Click here for Full Mobile site


UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) to BL/Valsad
76 Trains

Shortest Route: 64.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilimora

76 Long-Distance Trains

22946/Saurashtra Mail (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 00:10
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 01:20

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 26 (18:16) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22946/Saurashtra Mail (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OKHA/Okha and VR/Virar
Departs @ 00:10
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:20
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (15)
22972/Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
پٹنہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     पटना - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 1h 17m  0 halts  Distance: 59.410034 km
BHET/Bhestan
5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 00:15
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 01:32

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:28) by 1949117/🧑🏻‍✈️💥TRAIN MANAGER💥🧑🏻‍✈️


22972/Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
پٹنہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     पटना - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BHET and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     0 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:15
BHET/Bhestan 
(5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 01:32
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
22914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
सहरसा - वांद्रे टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस|||سہرسہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     सहरसा - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 17m  0 halts  Distance: 59.410034 km
BHET/Bhestan
5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 00:15
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 01:32

IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:15) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
सहरसा - वांद्रे टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस|||سہرسہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     सहरसा - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BHET and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     0 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:15
BHET/Bhestan 
(5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 01:32
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S7
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
B11
 10
B12
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
19218/Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 19m  2 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 00:25
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 01:44

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 26 (19:26) by 457643/


19218/Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     2 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and DRD/Dahanu Road
Departs @ 00:25
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:44
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
22928/Lokshakti Express
લોકશક્તિ એકસપ્રેસ     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 16m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 00:37
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 01:53

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (15:28) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


22928/Lokshakti Express
લોકશક્તિ એકસપ્રેસ     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:37
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:53
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (10)
12928/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)
એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) - દાદર પશ્ચિમ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     एकता नगर (केवड़िया) - दादर पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 22m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 01:01
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 02:23

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Nov 21 2023 (16:00) by 496597/


12928/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)
એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) - દાદર પશ્ચિમ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     एकता नगर (केवड़िया) - दादर पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and VR/Virar
Departs @ 01:01
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:23
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 M1
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M2
 19
 A3
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
Rating: 5.0/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (14)
12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
ગુજરાત મેલ     गुजरात मेल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 53m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 02:10
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 03:03

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (10:40) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
ગુજરાત મેલ     गुजरात मेल


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 02:10
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:03
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (14)
12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
અવંતિકા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||اونتِکا سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     अवन्तिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 02:34
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 03:29

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:56) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
અવંતિકા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||اونتِکا سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     अवन्तिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GDA/Godhra Junction and VR/Virar
Departs @ 02:34
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:29
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 M1
 13
 M2
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (135 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (20)
14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 6m  1 halts  Distance: 68.879944 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 02:44
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 03:50

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 17 (19:54) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BANE/Basni and VR/Virar
Departs @ 02:44
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:50
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
SE3
 12
SE2
 11
SE1
 10
 S7
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
12972/Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ સુપર ફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 16m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 03:29
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 04:45

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 22 2023 (22:16) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


12972/Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ સુપર ફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VTA/Vatva and VR/Virar
Departs @ 03:29
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
19002/Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
સુરત - વિરાર ઇન્ટરસિટી ઍક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - विरार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 49m  9 halts  Distance: 64.88 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 04:24
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 06:13

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (19:49) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


19002/Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
સુરત - વિરાર ઇન્ટરસિટી ઍક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - विरार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 49m     9 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:24
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:13
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.9/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
12944/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
ઉદ્યોગકર્મી એક્સપ્રેસ|||اُدھیوگکرمی ایکسپریس|||     उद्योगकर्मी एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 1h 7m  0 halts  Distance: 59.409912 km
BHET/Bhestan
5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 04:33
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 05:40

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (12:25) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


12944/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
ઉદ્યોગકર્મી એક્સપ્રેસ|||اُدھیوگکرمی ایکسپریس|||     उद्योगकर्मी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BHET and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     0 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:33
BHET/Bhestan 
(5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 05:40
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 4,5
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
04125/Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
صوبیدارگنج - ٹرمِنس دِوالی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     सूबेदारगंज - बांद्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
  T    
Travel Time: 0h 39m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 05:03
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 05:42

