Click here for Full Mobile site


PNBE/Patna Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
9 COVID-19 Trains

Shortest Route: 531.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jasidih => Madhupur => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

9 COVID-19 Trains

02332/Himgiri Festival Special
ہمگیری تیوہار سپیشل     हिमगिरि त्योहार विशेष
  TW  S
Travel Time: 9h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 530.47 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 01:35
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 11:30

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (09:59) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02332/Himgiri Festival Special
ہمگیری تیوہار سپیشل     हिमगिरि त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and HWH.
Travel Time: 9h 55m     10 halts
Distance: 530 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:35
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
  TW  S
Arrives @ 11:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
  TW  S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromJAT/Jammu Tawi
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atHWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02306/New Delhi - Howrah COVID - 19 AC Special (via Patna)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - ੧੯ ਏਸੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਪਟਨਾ) | (نئی دِلّی - ہاوڑہ كووِڈ - ۱۹ اےسی سپیشل (وایا پٹنہ     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित स्पेशल (वाया पटना)
      S
Travel Time: 7h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 530.47 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 04:40
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:25

3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 21 (22:53) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02306/New Delhi - Howrah COVID - 19 AC Special (via Patna)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - ੧੯ ਏਸੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਪਟਨਾ) | (نئی دِلّی - ہاوڑہ كووِڈ - ۱۹ اےسی سپیشل (وایا پٹنہ     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित स्पेशल (वाया पटना)


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and HWH.
Travel Time: 7h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 530 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:40
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 12:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 25, 2020 from NDLS/New Delhi
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02024/Patna - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
پٹنہ - ہاوڑہ کوویڈ - ۱۹ جن شتابدی سپیشل     पटना - हावड़ा कोविड - 19 जन शताब्दी स्पेशल
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 531.83 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 05:30
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 13:35

2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (13:37) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02024/Patna - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
پٹنہ - ہاوڑہ کوویڈ - ۱۹ جن شتابدی سپیشل     पटना - हावड़ा कोविड - 19 जन शताब्दी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and HWH.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     12 halts
Distance: 532 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNC/Patna Saheb and DPX/Dadpur BH
Departs @ 05:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 18
D14
 17
D13
 16
D12
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
 19
D15
 20
D16
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02304/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Patna) (PT)
(پُوروا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل (پٹنہ کے راستے | ਪੂਰਵਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਪਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ)     पूर्वा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया पटना)
SM  TF 
Travel Time: 9h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 530.47 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 07:45
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 17:30

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 27 (00:26) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02304/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Patna) (PT)
(پُوروا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل (پٹنہ کے راستے | ਪੂਰਵਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਪਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ)     पूर्वा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल (वाया पटना)


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and HWH.
Travel Time: 9h 45m     9 halts
Distance: 530 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:45
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
SM  TF 
Arrives @ 17:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
HA1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
05048/Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan)
(پوروانچل تیوہار سپیشل (وایا سیوان     पूर्वांचल त्योहार विशेष (सीवान के रास्ते)
SMT  F 
Travel Time: 12h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 620.59 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 16:00
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (02:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05048/Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan)
(پوروانچل تیوہار سپیشل (وایا سیوان     पूर्वांचल त्योहार विशेष (सीवान के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between HJP and KOAA is 81 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m     12 halts
Distance: 621 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:00
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
(25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction)
Platform# --
SMT  F 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
(6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction)
Platform# --
 MTW  S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atKOAA/Kolkata
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D8
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D4
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05050/Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Mau)
(گورکھپور - کولکاتا تیوہار سپیشل (وایا مؤ     गोरखपुर - कोलकाता त्योहार विशेष (मऊ के रास्ते)
   W  S
Travel Time: 12h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 551.45 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 16:35
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (02:27) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05050/Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Mau)
(گورکھپور - کولکاتا تیوہار سپیشل (وایا مؤ     गोरखपुर - कोलकाता त्योहार विशेष (मऊ के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between HJP and KOAA is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 10m     13 halts
Distance: 551 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:35
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
(25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction)
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
(6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction)
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atKOAA/Kolkata
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
 D8
 MAU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03020/Bagh Festival Special
باگھ تیوہار سپیشل     बाघ त्योहार विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 17h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 616.96 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 18:55
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:40 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (12:59) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03020/Bagh Festival Special
باگھ تیوہار سپیشل     बाघ त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between HJP and HWH is 82 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m     25 halts
Distance: 617 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:55
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
(25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromKGM/Kathgodam
Last Arrival: Fri Dec 04, 2020atHWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 RMU
 18
 D7
 17
DE1
 16
 D6
 15
 D5
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02214/Patna - Shalimar COVID - 19 Duronto Special
پٹنہ - شالیمار کوویڈ - ۱۹ دورنتو سپیشل     पटना - शालिमार कोविड - 19 दूरंतो विशेष
  T T S
Travel Time: 9h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 538.66 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 20:40
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
5 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 06:10 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 05 (08:39) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02214/Patna - Shalimar COVID - 19 Duronto Special
پٹنہ - شالیمار کوویڈ - ۱۹ دورنتو سپیشل     पटना - शालिमार कोविड - 19 दूरंतो विशेष


The Shortest Route between PNBE and SHM is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 30m     1 halts
Distance: 539 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FUT/Fatuha Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 20:40
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 3
  T T S
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
(5 km from HWH/Howrah Junction)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 15
DL1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02352/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special
راجیندر نگر ٹرمِنل - ہاوڑہ پُوجا سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - हावड़ा पूजा स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 527.9 km
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
3 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 21:00
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 06:40 +1 night

