Click here for Full Mobile site


JP/Jaipur Junction to MKN/Makrana Junction
28 Trains

Shortest Route: 119.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Phulera

28 Long-Distance Trains

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 9m  2 halts  Distance: 119.43005 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 00:45
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 02:54

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Aug 23 (17:28) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 9m     2 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:45
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:54
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
AB1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 A1
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - average (28)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (27)
12307-Slip/Howrah - Bikaner Superfast Link Express (PT)
হাওড়া-বিকানির লিংক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-बीकानेर लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 119.43005 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 00:45
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 02:45

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 07 (15:25) by 90119/জয়দীপ*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

12307-Slip/Howrah - Bikaner Superfast Link Express (PT)
হাওড়া-বিকানির লিংক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-बीकानेर लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction
Departs @ 00:45
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:45
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
AB1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 A1
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MTD
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
12461/Mandore Superfast Express
منڈور سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 119.42999 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 02:45
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 04:35

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:13) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

12461/Mandore Superfast Express
منڈور سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and AWR/Alwar Junction
Departs @ 02:45
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
HA1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (12)
12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
راجستھان سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
 M  T S
Travel Time: 1h 46m  0 halts  Distance: 119.42999 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 03:15
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 05:01

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:24) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
راجستھان سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 1h 46m     0 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Departs @ 03:15
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Arrives @ 05:01
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 B1
 10
AB1
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12463-Slip/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip
راجستھان سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس ِسلیپ     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस स्लीप
 M  T S
Travel Time: 1h 46m  0 halts  Distance: 119.42999 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 03:15
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 05:01

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:27) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

12463-Slip/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip
راجستھان سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس ِسلیپ     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस स्लीप


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 1h 46m     0 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:15
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Arrives @ 05:01
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 B1
  7
AB1
  8
SLR
 MTD
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
59706/Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
     जयपुर जं-सूरतगढ़ जं पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 58m  14 halts  Distance: 119.43 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 05:00
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 07:58

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:20) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59706/Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
     जयपुर जं-सूरतगढ़ जं पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 58m     14 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:58
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 MTD
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22478/Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express
     जयपुर - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 42m  3 halts  Distance: 119.43 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 06:00
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 07:42

General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:01) by 1747726/Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

22478/Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express
     जयपुर - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 1h 42m     3 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KKU/Kanakpura and RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction
Departs @ 06:00
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:42
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 C1
  8
 C2
  9
 D1
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 D6
 13
 D5
 12
 D4
 11
 D3
 10
 D2
Rating: 4.4/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (7)
20813/Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଜୋଧପୁର ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 1h 47m  1 halts  Distance: 119.430176 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 06:30
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 08:17

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 12 (06:20) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

20813/Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଜୋଧପୁର ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 1h 47m     1 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Departs @ 06:30
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 08:17
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 PC
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 S9
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 NGP
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
14814/Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
     भोपाल - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 42m  16 halts  Distance: 119.42999 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 09:25
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 13:07

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:36) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.

14814/Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
     भोपाल - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 3h 42m     16 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:25
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:07
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 SWM
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
அனுவ்ரத் குளிர்சாதன அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி     अणुव्रत वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 2h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 119.42993 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 10:55
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 13:10

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:17) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m.
Source Station Changed.

22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
அனுவ்ரத் குளிர்சாதன அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி     अणुव्रत वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TNP/Tondiarpet and ET/Itarsi Junction
Departs @ 10:55
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 13:10
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B12
  3
B11
  4
B10
  5
 B9
  6
 B8
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 A3
 15
 A4
 14
 PC
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
 NAD
Rating: 4.8/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (14)
16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)
மன்னார்குடி - பகத் கி கோதி வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     मन्नारगुडी - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 119.430176 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 11:10
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 13:10

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:14) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.

16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)
மன்னார்குடி - பகத் கி கோதி வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     मन्नारगुडी - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BUPH/Babupeth and GMG/Gumgaon
Departs @ 11:10
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   
Arrives @ 13:10
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 SWM
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
Rating: 4.2/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
(مرودھر ایکسپریس (فیض آباد کے راستے     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फ़ैज़ाबाद)
S T T  
Travel Time: 2h 11m  5 halts  Distance: 119.42999 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 12:15
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 14:26

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Sep 02 (02:13) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
(مرودھر ایکسپریس (فیض آباد کے راستے     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फ़ैज़ाबाद)


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     5 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and SKB/Shikohabad Junction
Departs @ 12:15
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S T T  
Arrives @ 14:26
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)
 M W  S
Travel Time: 2h 11m  5 halts  Distance: 119.42999 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 12:15
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 14:26

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Sep 02 (02:12) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     5 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:15
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Arrives @ 14:26
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.4/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (9)
14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
(مردھر ایکسپریس (پرتاپ گڑھ ہوکر     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)
     F 
Travel Time: 2h 11m  5 halts  Distance: 119.42999 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 12:15
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 14:26

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Sep 02 (02:03) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
(مردھر ایکسپریس (پرتاپ گڑھ ہوکر     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     5 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and SKB/Shikohabad Junction
Departs @ 12:15
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 
Arrives @ 14:26
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
14710/Puri - Bikaner Express
ପୁରୀ - ବିକାନେର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 41m  1 halts  Distance: 119.42993 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 15:30
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 17:11