IISL3A1A

TT Updated: Feb 20 (19:44) by 457643/


04125/Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
صوبیدارگنج - ٹرمِنس دِوالی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     सूबेदारगंज - बांद्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 39m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 106 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:03
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 05:42
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 26, 2024fromSFG/Subedarganj
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 26, 2024atBL/Valsad
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S6
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
HB1
 11
 B6
 10
 B6
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12922/Flying Ranee
ફ્લાઇંગ રાણી     फ्लाइंग रानी
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 24m  5 halts  Distance: 64.88 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 05:21
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 06:45

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2SCC

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (19:50) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12922/Flying Ranee
ફ્લાઇંગ રાણી     फ्लाइंग रानी


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 24m     5 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:21
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 D7
 13
 D6
 12
 D5
 11
 D4
 10
 D3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (19)
19052/Shramik Express (PT)
શ્રમિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||شرميك ایکسپریس|||     श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 1h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 59.410034 km
BHET/Bhestan
5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 05:55
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 07:05

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (12:48) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


19052/Shramik Express (PT)
શ્રમિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||شرميك ایکسپریس|||     श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BHET and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:55
BHET/Bhestan 
(5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 07:05
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 4,5
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
19418/Ahmedabad - Borivali Express
અમદાવાદ - બોરીવલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - बोरीवली एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 22m  10 halts  Distance: 64.880005 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 06:16
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 08:38

General/GN Waitlist
IISL

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (19:50) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


19418/Ahmedabad - Borivali Express
અમદાવાદ - બોરીવલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - बोरीवली एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and BL.
Travel Time: 2h 22m     10 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:16
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:38
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
12954/August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express
ऑगस्ट क्रांती तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस|||اگست کرانتی تیجس راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਅਗਸਤ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਤੇਜਸ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     अगस्त क्रांति तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 52m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 06:18
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 07:10

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (01:10) by 83290/Atru Railfan


12954/August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express
ऑगस्ट क्रांती तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस|||اگست کرانتی تیجس راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਅਗਸਤ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਤੇਜਸ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     अगस्त क्रांति तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 52m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 06:18
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (261 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (44)
punctuality - excellent (44)
food - good (44)
ticket avbl - good (44)
railfanning - excellent (43)
safety - excellent (42)
22956/Kutch SF Express (PT)
કચ્છ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     कच्छ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 14m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 06:50
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 08:04

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 16 (17:36) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22956/Kutch SF Express (PT)
કચ્છ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     कच्छ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KEMA/Kukma and BVI/Borivali
Departs @ 06:50
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:04
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
GIMB
Rating: 3.3/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express
     भगत की कोठी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 1h 1m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 07:15
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 08:16

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 25 (10:44) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express
     भगत की कोठी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi and VR/Virar
Departs @ 07:15
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 08:16
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
19056/Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
જોધપુર - વલસાડ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     जोधपुर - वलसाड साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 07:15
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 08:30

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (14:58) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


19056/Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
જોધપુર - વલસાડ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     जोधपुर - वलसाड साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VTA/Vatva and BL/Valsad
Departs @ 07:15
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 08:30
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 4,5
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (1)
22473/Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express
     बीकानेर - मुंबई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 0h 57m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 07:56
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 08:53

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:47) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22473/Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express
     बीकानेर - मुंबई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BVI/Borivali
Departs @ 07:56
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 08:53
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M2
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
BE1
 10
 M1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
22952/Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
ગાંધીધામ - બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપર ફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા વાંકાનેર)|||गांधीधाम - वांद्रे टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वांकानेर मार्गे)|||     गांधीधाम - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 0h 57m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 07:56
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 08:53