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (04:08) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02352/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special
راجیندر نگر ٹرمِنل - ہاوڑہ پُوجا سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - हावड़ा पूजा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between RJPB and HWH.
Travel Time: 9h 40m     19 halts
Distance: 528 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:00
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
(3 km from PNBE/Patna Junction)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromRJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atHWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


11 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Muzaffarpur   Kiul   Malda Town   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Gaya   Barauni   Samastipur  

11 ΣChains

Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 19h 0m  -18 halts
Distance: 758 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 03:55
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 22:55
Created: Jan 04 2012 (19:40) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Eastern U.P./North Bihar to Orissa/Andhra/Tamil Nadu/Karnataka
00
Travel Time: 19h 0m  -18 halts  Distance: 758 km  1 xfers
#1. 15204/Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 54 km
Departs @ 03:55
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:55
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 07:25
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 1,3
 M     

Arrives @ 22:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M     
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapatnnam ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 18h 25m  -5 halts
Distance: 758 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 04:30
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 22:55
Created: Feb 26 2012 (02:12) by 106541/prashantsoni43
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12204-15228-weekly chain (only on sunday from lucknow)
45
Travel Time: 18h 25m  -5 halts  Distance: 758 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 54 km
Departs @ 04:30
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4
SM  T  

Arrives @ 05:30
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SM  T  
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 07:25
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 1,3
 M     

Arrives @ 22:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
 M     
Σ Patna-Bangalore (via Kiul) Magahi Express ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 14h 50m  8 halts
Distance: 532 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 08:15
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 23:05
Created: Sep 16 2012 (16:55) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur comes in Bangalore only, just 5-7 km away.
00
Travel Time: 14h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 532 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 123 km
Departs @ 08:15
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 10
 MTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:55
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12254/Anga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 409 km
Departs @ 16:40
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 23:05
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
   W   
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah ΣChain
S T T S
Travel Time: 22h 5m  33 halts
Distance: 762 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur Junction
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 21:20
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 19:25
Created: Oct 25 2012 (10:43) by 375223/We Shall Overcomeᕯ
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Barsoi. Daily.
31
Travel Time: 22h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 762 km  1 xfers
#1. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 26m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 21:20
DNR/Danapur Jn 
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:46 +1 night
BOE/Barsoi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 4h 11m
#2. 13174/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 28m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 09:57
BOE/Barsoi Jn 
Platform# 1
SM W F 

Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
SM W F 
Σ Malda Pakur express ΣChain
S T T  
Travel Time: 17h 30m  -28 halts
Distance: 738 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 20:55
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 14:25
Created: Nov 15 2012 (02:14) by 95855/Harsh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-PAKUR
01
Travel Time: 17h 30m  -28 halts  Distance: 738 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 20:55
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 2
S T T  

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# 5
 M W F 
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13162/Tebhaga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 08:10
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:25
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
Σ Patna- Bangaluru Anga Weekly (on Wednusday) ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 14h 25m  8 halts
Distance: 532 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 08:40
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 23:05
Created: Feb 13 2013 (21:36) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mokama- KIUL- Jasidih - Madhupur -howrah- Bhubaneswar- Vijaywada- Gudur- Katpadi (Vellore)- Bangaluru.
10
Travel Time: 14h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 532 km  1 xfers
#1. 18450/Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 123 km
Departs @ 08:40
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 10:40
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12254/Anga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 409 km
Departs @ 16:40
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 23:05
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
   W   
Σ Patna - Howrah Intercity 6 days a week Shatabdi ΣChain
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 13h 15m  10 halts
Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 08:15
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 21:30
Created: Mar 19 2013 (17:37) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dhanbad intercity with Shatabdi at Dhanbad, except sundays.
03
Travel Time: 13h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 08:15
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 10
 MTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:35
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 2,4
 MTWTFS
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 42m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 17:48
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 10
 MTWTFS
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (via DLI-GKP-SPJ-ASN) ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 18h 8m  -15 halts
Distance: 609 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 09:12
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 03:20
Created: Sep 01 2013 (12:59) by 315191/Fast trains on Harbour line
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Ajmer with Kolkata via Jaipur - Delhi - Lucknow - Gorakhpur - Samastipur - Barauni - Asansol
00
Travel Time: 18h 8m  -15 halts  Distance: 609 km  1 xfers
#1. 19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 106 km
Departs @ 09:12
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4,5
S      

Arrives @ 11:20
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15234/Maithili Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 16:45
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# 5
S  W   

Arrives @ 03:20
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Σ Auxiliary chain between PNBE and HWH ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 10h 55m  9 halts
Distance: 557 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 23:15
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 10:10
Created: Dec 04 2013 (18:08) by 66491/WRIK
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
When direct trains may show waiting list, you can try this.
41
Travel Time: 10h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 557 km  1 xfers
#1. 13330/Ganga Damodar Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 23:15
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 23m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 6h 22m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 03:48
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 11h 15m  13 halts
Distance: 551 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 23:15
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 10:30
Created: Dec 04 2013 (20:09) by 39247/█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, Telescopic, Over night.Easy availability. Both trains runs on time.
02
Travel Time: 11h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 551 km  1 xfers
#1. 13330/Ganga Damodar Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 23:15
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 05:55
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 2,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Σ BTT-BJU-MADHUPUR ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 16h 35m  -44 halts
Distance: 621 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 19:55
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 12:30
Created: Sep 24 2019 (12:54) by 1690718/Asansol Gkp exp
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BTT TO GIRIDIH TRAIN FOR SUN
00
Travel Time: 16h 35m  -44 halts  Distance: 621 km  1 xfers
#1. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 19:55
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4,5
S      

Arrives @ 23:10
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 7,8
S      
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 13166/Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 03:10
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 5,6
 M     

Arrives @ 12:30
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
 M     
Go to Full Mobile site