri Ganganagar Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 53m     12 halts
Distance: 121 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:52
SRZ/Sardargarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:45
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17623/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस (वाया अहमदाबाद)     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस (वाया अहमदाबाद)
     F 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 137.31006 km
SOG/Suratgarh Junction
16 km from SRZ/Sardargarh
Departure @ 16:25
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction
Arrival @ 19:20

IISL3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 13 (08:05) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

17623/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस (वाया अहमदाबाद)     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस (वाया अहमदाबाद)


The Shortest Route between SOG and SGNR is 20 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AK/Akola Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction
Departs @ 16:25
SOG/Suratgarh Jn 
(16 km from SRZ/Sardargarh)
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 19:20
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 PAU
Rating: 4.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (श्री गंगानगर के रास्ते)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 137.31 km
SOG/Suratgarh Junction
16 km from SRZ/Sardargarh
Departure @ 19:35
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction
Arrival @ 22:15

General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (19:26) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (श्री गंगानगर के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between SOG and SGNR is 20 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     5 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:35
SOG/Suratgarh Jn 
(16 km from SRZ/Sardargarh)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 18
 D5
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
HA1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
EOG
SGNR
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
04780/Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - श्री गंगानगर पैसेंजर स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 120.68 km
SRZ/Sardargarh
Departure @ 20:35
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction
Arrival @ 23:20

Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (20:37) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

04780/Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - श्री गंगानगर पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sardargarh and Shri Ganganagar Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     12 halts
Distance: 121 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:35
SRZ/Sardargarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:20
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Nov 07, 2021 from SOG/Suratgarh Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16312/Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ എക്‌സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - श्री गंगानगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 2h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 137.31006 km
SOG/Suratgarh Junction
16 km from SRZ/Sardargarh
Departure @ 23:35
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction
Arrival @ 02:15 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 10 (23:36) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

16312/Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ എക്‌സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - श्री गंगानगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SOG and SGNR is 20 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and GER/Geratpur
Departs @ 23:35
SOG/Suratgarh Jn 
(16 km from SRZ/Sardargarh)
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
Go to Full Mobile site