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 16 (17:18) by 496597/


22952/Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
ગાંધીધામ - બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપર ફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા વાંકાનેર)|||गांधीधाम - वांद्रे टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वांकानेर मार्गे)|||     गांधीधाम - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 07:56
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 08:53
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.3/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (6)
12934/Karnavati Express (PT)
કર્ણાવતી એક્સપ્રેસ     कर्णावती एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 2m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:13
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 09:15

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SCCEA

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (00:59) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12934/Karnavati Express (PT)
કર્ણાવતી એક્સપ્રેસ     कर्णावती एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 2m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VTA/Vatva and VR/Virar
Departs @ 08:13
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 PC
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 18
 GS
 17
D10
 16
 D9
 15
 D8
 14
 D7
 13
 D6
 12
 D5
 11
 D4
 10
 D3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (147 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - excellent (26)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - excellent (23)
22930/Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express
વડોદરા - દહાણુ રોડ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वडोदरा - दहानू रोड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 68.87999 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:40
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 09:43

II2S

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (20:49) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22930/Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express
વડોદરા - દહાણુ રોડ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वडोदरा - दहानू रोड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     2 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:40
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:43
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
12990/Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)
     अजमेर - दादर पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M  T S
Travel Time: 1h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:52
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 09:52

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:44) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


12990/Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)
     अजमेर - दादर पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:52
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Arrives @ 09:52
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M1
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 M3
 10
 M2
 19
 A2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
जयपूर - मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     जयपुर - मुंबई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T T S
Travel Time: 0h 57m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 09:04
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 10:01

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (20:51) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
जयपूर - मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     जयपुर - मुंबई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:04
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
  T T S
Arrives @ 10:01
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
  T T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M1
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 SWM
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ વાતાનુકૂલિત ડબલ ડેકર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 53m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 09:17
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 10:10

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
CC

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:21) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ વાતાનુકૂલિત ડબલ ડેકર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 09:17
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Type: Double Decker
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 15
EOG
 14
C13
 13
C12
 12
C11
 11
C10
 10
 C9
Rating: 4.2/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - excellent (22)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (21)
09152/Surat - Valsad MEMU Special
સુરત - વલસાડ મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - वलसाड मेमू स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 8m  9 halts  Distance: 64.88 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 09:27
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 11:35

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (19:54) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09152/Surat - Valsad MEMU Special
સુરત - વલસાડ મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - वलसाड मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and BL.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     9 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:27
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22194/Gwalior - Daund Weekly SF Express (PT)
گواليار - دؤنڈ ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     ग्वालियर - दौंड साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 0h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 09:42
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 10:32

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (13:03) by 53414/


22194/Gwalior - Daund Weekly SF Express (PT)
گواليار - دؤنڈ ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     ग्वालियर - दौंड साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:42
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 10:32
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 17
SLR
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 M1
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.8/5 (212 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - good (36)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - good (36)
u/r coach - average (21)
railfanning - good (36)
safety - good (35)
20908/Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)
સયાજી નગરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     सयाजी नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 09:53
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 11:01

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 16 (17:38) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


20908/Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)
સયાજી નગરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     सयाजी नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 8m     2 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KEMA/Kukma and DRD/Dahanu Road
Departs @ 09:53
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:01
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
GIMB
Rating: 3.4/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
12996/Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
     अजमेर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S  W F 
Travel Time: 1h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 10:05
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 11:10

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (20:55) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12996/Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
     अजमेर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:05
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Arrives @ 11:10
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 M4
 13
 M3
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 B6
 19
 S5
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
22922/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express
گورکھپور - باندرا ٹرمِنس انتیودیا ایکسپریس|||     गोरखपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 1h 1m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 10:17
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 11:18

Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 13 (23:12) by 457643/


22922/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express
گورکھپور - باندرا ٹرمِنس انتیودیا ایکسپریس|||     गोरखपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:17
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 11:18
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  AH
Rating: 4.4/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 1m  1 halts  Distance: 68.87988 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 10:29
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 11:30

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 06 (09:40) by 793518/🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟