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 14 (15:21) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

14710/Puri - Bikaner Express
ପୁରୀ - ବିକାନେର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 1h 41m     1 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Departs @ 15:30
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4,5
    T  
Arrives @ 17:11
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JSG
Rating: 4.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
18573/Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
విశాఖపట్నం - భగత్ కి కోఠి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వారాంతపు)     विशाखपट्टणम - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 1h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 119.43005 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 15:30
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 17:15

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:04) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

18573/Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
విశాఖపట్నం - భగత్ కి కోఠి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వారాంతపు)     विशाखपट्टणम - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:30
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
Arrives @ 17:15
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B4
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
   R
Rating: 4.0/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
12468/Leelan SF Express
     लीलण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 48m  4 halts  Distance: 119.43 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 16:15
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 18:03

General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:35) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12468/Leelan SF Express
     लीलण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     4 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:15
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2A
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:03
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 GS
 MTD
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
رنتھمبھور سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 54m  4 halts  Distance: 119.42999 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 17:00
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 18:54

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSLCC3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:04) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.

12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
رنتھمبھور سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     4 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:00
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:54
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 SWM
 17
EOG
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 C1
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
22981/Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
     कोटा - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 MT  FS
Travel Time: 2h 1m  4 halts  Distance: 119.42999 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 21:45
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 23:46

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Oct 11 (14:50) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.

22981/Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
     कोटा - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 1m     4 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction and FL/Phulera Junction
Departs @ 21:45
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 MT  FS
Arrives @ 23:46
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
EOG
 HMH
Rating: 4.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
22997/Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
     झालावाड़ सिटी - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S  WT  
Travel Time: 2h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 119.42999 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 21:45
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 23:45

II2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:40) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22997/Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
     झालावाड़ सिटी - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:45
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# --
S  WT  
Arrives @ 23:45
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# --
S  WT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
EOG
 HMH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर - भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) एक्सप्रेस
  TW   
Travel Time: 2h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 119.43005 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 22:40
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 01:00 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:26) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

18243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर - भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Departs @ 22:40
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
  TW   
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
   WT  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
EOG
 NGP
Rating: 4.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
18245/Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस
S    F 
Travel Time: 2h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 119.43005 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 22:40
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 01:00 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:42) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

18245/Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TEO/Teegaon and JHP/Jujharpur
Departs @ 22:40
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S    F 
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
EOG
 NGP
Rating: 4.4/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (6)
12496/Pratap Express (PT)
প্রতাপ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     प्रताप सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 1h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 119.43005 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 23:20
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 01:07 +1 night

IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:56) by 1844918/জনগণঐক্যবিধায়ক জয় হে^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12496/Pratap Express (PT)
প্রতাপ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     प्रताप सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 1h 47m     0 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction
Departs @ 23:20
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2,3
      S
Arrives @ 01:07 +1 night
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस
S    F 
Travel Time: 1h 56m  1 halts  Distance: 119.42993 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 23:20
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 01:16 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 31 (18:41) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 1h 56m     1 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:20
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 1,3
S    F 
Arrives @ 01:16 +1 night
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 PC
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 B2
 14
 A1
 13
 B3
 12
 B1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
15632-Slip/Guwahati - Bikaner Link Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বীকানেৰ লিংক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बीकानेर लिंक एक्सप्रेस
S    F 
Travel Time: 1h 56m  1 halts  Distance: 119.42993 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 23:20
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 01:16 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:05) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

15632-Slip/Guwahati - Bikaner Link Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বীকানেৰ লিংক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बीकानेर लिंक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 1h 56m     1 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:20
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
S    F 
Arrives @ 01:16 +1 night
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 MTD
 10
SLR
Rating: 2.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
14659/Runicha Express
رونچا ایکسپریس     रूणिचा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 6m  3 halts  Distance: 119.42999 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 23:45
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 01:51 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:37) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

14659/Runicha Express
رونچا ایکسپریس     रूणिचा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 6m     3 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DO/Dausa and GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar
Departs @ 23:45
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:51 +1 night
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 B3
  7
 A2
  8
HA2
  9
GEN
 18
HA1
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
SLR
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  JU
Rating: 2.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (6)
14659-Slip/Malani Express Slip
     मलानी एक्सप्रेस स्लिप
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 6m  3 halts  Distance: 119.42999 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 23:45
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 01:51 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (23:00) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

14659-Slip/Malani Express Slip
     मलानी एक्सप्रेस स्लिप


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 6m     3 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:45
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:51 +1 night
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
HA2
  8
 A2
  9
 B3
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
14661/Malani Express
     मलानी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 8m  3 halts  Distance: 119.42999 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 23:45
MKN/Makrana Junction
Arrival @ 01:53 +1 night

IISL3A2A1A
Old TT
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (12:01) by 1747726/Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources

14661/Malani Express
     मलानी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and MKN.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     3 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:45
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:53 +1 night
MKN/Makrana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
HA2
  8
 A2
  9
 B3
 10
SLR
Rating: 2.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Go to Full Mobile site