Click here for Full Mobile site


DKS/Darekasa to ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
18 COVID-19 Trains

Show Shortest Route

18 COVID-19 Trains

02647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Festival Special
     कोरबा - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष
S   T  
Travel Time: 3h 31m  3 halts  Distance: 202.69 km
DGG/Dongargarh
24 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 01:04
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 04:35

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (14:38) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Festival Special
     कोरबा - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DGG and NGP.
Travel Time: 3h 31m     3 halts
Distance: 203 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:04
DGG/Dongargarh 
(24 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 04:35
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromKRBA/Korba
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 03, 2020atNGP/Nagpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02974/Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special
ପୁରୀ - ଗାନ୍ଧୀଧାମ୍ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     पुरी - गाँधीधाम कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
S      
Travel Time: 2h 18m  0 halts  Distance: 129.65002 km
G/Gondia Junction
49 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 06:02
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 08:20

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (15:01) by 2040042/2020 Anything can happen😝

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02974/Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special
ପୁରୀ - ଗାନ୍ଧୀଧାମ୍ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ     पुरी - गाँधीधाम कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between G and NGP.
Travel Time: 2h 18m     0 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:02
G/Gondia Jn 
(49 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 08:20
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
S      
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 19, 2020 from PURI/Puri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KUR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01040/Maharashtra COVID-19 Special (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र कोविड-१९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 51m  4 halts  Distance: 126.04 km
G/Gondia Junction
49 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 08:10
ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 10:01

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (08:37) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01040/Maharashtra COVID-19 Special (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between G and ITR.
Travel Time: 1h 51m     4 halts
Distance: 126 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:10
G/Gondia Jn 
(49 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:01
ITR/Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 13, 2020 from G/Gondia Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PUNE
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02817/Santragachi - Pune Weekly Puja Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - পুণে সাপ্তাহিক পূজা স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - पुणे साप्ताहिक पूजा विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 2h 1m  0 halts  Distance: 129.64996 km
G/Gondia Junction
49 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 09:14
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 11:15

SL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (13:23) by 1952355/He Came He Saw He Conquered 🔥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02817/Santragachi - Pune Weekly Puja Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - পুণে সাপ্তাহিক পূজা স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - पुणे साप्ताहिक पूजा विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between G and NGP.
Travel Time: 2h 1m     0 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:14
G/Gondia Jn 
(49 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 11:15
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
S      
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromSRC/Santragachi Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atNGP/Nagpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
S10
 10
 S9
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 A4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট মেল     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट मेल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 46m  3 halts  Distance: 202.69006 km
DGG/Dongargarh
24 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 10:54
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 13:40

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 (18:50) by 2086033/IRI Mera Jaan 😍😍

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট মেল     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट मेल


This is the Shortest Route between DGG and NGP.
Travel Time: 2h 46m     3 halts
Distance: 203 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and SLJR/Salga Jhari West Cabin
Departs @ 10:54
DGG/Dongargarh 
(24 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02843/Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ କୋଭିଡ଼ - ୧୯ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ (ଭାୟା ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର)     पुरी - अहमदाबाद कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया ब्रह्मपुर )
S  W FS
Travel Time: 3h 1m  2 halts  Distance: 202.69 km
DGG/Dongargarh
24 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 11:34
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 14:35

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (00:21) by 2086033/IRI Mera Jaan 😍😍

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02843/Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ କୋଭିଡ଼ - ୧୯ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ (ଭାୟା ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର)     पुरी - अहमदाबाद कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया ब्रह्मपुर )


This is the Shortest Route between DGG and NGP.
Travel Time: 3h 1m     2 halts
Distance: 203 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:34
DGG/Dongargarh 
(24 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# 1
S  W FS
Arrives @ 14:35
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
S  W FS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 12, 2020 from PURI/Puri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
 KUR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08405/Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 Special (via Sambalpur)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ (ଭାୟା ସମ୍ବଲପୁର)     पुरी - अहमदाबाद कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया सम्बलपुर)
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 53m  0 halts  Distance: 129.65002 km
G/Gondia Junction
49 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 12:42
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 14:35

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 27 (20:23) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08405/Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 Special (via Sambalpur)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ (ଭାୟା ସମ୍ବଲପୁର)     पुरी - अहमदाबाद कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया सम्बलपुर)


This is the Shortest Route between G and NGP.
Travel Time: 1h 53m     0 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:42
G/Gondia Jn 
(49 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 14:35
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Sep 16, 2020 from PURI/Puri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D4
 20
 D5
 21
 D6
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02827/Puri - Surat Festival Special
ପୁରୀ - ସୁରଟ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     पुरी - सूरत त्योहार विशेष
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 53m  0 halts  Distance: 129.65002 km
G/Gondia Junction
49 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 12:42
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 14:35

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 27 (14:17) by 2040042/2020 Anything can happen😝

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02827/Puri - Surat Festival Special
ପୁରୀ - ସୁରଟ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     पुरी - सूरत त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between G and NGP.
Travel Time: 1h 53m     0 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:42
G/Gondia Jn 
(49 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 14:35
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromPURI/Puri
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atNGP/Nagpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TIG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02906/Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special
হাওড়া - ওখা সুপারফাস্ট উৎসব স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - ओखा सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 129.65002 km
G/Gondia Junction
49 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 14:15
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 16:20

