Click here for Full Mobile site


SYZ/Sonai to AF/Agra Fort
4 Trains

Shortest Route: 80.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura

4 Long-Distance Trains

15056/Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express
رامنگر - آگرہ قلعہ ایکسپریس|||     रामनगर - आगरा फोर्ट एक्सप्रेस
S T  F 
Travel Time: 3h 17m  4 halts  Distance: 102.98999 km
HTC/Hathras City
18 km from SYZ/Sonai
Departure @ 03:38
AF/Agra Fort
Arrival @ 06:55

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 07 (23:57) by 2098471/Boss


15056/Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express
رامنگر - آگرہ قلعہ ایکسپریس|||     रामनगर - आगरा फोर्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hathras City and Agra Fort.
Travel Time: 3h 17m     4 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KSJ/Kasganj Junction and IDH/Idgah Agra Junction
Departs @ 03:38
HTC/Hathras City 
(18 km from SYZ/Sonai)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Arrives @ 06:55
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
12319/Kolkata - Gwalior SF Express (PT)
কলকাতা - আগ্রা ক্যান্টনমেন্ট সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - ग्वालियर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 23m  1 halts  Distance: 95.579956 km
HTC/Hathras City
18 km from SYZ/Sonai
Departure @ 07:42
AGC/Agra Cantt.
4 km from AF/Agra Fort
Arrival @ 10:05

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 16 (15:17) by 1865235/© NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY ©


12319/Kolkata - Gwalior SF Express (PT)
কলকাতা - আগ্রা ক্যান্টনমেন্ট সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - ग्वालियर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hathras City and Agra Cantt.
Travel Time: 2h 23m     1 halts
Distance: 96 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:42
HTC/Hathras City 
(18 km from SYZ/Sonai)
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 10:05
AGC/Agra Cantt 
(4 km from AF/Agra Fort)
Platform# 4,5
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
05413/Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger Special (UnReserved)
कासगंज - आगरा फोर्ट पैसेंजर विशेष     कासगंज - आगरा फोर्ट पैसेंजर स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 85.090004 km
SYZ/Sonai
Departure @ 09:40
AF/Agra Fort
Arrival @ 13:15

Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 05 (22:57) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


05413/Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger Special (UnReserved)
कासगंज - आगरा फोर्ट पैसेंजर विशेष     कासगंज - आगरा फोर्ट पैसेंजर स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SYZ and AF is 4 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     11 halts
Distance: 85 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:40
SYZ/Sonai 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13167/Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT)
কলকাতা - আগ্রা ক্যান্টনমেন্ট সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া লখনউ)     कोलकाता - आगरा छावनी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 2h 8m  1 halts  Distance: 95.579956 km
HTC/Hathras City
18 km from SYZ/Sonai
Departure @ 13:32
AGC/Agra Cantt.
4 km from AF/Agra Fort
Arrival @ 15:40

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Dec 22 2023 (11:05) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


13167/Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT)
কলকাতা - আগ্রা ক্যান্টনমেন্ট সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া লখনউ)     कोलकाता - आगरा छावनी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hathras City and Agra Cantt.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     1 halts
Distance: 96 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:32
HTC/Hathras City 
(18 km from SYZ/Sonai)
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 15:40
AGC/Agra Cantt 
(4 km from AF/Agra Fort)
Platform# 4,5
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 M1
  9
 M2
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (12)
Go to Full Mobile site