Click here for Full Mobile site


SMNH/Somnath to TRSR/Tarsai
1 Trains

Show Shortest Route

1 Long-Distance Trains

19208/Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved)
સોમનાથ - પોરબંદર ઍક્સપ્રેસ     सोमनाथ - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 207.73 km
SMNH/Somnath
Departure @ 14:40
TRSR/Tarsai
Arrival @ 20:10

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2021 (09:43) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.

19208/Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved)
સોમનાથ - પોરબંદર ઍક્સપ્રેસ     सोमनाथ - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somnath and Tarsai.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     19 halts
Distance: 208 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:40
SMNH/Somnath 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
TRSR/Tarsai 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 JLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)


1 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Jetalsar  

1 ΣChains

Σ SOMNATH PORBANDAR INTERCITY ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 27h 24m  11 halts
Distance: 528 km  1 xfers
SMNH/Somnath
Departure @ 06:35
WSJ/Wansjaliya Junction
Arrival @ 09:59
Created: Mar 08 2017 (19:25) by 1689196/parthchandarana9550
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is only 1 train for going porbandar from somnath,keshod,junagadh so it is a perfect timmimg train
00
Travel Time: 27h 24m  11 halts  Distance: 528 km  1 xfers
#1. 19120/Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 7m Distance: 113 km
Departs @ 06:35
SMNH/Somnath 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:42
JLR/Jetalsar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ JLR/Jetalsar Junction  Buffer: 23h 43m
#2. 19571/Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 34m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 08:25
JLR/Jetalsar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:59
WSJ/Wansjaliya Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site