Click here for Full Mobile site


KKW/Kankavali to CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
10 Mail/Express Trains

Shortest Route: 438.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

10 Mail/Express Trains

19331/Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഇൻഡോർ പ്രതിവാര തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 8h 48m  4 halts  Distance: 483.01 km
KUDL/Kudal
28 km from KKW/Kankavali
Departure @ 06:12
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 15:00

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (16:21) by 248735/Forever Railfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

19331/Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഇൻഡോർ പ്രതിവാര തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KUDL and BSR is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 48m     4 halts
Distance: 483 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:12
KUDL/Kudal 
(28 km from KKW/Kankavali)
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 15:00
BSR/Vasai Road 
(50 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
Platform# 5
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
16346/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 467.30005 km
KUDL/Kudal
28 km from KKW/Kankavali
Departure @ 06:50
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 16:40

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2019 (19:37) by 676967/KR

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.

16346/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KUDL and LTT is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 467 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRR/Shoranur Junction and ROHA/Roha
Departs @ 06:50
KUDL/Kudal 
(28 km from KKW/Kankavali)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
(17 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (149 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - good (26)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (25)
10104/Mandovi Express
मांडवी एक्सप्रेस     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 10h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 455.88998 km
KKW/Kankavali
Departure @ 11:35
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 21:40

General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 31 2019 (22:33) by 676967/KR

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

10104/Mandovi Express
मांडवी एक्सप्रेस     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KKW and CSMT is 18 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 5m     11 halts
Distance: 456 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:35
KKW/Kankavali 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 D2
 17
 D1
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 D3
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (197 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (33)
food - excellent (36)
ticket avbl - good (33)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - good (29)
16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 10h 8m  4 halts  Distance: 503.81995 km
SWV/Sawantwadi Road
49 km from KKW/Kankavali
Departure @ 12:52
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 23:00

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (16:14) by 248735/Forever Railfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SWV and BSR is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 8m     4 halts
Distance: 504 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:52
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
(49 km from KKW/Kankavali)
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 23:00
BSR/Vasai Road 
(50 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
Platform# 6
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 PC
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
16312/Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ എക്‌സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - श्री गंगानगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 9h 58m  3 halts  Distance: 483.01 km
KUDL/Kudal
28 km from KKW/Kankavali
Departure @ 13:02
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 23:00

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (16:16) by 248735/Forever Railfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
Destination Station Changed.

16312/Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ എക്‌സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - श्री गंगानगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KUDL and BSR is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 58m     3 halts
Distance: 483 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:02
KUDL/Kudal 
(28 km from KKW/Kankavali)
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 23:00
BSR/Vasai Road 
(50 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
Platform# 6
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
EOG
  1
 UR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
S11
 11
S10
 10
 S9
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
16334/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - വേരാവൽ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - वेरावल एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 9h 58m  4 halts  Distance: 483.01 km
KUDL/Kudal
28 km from KKW/Kankavali
Departure @ 13:02
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 23:00

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (16:09) by 248735/Forever Railfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

16334/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - വേരാവൽ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - वेरावल एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KUDL and BSR is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 58m     4 halts
Distance: 483 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and PNVL/Panvel Junction
Departs @ 13:02
KUDL/Kudal 
(28 km from KKW/Kankavali)
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 23:00
BSR/Vasai Road 
(50 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
Platform# 6
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഭാവ്നഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 9h 38m  4 halts  Distance: 472.41003 km
SNDD/Sindhudurg
17 km from KKW/Kankavali
Departure @ 13:22
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 23:00

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (16:08) by 248735/Forever Railfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഭാവ്നഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SNDD and BSR is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 38m     4 halts
Distance: 472 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:22
SNDD/Sindhudurg 
(17 km from KKW/Kankavali)
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 23:00
BSR/Vasai Road 
(50 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
Platform# 6
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
BE1
 14
SE1
 13
SE2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस
    T S
Travel Time: 9h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 454.72003 km
KKW/Kankavali
Departure @ 13:40
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 23:00

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (16:12) by 248735/Forever Railfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KKW and BSR is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 455 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:40
KKW/Kankavali 
Platform# 1
    T S
Arrives @ 23:00
BSR/Vasai Road 
(50 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
Platform# 6
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
11004/Tutari (Rajyarani) Express
तुतारी (राज्यराणी) एक्सप्रेस     तुतारी (राज्यरानी) एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 10h 59m  16 halts  Distance: 446.88 km
KKW/Kankavali
Departure @ 19:46
DR/Dadar Central
9 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 06:45 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2019 (14:34) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

11004/Tutari (Rajyarani) Express
तुतारी (राज्यराणी) एक्सप्रेस     तुतारी (राज्यरानी) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KKW and DR is 17 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 59m     16 halts
Distance: 447 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and PNVL/Panvel Junction
Departs @ 19:46
KKW/Kankavali 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
(9 km from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 455.88998 km
KKW/Kankavali
Departure @ 21:10
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 05:50 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2019 (14:21) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KKW and CSMT is 18 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 456 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:10
KKW/Kankavali 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - excellent (27)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - excellent (21)
Go to Full Mobile site