12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:29
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: 3.8/5 (166 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (30)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (21)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (27)
22932/Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express
जैसलमेर - वान्द्रे टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     जैसलमेर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 0h 54m  0 halts  Distance: 68.879944 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 10:45
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 11:39

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 01 (11:03) by 457643/


22932/Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express
जैसलमेर - वान्द्रे टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     जैसलमेर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi and VR/Virar
Departs @ 10:45
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 11:39
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 POK
Rating: 3.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
22954/Gujarat SF Express
ગુજરાત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 10:57
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 12:00

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (01:48) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


22954/Gujarat SF Express
ગુજરાત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     2 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and VR/Virar
Departs @ 10:57
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 D5
 15
 D6
 14
 D7
 13
 D8
 12
 C1
 11
 C2
 10
 C3
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (12)
22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express (PT)
પુરી - વલસાડ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ | ପୁରୀ - ବଲସାଡ଼ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - वलसाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 11:10
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 12:20

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (22:23) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express (PT)
પુરી - વલસાડ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ | ପୁରୀ - ବଲସାଡ଼ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - वलसाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 11:10
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 12:20
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 4,5
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
  ET
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
04711/Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (via Jaipur)
     बीकानेर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया विशेष (जयपुर के रास्ते)
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 11:10
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 12:10

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 29 2023 (20:12) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


04711/Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (via Jaipur)
     बीकानेर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया विशेष (जयपुर के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:10
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 12:10
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 03, 2024fromBKN/Bikaner Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Mar 28, 2024atBL/Valsad
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
19010/Barmer - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
     बाड़मेर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 1h 1m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 11:33
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 12:34

SL3A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (00:46) by 457643/


19010/Barmer - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
     बाड़मेर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:33
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 12:34
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jan 06, 2024 from BME/Barmer
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
B11
 10
B12
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
 SMR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12998/Barmer - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
     बाड़मेर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 0h 49m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 11:45
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 12:34

SL3A

TT Updated: Jan 25 (19:39) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


12998/Barmer - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
     बाड़मेर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 84 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:45
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 12:34
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 04, 2024 from BME/Barmer
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
B11
 10
B12
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
 SMR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22918/Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express
ہریدوار - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     हरिद्वार - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 0h 58m  1 halts  Distance: 68.87988 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 12:42
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 13:40

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (21:00) by 1828106/BDTS NZM Rajdhani Express


22918/Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express
ہریدوار - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     हरिद्वार - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 12:42
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 13:40
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
20920/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - M.G.R Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) - એમ. જી. આર.ચેન્નાઇ સેન્ટ્રલ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     एकता नगर (केवड़िया) - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 0h 51m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 12:42
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 13:33

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 21 2023 (11:31) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


20920/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - M.G.R Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) - એમ. જી. આર.ચેન્નાઇ સેન્ટ્રલ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     एकता नगर (केवड़िया) - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 51m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 12:42
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 13:33
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 BRC
 18
EOG
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12912/Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
હરિદ્વાર - વલસાડ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     हरिद्वार - वलसाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 68.87988 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 13:05
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 14:20

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (11:02) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12912/Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
હરિદ્વાર - વલસાડ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     हरिद्वार - वलसाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and BL/Valsad
Departs @ 13:05
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 14:20
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
09419/Ahmedabad - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special
અમદાવાદ - તિરુચિરાપલ્લી વિશેષ ભાડું વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि विशेष किराया स्पेशल
    T  
Travel Time: 0h 49m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 13:12
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 14:01

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Yesterday (21:29) by 457643/


09419/Ahmedabad - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special
અમદાવાદ - તિરુચિરાપલ્લી વિશેષ ભાડું વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 84 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:12
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 14:01
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Thu Mar 28, 2024 at BL/Valsad
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
19016/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 33m  4 halts  Distance: 64.880005 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 13:27
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 15:00

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (20:00) by 457643/


19016/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 33m     4 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:27
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB2
  5
AB1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 18
GEN
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (16)
12756/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Weekly Superfast Express (PT)
భావనగర్ టెర్మినస్ - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ వీక్లీ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||     भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 0h 59m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 13:29
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 14:28

