Click here for Full Mobile site


BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction to HAS/Hassan Junction
10 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 166.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

10 COV-Reserved Trains

06575/Gomteshwara Express Special
ಗೊಮ್ಮಟೇಶ್ವರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     गोमटेश्वर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
S T T  
Travel Time: 2h 54m  6 halts  Distance: 166.38 km
BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 07:11
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 10:05

2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (11:19) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06575/Gomteshwara Express Special
ಗೊಮ್ಮಟೇಶ್ವರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     गोमटेश्वर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BAW and HAS.
Travel Time: 2h 54m     6 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SDVL/Soldevanahalli and SBGA/Shravanabelagola
Departs @ 07:11
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Arrives @ 10:05
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06211/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾರವಾರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ (ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - कारवार एक्सप्रेस विशेष (मंगलूरु मार्ग से)
 M W F 
Travel Time: 2h 54m  6 halts  Distance: 166.38 km
BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 07:11
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 10:05

2SCCEC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (12:02) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06211/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾರವಾರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ (ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - कारवार एक्सप्रेस विशेष (मंगलूरु मार्ग से)


This is the Shortest Route between BAW and HAS.
Travel Time: 2h 54m     6 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:11
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 10:05
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

MAJN
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
06539/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - मंगलूरु जंक्शन साप्ताहिक विशेष
      S
Travel Time: 2h 54m  6 halts  Distance: 166.38 km
BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 07:11
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 10:05

II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (10:51) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06539/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - मंगलूरु जंक्शन साप्ताहिक विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BAW and HAS.
Travel Time: 2h 54m     6 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:11
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 10:05
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01311/Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT)
सोलापूर - हासन एक्सप्रेस विशेष     सोलापुर - हासन एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 23m  4 halts  Distance: 166.38 km
BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 07:37
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 11:00

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (20:01) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01311/Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT)
सोलापूर - हासन एक्सप्रेस विशेष     सोलापुर - हासन एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BAW and HAS.
Travel Time: 3h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:37
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 H1
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
 YPR
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06281/Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special
     यशवंतपुर -  हासन डेमू विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 9m  12 halts  Distance: 166.23001 km
BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 08:56
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 12:05

Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 14 (22:19) by 2090148/saicharankatari


06281/Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special
     यशवंतपुर -  हासन डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BAW and HAS.
Travel Time: 3h 9m     12 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:56
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07314/Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special
     यशवंतपुर - मैसूरु ( हासन के रास्ते ) एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 12m  12 halts  Distance: 166.23001 km
BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 12:28
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 16:40

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (13:52) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07314/Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special
     यशवंतपुर - मैसूरु ( हासन के रास्ते ) एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BAW and HAS.
Travel Time: 4h 12m     12 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:28
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:40
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 31, 2021 from YPR/Yesvantpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07309/Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special
     यशवंतपुर - हासन इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 57m  7 halts  Distance: 166.38 km
BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 18:13
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 21:10

II2SCC
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Aug 31 (01:14) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.

07309/Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special
     यशवंतपुर - हासन इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BAW and HAS.
Travel Time: 2h 57m     7 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:13
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 06, 2021 from YPR/Yesvantpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06585/Panchaganga Express Special
ಪಂಚಗಂಗಾ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     पंचगंगा एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 174.45 km
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 18:52
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 21:27

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (11:58) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06585/Panchaganga Express Special
ಪಂಚಗಂಗಾ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     पंचगंगा एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and HAS.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 174 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:52
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
(9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:27
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 B1
 14
EOG
 13
 D1
 12
 D2
 11
HA1
 10
 A1
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
06531/KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru)
ಕ್ರಾ.ಸಂ.ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸ್ಪೆಶಲ್ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु - मंगलूरु सेंट्रल विशेष (मैसूरु होकर)
 M W  S
Travel Time: 5h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 258.4 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
14 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 20:30
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 01:35 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (08:27) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06531/KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru)
ಕ್ರಾ.ಸಂ.ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸ್ಪೆಶಲ್ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु - मंगलूरु सेंट्रल विशेष (मैसूरु होकर)


The Shortest Route between SBC and HAS is 78 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 258 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:30
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
(14 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction)
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MYS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06515/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal)
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ‌(ಕುಣಿಗಲ್ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा. सं. रा. बैंगलोर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (कुणिगल मार्ग से)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 51m  4 halts  Distance: 174.45 km
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 21:44
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 00:35 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (07:56) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06515/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal)
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ‌(ಕುಣಿಗಲ್ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा. सं. रा. बैंगलोर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (कुणिगल मार्ग से)


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and HAS.
Travel Time: 2h 51m     4 halts
Distance: 174 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:44
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
(9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 MAQ
 15
 D5
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 A1
 11
 B1
 10
 S1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


20 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
SSS Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere  

20 ΣChains

Σ sbc mys first chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 18m  7 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 06:10
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 13:28
Created: Mar 17 2012 (14:53) by 299824/svmicse
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
first chain from bangalore to mysore
53
Travel Time: 7h 18m  7 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 06:10
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 56269/Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 12:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:28
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekly ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 42h 23m  26 halts
Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
14 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 08:10
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 02:33
Created: Jul 30 2012 (02:49) by 53414/❤️Every day is a messenger of God❤️
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Tel.
52
Travel Time: 42h 23m  26 halts  Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 08:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 5
 M     

Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12782/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 38m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 07:55
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    