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (08:25) by 1952355/He Came He Saw He Conquered 🔥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02906/Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special
হাওড়া - ওখা সুপারফাস্ট উৎসব স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - ओखा सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between G and NGP.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:15
G/Gondia Jn 
(49 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 16:20
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atNGP/Nagpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09206/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special
হাওড়া - পোরবন্দর (আরাধনা) সুপারফাস্ট উৎসব স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - पोरबंदर (आराधना) सुपरफास्ट त्योहार स्पेशल
S     S
Travel Time: 2h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 129.65002 km
G/Gondia Junction
49 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 14:15
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 16:20

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (07:41) by 1952355/He Came He Saw He Conquered 🔥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09206/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special
হাওড়া - পোরবন্দর (আরাধনা) সুপারফাস্ট উৎসব স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - पोरबंदर (आराधना) सुपरफास्ट त्योहार स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between G and NGP.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:15
G/Gondia Jn 
(49 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# --
S     S
Arrives @ 16:20
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
S     S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atNGP/Nagpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special
জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপার ডিলাক্স উৎসব স্পেশাল     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स त्यौहार स्पेशल
 M   F 
Travel Time: 2h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 129.65002 km
G/Gondia Junction
49 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 14:15
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 16:20

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (21:46) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special
জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপার ডিলাক্স উৎসব স্পেশাল     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स त्यौहार स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between G and NGP.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:15
G/Gondia Jn 
(49 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# --
 M   F 
Arrives @ 16:20
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atNGP/Nagpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02106/Vidarbha COVID-19 Special (PT)
     विदर्भ कोविड-१९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 129.65 km
G/Gondia Junction
49 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 14:40
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 17:00

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (10:04) by 1952355/He Came He Saw He Conquered 🔥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02106/Vidarbha COVID-19 Special (PT)
     विदर्भ कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between G and NGP.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:40
G/Gondia Jn 
(49 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:00
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 10, 2020 from G/Gondia Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02834/Howrah - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
হাওড়া - আমেদাবাদ কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद कोविड -१९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 22m  6 halts  Distance: 202.69006 km
DGG/Dongargarh
24 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 15:28
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 18:50

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (21:29) by 2086033/IRI Mera Jaan 😍😍

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02834/Howrah - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
হাওড়া - আমেদাবাদ কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद कोविड -१९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DGG and NGP.
Travel Time: 3h 22m     6 halts
Distance: 203 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:28
DGG/Dongargarh 
(24 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# 6,8
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S13
 15
 PC
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 D2
 22
DL2
 23
MIL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08237/Chattisgarh Express Festival Special
     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस त्योहार विशेष
  TW F 
Travel Time: 3h 36m  7 halts  Distance: 202.69 km
DGG/Dongargarh
24 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 18:04
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 21:40

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (14:00) by 2040042/2020 Anything can happen😝

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08237/Chattisgarh Express Festival Special
     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DGG and NGP.
Travel Time: 3h 36m     7 halts
Distance: 203 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:04
DGG/Dongargarh 
(24 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# --
  TW F 
Arrives @ 21:40
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
  TW F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromKRBA/Korba
Last Arrival: Fri Nov 27, 2020atNGP/Nagpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 NGP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02887/Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
వైజాగ్ స్టీల్ సమతా పూజా స్పెషల్     वाइजाग स्टील समता त्यौहार विशेष
S TWT S
Travel Time: 3h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 202.69 km
DGG/Dongargarh
24 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 18:50
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 22:25

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (21:03) by 1952355/He Came He Saw He Conquered 🔥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02887/Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
వైజాగ్ స్టీల్ సమతా పూజా స్పెషల్     वाइजाग स्टील समता त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DGG and NGP.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     3 halts
Distance: 203 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:50
DGG/Dongargarh 
(24 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# 1
S TWT S
Arrives @ 22:25
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# 3
S TWT S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromVSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atNGP/Nagpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 PC
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
 D5
 23
DL2
 NGP
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02857/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబయి లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ పండుగ స్పెషల్ (వయ నాగపూర్)     विशाखपट्टणम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (नागपुर के रास्ते)
S      
Travel Time: 2h 22m  0 halts  Distance: 129.64996 km
G/Gondia Junction
49 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 21:43
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 00:05 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (14:32) by 2040042/2020 Anything can happen😝

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02857/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబయి లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ పండుగ స్పెషల్ (వయ నాగపూర్)     विशाखपट्टणम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (नागपुर के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between G and NGP.
Travel Time: 2h 22m     0 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:43
G/Gondia Jn 
(49 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromVSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atNGP/Nagpur Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲକ ଟର୍ମିନସ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେଶାଲ     भुवनेश्वर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस पुजा स्पेशल
 M  T  
Travel Time: 2h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 129.64996 km
G/Gondia Junction
49 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 21:45
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 00:10 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (20:15) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲକ ଟର୍ମିନସ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେଶାଲ     भुवनेश्वर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस पुजा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between G and NGP.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:45
G/Gondia Jn 
(49 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromBBS/Bhubaneswar
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atNGP/Nagpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SBP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Puja Special
     हटिया - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल
     F 
Travel Time: 2h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 129.64996 km
G/Gondia Junction
49 km from DKS/Darekasa
Departure @ 21:45
NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 00:10 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (13:30) by 2040042/2020 Anything can happen😝

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Puja Special
     हटिया - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between G and NGP.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:45
G/Gondia Jn 
(49 km from DKS/Darekasa)
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
(4 km from ITR/Itwari Junction (Nagpur))
Platform# --
      S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromHTE/Hatia
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 28, 2020atNGP/Nagpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site