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 02 (16:37) by 457643/


12756/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Weekly Superfast Express (PT)
భావనగర్ టెర్మినస్ - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ వీక్లీ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||     भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departs @ 13:29
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 14:28
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 M1
 15
 M2
 14
 M3
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
ராஜ்கோட் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு வண்டி     राजकोट - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 0h 59m  0 halts  Distance: 68.879974 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 13:29
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 14:28

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 18 2023 (22:37) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
ராஜ்கோட் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு வண்டி     राजकोट - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:29
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 14:28
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B7
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
 A1
 10
 B1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
22717/Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
రాజ్‌కోట్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||راجکوٹ سکندرآباد سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریسس|||     राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M WT  
Travel Time: 0h 59m  1 halts  Distance: 68.879974 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 13:29
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 14:28

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 22 (17:16) by 457643/


22717/Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
రాజ్‌కోట్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||راجکوٹ سکندرآباد سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریسس|||     राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:29
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
 M WT  
Arrives @ 14:28
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
 M WT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A2
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
Rating: 4.0/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
20968/Porbandar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - સિકંદરાબાદ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 0h 59m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 13:29
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 14:28

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 02 (16:40) by 457643/


20968/Porbandar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - સિકંદરાબાદ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:29
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 3
  T    
Arrives @ 14:28
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (8)
19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूत्तुक्कुडि विवेक एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 0h 59m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 13:29
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 14:28

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:30) by 457643/


19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूत्तुक्कुडि विवेक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAN/Maninagar and BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departs @ 13:29
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 14:28
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 M6
 16
 M5
 15
 M4
 14
 M3
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
EOG
  ED
Rating: 3.4/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
09056/Udhna - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
     उधना - बांद्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष
S TW FS
Travel Time: 1h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 64.88 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 16:15
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 17:18

II2S

TT Updated: Feb 28 (18:43) by 457643/


09056/Udhna - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
     उधना - बांद्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     2 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:15
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 4
S TW FS
Arrives @ 17:18
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
S TW FS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 16, 2024fromUDN/Udhna Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 31, 2024atBL/Valsad
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Express
સુરત - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 56m  2 halts  Distance: 68.88 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 16:25
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 17:21

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (21:15) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Express
સુરત - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 56m     2 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHET/Bhestan and VR/Virar
Departs @ 16:25
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:21
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 C5
  7
 C4
  8
 C3
  9
 C2
 18
 D4
 17
 D5
 16
 D6
 15
 D7
 14
 D8
 13
 D9
 12
D10
 11
D11
 10
 C1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
19102/Surat - Virar MEMU Express
સુરત - વિરાર મેમૂ એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - विरार मेमू एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 29m  11 halts  Distance: 64.88 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 16:53
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 18:22

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (19:57) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


19102/Surat - Virar MEMU Express
સુરત - વિરાર મેમૂ એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - विरार मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 29m     11 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:53
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:22
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
19020/Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express
دہرادون - باندرا ٹرمِنس ایکسپریس     हरिद्वार - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 21m  2 halts  Distance: 68.87988 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 17:27
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 18:48

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 19 (01:05) by 83290/Atru Railfan


19020/Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express
دہرادون - باندرا ٹرمِنس ایکسپریس     हरिद्वार - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 21m     2 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPZ/Tapri Junction (Saharanpur) and BVI/Borivali
Departs @ 17:27
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:48
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S8
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.2/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - average (13)
safety - good (14)
09088/Surat - Sanjan MEMU Special
સુરત - સંજાણ મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - संजान मेमू स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 64.88 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 17:36
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 19:41

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (19:57) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09088/Surat - Sanjan MEMU Special
સુરત - સંજાણ મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - संजान मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and BL.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     11 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:36
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:41
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16507/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) (PT)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ದಾವಣಗೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर - क्रा.सं.रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)
    T S
Travel Time: 1h 25m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 17:51
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 19:16