Arrives @ 02:33 +2 nights
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Σ Gersoppa Falls Link ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 6h 53m  -19 halts
Distance: 258 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
14 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 01:00
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 07:53
Created: Oct 27 2012 (13:59) by 332328/Metre Gauge
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
link from eastern metropolis to western karnataka. can be used for Hassan, Arsikere and Birur also.
24
Travel Time: 6h 53m  -19 halts  Distance: 258 km  1 xfers
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 01:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 5
S      

Arrives @ 03:45
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 53m Distance: 121 km
Departs @ 06:00
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:53
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Guntakal Mysore ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 20h 31m  12 halts
Distance: 885 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 22:22
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 18:53
Created: Nov 06 2012 (23:23) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALternate day time
21
Travel Time: 20h 31m  12 halts  Distance: 885 km  1 xfers
#1. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 12h 28m Distance: 535 km
Departs @ 22:22
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11035/Dadar Central - Mysuru (Sharavati) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 12:35
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 18:53 +1 night
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 6h 43m  9 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 04:40
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 11:23
Created: May 02 2015 (09:43) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers fast train
00
Travel Time: 6h 43m  9 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 04:40
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
     F 

Arrives @ 07:15
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 10:25
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:23
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain
  T  FS
Travel Time: 4h 53m  10 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 06:30
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 11:23
Created: May 05 2015 (12:22) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN
01
Travel Time: 4h 53m  10 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 06:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  FS

Arrives @ 09:10
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
  T  FS
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 10:25
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:23
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 6h 26m  -9 halts
Distance: 199 km  1 xfers
BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 11:52
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 18:18
Created: May 05 2015 (13:08) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN
01
Travel Time: 6h 26m  -9 halts  Distance: 199 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 53m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 11:52
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn 
Platform# --
   W   

Arrives @ 14:45
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 56265/Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 17:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:18
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 7h 56m  -3 halts
Distance: 199 km  1 xfers
BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 11:52
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 19:48
Created: May 05 2015 (13:10) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN
01
Travel Time: 7h 56m  -3 halts  Distance: 199 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 53m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 11:52
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn 
Platform# --
   W   

Arrives @ 14:45
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 19:05
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:48
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSIPUR-MYSORE PASSENGER ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 16m  5 halts
Distance: 199 km  1 xfers
BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 08:12
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 13:28
Created: Aug 15 2015 (11:04) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train
00
Travel Time: 5h 16m  5 halts  Distance: 199 km  1 xfers
#1. 56515/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 08:12
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:45
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 56269/Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 12:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:28
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain
SM    S
Travel Time: 4h 28m  8 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 09:00
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 13:28
Created: Aug 15 2015 (11:28) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train train change at ARSIKERE JUNCTION
00
Travel Time: 4h 28m  8 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 09:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SM    S

Arrives @ 12:05
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SM    S
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 56269/Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 12:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:28
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HOLENARSIPUR-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 6h 23m  23 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 05:00
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 11:23
Created: Sep 25 2015 (14:41) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train
00
Travel Time: 6h 23m  23 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 05:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
S    F 

Arrives @ 07:35
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 10:25
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:23
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain
 M WT  
Travel Time: 4h 53m  11 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 06:30
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 11:23
Created: Oct 08 2015 (07:00) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train
03
Travel Time: 4h 53m  11 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 06:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 6
 M WT  

Arrives @ 09:10
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1,2
 M WT  
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 10:25
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:23
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HOLENARSIPUR-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 41m  -7 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 23:17
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 03:58
Created: Oct 21 2015 (21:59) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train
00
Travel Time: 4h 41m  -7 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 16227/Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru)
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 23:17
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17302/Dharwad - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 03:10
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:58 +1 night
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 6h 3m  4 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 21:55
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 03:58
Created: Oct 22 2015 (22:54) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train
01
Travel Time: 6h 3m  4 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 22698/MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 21:55
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      

Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17302/Dharwad - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 03:10
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:58 +1 night
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 6h 3m  4 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 21:55
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 03:58
Created: Oct 22 2015 (23:00) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train
01
Travel Time: 6h 3m  4 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 17311/MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 21:55
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 

Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
      S
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17302/Dharwad - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 03:10
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:58 +1 night
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE INTERCITY EXPRESS ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 37m  7 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 15:11
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 19:48
Created: Oct 25 2015 (07:46) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BANGALORE-ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE INTERCITY EXPRESS connecting train
00
Travel Time: 4h 37m  7 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 20651/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 19m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 15:11
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 19:05
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:48
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ arsikere hassan holenarsipur mysore passenger ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 33m  20 halts
Distance: 199 km  1 xfers
BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 06:50
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 11:23
Created: Oct 30 2015 (06:31) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting trainn
00
Travel Time: 4h 33m  20 halts  Distance: 199 km  1 xfers
#1. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 06:50
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:00
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 10:25
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:23
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain
S T    
Travel Time: 3h 48m  2 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 14:30
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 18:18
Created: Apr 30 2017 (11:15) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train
00
Travel Time: 3h 48m  2 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 14:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
S T    

Arrives @ 16:55
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
S T    
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 56265/Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 17:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:18
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 6m  1 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 13:12
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 18:18
Created: Apr 30 2017 (13:38) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train
00
Travel Time: 5h 6m  1 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 12725/Siddhaganga SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 13:12
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56265/Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 17:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:18
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Hassan ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 7m  1 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 km from BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction
Departure @ 15:11
HAS/Hassan Junction
Arrival @ 18:18
Created: Nov 07 2017 (19:14) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train
00
Travel Time: 3h 7m  1 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 20651/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 19m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 15:11
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 56265/Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 17:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:18
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site