Click here for Full Mobile site


NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara to SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
10 Trains

Shortest Route: 46.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

9 Long-Distance Trains

59812/Haldighati Passenger
     हल्दीघाटी पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 46.79001 km
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara
Departure @ 00:05
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Arrival @ 00:55

General/GN Waitlist
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (01:05) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
Destination Station Changed.

59812/Haldighati Passenger
     हल्दीघाटी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NNW and SWM.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:05
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:55
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS8
  3
GS7
  4
GS6
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
GS5
  9
GS4
KOTA
 14
SLR
 13
GS1
 12
 GS
 11
GS2
 10
GS3
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
دیہرادون -ممبئی باندرا ٹرمینس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 46.789978 km
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara
Departure @ 04:35
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Arrival @ 05:15

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (00:25) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
دیہرادون -ممبئی باندرا ٹرمینس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NNW and SWM.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BVI/Borivali
Departs @ 04:35
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
AB1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 SRE
 16
SLR
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.0/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (10)
69156/Mathura - Ratlam MEMU
     मथुरा - रतलाम मेमू
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 46.789993 km
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara
Departure @ 08:55
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Arrival @ 09:50

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:54) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

69156/Mathura - Ratlam MEMU
     मथुरा - रतलाम मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between NNW and SWM.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     4 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SMBJ/Shri Mahabirji and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Departs @ 08:55
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
(پٹنہ - کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا فیض آباد     पटना - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया फ़ैज़ाबाद)
SM W   
Travel Time: 0h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 46.79004 km
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara
Departure @ 10:18
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Arrival @ 10:58

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:09) by 1872250/या देवी सर्वभुतेषू । शक्ति रूपेण संस्थिता ।।^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
(پٹنہ - کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا فیض آباد     पटना - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया फ़ैज़ाबाद)


This is the Shortest Route between NNW and SWM.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:18
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara 
Platform# 1
SM W   
Arrives @ 10:58
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# 2
SM W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 PC
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
 MTJ
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
(پٹنہ-کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا سلطان پور     पटना-कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)
  T TFS
Travel Time: 0h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 46.79004 km
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara
Departure @ 10:18
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Arrival @ 10:58

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:12) by 1872250/या देवी सर्वभुतेषू । शक्ति रूपेण संस्थिता ।।^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
(پٹنہ-کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا سلطان پور     पटना-कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)


This is the Shortest Route between NNW and SWM.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:18
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara 
Platform# 1
  T TFS
Arrives @ 10:58
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# 2
  T TFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 PC
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
 MTJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
59814/Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
     आगरा किला - कोटा पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 46.79001 km
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara
Departure @ 12:50
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Arrival @ 13:55

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:28) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

59814/Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
     आगरा किला - कोटा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NNW and SWM.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:50
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
59806/Bayana - Jaipur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     बयाना - जयपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 46.789993 km
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara
Departure @ 15:20
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Arrival @ 16:40

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:03) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

59806/Bayana - Jaipur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     बयाना - जयपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NNW and SWM.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara and MLZ/Malarna
Departs @ 15:20
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:40
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
54794/Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मथुरा - सवाई माधोपुर पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 46.789993 km
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara
Departure @ 17:30
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Arrival @ 19:45

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:51) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

54794/Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मथुरा - सवाई माधोपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NNW and SWM.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and GGC/Gangapur City
Departs @ 17:30
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
19024/Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਸੇੰਟ੍ਰਲ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - मुंबई सेंट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 11m  1 halts  Distance: 46.789978 km
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara
Departure @ 19:57
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Arrival @ 21:08

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (15:28) by 1871756/झेलम एक्सप्रेस • جہلم ایکسپریس • Jhelum Express^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

19024/Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਸੇੰਟ੍ਰਲ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - मुंबई सेंट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NNW and SWM.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     1 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 19:57
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:08
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 16
HCP
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 2.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (10)
Go to Full Mobile site