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (21:16) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16507/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) (PT)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ದಾವಣಗೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर - क्रा.सं.रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 17:51
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
    T S
Arrives @ 19:16
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 PC
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ಕ್ರಾ - ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||اجمیر - کے ایس آر بینگلورو غریب نواز ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 17:51
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 19:16

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (13:10) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ಕ್ರಾ - ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||اجمیر - کے ایس آر بینگلورو غریب نواز ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 17:51
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 19:16
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 PC
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express (PT)
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ಮೈ - ಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||اجمیر - میسُور ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस
S    F 
Travel Time: 1h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 17:51
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 19:16

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:36) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express (PT)
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ಮೈ - ಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||اجمیر - میسُور ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 17:51
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
S    F 
Arrives @ 19:16
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
16533/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಗುಂತಕಲ್ಲು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर -क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)
   W   
Travel Time: 1h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 17:51
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 19:16

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 25 (13:48) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


16533/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಗುಂತಕಲ್ಲು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर -क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 17:51
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 19:16
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 PC
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
19426/Nandurbar - Borivali Express
     नंदुरबार - बोरीवली एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 59.410004 km
BHET/Bhestan
5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 18:30
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 20:10

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL

TT Updated: Nov 19 2023 (18:04) by 2218862/


19426/Nandurbar - Borivali Express
     नंदुरबार - बोरीवली एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BHET and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     9 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:30
BHET/Bhestan 
(5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S5
Rating: 2.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
09180/Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special
સુરત - વિરાર મેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ સ્પેશ્યલ     सूरत - विरार मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 43m  10 halts  Distance: 64.88 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 18:45
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 20:28

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (20:00) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09180/Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special
સુરત - વિરાર મેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ સ્પેશ્યલ     सूरत - विरार मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 43m     10 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 18:45
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:28
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
09162/Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - વલસાડ એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - वलसाड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 38m  10 halts  Distance: 64.87999 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 18:47
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 21:25

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (20:01) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09162/Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - વલસાડ એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - वलसाड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and BL.
Travel Time: 2h 38m     10 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:47
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12930/Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express
વડોદરા - વલસાડ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     वडोदरा - वलसाड इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 38m  4 halts  Distance: 68.87999 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 19:07
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 20:45

II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (17:04) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12930/Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express
વડોદરા - વલસાડ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     वडोदरा - वलसाड इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 38m     4 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 19:07
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 18
 GS
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 C1
 11
 C2
 10
 D6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.5/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
ഓഖ - എറണാകുളം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     ओखा - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस
 M    S
Travel Time: 1h 6m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 19:34
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 20:40

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (07:06) by 669921/Mansuralianvari


16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
ഓഖ - എറണാകുളം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     ओखा - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:34
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
 M    S
Arrives @ 20:40
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
 M    S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
காந்திதாம் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||ગાંધીધામ - નાગરકોઇલ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 1h 6m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 19:34
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 20:40

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 24 (23:34) by 2218862/


16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
காந்திதாம் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||ગાંધીધામ - નાગરકોઇલ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:34
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 20:40
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
S11
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)
വേരാവൽ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वेरावल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 6m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 19:34
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 20:40

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (00:56) by 669921/Mansuralianvari


16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)
വേരാവൽ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वेरावल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 19:34
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 20:40
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
09324/Indore - Pune Special Fare Special
     इंदौर - पुणे विशेष किराया विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 0h 57m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 19:58
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 20:55

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 29 (19:31) by 457643/


09324/Indore - Pune Special Fare Special
     इंदौर - पुणे विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:58
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 20:55
BL/Valsad 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Wed Apr 24, 2024 at BL/Valsad
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20960/Vadnagar - Valsad Intercity SF Express
વડનગર - વલસાડ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     वडनगर - वलसाड इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 18m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:17
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 00:35 +1 night

II2SCC

TT Updated: Feb 06 (12:42) by 457643/


20960/Vadnagar - Valsad Intercity SF Express
વડનગર - વલસાડ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     वडनगर - वलसाड इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MSH/Mahesana Junction and BL/Valsad
Departs @ 23:17
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 18
 GS
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 C1
 11
 C2
 10
 D6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
19034/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात क्वीन
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 24m  6 halts  Distance: 64.880005 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:26
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 00:50 +1 night

II2SCC

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (20:01) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


19034/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात क्वीन


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 24m     6 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:26
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:50 +1 night
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 D5
 15
 D6
 14
 D7
 13
 D8
 12
 C1
 11
 C2
 10
 C3
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
19038/Avadh Express (PT)
اودھ ایکسپریس|||     अवध एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 18m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:29
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 00:47 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 28 (18:35) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


19038/Avadh Express (PT)
اودھ ایکسپریس|||     अवध एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:29
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:47 +1 night
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 PC
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (16)
20942/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express
غازی پور شہر -باندرا ٹرمینس بہت تیز     गाजीपुर सिटी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M W   
Travel Time: 1h 12m  0 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:44
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 00:56 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 22 (21:15) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


20942/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express
غازی پور شہر -باندرا ٹرمینس بہت تیز     गाजीपुर सिटी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     0 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:44
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
 M W   
Arrives @ 00:56 +1 night
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 2
  T T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (10)
19004/Khandesh Express
खानदेश एक्सप्रेस     खानदेश एक्सप्रेस
S T T  
Travel Time: 1h 11m  1 halts  Distance: 59.409973 km
BHET/Bhestan
5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:45
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 00:56 +1 night

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 11 2023 (14:06) by 496597/


19004/Khandesh Express
खानदेश एक्सप्रेस     खानदेश एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BHET and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     1 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:45
BHET/Bhestan 
(5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
S T T  
Arrives @ 00:56 +1 night
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
09052/Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special
भुसावळ - मुंबई सेंट्रल विशेष भाडे विशेष     भुसावल - मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल विशेष किराया विशेष
 M W  S
Travel Time: 1h 26m  1 halts  Distance: 59.409973 km
BHET/Bhestan
5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:55
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 01:21 +1 night

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 29 (20:09) by 1828106/BDTS NZM Rajdhani Express


09052/Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special
भुसावळ - मुंबई सेंट्रल विशेष भाडे विशेष     भुसावल - मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BHET and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 26m     1 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:55
BHET/Bhestan 
(5 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Arrives @ 01:21 +1 night
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
S T T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 11, 2023fromBSL/Bhusaval Jn
Last Arrival: Thu May 02, 2024atBL/Valsad
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22185/Ahimsa SF Express (PT)
અહીંસા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहिंसा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 9m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:56
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 01:05 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 19 (20:39) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22185/Ahimsa SF Express (PT)
અહીંસા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहिंसा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 9m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Departs @ 23:56
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
11089/Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
     भगत की कोठी - पुणे एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 1h 9m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:56
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 01:05 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 27 (15:13) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


11089/Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
     भगत की कोठी - पुणे एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 9m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MJ/Marwar Junction and ABR/Abu Road
Departs @ 23:56
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 3
  T    
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
11091/Bhuj - Pune Express (PT)
ભુજ - પુણે એક્સપ્રેસ|||     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 1h 9m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:56
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 01:05 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (00:38) by 457643/


11091/Bhuj - Pune Express (PT)
ભુજ - પુણે એક્સપ્રેસ|||     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 9m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Departs @ 23:56
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
GIMB
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
11087/Veraval - Pune Express (PT)
વેરાવળ - પુણે ઍક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - पुणे एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 1h 9m  1 halts  Distance: 68.880005 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:56
BL/Valsad
Arrival @ 01:05 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 27 (23:42) by 31137/Jay Shah


11087/Veraval - Pune Express (PT)
વેરાવળ - પુણે ઍક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - पुणे एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and BL.
Travel Time: 1h 9m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction
Departs @ 23:56
ST/Surat 
(4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat))
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Go to Full Mobile site